Lions Country 5K

Overall Finish List

March 04, 2017


Results By RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com

5K Timed

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TROY PICKETT 1593 45 M   21:03.6 21:05.0 0:01.4 6:46/M
2 LELAND ALLEN FLOWER MOUND TX 587 15 M 0:53.7 21:57.4 21:57.7 0:00.3 7:03/M
3 ALEX ALDERSON FORT WORTH TX 1568 27 M 1:43.9 22:47.6 22:48.3 0:00.7 7:20/M
4 DAHLIA CLARK 1589 14 F   25:22.0 25:22.6 0:00.6 8:09/M
5 TOM ALVEY FLOWER MOUND TX 588 62 M 4:18.7 25:22.4 25:24.0 0:01.6 8:09/M
6 GINA JONES JUSTIN TX 1574 35 F 0:03.6 25:25.7 25:29.5 0:03.8 8:10/M
7 SONIA SOPRENUK DENTON TX 1560 53 F 0:07.8 25:29.8 25:31.0 0:01.1 8:12/M
8 WILLIAM VESTMAN 589 48 M 4:34.7 25:38.4 25:39.3 0:00.9 8:15/M
9 CARLOS GUILLEM 1590 39 M 4:42.8 25:46.5 25:50.5 0:04.0 8:17/M
10 GRAYSON PICKETT 1592 13 M 4:48.5 25:52.2 25:53.6 0:01.4 8:19/M
11 TREVIN KERSEY DOUBLE OAK TX 1576 9 M 5:41.8 26:45.5 26:46.0 0:00.4 8:36/M
12 ROXANNE SOUTH TOM BEAN TX 592 49 F 2:25.7 27:47.8 27:51.4 0:03.6 8:56/M
13 KRISTI KERSEY DOUBLE OAK TX 1575 36 F 2:41.9 28:04.0 28:04.4 0:00.4 9:01/M
14 GREGORY THOMPSON BARTONVILLE TX 1567 59 M 7:15.6 28:19.3 28:21.8 0:02.4 9:06/M
15 LYDIA FENLEY COPPELL TX 1566 58 F 6:04.2 31:26.3 31:29.8 0:03.4 10:06/M
16 SANDEEP DIWAKAR FLOWERMOUND TX 1588 44 M 10:25.2 31:28.9 31:31.0 0:02.1 10:07/M
17 JEFF GOODMAN HICKORY CREEK TX 1573 55 M 12:47.6 33:51.3 33:53.6 0:02.3 10:53/M
18 CAMPBELL TIPPETT FLOWER MOUND TX 1584 13 F 8:53.2 34:15.3 34:20.5 0:05.1 11:01/M
19 HOLLY LAUCK 590 43 F 8:56.9 34:19.0 34:26.1 0:07.0 11:02/M
20 ALVARO GUILLEM 1591 59 M 13:35.8 34:39.5 34:44.5 0:05.0 11:08/M
21 KARIN GREEN 586 46 F 9:20.0 34:42.0 34:45.9 0:03.9 11:09/M
22 MICHAEL SULLIVAN DALLAS TX 1583 65 M 13:51.3 34:54.9 34:57.7 0:02.7 11:13/M
23 JACK GESINO FLOWER MOUND TX 1572 9 M 15:45.2 36:48.8 36:49.2 0:00.3 11:50/M
24 VICTOR HEGEMANN 591 76 M 16:14.6 37:18.3 37:21.1 0:02.8 12:00/M
25 SHERREE PITT BEDFORD TX 1579 28 F 13:28.4 38:50.4 38:56.9 0:06.4 12:29/M
26 ROSALYN TIPPETT FLOWER MOUND TX 1585 44 F 14:46.8 40:08.8 40:13.7 0:04.8 12:54/M
27 DEBRA WALLACE ARGYLE TX 1586 58 F 15:55.7 41:17.8 41:23.3 0:05.5 13:16/M
28 BROOKE GREEN 593 28 F 17:24.7 42:46.7 42:54.6 0:07.8 13:45/M
29 JAKE NIELSEN FLOWER MOUND TX 1577 31 M 25:49.5 46:53.1 47:01.8 0:08.6 15:05/M
30 KATELYN NIELSEN FLOWER MOUND TX 1578 31 F 21:31.7 46:53.8 47:01.6 0:07.8 15:05/M
31 PAUL LOCKLEAR FLOWER MOUND TX 1518 54 M 29:56.4 51:00.0 51:02.6 0:02.5 16:24/M