31st Annual Lake Benbrook Half Marathon

Age Group Results

January 26, 2019


Results By RunTIME Racing Services, www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

HALF MARATHON

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RENEE MACNEIL LANTANA TX 1786 41 10   1:37:50.3 1:37:50.5 0:00.2 7:28/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 OSVALDO ESPARZA IRVING TX 1319 37 1   1:20:22.0 1:20:22.3 0:00.2 6:08/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PASCALE RONDOT KELLER TX 1813 50 17   1:47:42.9 1:47:57.3 0:14.4 8:13/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TODD REYNOLDS BENBROOK TX 1925 51 4   1:30:56.1 1:30:56.1 0:00.0 6:56/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KATHY HARMON SPRINGTOWN TX 1770 54 24   1:53:29.2 1:53:31.0 0:01.7 8:40/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STEVEN BROWNE Argyle TX 1941 51 15   1:44:51.3 1:44:53.4 0:02.1 8:00/M
Top

Female 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DANIELLA SHADOW FORT WORTH TX 1823 14 27   1:54:57.9 1:55:03.3 0:05.3 8:46/M
Top

Male 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SCOTT DAVIS 1753 14 37   2:04:00.3 2:04:00.3 9:28/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RYAN COPE AZLE TX 1749 15 12   1:41:02.4 1:41:03.9 0:01.4 7:43/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ASHTON GEORGE AMARILLO TX 1765 24 22   1:51:48.4 1:51:50.0 0:01.6 8:32/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARIAM DIAZ FORT WORTH TX 1722 26 78   2:21:18.6 2:21:37.1 0:18.4 10:47/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RICARDO GOMEZ FORT WORTH TX 1725 29 8   1:36:40.1 1:36:49.5 0:09.4 7:23/M
2 PETER BRIGUGLIO MASSAPEQUA NY 1743 28 65 38:57.9 2:15:38.0 2:15:46.8 0:08.8 10:21/M
3 MATT DAVIDSON WACO TX 1752 28 84 53:23.1 2:30:03.3 2:30:09.6 0:06.3 11:27/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ASHLEY JOHNSON ARLINGTON TX 1777 30 20   1:50:26.8 1:50:39.3 0:12.4 8:26/M
2 ROSSYVETTH ALLEN FORT WORTH TX 1719 30 21 1:19.1 1:51:46.0 1:52:02.5 0:16.5 8:32/M
3 NUVIA ALCARAZ STEPHENVILLE TX 1733 31 30 5:28.3 1:55:55.2 1:56:13.0 0:17.8 8:51/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TIMOTHY SMITH FORT WORTH TX 1825 32 5   1:32:12.5 1:32:12.5 0:00.0 7:02/M
2 JOSE SANCHEZ HALTOM TX 1819 34 9 5:18.7 1:37:31.2 1:37:40.9 0:09.7 7:27/M
3 REID FARMER FORT WORTH TX 1724 31 14 9:21.9 1:41:34.5 1:41:51.9 0:17.3 7:45/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CINDY AMOS KENNEDALE TX 1734 36 18   1:49:34.2 1:49:57.8 0:23.6 8:22/M
2 JILLIAN GREY LAKE WORTH TX 1769 38 34 9:03.7 1:58:38.0 1:58:41.3 0:03.3 9:03/M
3 SHELLY MILLER FORT WORTH TX 1796 38 57 22:44.8 2:12:19.0 2:12:38.3 0:19.3 10:06/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KYLE EASTER FORT WORTH TX 1014 35 2   1:22:00.1 1:22:02.5 0:02.4 6:16/M
2 FRANK KING 1950 35 3 5:42.8 1:27:43.0 1:27:45.4 0:02.4 6:42/M
3 STONEY RINCONES BURLESON TX 1940 38 6 11:00.7 1:33:00.8 1:33:03.3 0:02.4 7:06/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LETICIA ESPARZA FORT WORTH TX 1676 40 35   1:58:57.5 2:04:41.3 5:43.8 9:05/M
2 MICHELLE PEACOCK JOSHUA TX 1808 44 44 5:32.8 2:04:30.4 2:04:37.8 0:07.4 9:30/M
3 MELISSA DIAZ FORT WORTH TX 1723 41 50 8:23.3 2:07:20.9 2:07:39.8 0:18.9 9:43/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSHUA WEIMER SOUTHLAKE TX 1412 44 7   1:33:38.3 1:33:39.9 0:01.6 7:09/M
2 RAMAKRISHNA GOTTIPATI IRVING TX 1768 40 13 7:35.3 1:41:13.7 1:41:26.7 0:13.0 7:44/M
