FWRC Michelob Ultra 5K

Age Group Results

May 18, 2014


Results By RunTIME Racing Services, www.run-time.com


Men: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

5K

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JESSICA SMITH TROPHY CLUB TX 3390 36 2   18:37.5 18:38.2 5:59/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JOSE MEJORADA 3650 34 1   17:06.0 17:06.7 5:30/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 LAURA NELSON GRAPEVINE TX 383 48 6   20:27.1 20:28.1 6:35/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JOSE LOYOLA STEPHENVILLE TX 3253 44 3   19:32.6 19:34.1 6:17/M
Top

Female 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MEAGAN SINOR HASLET TX 1354 13 82   44:17.6 44:21.9 14:14/M
2 TAYLOR RIOS WEATHERFORD TX 3328 8 92 5:53.5 50:14.0 50:15.5 16:09/M
Top

Male 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JOSUE MEJORADA BENBROOK TX 378 10 13   21:34.1 21:34.7 6:56/M
2 ALEX LOYOLA 3254 7 18 1:22.9 22:54.1 22:57.6 7:22/M
3 MORGAN GARRETT FORT WORTH TX 1267 7 28 4:04.2 25:38.2 25:38.9 8:15/M
4 BRYCE HICKEY 3408 11 43 8:04.7 29:31.9 29:39.4 9:29/M
5 CARSON SIMMONS FORT WORTH TX 1345 7 52 10:20.9 31:54.6 31:55.7 10:15/M
6 LOGAN JOHNSON FORT WORTH TX 1288 11 85 25:10.9 46:39.2 46:45.7 15:00/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CHANCE GOODMAN 3578 17 36   28:02.3 28:04.6 9:01/M
2 JACOB CARR HASLET TX 1226 18 66 7:11.4 35:11.6 35:16.0 11:19/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 PRESTON BROWN ALEDO TX 391 21 47   30:30.7 30:33.0 9:48/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JESSICA ATKINS FORT WORTH TX 1210 28 34   27:15.3 27:18.4 8:46/M
2 JENESSE COLLINS CROWLEY TX 2992 29 40 1:39.4 28:55.6 28:57.8 9:18/M
3 JEHNNY PEREIRA-VIERA GRAPEVINE TX 1313 29 58 6:00.5 33:09.3 33:18.9 10:40/M
4 KATIE PARISH WEATHERFORD TX 3327 27 91 22:30.9 49:47.1 49:49.3 16:00/M
5 ABIGAIL PARSONS 3682 29 96 24:58.4 52:09.8 52:16.8 16:46/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 DANIEL CUPPLES FORT WORTH TX 1240 29 21   24:08.4 24:10.3 7:46/M
2 JEQUALON YARBROUGH ARLINGTON TX 1371 26 23 1:06.7 25:15.9 25:17.0 8:07/M
3 COLTON BROWN ALEDO TX 392 25 31 2:15.9 26:23.8 26:26.2 8:29/M
4 ERIC KNUTSON BURLESON TX 1295 27 87 22:48.5 46:48.9 46:58.9 15:03/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JENNIFER FORD FORT WORTH TX 1260 34 10   21:00.1 21:01.6 6:45/M
2 JULIE SIMMONS FORT WORTH TX 1351 34 60 12:20.7 33:16.1 33:22.4 10:42/M
3 JUDITH PELLOT CROWLEY TX 1310 33 72 16:04.0 37:00.7 37:05.7 11:54/M
4 SHYLEENE ROSADO CROWLEY TX 1333 33 73 16:09.7 37:05.8 37:11.4 11:55/M
5 JESSICA GARRETT FORT WORTH TX 1261 30 88 26:26.0 47:21.5 47:27.6 15:14/M
