Lead The Way 5K

Age Group Results

June 25, 2016


Results By RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 35-39 40-44 45-49 55-59 60-64
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

5K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 FIONA GREEN KELLER TX 1766 51 1   22:37.2 22:37.9 0:00.6 7:16/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAN VILLEGAS 1767 48 3   25:40.9 25:42.7 0:01.7 8:15/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JENNY GRISSOM HASLET TX 1754 48 10   31:20.8 31:27.3 0:06.5 10:05/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSH GRISSOM 1755 42 11   31:21.4 31:27.3 0:05.9 10:05/M
Top

Female 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HANNAH HONSARER 1771 14 9   28:48.7 28:49.9 0:01.1 9:16/M
2 GABBY LOIACANO 1730 10 15 7:04.5 35:53.3 35:54.1 0:00.7 11:32/M
3 ABBY GRISSOM HASLET TX 1753 14 17 7:42.9 36:31.6 36:37.2 0:05.5 11:45/M
Top

Male 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARLON WILLIAMS 1769 14 4   26:47.2 26:47.5 0:00.2 8:37/M
2 NICHOLOAS KLIEN 1764 13 8 1:40.2 28:27.4 28:27.7 0:00.3 9:09/M
3 WILLIAM BRANDES 1539 8 29 18:18.7 45:06.0 45:11.3 0:05.2 14:30/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 FRANCES KLIEN 1765 15 2   23:09.4 23:09.5 0:00.0 7:27/M
2 SAMMY FLORES 1724 17 16 12:44.1 35:53.5 35:54.1 0:00.5 11:32/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SPENCER OLSON 1758 15 7   27:55.2 27:58.0 0:02.8 8:59/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MALIA TIO FORT WORTH TX 1749 21 20   37:00.2 37:04.8 0:04.6 11:54/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RUSSELL DOBBS 1723 23 6   27:20.8 27:24.3 0:03.4 8:47/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KATLYN DOBBS 1565 25 13   34:09.3 34:12.2 0:02.9 10:59/M
2 ELVIA DECKER 1722 29 26 9:34.9 43:44.2 43:55.9 0:11.7 14:04/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 COLE EPPERSON 1751 29 5   27:20.3 27:22.0 0:01.6 8:47/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRANDI BURNS 1750 31 21   37:02.9 37:04.5 0:01.6 11:54/M
2 ASHLEY VANLANCKER 1868 31 27 7:59.1 45:02.1 45:09.2 0:07.1 14:29/M
3 JENNIFER VILLARREAL 1743 34 39 22:28.9 59:31.9 59:42.2 0:10.3 19:08/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRIAN GARDNER 1752 37 47   1:03:45.8 1:04:06.8 0:21.0 20:30/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KANDY ROSE 1759 43 33   50:30.7 50:35.9 0:05.1 16:14/M
2 TISHA BRANDES 1513 42 50 14:43.3 1:05:14.1 1:05:21.8 0:07.7 20:59/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 WILLIAM MARLON 1768 43 14   34:40.9 34:41.2 0:00.3 11:09/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MELISSA TURNER 1742 47 24   40:17.6 40:22.3 0:04.6 12:57/M
2 ANESSA PRYOR FORT WORTH TX 1734 46 43 20:04.2 1:00:21.8 1:00:31.8 0:09.9 19:24/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHRIS ABNEY 1869 45 25   42:57.8 43:04.0 0:06.2 13:49/M
2 BILL BRANDES 1510 47 28 2:05.1 45:03.0 45:11.9 0:08.9 14:29/M
3 RANDY ALLEN II 1761 49 49 21:41.1 1:04:39.0 1:04:49.2 0:10.2 20:47/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALLISON FIFER 1569 51 12   32:49.0 32:51.0 0:02.0 10:33/M
2 CAROL BOSLEY 1775 51 22 6:31.8 39:20.8 39:24.9 0:04.1 12:39/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SHELLY OLSON HASLET TX 1757 56 36   56:46.9 56:52.7 0:05.7 18:15/M
2 RHONDA MCRAE 1733 59 38 2:44.6 59:31.6 59:51.0 0:19.4 19:08/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SCOTT FIFER 1853 57 18   36:31.8 36:34.4 0:02.5 11:45/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DONNA KLEMAN 1729 64 37   59:29.9 59:49.1 0:19.2 19:08/M
2 MARLENE MILLES 1857 60 51 5:45.6 1:05:15.5 1:05:24.0 0:08.5 20:59/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 EMILIO TIO 1748 60 19   36:39.2 36:43.7 0:04.4 11:47/M