31st Annual Lake Benbrook Half Marathon

Overall Finish List

January 26, 2019


Results By RunTIME Racing Services, www.run-time.com

HALF MARATHON

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 OSVALDO ESPARZA IRVING TX 1319 37 M 1 Overall   1:20:22.0 1:20:22.3 0:00.2 6:08/M
2 KYLE EASTER FORT WORTH TX 1014 35 M 1 35-39 1:38.1 1:22:00.1 1:22:02.5 0:02.4 6:16/M
3 FRANK KING 1950 35 M 2 35-39 7:20.9 1:27:43.0 1:27:45.4 0:02.4 6:42/M
4 TODD REYNOLDS BENBROOK TX 1925 51 M 1 Masters 10:34.0 1:30:56.1 1:30:56.1 0:00.0 6:56/M
5 TIMOTHY SMITH FORT WORTH TX 1825 32 M 1 30-34 11:50.4 1:32:12.5 1:32:12.5 0:00.0 7:02/M
6 STONEY RINCONES BURLESON TX 1940 38 M 3 35-39 12:38.8 1:33:00.8 1:33:03.3 0:02.4 7:06/M
7 JOSHUA WEIMER SOUTHLAKE TX 1412 44 M 1 40-44 13:16.2 1:33:38.3 1:33:39.9 0:01.6 7:09/M
8 RICARDO GOMEZ FORT WORTH TX 1725 29 M 1 25-29 16:18.0 1:36:40.1 1:36:49.5 0:09.4 7:23/M
9 JOSE SANCHEZ HALTOM TX 1819 34 M 2 30-34 17:09.1 1:37:31.2 1:37:40.9 0:09.7 7:27/M
10 RENEE MACNEIL LANTANA TX 1786 41 F 1 Overall   1:37:50.3 1:37:50.5 0:00.2 7:28/M
11 AARON WHALEY FORT WORTH TX 1832 38 M 4 35-39 18:05.6 1:38:27.7 1:38:28.7 0:01.0 7:31/M
12 RYAN COPE AZLE TX 1749 15 M 1 15-19 20:40.3 1:41:02.4 1:41:03.9 0:01.4 7:43/M
13 RAMAKRISHNA GOTTIPATI IRVING TX 1768 40 M 2 40-44 20:51.6 1:41:13.7 1:41:26.7 0:13.0 7:44/M
14 REID FARMER FORT WORTH TX 1724 31 M 3 30-34 21:12.4 1:41:34.5 1:41:51.9 0:17.3 7:45/M
15 STEVEN BROWNE Argyle TX 1941 51 M 1 Grand M 24:29.2 1:44:51.3 1:44:53.4 0:02.1 8:00/M
16 JAVIER PENA FORT WORTH TX 1727 52 M 1 50-54 26:52.6 1:47:14.7 1:47:32.4 0:17.7 8:11/M
17 PASCALE RONDOT KELLER TX 1813 50 F 1 Masters 9:52.5 1:47:42.9 1:47:57.3 0:14.4 8:13/M
18 CINDY AMOS KENNEDALE TX 1734 36 F 1 35-39 11:43.8 1:49:34.2 1:49:57.8 0:23.6 8:22/M
19 ANDRIEN WANG KELLER TX 1730 48 M 1 45-49 29:54.3 1:50:16.4 1:50:30.6 0:14.1 8:25/M
20 ASHLEY JOHNSON ARLINGTON TX 1777 30 F 1 30-34 12:36.5 1:50:26.8 1:50:39.3 0:12.4 8:26/M
21 ROSSYVETTH ALLEN FORT WORTH TX 1719 30 F 2 30-34 13:55.6 1:51:46.0 1:52:02.5 0:16.5 8:32/M
22 ASHTON GEORGE AMARILLO TX 1765 24 F 1 20-24 13:58.1 1:51:48.4 1:51:50.0 0:01.6 8:32/M
23 DAVID CABRAL FORT WORTH TX 1974 58 M 1 55-59 32:37.2 1:52:59.3 1:53:08.2 0:08.8 8:37/M