3 BRANDON BARTLETT 1935 43 25 20:12.9 1:53:51.2 1:53:54.5 0:03.3 8:41/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SUSAN WIGHT MANSFIELD TX 1833 45 46   2:04:50.5 2:04:53.6 0:03.0 9:32/M
2 EMILY MURPHEY WILLOW PARK TX 1799 48 53 4:11.0 2:09:01.6 2:09:12.4 0:10.7 9:51/M
3 ERIKA DEVENNEY SPRINGTOWN TX 1721 45 75 14:16.4 2:19:07.0 2:19:16.4 0:09.3 10:37/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANDRIEN WANG KELLER TX 1730 48 19   1:50:16.4 1:50:30.6 0:14.1 8:25/M
2 ALASTAIR JAMES FORT WORTH TX 1776 47 33 7:48.5 1:58:05.0 1:58:16.8 0:11.8 9:01/M
3 DARRIN HEISEY GROVELAND FL 1772 47 41 13:57.2 2:04:13.6 2:04:15.8 0:02.1 9:29/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ELIZABETH LINK JOSHUA TX 1785 54 43   2:04:20.8 2:04:28.6 0:07.7 9:29/M
2 LINDY CRAWFORD FORT WORTH TX 1750 54 47 1:01.7 2:05:22.5 2:05:44.8 0:22.2 9:34/M
3 MARIA WALKER FORT WORTH TX 1831 53 49 2:42.7 2:07:03.6 2:07:05.7 0:02.1 9:42/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAVIER PENA FORT WORTH TX 1727 52 16   1:47:14.7 1:47:32.4 0:17.7 8:11/M
2 JOHN ROSS HASLET TX 1815 50 45 17:30.9 2:04:45.6 2:04:55.0 0:09.3 9:31/M
3 RICHARD WILDE PALO PINTO TX 1834 53 52 21:41.3 2:08:56.0 2:08:56.0 9:51/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JACQUELINE DIROSA 1756 57 32   1:57:00.6 1:57:00.6 8:56/M
2 ARACELI DESMARAIS EULESS TX 1755 57 39 7:07.0 2:04:07.7 2:04:27.0 0:19.3 9:28/M
3 MARIAN FLINCHBAUGH BENBROOK TX 1762 55 60 17:05.3 2:14:06.0 2:14:16.2 0:10.2 10:14/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAVID CABRAL FORT WORTH TX 1974 58 23   1:52:59.3 1:53:08.2 0:08.8 8:37/M
2 ERIC KOONTZ BENBROOK TX 1331 55 26 1:11.7 1:54:11.1 1:54:35.4 0:24.3 8:43/M
3 ROBERT KEICHLINE WEATHERFORD TX 1929 56 28 2:44.3 1:55:43.7 1:55:48.4 0:04.6 8:50/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CATHY TURNER HUDSON OAKS TX 1830 60 68   2:16:36.9 2:16:41.5 0:04.6 10:26/M
2 MARY BETH LAMPE FORT WORTH TX 1714 64 90 21:41.9 2:38:18.9 2:38:25.2 0:06.3 12:05/M
3 NINA BIRCHER FORT WORTH TX 1737 63 92 24:38.0 2:41:14.9 2:41:38.6 0:23.6 12:18/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ED HESS FORT WORTH TX 1773 63 29   1:55:44.8 1:55:51.6 0:06.8 8:50/M
2 MARION HOWARD BURLESON TX 1934 63 31 1:00.5 1:56:45.3 1:56:48.7 0:03.4 8:55/M
3 MANUEL RODRIGUEZ FORT WORTH TX 1732 62 42 8:31.9 2:04:16.7 2:04:33.7 0:17.0 9:29/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DEBORAH RUIZ FORT WORTH TX 1817 65 51   2:08:07.1 2:08:12.1 0:05.0 9:47/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BOBBY MCMULLEN LAKESIDE TX 1792 69 40   2:04:09.1 2:04:16.8 0:07.7 9:29/M
2 ROBERT GLOWACKI GRANBURY TX 1767 67 63 11:04.8 2:15:14.0 2:15:33.3 0:19.3 10:19/M
3 LESTER MERIWETHER BENBROOK TX 1794 65 106 54:38.7 2:58:47.8 2:59:18.6 0:30.8 13:39/M
Top

Female 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TELA ISIK SAGINAW TX 1775 74 103   2:56:30.3 2:56:46.5 0:16.2 13:28/M
2 BETTE MCDOWELL ALEDO TX 1791 72 109 9:07.3 3:05:37.7 3:05:43.2 0:05.4 14:10/M
3 MICAELA CARTER FT WORTH TX 1927 73 121 49:30.6 3:46:01.0 3:46:01.0 17:15/M
Top

Male 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KENDALL BLACK GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1739 70 74   2:18:55.8 2:18:59.7 0:03.9 10:36/M
2 MARVIN R DENNIS FORT WORTH TX 1754 76 97 24:13.5 2:43:09.3 2:43:20.3 0:10.9 12:27/M
3 WILLIAM SMITH HOBBS NM 1826 71 104 37:38.1 2:56:34.0 2:56:34.0 13:29/M