Midlothian Fall Festival & 5K 2017

Age Group Results

October 21, 2017


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1- 7 8-10 11-12 13-14 15-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 1- 7 8-10 11-12 13-14 15-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

5K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHRISTY ROLLINS MIDLOTHIAN TX 434 38 7   21:31.0 21:34.6 0:03.6 6:55/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BILLY OWENS MIDLOTHIAN TX 467 16 1   19:40.7 19:43.7 0:02.9 6:19/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SANDRA STIERMAN GRAND PRAIRIE TX 486 50 19   23:58.8 24:02.0 0:03.2 7:42/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JACE JENKINS MIDLOTHIAN TX 408 42 4   21:06.6 22:55.8 1:49.2 6:47/M
Top

Female 7 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STELLA DENISON MIDLOTHIAN TX 387 7 150   43:00.6 43:07.7 0:07.0 13:50/M
2 ANDRA STANDRIDGE 339 5 181 12:10.1 55:10.7 55:25.4 0:14.6 17:44/M
Top

Male 7 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DONAVIN RODRIGUEZ 338 6 68   29:55.6 29:57.9 0:02.3 9:37/M
2 CARSON ROLLINS 433 6 90 1:54.2 31:49.9 31:53.4 0:03.4 10:14/M
3 CHARLES HERRERA MIDLOTHAIN TX 400 7 114 5:31.8 35:27.4 35:34.4 0:07.0 11:24/M
Top

Female 8 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KAYLA WALTERS MIDLOTHIAN TX 299 10 42   27:25.4 27:27.6 0:02.2 8:49/M
2 REAGAN SWIZE MIDLOTHIAN TX 446 8 58 1:15.7 28:41.1 28:47.7 0:06.5 9:13/M
3 JENNA JACOBSEN MIDLOTHIAN TX 404 9 69 2:30.9 29:56.4 29:58.4 0:02.0 9:37/M
Top

Male 8 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GRADY JENKINS MIDLOTHIAN TX 406 10 8   21:57.4 23:46.7 1:49.3 7:03/M
2 PAYTON DAY MIDLOTHIAN TX 477 9 22 2:14.3 24:11.8 24:12.4 0:00.6 7:47/M
3 CASYN BRIDGINS 313 8 26 2:45.6 24:43.1 24:44.0 0:00.9 7:57/M
Top

Female 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BAILEY BARNES KATY TX 362 12 32   25:53.3 25:58.0 0:04.6 8:19/M
2 RILEY CLICK MIDLOTHIAN TX 376 11 39 0:47.5 26:40.9 26:42.9 0:02.0 8:34/M
3 GRACE BJUR 487 12 66 3:52.6 29:46.0 29:52.4 0:06.3 9:34/M
Top

Male 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RYDER MITCHELL MIDLOTHIAN TX 417 11 23   24:21.6 24:23.0 0:01.4 7:50/M
2 DOUGLAS JOHNSON MIDLOTHIAN TX 1243 11 41 2:57.7 27:19.4 27:20.6 0:01.2 8:47/M
3 AIDEN ROBERTSON 321 11 49 3:39.6 28:01.3 28:05.5 0:04.2 9:01/M
Top

Female 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KAYLEE NORWOOD MIDLOTHIAN TX 482 13 24   24:31.5 24:32.7 0:01.2 7:53/M
2 RACHEL DAVIDSON MIDLOTHIAN TX 384 14 45 3:17.7 27:49.2 27:53.4 0:04.1 8:57/M
3 ELLE SCHENCK MIDLOTHIAN TX 468 13 46 3:18.1 27:49.6 27:51.3 0:01.6 8:57/M
Top

Male 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NOAH WHORTON MIDLOTHIAN TX 397 14 5   21:07.7 21:09.9 0:02.1 6:47/M
2 DYLAN HENDRIX MIDLOTHIAN TX 398 13 13 1:24.7 22:32.5 22:34.3 0:01.7 7:15/M
3 CAELEB BRIDGINS 370 13 15 1:38.4 22:46.2 22:53.5 0:07.3 7:19/M
Top