24 KATHY HARMON SPRINGTOWN TX 1770 54 F 1 Grand M 15:38.9 1:53:29.2 1:53:31.0 0:01.7 8:40/M
25 BRANDON BARTLETT 1935 43 M 3 40-44 33:29.1 1:53:51.2 1:53:54.5 0:03.3 8:41/M
26 ERIC KOONTZ BENBROOK TX 1331 55 M 2 55-59 33:49.0 1:54:11.1 1:54:35.4 0:24.3 8:43/M
27 DANIELLA SHADOW FORT WORTH TX 1823 14 F 1 1-14 17:07.6 1:54:57.9 1:55:03.3 0:05.3 8:46/M
28 ROBERT KEICHLINE WEATHERFORD TX 1929 56 M 3 55-59 35:21.6 1:55:43.7 1:55:48.4 0:04.6 8:50/M
29 ED HESS FORT WORTH TX 1773 63 M 1 60-64 35:22.7 1:55:44.8 1:55:51.6 0:06.8 8:50/M
30 NUVIA ALCARAZ STEPHENVILLE TX 1733 31 F 3 30-34 18:04.8 1:55:55.2 1:56:13.0 0:17.8 8:51/M
31 MARION HOWARD BURLESON TX 1934 63 M 2 60-64 36:23.2 1:56:45.3 1:56:48.7 0:03.4 8:55/M
32 JACQUELINE DIROSA 1756 57 F 1 55-59 19:10.3 1:57:00.6 1:57:00.6 8:56/M
33 ALASTAIR JAMES FORT WORTH TX 1776 47 M 2 45-49 37:42.9 1:58:05.0 1:58:16.8 0:11.8 9:01/M
34 JILLIAN GREY LAKE WORTH TX 1769 38 F 2 35-39 20:47.6 1:58:38.0 1:58:41.3 0:03.3 9:03/M
35 LETICIA ESPARZA FORT WORTH TX 1676 40 F 1 40-44 21:07.2 1:58:57.5 2:04:41.3 5:43.8 9:05/M
36 ANDREW ETTER FORT WORTH TX 1759 34 M 4 30-34 38:54.3 1:59:16.4 1:59:19.5 0:03.1 9:06/M
37 SCOTT DAVIS 1753 14 M 1 1-14 43:38.2 2:04:00.3 2:04:00.3 9:28/M
38 PHILIP LAMSENS FT. WORTH TX 1782 43 M 4 40-44 43:42.4 2:04:04.5 2:04:24.1 0:19.6 9:28/M
39 ARACELI DESMARAIS EULESS TX 1755 57 F 2 55-59 26:17.3 2:04:07.7 2:04:27.0 0:19.3 9:28/M
40 BOBBY MCMULLEN LAKESIDE TX 1792 69 M 1 65-69 43:47.0 2:04:09.1 2:04:16.8 0:07.7 9:29/M
41 DARRIN HEISEY GROVELAND FL 1772 47 M 3 45-49 43:51.5 2:04:13.6 2:04:15.8 0:02.1 9:29/M
42 MANUEL RODRIGUEZ FORT WORTH TX 1732 62 M 3 60-64 43:54.6 2:04:16.7 2:04:33.7 0:17.0 9:29/M
43 ELIZABETH LINK JOSHUA TX 1785 54 F 1 50-54 26:30.5 2:04:20.8 2:04:28.6 0:07.7 9:29/M
44 MICHELLE PEACOCK JOSHUA TX 1808 44 F 2 40-44 26:40.0 2:04:30.4 2:04:37.8 0:07.4 9:30/M
45 JOHN ROSS HASLET TX 1815 50 M 2 50-54 44:23.5 2:04:45.6 2:04:55.0 0:09.3 9:31/M
46 SUSAN WIGHT MANSFIELD TX 1833 45 F 1 45-49 27:00.2 2:04:50.5 2:04:53.6 0:03.0 9:32/M
47 LINDY CRAWFORD FORT WORTH TX 1750 54 F 2 50-54 27:32.2 2:05:22.5 2:05:44.8 0:22.2 9:34/M
48 EMILY DOTSON FORT WORTH TX 1757 34 F 4 30-34 28:42.8 2:06:33.1 2:06:45.9 0:12.7 9:40/M