6 JAZMIN PLAZA KEENE TX 1314 32 89 27:11.1 48:03.1 48:12.7 15:27/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 WILLIAM VORVA FORT WORTH TX 1369 34 8   20:39.1 20:41.2 6:38/M
2 MARK VALLEJO FORT WORTH TX 1359 30 29 5:06.2 25:43.1 25:47.5 8:16/M
3 VIN SANCHEZ 2955 33 32 5:51.7 26:29.6 26:32.9 8:31/M
4 CAUE SILVEIRA GRAPEVINE TX 1343 30 59 12:38.1 33:09.8 33:19.4 10:40/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 YESENIA ELIAS BURLESON TX 1246 36 74   37:06.8 37:11.7 11:56/M
2 BRIANNA EDWARDS 2913 35 80 2:28.6 39:34.8 39:40.4 12:43/M
3 ERICA WEISS FORT WORTH TX 379 37 84 9:32.2 46:33.4 46:44.0 14:58/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ALEX CASTILLO 388 37 9   20:56.9 20:58.1 6:44/M
2 CARLO CAPUA 377 36 19 2:06.7 23:04.3 23:04.9 7:25/M
3 CLINT SIMMONS FORT WORTH TX 1350 35 46 9:24.8 28:59.8 30:23.0 9:19/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 SANDY RIVERA ARLINGTON TX 3844 42 41   29:09.3 29:12.6 9:22/M
2 LISA DIMMITT FORT WORTH TX 3574 41 42 0:02.7 29:12.7 29:15.3 9:23/M
3 ISELA SANDOVAL 2167 44 48 1:37.1 30:42.7 30:49.8 9:52/M
4 BECKIE FERNANDEZ BENBROOK TX 1251 44 56 3:13.4 32:22.0 32:26.0 10:24/M
5 CHERRI MOORE FORT WORTH TX 385 40 62 4:55.1 34:06.2 34:07.8 10:58/M
6 CAMI HICKEY 3367 44 64 5:50.6 34:55.9 35:03.2 11:14/M
7 SHEARON D. DANIELS FORT WORTH TX 384 40 70 7:19.5 36:30.8 36:32.1 11:44/M
8 RACHEL SALAVON FORT WORTH TX 1341 42 77 8:22.1 37:32.1 37:34.7 12:04/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 KYLE KENNEDY 3852 43 15   22:23.6 22:27.8 7:12/M
2 PATRICK CLAY 393 44 24 2:55.5 25:17.0 25:23.4 8:08/M
3 DOUGLAS CARR HASLET TX 1223 44 33 4:20.6 26:43.2 26:48.4 8:35/M
4 JAMES SCOTT FORT WORTH TX 1342 40 57 10:02.2 32:22.7 32:30.1 10:24/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ANGELA EUSERY GRAND PRAIRIE TX 3218 46 7   20:31.8 20:33.0 6:36/M
2 LYNDA PARRA FORT WORTH TX 389 47 37 7:56.4 28:27.0 28:29.5 9:09/M
3 JOANN AVANTE 3851 47 45 9:31.8 30:00.2 30:04.9 9:39/M
4 ALEASE BODENSTAB FORT WORTH TX 3518 47 50 10:42.1 31:05.4 31:15.2 10:00/M
5 SANDRA HUERTA 3294 48 53 11:24.6 31:53.2 31:57.6 10:15/M
6 TONYA HOBSON WILLOW PARK TX 1286 47 65 14:35.0 35:02.8 35:08.0 11:16/M
7 KAREN TOOMER 3527 48 67 15:05.4 35:33.4 35:38.4 11:26/M
8 KELLY HALL FORT WORTH TX 3349 46 78 17:14.7 37:42.4 37:47.7 12:07/M
9 SHERI DUFFY BURLESON TX 1243 47 86 26:24.7 46:48.8 46:57.8 15:03/M
10 CARMELITA TRIGGS GODLEY TX 3674 47 97 31:44.5 52:10.1 52:17.6 16:46/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 VICTOR MANTEROLA ARLINGTON TX 381 49 4   20:07.9 20:09.6 6:28/M
2 ERIC SINOR HASLET TX 1353 49 22 4:24.2 24:30.3 24:33.9 7:53/M