Female 15 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LUKA REYNA CORPUS CHRISTI TX 472 16 117   35:58.1 36:18.2 0:20.0 11:34/M
2 SIDNEY BARNES KATY TX 366 16 129 2:37.0 38:35.1 38:55.9 0:20.7 12:24/M
3 AVA PRAYTOR MIDLOTHIAN TX 428 15 142 6:01.2 41:59.3 42:04.1 0:04.8 13:30/M
Top

Male 15 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 WES WRIGHT MIDLOTHIAN TX 470 16 2   20:01.4 20:03.7 0:02.3 6:26/M
2 CHASE DAVIDSON MIDLOTHIAN TX 484 17 3 0:30.0 20:31.5 20:34.5 0:02.9 6:36/M
3 JOEL ASHBURY RED OAK TX 481 17 34 6:15.3 26:16.7 26:27.5 0:10.8 8:27/M
Top

Female 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CLARISSA ESPINOZA WAXAHACHIE TX 463 23 12   22:31.6 22:41.0 0:09.3 7:14/M
Top

Male 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TRENT TRAMMELL RED OAK TX 485 24 6   21:22.5 21:27.1 0:04.5 6:52/M
2 ISMAEL SANCHEZ DALLAS TX 464 23 9 0:40.5 22:03.0 22:11.9 0:08.8 7:05/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KEELY O'DONLEY NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 424 28 103   33:39.1 33:58.6 0:19.5 10:49/M
2 CHRISTY DICKERSON MIDLOTHIAN TX 348 27 119 2:42.4 36:21.5 36:48.7 0:27.1 11:41/M
3 CAITIE CAMPBELL WAXAHACHIE TX 374 25 132 5:53.7 39:32.8 39:45.3 0:12.4 12:43/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHRISTOPHER ZEPTNER MIDLOTHIAN TX 461 26 25   24:36.6 24:37.7 0:01.0 7:55/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RACHEL ANDERSEN MIDLOTHIAN TX 361 34 43   27:41.5 27:46.5 0:04.9 8:54/M
2 INES BOSWORTH MIDLOTHIAN TX 367 31 48 0:14.1 27:55.6 28:06.9 0:11.3 8:59/M
3 JENNIFER BATTEN MIDLOTHIAN TX 300 32 63 1:29.8 29:11.3 29:26.3 0:14.9 9:23/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSEPH ROHR MIDLOTHIAN TX 431 34 11   22:21.3 22:28.6 0:07.3 7:11/M
2 JOHN CARROCCI MIDLOTHIAN TX 301 34 14 0:22.7 22:44.0 22:51.8 0:07.7 7:19/M
3 PAUL COLWELL WAXAHACHIE TX 1236 32 62 6:39.1 29:00.4 29:17.1 0:16.7 9:19/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 EMILY FUNSTON MIDLOTHIAN TX 490 37 64   29:38.5 29:45.1 0:06.5 9:32/M
2 SARAH HOUCHIN ARLINGTON TX 402 35 83 1:41.3 31:19.9 31:26.0 0:06.1 10:04/M
3 JENNIFER BUTLER WAXAHACHIE TX 372 38 84 1:41.4 31:20.0 31:32.1 0:12.0 10:05/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PATRICK DENISON MIDLOTHIAN TX 386 35 10   22:20.7 22:26.7 0:05.9 7:11/M
2 JIMMY DAY MIDLOTHIAN TX 476 38 37 4:09.6 26:30.4 26:33.7 0:03.2 8:31/M
3 MITCH WESLEY MIDLOTHIAN TX 456 36 72 8:01.7 30:22.5 30:41.7 0:19.2 9:46/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KARIS SCHUMACHER MIDLOTHIAN TX 349 42 55   28:16.4 28:26.6 0:10.1 9:05/M
2 TONIA GUGLIELMI-WHITE MIDLOTHIAN TX 393 41 87 3:16.0 31:32.5 31:58.0 0:25.4 10:08/M
