Marine Creek Swamp Monster

Age Group Results

October 26, 2013


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99

5K Timed

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JENNIFER FORD FORT WORTH TX 528 33 4   21:44.4 21:45.9 0:01.5 6:59/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STEVE THORNOCK FORT WORTH TX 583 29 1   18:37.8 18:38.9 0:01.0 5:59/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SHELLY ANDERSON FORT WORTH TX 505 47 13   25:18.2 25:22.2 0:03.9 8:08/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TADD WYNNE GRANBURY TX 602 42 5   22:04.4 22:06.0 0:01.5 7:06/M
Top

Age or ID UNPROVIDED

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CYNTHIA MEZA FORT WORTH TX 614 0 37   32:08.5 32:16.0 0:07.5 10:20/M
2 CONNIE GIBSON FORT WORTH TX 532 0 74 17:14.2 49:22.7 49:36.5 0:13.7 15:52/M
Top

Male 10 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TYLER VILLALVA MIDLAND TX 589 10 35   31:29.1 31:52.7 0:23.5 10:07/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TARA WYNNE GRANBURY TX 603 13 10   23:40.5 23:42.6 0:02.0 7:37/M
2 CHARITY MULLINS CROWLEY TX 609 14 89 32:29.9 56:10.4 56:28.0 0:17.6 18:04/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PARKER ANDERSON FORT WORTH TX 503 11 26   29:11.1 29:15.1 0:03.9 9:23/M
2 PARKER G ANDERSON FORT WORTH TX 504 11 27 0:04.6 29:15.7 29:20.7 0:05.0 9:24/M
3 ERIK VILLALVA MIDLAND TX 587 13 36 2:19.3 31:30.4 31:52.7 0:22.3 10:08/M
4 ADRIEN MORALEZ FORT WORTH TX 559 12 47 6:27.9 35:39.0 35:49.5 0:10.4 11:28/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JACQUI WILLIAMS IRVING TX 615 21 34   30:56.9 31:12.1 0:15.2 9:57/M
2 SKYLER MATHIS ALEDO TX 554 23 79 21:27.0 52:23.9 53:15.1 0:51.1 16:51/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MIKE BALLACK GRAHAM TX 607 24 3   21:14.3 21:15.8 0:01.5 6:50/M
2 ROMAN BROWN BEDFORD TX 512 23 20 6:07.8 27:22.1 27:31.4 0:09.3 8:48/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SARAH PELTIER FORT WORTH TX 568 28 50   36:06.4 36:14.5 0:08.1 11:36/M
2 CLAIRE ASBELL NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 506 25 51 0:11.6 36:18.1 36:27.2 0:09.1 11:40/M
3 AMBER FANNING FORT WORTH TX 525 28 71 11:17.5 47:23.9 47:30.4 0:06.5 15:14/M
4 ERICA FERRELL LAKE WORTH TX 526 29 96 23:07.8 59:14.2 59:31.7 0:17.4 19:03/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JESSICA LUCERO FORT WORTH TX 617 32 16   26:10.5 26:13.0 0:02.4 8:25/M
2 COURTNEY ELMS WEATHERFORD TX 523 34 29 3:41.1 29:51.7 30:10.6 0:18.9 9:36/M
3 LINDSAY DARDEN FORT WORTH TX 520 30 56 10:56.8 37:07.4 37:15.2 0:07.7 11:56/M
4 LORI ALESTOCK FORT WORTH TX 501 34 60 12:50.1 39:00.7 39:20.8 0:20.1 12:32/M
5 HEATHER VILLALVA MIDLAND TX 588 34 64 15:38.6 41:49.1 42:14.4 0:25.2 13:27/M
6 JESSICA ROSS LAKE WORTH TX 573 30 95 31:36.1 57:46.7 58:04.7 0:17.9 18:34/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANTONIO LOPEZ HURST TX 552 30 2   19:26.4 19:27.7 0:01.3 6:15/M
2 CARLOS RUIZ MIDLAND TX 574 30 11 4:41.8 24:08.2 24:30.6 0:22.4 7:46/M