49 MARIA WALKER FORT WORTH TX 1831 53 F 3 50-54 29:13.2 2:07:03.6 2:07:05.7 0:02.1 9:42/M
50 MELISSA DIAZ FORT WORTH TX 1723 41 F 3 40-44 29:30.5 2:07:20.9 2:07:39.8 0:18.9 9:43/M
51 DEBORAH RUIZ FORT WORTH TX 1817 65 F 1 65-69 30:16.8 2:08:07.1 2:08:12.1 0:05.0 9:47/M
52 RICHARD WILDE PALO PINTO TX 1834 53 M 3 50-54 48:33.9 2:08:56.0 2:08:56.0 9:51/M
53 EMILY MURPHEY WILLOW PARK TX 1799 48 F 2 45-49 31:11.3 2:09:01.6 2:09:12.4 0:10.7 9:51/M
54 MORGAN FRY GRANBURY TX 1764 33 F 5 30-34 32:57.5 2:10:47.9 2:10:58.0 0:10.1 9:59/M
55 DANIEL VILLEGAS FORT WORTH TX 1729 51 M 4 50-54 51:08.6 2:11:30.7 2:11:48.5 0:17.7 10:02/M
56 RAY PFEIFFER FORT WORTH TX 1809 54 M 5 50-54 51:35.3 2:11:57.4 2:12:22.7 0:25.3 10:04/M
57 SHELLY MILLER FORT WORTH TX 1796 38 F 3 35-39 34:28.6 2:12:19.0 2:12:38.3 0:19.3 10:06/M
58 SHANNA FERRELL HASLET TX 1932 44 F 4 40-44 35:06.8 2:12:57.2 2:13:17.5 0:20.3 10:09/M
59 TRAVIS SOLT PROSPER TX 1827 41 M 5 40-44 52:54.8 2:13:16.9 2:13:21.1 0:04.1 10:10/M
60 MARIAN FLINCHBAUGH BENBROOK TX 1762 55 F 3 55-59 36:15.6 2:14:06.0 2:14:16.2 0:10.2 10:14/M
61 MATT RILEY DENTON TX 1811 44 M 6 40-44 53:51.4 2:14:13.5 2:14:18.6 0:05.1 10:15/M
62 MICHAEL MULLINAX FRISCO TX 1798 38 M 5 35-39 54:28.4 2:14:50.5 2:14:56.7 0:06.1 10:18/M
63 ROBERT GLOWACKI GRANBURY TX 1767 67 M 2 65-69 54:51.9 2:15:14.0 2:15:33.3 0:19.3 10:19/M
64 MIKE GILE WILLOW PARK TX 1766 37 M 6 35-39 54:59.7 2:15:21.8 2:16:04.9 0:43.0 10:20/M
65 PETER BRIGUGLIO MASSAPEQUA NY 1743 28 M 2 25-29 55:15.9 2:15:38.0 2:15:46.8 0:08.8 10:21/M
66 SUE PARROTTE ARLINGTON VA 1807 57 F 4 55-59 38:07.1 2:15:57.5 2:16:10.0 0:12.4 10:23/M
67 ALEXIS MAYO LANTANA TX 1788 41 F 5 40-44 38:38.9 2:16:29.3 2:16:53.8 0:24.5 10:25/M
68 CATHY TURNER HUDSON OAKS TX 1830 60 F 1 60-64 38:46.5 2:16:36.9 2:16:41.5 0:04.6 10:26/M
69 RAMON CAMPOS BENBROOK TX 1746 46 M 4 45-49 56:26.6 2:16:48.7 2:17:06.0 0:17.3 10:27/M
70 ADRIENNE HUDGENS BENBROOK TX 1774 36 F 4 35-39 39:18.3 2:17:08.7 2:17:32.0 0:23.3 10:28/M
71 IVONNE MAXWELL FLOWER MOUND TX 1787 55 F 5 55-59 39:19.5 2:17:09.9 2:17:30.8 0:20.9 10:28/M
72 JENNIFER KLAERNER BENBROOK TX 1780 35 F 5 35-39 39:41.1 2:17:31.5 2:17:57.5 0:26.0 10:30/M
73 SHADE EVERTON JUSTIN TX 1760 35 M 7 35-39 57:31.6 2:17:53.7 2:18:09.5 0:15.7 10:32/M