3 KENNY ALMANZA 394 45 30 5:59.2 26:02.6 26:08.9 8:22/M
4 MIKE DIMMITT FORT WORTH TX 3672 48 44 9:45.0 29:51.1 29:54.7 9:36/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CATHY BUCHANAN FORT WORTH TX 3603 52 12   21:06.9 21:07.8 6:47/M
2 DEBRA MOHUNDRO 3627 51 26 4:20.0 25:24.1 25:27.9 8:10/M
3 MARIAN FLINCHBAUGH BENBROOK TX 382 50 55 11:07.7 32:08.2 32:15.6 10:20/M
4 OLLIE JACKSON NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 3291 52 63 13:43.3 34:45.0 34:51.1 11:10/M
5 KAREN GOODMAN 3561 53 68 14:43.4 35:49.2 35:51.3 11:31/M
6 CARMEN VIERA-TORRES KEENE TX 1367 54 93 30:21.6 51:20.9 51:29.5 16:30/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 BLADE NORMAN 2993 53 5   20:14.8 20:16.4 6:30/M
2 HENRYK WOZNICZKA 387 52 11 0:47.6 21:01.8 21:04.0 6:45/M
3 DENNY MAIETTA GRAPEVINE TX 386 53 17 2:39.3 22:53.1 22:55.7 7:21/M
4 REHIN QUAZI 395 50 75 17:15.3 37:28.8 37:31.7 12:03/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JACKIE GLOVER FORT WORTH TX 3534 55 51   31:22.2 31:23.6 10:05/M
2 MARY STROM FORT WORTH TX 1358 58 69 4:42.5 36:01.4 36:06.1 11:35/M
3 DONNA RANDALL WEATHERFORD TX 3303 57 71 5:27.0 36:49.1 36:50.6 11:50/M
4 HILDA DE LA CRUZ 3648 58 76 6:10.5 37:26.4 37:34.2 12:02/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MANNY FIGLIA FORT WORTH TX 2995 58 14   22:24.5 22:27.1 7:12/M
2 CHARLIE HART ARLINGTON TX 3673 57 16 0:15.3 22:39.3 22:42.4 7:17/M
3 NINETOES RODRIGUEZ FORT WORTH TX 380 58 20 1:28.7 23:53.7 23:55.8 7:41/M
4 TERRY BAY FORT WORTH TX 2919 56 25 2:59.6 25:22.9 25:26.8 8:09/M
5 PAUL CAVITT 3329 57 38 6:03.4 28:28.3 28:30.6 9:09/M
6 JOHNNY PEREIRA 439 59 95 29:26.3 51:41.8 51:53.5 16:37/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 SAUNDRA ASANTE 397 62 90   48:56.1 49:10.8 15:44/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MARK TOWERS 2994 63 39   28:35.3 28:36.7 9:11/M
2 MICHAEL POLANSKY 3670 63 54 3:34.6 32:07.0 32:11.4 10:20/M
3 MARK JOHNSON COLLEYVILLE TX 3584 64 61 5:22.9 33:56.9 33:59.7 10:55/M
4 ALAN STROM FORT WORTH TX 1356 62 79 9:41.0 38:13.3 38:17.8 12:17/M
5 ROBERT GRANTHAM BRIDGEPORT TX 3271 63 81 13:24.2 41:50.2 42:00.9 13:27/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CARMEN FLORES FORT WORTH TX 3112 67 83   45:08.3 45:11.8 14:31/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JOHN ROSS FORT WORTH TX 2149 66 27   25:35.6 25:38.9 8:14/M
2 DAVE RIEDL FORT WORTH TX 390 67 49 5:33.1 31:08.3 31:12.0 10:01/M
Top

Male 75 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 KEN BREWER ARLINGTON TX 3526 77 35   27:39.6 27:43.2 8:53/M
2 JURIS JUREVICS FORT WORTH TX 396 76 94 23:46.5 51:21.4 51:29.7 16:31/M