3 NATHAN JONES FORT WORTH TX 611 30 12 5:21.0 24:47.5 24:52.7 0:05.2 7:58/M
4 ERIC LUCERO FORT WORTH TX 616 32 17 7:24.4 26:50.9 26:54.0 0:03.1 8:38/M
5 BRAD WAY HURST TX 591 34 18 7:39.3 27:05.8 27:33.9 0:28.1 8:43/M
6 MICHAEL VILLANUEVA FORT WORTH TX 610 34 31 10:35.8 30:02.2 30:12.2 0:09.9 9:39/M
7 MARCO GARCIA FORT WORTH TX 529 31 61 19:50.1 39:16.6 39:27.0 0:10.4 12:38/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DEDE PARKS ARLINGTON TX 567 37 43   34:12.4 34:26.5 0:14.0 11:00/M
2 MYRNA JEONG DENVER CO 541 37 54 2:31.4 36:43.8 37:03.7 0:19.8 11:48/M
3 DANIELLE CAWVEY BURLESON TX 516 37 72 13:29.0 47:41.5 48:01.5 0:20.0 15:20/M
4 JAMIE REITMAN EULESS TX 570 37 87 20:08.4 54:20.8 55:11.5 0:50.6 17:28/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAVE COLEMAN KELLER TX 519 39 8   22:46.7 22:49.6 0:02.8 7:19/M
2 KENNETH BOBBITT SPRINGTOWN TX 618 38 15 2:53.4 25:40.2 25:44.4 0:04.2 8:15/M
3 CRAIG BICKLEY HASLET TX 608 37 28 6:42.7 29:29.5 29:38.5 0:08.9 9:29/M
4 CHRISTOPHER MOODY 558 36 48 13:05.7 35:52.5 36:12.8 0:20.2 11:32/M
5 RICK TRUJILLO FORT WORTH TX 586 38 62 16:53.0 39:39.7 40:04.8 0:25.0 12:45/M
6 KERRY LALLANDE FORT WORTH TX 549 38 80 29:37.5 52:24.2 52:47.0 0:22.8 16:51/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHRISTY BLAND HURST TX 509 44 45   34:33.3 34:37.3 0:03.9 11:07/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TERESA WILLIAMS IRVING TX 596 47 30   30:00.2 30:16.0 0:15.7 9:39/M
2 TRACEY BROOKS RHOME TX 511 49 32 0:52.4 30:52.7 31:03.0 0:10.3 9:55/M
3 TAMARA NORRIS FORT WORTH TX 565 46 52 6:39.1 36:39.4 36:53.0 0:13.6 11:47/M
4 LISA BAXTER RHOME TX 508 47 69 16:36.4 46:36.6 46:54.7 0:18.0 14:59/M
5 SIVISAY BOUTSISAVATH FORT WORTH TX 510 46 83 22:39.6 52:39.8 52:50.4 0:10.5 16:56/M
6 MARGARET CARLSON ARLINGTON TX 514 49 85 22:56.5 52:56.8 53:18.0 0:21.2 17:01/M
7 LINDA MATHIS ALEDO TX 553 48 86 23:25.6 53:25.9 54:17.6 0:51.6 17:11/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MICHAEL FALKSON EULESS TX 524 48 7   22:25.0 22:30.9 0:05.8 7:12/M
2 NGO PHAM EULESS TX 613 46 14 2:57.1 25:22.2 25:26.3 0:04.1 8:09/M
3 BHANU CHOWDARY COLLEYVILLE TX 518 46 21 5:18.2 27:43.2 27:55.9 0:12.6 8:55/M
4 JOHN WHITAKER FT WORTH TX 592 47 22 5:21.6 27:46.7 27:49.2 0:02.4 8:56/M
5 KEVIN LEGENDRE DECATUR TX 550 45 42 11:22.6 33:47.6 33:58.9 0:11.3 10:52/M
6 JORGE GUTIERREZ FORT WORTH TX 535 49 59 15:39.8 38:04.8 38:14.8 0:10.0 12:14/M
7 JIM MULLINS CROWLEY TX 560 48 90 33:47.2 56:12.2 56:28.8 0:16.5 18:04/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JACKIE GLOVER LAKE WORTH TX 534 54 23   27:53.7 27:54.9 0:01.2 8:58/M
2 PENNY O'DONNELL ALEDO TX 566 50 41 5:24.9 33:18.7 33:31.8 0:13.1 10:42/M
3 TEDI KRAMER AZLE TX 546 54 44 6:21.2 34:14.9 34:18.3 0:03.3 11:00/M
4 VIRGINIA SLAVIN HASLET TX 578 50 57 9:20.9 37:14.7 37:26.7 0:12.0 11:58/M
5 SHELLE WOMACK BEDFORD TX 598 52 77 24:04.4 51:58.1 52:26.1 0:27.9 16:43/M
6 KERRY YAEGER FORT WORTH TX 605 50 94 29:39.4 57:33.1 1:02:17.4 4:44.2 18:30/M
