March For Water

Age Group Results

March 21, 2015


Results by RunTIME Racing Services, www.run-time.com


Men: 0- 0 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

5K Timed

Female Overalls Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LEIGHTON LESTER SOUTHLAKE TX 1017 10 10   26:21.0 26:21.0 0:00.0 8:28/M
Top

Male Overalls Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PATRICK STRONG ARLINGTON TX 1028 27 1   16:15.0 16:15.1 0:00.0 5:14/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CATHERINE SINGLEY SOUTHLAKE TX 1032 55 14   27:06.7 27:10.3 0:03.6 8:43/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KEN HALL COLLEYVILLE TX 1073 51 2   18:26.4 18:27.3 0:00.8 5:56/M
Top

Age or ID UNPROVIDED

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 UNKNOWN PARTIC. 1046 1046 11   26:21.0 26:21.0 0:00.0 8:28/M
Top

Female 9 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 EMMA BLENDEN DENTON TX 1037 9 26   29:19.9 29:23.0 0:03.1 9:26/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ERIKA MARTINEZ SOUTHLAKE TX 1019 10 15   27:11.7 27:12.0 0:00.3 8:44/M
2 RIA UPRETI TX 1079 14 34 8:06.7 35:18.5 35:21.3 0:02.8 11:21/M
3 GRACE BLENDEN DENTON TX 1039 11 38 9:03.5 36:15.2 36:18.3 0:03.0 11:39/M
4 LIZA GONZALEZ GRAPEVINE TX 1041 13 39 9:13.9 36:25.6 36:27.0 0:01.4 11:43/M
5 HAYLEY LENAMON COLLEYVILLE TX 1042 14 44 22:09.2 49:21.0 49:22.6 0:01.6 15:52/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TREY CLOWER EULESS TX 1008 14 4   21:04.5 21:05.3 0:00.8 6:46/M
2 WALKER ST. JOHN TX 1077 11 6 2:45.5 23:50.0 23:50.0 0:00.0 7:40/M
3 WILLIAM COLEMAN SOUTHLAKE TX 1011 13 21 7:10.0 28:14.5 28:19.3 0:04.8 9:05/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANNE LI FORT WORTH TX 1018 15 24   28:58.7 29:01.3 0:02.5 9:19/M
2 ALEXANDRA COLEMAN SOUTHLAKE TX 1009 17 33 5:46.4 34:45.2 34:50.5 0:05.3 11:10/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SAM HART 1047 17 3   19:16.9 27:55.0 8:38.1 6:12/M
2 TRUFFLES BELL TX 1072 15 5 2:30.6 21:47.6 21:48.3 0:00.6 7:00/M
3 JARRED TREESE GRAPEVINE TX 1078 16 7 5:14.0 24:31.0 24:31.0 0:00.0 7:53/M
4 NICK VELLA COLLEYVILLE TX 1029 16 8 6:19.2 25:36.2 25:38.5 0:02.3 8:14/M
5 HANNAH RASHDAN COLLEYVILLE TX 1045 18 18 8:36.2 27:53.2 27:55.4 0:02.1 8:58/M
6 CARTER HANSON TX 1071 17 20 8:52.2 28:09.2 28:12.0 0:02.8 9:03/M
7 JAY SPEIGHTS TX 1076 18 42 26:00.8 45:17.8 45:17.8 0:00.0 14:34/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STEPHANIE CLOUD GRAPEVINE TX 1007 24 28   29:37.7 29:40.0 0:02.3 9:31/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ERIKA BENNETT GRAPEVINE TX 1005 29 17   27:30.2 27:40.3 0:10.0 8:51/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KRISTINE HARPER NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1013 34 16   27:16.4 27:19.6 0:03.1 8:46/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHAD KILLEEN SOUTHLAKE TX 1016 38 23   28:27.0 28:28.5 0:01.5 9:09/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LOREN AHAUS GRAPEVINE TX 1004 40 13   27:04.9 27:09.3 0:04.3 8:42/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MINDY MCCLURE COLLEYVILLE TX 1021 45 36   35:53.7 35:59.1 0:05.3 11:32/M
2 CINDY STOVALL COLLEYVILLE TX 1027 46 37 0:00.1 35:53.9 35:59.1 0:05.1 11:32/M
3 STEPHANIE RUSSELL EULESS TX 1023 48 45 16:29.7 52:23.5 52:30.6 0:07.0 16:51/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LANCE COLEMAN SOUTHLAKE TX 1010 46 25   29:02.7 29:07.8 0:05.1 9:20/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SARAH CLOUD GRAPEVINE TX 1006 54 31   31:31.5 31:33.5 0:01.9 10:08/M
2 ROBIN STANDLEY EULESS TX 1026 52 35 4:19.1 35:50.7 36:02.9 0:12.1 11:31/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KENNETH REGALADO MI 1075 51 30   31:11.3 31:18.6 0:07.3 10:02/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ROSANNA EDWARDS FARMERS BRANCH TX 1012 55 46   52:23.5 52:30.6 0:07.0 16:51/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CLIFF BILLINGTON IRVING TX 1044 57 12   26:47.4 26:49.0 0:01.6 8:37/M
2 PAUL HUTSON EULESS TX 1014 59 19 1:12.0 27:59.5 28:03.3 0:03.8 9:00/M
3 GLENN MIYASHITA GRAPEVINE TX 1033 56 43 18:35.2 45:22.7 45:34.0 0:11.3 14:35/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TERESA FULTON COLLEYVILLE TX 1030 60 29   30:50.9 30:54.8 0:03.8 9:55/M
2 KAREN CROSBY DALLAS TX 1035 61 40 7:44.7 38:35.7 38:40.5 0:04.8 12:24/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ROBERT FULTON COLLEYVILLE TX 1031 60 41   40:02.2 40:07.3 0:05.0 12:52/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARK BLENDEN 1038 66 9   25:59.7 26:02.8 0:03.0 8:21/M
2 MAXX POMM DALLAS TX 1034 65 22 2:24.9 28:24.7 28:26.1 0:01.4 9:08/M
3 MARK JOHNSON COLLEYVILLE TX 1015 65 32 7:20.4 33:20.2 33:22.5 0:02.3 10:43/M
Top

Male 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BARNEY SNITZ EULESS TX 1025 77 27   29:32.4 29:36.0 0:03.6 9:30/M