25th Annual Lake Benbrook Half & 5K

Age Group Results

January 26, 2013


Results by RunTIME Racing Services, www.run-time.com


Men: 0- 0 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 0- 0 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

5K

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 KRISTIN GARCIA FORT WORTH TX 580 32 4   19:27.4 19:29.7 6:15/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JUSTIN GRISSOM FORT WORTH TX 41 31 1   18:53.5 18:55.7 6:04/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CATHY BUCHANAN FORT WORTH TX 447 50 5   20:34.0 20:36.2 6:37/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 VICTOR MANTEROLA ARLINGTON TX 609 48 8   21:16.9 21:16.9 6:50/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JULIE KENDRO FORT WORTH TX 559 54 22   24:27.8 24:34.2 7:52/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 BRAD DUMLER ARLINGTON TX 464 55 14   22:48.3 22:51.7 7:20/M
Top

Age UNPROVIDED

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 SARAH LABRECQUE FORT WORTH TX 112 0 59   28:40.2 28:56.0 9:13/M
2 CARMEN MILLER 610 99 2:56.7 31:36.9 32:02.2 10:10/M
3 SHANNA FERRELL HASLET TX 631 144 8:30.2 37:10.5 38:09.7 11:57/M
Top

Female 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 DION TRUONG 161 5 230   1:04:31.2 1:05:52.9 20:45/M
Top

Male 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 BEN NGUYEN 158 7 112   32:34.9 33:47.4 10:28/M
2 TYLER FEASTER JOSHUA TX 164 7 118 0:26.2 33:01.2 33:23.7 10:37/M
3 DONTE TRUONG 162 7 155 6:40.9 39:15.9 40:28.2 12:37/M
Top

Female 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ALYSSA DAILY FORT WORTH TX 96 11 34   25:53.0 25:57.7 8:19/M
2 KRISTEN DAILY FORT WORTH TX 97 10 44 0:40.4 26:33.4 26:37.9 8:32/M
3 JESSICA JOHNSON FORT WORTH TX 110 11 61 2:51.8 28:44.8 29:00.2 9:14/M
Top

Male 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 WINCHESTER GRAYSON FORT WORTH TX 470 11 38   26:04.0 26:17.7 8:23/M
2 GAVIN PAYNE BENBROOK TX 648 11 48 1:19.9 27:23.9 27:38.0 8:48/M
3 ZANE WHARTON FORT WORTH TX 125 11 84 4:07.9 30:12.0 30:29.0 9:43/M
Top

Female 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 SAMANTHA PALMA FORT WORTH TX 521 12 16   23:05.2 23:12.7 7:25/M
2 MARISA SYKES FORT WORTH TX 120 14 41 3:21.7 26:26.9 26:43.9 8:30/M
3 KATE VANWYK FORT WORTH TX 124 12 43 3:27.5 26:32.8 26:38.0 8:32/M
Top