74 KENDALL BLACK GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1739 70 M 1 70-99 58:33.7 2:18:55.8 2:18:59.7 0:03.9 10:36/M
75 ERIKA DEVENNEY SPRINGTOWN TX 1721 45 F 3 45-49 41:16.6 2:19:07.0 2:19:16.4 0:09.3 10:37/M
76 LYNDA PARRA FORT WORTH TX 1973 52 F 4 50-54 41:43.6 2:19:34.0 2:19:39.5 0:05.4 10:39/M
77 ASHLEY BJERREGAARD FLOWER MOUND TX 1738 31 F 6 30-34 42:34.2 2:20:24.6 2:20:45.8 0:21.2 10:43/M
78 MARIAM DIAZ FORT WORTH TX 1722 26 F 1 25-29 43:28.2 2:21:18.6 2:21:37.1 0:18.4 10:47/M
79 MICHAEL RUSSO FORT WORTH TX 1818 60 M 4 60-64 1:04:37.7 2:24:59.8 2:25:24.2 0:24.4 11:04/M
80 MARY NOER BENBROOK TX 1801 50 F 5 50-54 47:44.9 2:25:35.2 2:26:00.2 0:24.9 11:07/M
81 BRAD BAKER MARIETTA OK 1735 35 M 8 35-39 1:06:04.5 2:26:26.6 2:26:41.2 0:14.6 11:11/M
82 RHONDA FOULDS JUSTIN TX 1713 56 F 6 55-59 49:11.6 2:27:02.0 2:27:08.1 0:06.1 11:13/M
83 ROGER LENOX DALLAS TX 1783 57 M 4 55-59 1:09:19.1 2:29:41.2 2:29:41.2 11:26/M
84 MATT DAVIDSON WACO TX 1752 28 M 3 25-29 1:09:41.2 2:30:03.3 2:30:09.6 0:06.3 11:27/M
85 VAUGHN TURNBOW ABILENE TX 1829 27 M 4 25-29 1:09:52.9 2:30:15.0 2:30:24.7 0:09.7 11:28/M
86 KELLY SCHROEDER FORT WORTH TX 1820 53 F 6 50-54 53:04.6 2:30:55.0 2:31:11.2 0:16.2 11:31/M
87 AMY MCCOLE ALEDO TX 1789 51 F 7 50-54 54:53.3 2:32:43.6 2:33:06.3 0:22.6 11:39/M
88 AMY STAGNER ALEDO TX 1828 46 F 4 45-49 54:54.2 2:32:44.5 2:33:06.8 0:22.2 11:40/M
89 KODI REED BURLESON TX 1810 47 F 5 45-49 57:36.3 2:35:26.7 2:35:42.6 0:15.9 11:52/M
90 MARY BETH LAMPE FORT WORTH TX 1714 64 F 2 60-64 1:00:28.5 2:38:18.9 2:38:25.2 0:06.3 12:05/M
91 LAURA ROSS FORT WORTH TX 1816 52 F 8 50-54 1:02:01.5 2:39:51.9 2:39:51.9 12:12/M
92 NINA BIRCHER FORT WORTH TX 1737 63 F 3 60-64 1:03:24.5 2:41:14.9 2:41:38.6 0:23.6 12:18/M
93 ARIZBE MONSIVAIS DALLAS TX 1797 44 F 6 40-44 1:03:30.3 2:41:20.7 2:41:32.4 0:11.7 12:19/M
94 RYAN PAPENMEIER HASLET TX 1805 25 M 5 25-29 1:21:15.3 2:41:37.4 2:41:58.1 0:20.7 12:20/M
95 ALEASE D BODENSTAB FORT WORTH TX 1741 51 F 9 50-54 1:04:13.4 2:42:03.7 2:42:31.3 0:27.6 12:22/M
96 DAVE PAPENMEIER HASLET TX 1804 56 M 5 55-59 1:22:03.4 2:42:25.5 2:42:46.3 0:20.8 12:24/M
97 MARVIN R DENNIS FORT WORTH TX 1754 76 M 2 70-99 1:22:47.3 2:43:09.3 2:43:20.3 0:10.9 12:27/M