3 JULIE GRIFFIN MIDLOTHIAN TX 391 44 94 3:50.2 32:06.6 32:09.4 0:02.8 10:19/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NATHAN SCHUMACHER MIDLOTHIAN TX 350 41 16   22:46.3 22:56.6 0:10.2 7:19/M
2 MICHAEL DEPOT MIDLOTHIAN TX 389 42 52 5:23.3 28:09.7 28:13.1 0:03.4 9:03/M
3 DAVE MCCLAREN MIDLOTHIAN TX 413 44 59 6:01.3 28:47.7 28:53.4 0:05.6 9:15/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LISA WAGNER MIDLOTHIAN TX 1251 47 47   27:53.3 28:00.4 0:07.1 8:58/M
2 SHARON JAMES OAK LEAF TX 405 48 67 1:56.3 29:49.6 30:03.0 0:13.3 9:35/M
3 KAREN MOONEY MIDLOTHIAN TX 421 46 79 2:51.2 30:44.5 30:49.7 0:05.1 9:53/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARTY BRASFIELD MIDLOTHIAN TX 369 47 17   22:55.3 22:59.6 0:04.2 7:22/M
2 ROBERT TANGUMA MIDLOTHIAN TX 1250 49 29 2:39.2 25:34.5 25:55.9 0:21.4 8:13/M
3 CHRIS SCHNITGER EULESS TX 436 49 38 3:39.5 26:34.8 26:55.7 0:20.9 8:33/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHRISTINE MOSLEY MIDLOTHIAN TX 423 51 30   25:34.8 25:48.4 0:13.6 8:13/M
2 LORI JACKSON MIDLOTHIAN TX 403 52 61 3:20.1 28:55.0 29:06.8 0:11.7 9:18/M
3 DANA CHRISTY MIDLOTHIAN TX 347 53 120 10:46.7 36:21.5 36:48.8 0:27.2 11:41/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RICK TANGUMA MIDLOTHIAN TX 447 54 28   25:31.2 25:52.5 0:21.3 8:12/M
2 VINCENT WAGNON MIDLOTHIAN TX 454 51 40 1:17.2 26:48.5 26:53.7 0:05.1 8:37/M
3 DAVID TUPY MIDLOTHIAN TX 449 50 71 4:41.0 30:12.2 30:15.9 0:03.7 9:43/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JANA FANNON MIDLOTHIAN TX 304 56 93   32:06.1 32:28.8 0:22.7 10:19/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GLENN HARTSON MIDLOTHIAN TX 462 55 109   34:57.6 35:11.7 0:14.0 11:14/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DEBRA BROOKS GRAND PRAIRIE TX 371 61 124   37:27.5 37:48.6 0:21.0 12:03/M
2 DEBRA AITON MIDLOTHIAN TX 358 62 128 1:03.8 38:31.3 39:03.3 0:32.0 12:23/M
3 MARY MEREDITH MIDLOTHIAN TX 307 63 182 18:37.9 56:05.5 56:30.0 0:24.5 18:02/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STAN AITON MIDLOTHIAN TX 359 62 31   25:50.9 26:21.2 0:30.2 8:18/M
2 RANDY WATFORD MIDLOTHIAN TX 1253 63 65 3:54.7 29:45.7 29:58.9 0:13.1 9:34/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ROSEMARY MOONEY MIDLOTHIAN TX 422 67 143   42:15.4 42:21.0 0:05.5 13:35/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JEFF ISSOKSON WAXAHACHIE TX 1242 67 27   25:26.4 25:33.9 0:07.5 8:11/M
2 ART COKER MIDLOTHIAN TX 302 67 91 6:32.5 31:58.9 32:22.5 0:23.6 10:17/M
Top

Female 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CAROL STIMSON MIDLOTHIAN TX 1249 74 177   53:14.1 53:48.0 0:33.8 17:07/M