Lions Country 5K

Age Group Results

March 04, 2017


Results By RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 8-11 12-15 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 12-15 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 55-59

5K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAHLIA CLARK 1589 14 4   25:22.0 25:22.6 0:00.6 8:09/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TROY PICKETT 1593 45 1   21:03.6 21:05.0 0:01.4 6:46/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SONIA SOPRENUK DENTON TX 1560 53 7   25:29.8 25:31.0 0:01.1 8:12/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TOM ALVEY FLOWER MOUND TX 588 62 5   25:22.4 25:24.0 0:01.6 8:09/M
Top

Male 8 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TREVIN KERSEY DOUBLE OAK TX 1576 9 11   26:45.5 26:46.0 0:00.4 8:36/M
2 JACK GESINO FLOWER MOUND TX 1572 9 23 10:03.3 36:48.8 36:49.2 0:00.3 11:50/M
Top

Female 12 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CAMPBELL TIPPETT FLOWER MOUND TX 1584 13 18   34:15.3 34:20.5 0:05.1 11:01/M
Top

Male 12 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LELAND ALLEN FLOWER MOUND TX 587 15 2   21:57.4 21:57.7 0:00.3 7:03/M
2 GRAYSON PICKETT 1592 13 10 3:54.8 25:52.2 25:53.6 0:01.4 8:19/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SHERREE PITT BEDFORD TX 1579 28 25   38:50.4 38:56.9 0:06.4 12:29/M
2 BROOKE GREEN 593 28 28 3:56.2 42:46.7 42:54.6 0:07.8 13:45/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALEX ALDERSON FORT WORTH TX 1568 27 3   22:47.6 22:48.3 0:00.7 7:20/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KATELYN NIELSEN FLOWER MOUND TX 1578 31 30   46:53.8 47:01.6 0:07.8 15:05/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAKE NIELSEN FLOWER MOUND TX 1577 31 29   46:53.1 47:01.8 0:08.6 15:05/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GINA JONES JUSTIN TX 1574 35 6   25:25.7 25:29.5 0:03.8 8:10/M
2 KRISTI KERSEY DOUBLE OAK TX 1575 36 13 2:38.2 28:04.0 28:04.4 0:00.4 9:01/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CARLOS GUILLEM 1590 39 9   25:46.5 25:50.5 0:04.0 8:17/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HOLLY LAUCK 590 43 19   34:19.0 34:26.1 0:07.0 11:02/M
2 ROSALYN TIPPETT FLOWER MOUND TX 1585 44 26 5:49.8 40:08.8 40:13.7 0:04.8 12:54/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SANDEEP DIWAKAR FLOWERMOUND TX 1588 44 16   31:28.9 31:31.0 0:02.1 10:07/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ROXANNE SOUTH TOM BEAN TX 592 49 12   27:47.8 27:51.4 0:03.6 8:56/M
2 KARIN GREEN 586 46 21 6:54.2 34:42.0 34:45.9 0:03.9 11:09/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 WILLIAM VESTMAN 589 48 8   25:38.4 25:39.3 0:00.9 8:15/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PAUL LOCKLEAR FLOWER MOUND TX 1518 54 31   51:00.0 51:02.6 0:02.5 16:24/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LYDIA FENLEY COPPELL TX 1566 58 15   31:26.3 31:29.8 0:03.4 10:06/M
2 DEBRA WALLACE ARGYLE TX 1586 58 27 9:51.5 41:17.8 41:23.3 0:05.5 13:16/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GREGORY THOMPSON BARTONVILLE TX 1567 59 14   28:19.3 28:21.8 0:02.4 9:06/M
2 JEFF GOODMAN HICKORY CREEK TX 1573 55 17 5:32.0 33:51.3 33:53.6 0:02.3 10:53/M
3 ALVARO GUILLEM 1591 59 20 6:20.2 34:39.5 34:44.5 0:05.0 11:08/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MICHAEL SULLIVAN DALLAS TX 1583 65 22   34:54.9 34:57.7 0:02.7 11:13/M
Top

Male 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 VICTOR HEGEMANN 591 76 24   37:18.3 37:21.1 0:02.8 12:00/M