7 PATRICIA WALTON 590 52 97 33:08.6 1:01:02.3 1:01:25.6 0:23.2 19:37/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALAN KEEFER FORT WORTH TX 543 53 6   22:11.9 22:14.0 0:02.1 7:08/M
2 ERIC LEIDHOLT FORT WORTH TX 551 50 9 1:21.6 23:33.5 23:35.0 0:01.4 7:34/M
3 BRET WILLIAMSON AZLE TX 597 51 24 5:51.0 28:02.9 28:07.0 0:04.0 9:01/M
4 STEPHEN KRAMER AZLE TX 545 54 33 8:43.1 30:55.0 30:58.5 0:03.4 9:56/M
5 CHUCK ELMS WEATHERFORD TX 522 50 55 14:39.7 36:51.6 37:10.6 0:18.9 11:51/M
6 JOHN WIGGINTON KELLER TX 593 53 70 25:05.3 47:17.2 47:17.2 15:12/M
7 DAVID ROSING 572 54 98 38:51.6 1:01:03.5 1:01:26.3 0:22.7 19:38/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KAREN SKJOLSVIK KELLER TX 577 58 58   37:41.7 37:54.9 0:13.2 12:07/M
2 KATHY EDDY FORT WORTH TX 521 56 75 11:45.9 49:27.6 49:41.7 0:14.0 15:54/M
3 PATRICIA BARRITT SPRINGTOWN TX 507 59 82 14:57.7 52:39.4 52:50.4 0:11.0 16:56/M
4 ANN LALLANDE NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 548 59 84 15:05.2 52:46.9 53:06.7 0:19.7 16:58/M
5 JEANETTA MCGEE FORT WORTH TX 555 55 88 16:59.0 54:40.7 55:03.8 0:23.1 17:35/M
6 GLENDA HUGHES ALVARADO TX 539 59 91 18:31.3 56:13.0 56:22.4 0:09.3 18:05/M
7 KAREN NEWBY ALVORD TX 561 58 92 18:31.8 56:13.5 56:23.0 0:09.4 18:05/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PAUL RUMMELL HASLET TX 575 59 25   28:07.5 28:13.3 0:05.8 9:02/M
2 CHRIS PUFFER MANSFIELD TX 569 58 38 4:14.5 32:22.0 32:28.9 0:06.8 10:24/M
3 DAVID MOHON BEDFORD TX 557 55 40 5:02.2 33:09.7 33:21.7 0:11.9 10:40/M
4 CURT CARLSON ARLINGTON TX 513 56 81 24:19.0 52:26.5 52:48.9 0:22.4 16:52/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JANA TRENT COLLEYVILLE TX 584 61 53   36:43.1 37:02.6 0:19.4 11:48/M
2 KERRI WILLIAMS FORT WORTH TX 594 60 78 15:40.1 52:23.2 53:14.4 0:51.1 16:51/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JIM KUFNER GRAPEVINE TX 547 60 39   33:05.1 33:13.4 0:08.3 10:38/M
2 STAN TRENT COLLEYVILLE TX 585 61 49 2:59.5 36:04.7 36:23.7 0:19.0 11:36/M
3 ERIC STAUCH LAKESIDE TX 579 64 66 9:50.0 42:55.2 43:10.7 0:15.5 13:48/M
4 RICHARD YAEGER FORT WORTH TX 606 60 93 24:27.0 57:32.2 1:02:17.1 4:44.9 18:30/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RACHED NIV FORT WORTH TX 563 65 63   40:45.4 40:47.2 0:01.8 13:06/M
2 JOSETTE GIVENS FORT WORTH TX 533 66 68 3:07.1 43:52.6 43:57.8 0:05.2 14:06/M
3 CINDEE GAULT FORT WORTH TX 531 65 76 8:55.3 49:40.7 49:40.7 15:58/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 R. HARTNETT FORT WORTH TX 612 66 19   27:10.6 27:17.4 0:06.8 8:44/M
2 ARIEH NIV FORT WORTH TX 562 67 73 21:33.2 48:43.8 48:46.6 0:02.7 15:40/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TONY CASH KELLER TX 515 72 67   43:47.4 43:53.2 0:05.7 14:05/M
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SHERRY ROBINSON FORT WORTH TX 571 75 46   35:33.8 35:38.6 0:04.8 11:26/M
Top

Male 80 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CLAY IRESON SAGINAW TX 540 87 65   42:30.5 42:33.5 0:03.0 13:40/M