Male 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ALEX DILLEHAY FORT WORTH TX 98 12 70   29:12.7 29:28.9 9:23/M
2 GRENT MCHANEY MANSFIELD TX 49 13 79 0:42.3 29:55.0 31:01.2 9:37/M
3 KARL SCIENEAUX FORT WORTH TX 117 12 139 7:07.4 36:20.2 36:34.4 11:41/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 KAYCE GILMAN LIPAN TX 107 19 81   30:03.9 30:20.7 9:40/M
2 DESTINI LOPEZ GRANBURY TX 554 16 83 0:03.0 30:06.9 30:55.9 9:41/M
3 ELIZABETH GOSLING GRANBURY TX 627 15 198 19:02.4 49:06.4 50:00.7 15:47/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 BRANDON RENFROR 596 16 10   21:56.4 21:59.7 7:03/M
2 BRIAN MCHANEY MANSFIELD TX 48 15 62 6:55.0 28:51.4 29:57.2 9:17/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 AMANDA KEICHLINE 598 22 11   22:36.9 22:41.7 7:16/M
2 KAYLA COMPTON MANSFIELD TX 46 20 54 5:33.2 28:10.2 29:15.4 9:03/M
3 LAUREN MCHANEY MANSFIELD TX 50 22 86 7:52.2 30:29.2 31:35.7 9:48/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 SERGIO SALDIVAR FORT WORTH TX 594 23 7   20:50.4 20:52.9 6:42/M
2 ALEXANDER HARALSON HURST TX 475 22 186 24:23.5 45:13.9 45:55.9 14:32/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 LINDSAY MULLER BENBROOK TX 152 25 49   27:34.7 28:39.4 8:52/M
2 REBECCA SEARING GRAND PRAIRIE TX 528 26 55 0:36.4 28:11.2 29:17.4 9:04/M
3 AMANDA BROOKS RHOME TX 445 25 58 0:44.4 28:19.2 29:06.9 9:06/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 KURT HARE FORT WORTH TX 477 27 2   19:00.9 19:02.9 6:07/M
2 MATTHEW CANNING FORT WORTH TX 450 29 17 4:08.7 23:09.7 23:34.4 7:27/M
3 DEREK LOWE GODLEY TX 503 25 18 4:34.7 23:35.7 23:35.7 7:35/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JESSICA DAVIS 606 33 6   20:42.4 20:43.9 6:39/M
2 JJ GRISSOM 40 31 25 3:57.5 24:39.9 24:54.9 7:56/M
3 HEATHER OLIVER NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 154 32 63 8:15.2 28:57.7 29:58.4 9:19/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 KIRBY NORRIS FORT WORTH TX 519 31 3   19:17.0 19:18.7 6:12/M
2 SWONGEI LEAATHERWOOD SPRINGTOWN TX 557 30 13 3:26.3 22:43.4 23:43.2 7:18/M
3 ROBERT VILLANUEVA BENBROOK TX 542 32 26 5:44.1 25:01.1 25:23.4 8:03/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 KIM GRAY ARLINGTON TX 614 38 12   22:39.8 22:47.2 7:17/M
2 STEPHANIE DELOACH AZLE TX 460 35 37 3:23.6 26:03.4 26:11.2 8:23/M
3 DANA BURKE CROWLEY TX 17 37 72 6:43.4 29:23.2 29:52.7 9:27/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MATTHEW SEUTTER SAGINAW TX 569 38 9   21:24.7 21:30.9 6:53/M
2 LUPE TORRES FORT WORTH TX 122 38 93 9:26.8 30:51.5 30:58.0 9:55/M
3 JAMAL HARVEY FORT WORTH TX 194 35 149 16:26.2 37:50.9 38:12.9 12:10/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CATHY BARTLE MANSFIELD TX 207 41 24   24:38.0 25:37.0 7:55/M
2 JOSIE JARAMILLO SAGINAW TX 198 40 47 2:36.6 27:14.7 27:34.7 8:45/M
3 LYNN GUERRERO CLEBURNE TX 473 41 51 3:20.4 27:58.5 30:40.2 9:00/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MICHAEL PARLINGTON FORT WORTH TX 43 42 27   25:09.2 26:41.9 8:05/M
2 MICHAEL WYSS FORT WORTH TX 45 43 28 0:03.0 25:12.2 25:26.7 8:06/M
3 MITCH BAKOURIS FORT WORTH TX 571 44 33 0:34.9 25:44.1 25:52.2 8:16/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 TRACEY BROOKS RHOME TX 446 48 80   29:55.4 30:43.4 9:37/M
2 MARYLYNN MCCLENDON BURLESON TX 21 46 89 0:41.5 30:37.0 32:53.2 9:51/M
3 MICHELE NELSON FORT WORTH TX 518 45 92 0:56.0 30:51.4 31:53.2 9:55/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 BOBBY PICKETT FORT WORTH TX 525 48 20   24:18.1 24:23.4 7:49/M
2 GREY HAVNER BENBROOK TX 481 46 23 0:18.8 24:36.9 25:02.2 7:55/M
3 ERIC REED WEATHERFORD TX 115 46 42 2:09.0 26:27.2 26:46.7 8:30/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 NEE NORRIS 604 51 56   28:14.9 28:55.9 9:05/M
2 JACKIE GLOVER LAKE WORTH TX 468 53 57 0:04.2 28:19.2 28:30.7 9:06/M
3 DEBBIE GILMAN LIPAN TX 106 52 82 1:49.2 30:04.2 30:20.7 9:40/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 SEAN CAMPBELL FORT WORTH TX 448 54 15   22:55.4 23:02.2 7:22/M
2 ROBERT KEICHLINE WEATHERFORD TX 588 50 19 1:20.0 24:15.5 24:20.5 7:48/M
3 MICHAEL CHRISTENSON ALEDO TX 456 53 21 1:25.8 24:21.2 24:59.2 7:50/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 BEV DEHART FORT WORTH TX 558 56 31   25:29.4 25:32.7 8:12/M
2 PRISCILLA REESE ARLINGTON TX 599 55 40 0:43.9 26:13.4 26:16.2 8:26/M
3 PIER ANGELA HARE FORT WORTH TX 478 57 64 3:33.9 29:03.4 29:31.9 9:20/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 RICHARD HARE FORT WORTH TX 479 58 29   25:17.1 25:45.4 8:08/M
2 GARY MICKEL ARLINGTON TX 512 57 87 5:12.8 30:29.9 30:35.7 9:48/M
3 CHARLIE WEISSENBORN FORT WORTH TX 452 59 105 6:43.8 32:00.9 32:09.9 10:17/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 FRAN TERRELL 605 60 50   27:36.3 28:14.7 8:52/M
2 MARGANET BROCKWAY CROWLEY TX 8 61 202 22:54.4 50:30.7 51:00.7 16:14/M
3 ERIN CROCKER FORT WORTH TX 10 61 203 22:56.4 50:32.7 51:00.2 16:15/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ROBERT STITES ARLINGTON TX 536 64 32   25:32.9 25:35.4 8:13/M
2 DAN MCCLENDON BURLESON TX 20 60 39 0:38.7 26:11.7 28:28.2 8:25/M
3 CHUCK RILEY DENTON TX 649 63 187 20:20.9 45:53.9 48:55.9 14:45/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CAROL FEYEN FORT WORTH TX 613 69 135   35:53.5 36:56.5 11:32/M
2 THERESA SHED RHOME GA 534 69 188 10:09.6 46:03.2 46:51.4 14:48/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 EDDIE LARGE FORT WORTH TX 589 65 36   25:55.9 25:58.9 8:20/M
2 GARY CHRISTENSEN FORT WORTH TX 454 69 73 3:41.0 29:36.9 30:08.9 9:31/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JIM MARCHINO EVANSVILLE IN 506 71 129   34:49.9 35:39.9 11:12/M
Top

Female 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 BETTY BOB MASSEY FORT WORTH TX 507 85 221   56:55.5 57:59.2 18:18/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 HERB BERMAN CHARLOTTE,NC NC 607 75 60   28:43.0 29:31.7 9:14/M
2 TED HAMMAN FORT WORTH TX 5 78 229 33:23.7 1:02:06.7 1:03:02.4 19:58/M