98 AARON SCOTT LEVELLAND TX 1821 34 M 5 30-34 1:22:52.2 2:43:14.2 2:43:20.6 0:06.3 12:28/M
99 GLORIA CANCHOLA BENBROOK TX 1747 58 F 7 55-59 1:12:36.2 2:50:26.6 2:50:33.6 0:06.9 13:01/M
100 PATRICK FINNEY GRAPEVINE TX 1761 55 M 6 55-59 1:31:54.9 2:52:17.0 2:52:17.0 13:09/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
101 RICHARD COX FORT WORTH TX 1720 51 M 6 50-54 1:35:42.3 2:56:04.4 2:56:23.0 0:18.5 13:26/M
102 REINE NOVAK FORT WORTH TX 1802 56 F 8 55-59 1:18:28.6 2:56:19.0 2:56:19.0 13:28/M
103 TELA ISIK SAGINAW TX 1775 74 F 1 70-99 1:18:40.0 2:56:30.3 2:56:46.5 0:16.2 13:28/M
104 WILLIAM SMITH HOBBS NM 1826 71 M 3 70-99 1:36:11.9 2:56:34.0 2:56:34.0 13:29/M
105 ALDA OLLACTILLIUM FORT WORTH TX 1726 57 F 9 55-59 1:20:28.6 2:58:19.0 2:58:19.0 13:37/M
106 LESTER MERIWETHER BENBROOK TX 1794 65 M 3 65-69 1:38:25.7 2:58:47.8 2:59:18.6 0:30.8 13:39/M
107 STEVEN BURGOS BEDFORD TX 1745 56 M 7 55-59 1:39:29.9 2:59:52.0 2:59:52.0 13:44/M
108 BURTON SHADOW FORT WORTH TX 1822 55 M 8 55-59 1:43:21.6 3:03:43.7 3:03:54.2 0:10.5 14:01/M
109 BETTE MCDOWELL ALEDO TX 1791 72 F 2 70-99 1:27:47.3 3:05:37.7 3:05:43.2 0:05.4 14:10/M
110 CAROL MURRAY FORT WORTH TX 1800 58 F 10 55-59 1:31:10.6 3:09:01.0 3:09:01.0 14:26/M
111 DANA WRIGHT CLEBURNE TX 1837 41 F 7 40-44 1:32:05.6 3:09:56.0 3:09:56.0 14:30/M
112 CHARLES WRIGHT CLEBURNE TX 1836 44 M 7 40-44 1:49:33.9 3:09:56.0 3:09:56.0 14:30/M
113 CAROL HUGHES N RICHLND HLS TX 1329 59 F 11 55-59 1:33:34.6 3:11:25.0 3:11:25.0 14:37/M
114 GREG CARWHEEL 1949 47 M 5 45-49 1:52:15.4 3:12:37.5 3:14:03.4 1:25.8 14:42/M
115 ROSS DARROW BEDFORD TX 1751 58 M 9 55-59 1:58:38.9 3:19:01.0 3:19:01.0 15:12/M
116 BARBARA WILLIAMS FORT WORTH TX 1835 64 F 4 60-64 1:41:10.6 3:19:01.0 3:19:01.0 15:12/M
117 ED KOPIAK FORT WORTH TX 1781 76 M 4 70-99 2:00:16.3 3:20:38.4 3:20:57.0 0:18.6 15:19/M
118 KELLI BLANCETT FORT WORTH TX 1740 49 F 6 45-49 1:47:06.6 3:24:57.0 3:24:57.0 15:39/M
119 GRACE CALDERA 1928 58 F 12 55-59 1:55:50.6 3:33:41.0 3:33:41.0 16:19/M
120 JOANNA BROADNAX FORT WORTH TX 1744 44 F 8 40-44 2:07:31.6 3:45:22.0 3:45:22.0 17:12/M
121 MICAELA CARTER FT WORTH TX 1927 73 F 3 70-99 2:08:10.6 3:46:01.0 3:46:01.0 17:15/M
122 RENEE FRANKLIN BENBROOK TX 1763 54 F 10 50-54 2:08:10.6 3:46:01.0 3:46:01.0 17:15/M