31st Annual Lake Benbrook Half Marathon

Overall Finish List

January 26, 2019


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

5K TIMED

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KURT HARE FORT WORTH TX 1868 33 M 1 Overall   19:23.6 19:23.9 0:00.3 6:14/M
2 LARRY MCHANEY MANSFIELD TX 1688 56 M 1 Masters 1:20.3 20:44.0 21:31.1 0:47.0 6:40/M
3 JONATHAN CORTEZ FORT WORTH TX 1697 12 M 1 11-12 3:30.9 22:54.5 22:58.1 0:03.5 7:22/M
4 SOHAIB EL-OMARI FORT WORTH TX 1859 47 M 1 45-49 3:32.9 22:56.5 22:57.2 0:00.6 7:22/M
5 RICHARD ISARRARAZ FORT WORTH TX 1874 28 M 1 25-29 3:37.4 23:01.1 23:29.0 0:27.9 7:24/M
6 KADEN ROBINSON BENBROOK TX 1945 12 M 2 11-12 3:44.1 23:07.8 23:11.7 0:03.8 7:26/M
7 LEVI BRAWLEY BENBROOK TX 1847 13 M 1 13-14 3:54.8 23:18.4 23:22.5 0:04.0 7:30/M
8 CHRIS KOBOS PLANO TX 1879 60 M 1 Grand M 5:09.2 24:32.8 24:33.9 0:01.0 7:53/M
9 POKSU BINGER FORT WORTH TX 1844 68 F 1 Overall   24:49.1 24:52.8 0:03.6 7:59/M
10 AMY CASEY BENBROOK TX 1680 32 F 1 30-34 0:00.3 24:49.5 25:21.3 0:31.8 7:59/M
11 DAVID DUMLER ARLINGTON TX 1857 61 M 1 60-64 5:29.0 24:52.7 24:53.8 0:01.1 8:00/M
12 MIGUEL CARRERA WHITE SETTLEMENT TX 1696 12 M 3 11-12 5:30.2 24:53.9 24:55.4 0:01.5 8:00/M
13 JULIAN RODARTE 1709 11 M 4 11-12 5:30.3 24:54.0 24:55.2 0:01.2 8:00/M
14 MAVERICK ALLEN HURST TX 1731 31 M 1 30-34 5:31.9 24:55.6 25:12.9 0:17.3 8:01/M
15 GRACE DONNELL 1677 14 F 1 13-14 0:37.7 25:26.8 25:27.8 0:00.9 8:11/M
16 CATHY BUCHANAN 1944 56 F 1 Masters 0:49.0 25:38.1 25:41.0 0:02.9 8:15/M
17 WILLIAM BRACKETT FORT WORTH TX 1846 48 M 2 45-49 6:17.0 25:40.7 28:20.0 2:39.3 8:15/M
18 EMMY STRATHMEYER 1947 10 F 1 9-10 0:57.9 25:47.0 26:05.4 0:18.4 8:17/M
19 JEFF STRATHMEYER 1946 44 M 1 40-44 6:24.2 25:47.9 26:06.5 0:18.5 8:17/M
20 ANDREA ARABIE BENBROOK TX 1839 34 F 2 30-34 1:40.6 26:29.7 26:35.5 0:05.7 8:31/M
21 STEPHANIE JOHNSON FORT WORTH TX 1876 27 F 1 25-29 1:42.1 26:31.2 26:35.3 0:04.0 8:32/M
22 NOAH GRUBBS 1701 11 M 5 11-12 7:09.6 26:33.3 26:34.4 0:01.1 8:32/M
23 JULIE KENDRO FORT WORTH TX 1877 60 F 1 Grand M 1:47.8 26:37.0 26:41.9 0:04.9 8:34/M
24 ALI SCHULTZ GRAPEVINE TX 1911 31 F 3 30-34 2:00.3 26:49.4 27:01.8 0:12.3 8:37/M
25 ERIN MURPHY GRAPEVINE TX 1898 39 F 1 35-39 2:42.5 27:31.7 27:44.1 0:12.3 8:51/M
26 ROBERT SULLIVAN FORT WORTH TX 1939 73 M 1 70-74 8:16.3 27:39.9 27:45.3 0:05.3 8:53/M
27 ADRIAN CHAVEZ 1415 14 M 2 13-14 8:18.2 27:41.9 27:59.0 0:17.0 8:54/M
28 AMANDA HOWARD 1678 15 F 1 15-19 2:56.9 27:46.0 27:47.5 0:01.4 8:56/M
29 WILLIAM WHITTLE FORT WORTH TX 1920 38 M 1 35-39 8:52.8 28:16.4 28:20.4 0:03.9 9:05/M
30 TWILA TREADAWAY GODLEY TX 1916 48 F 1 45-49 3:35.2 28:24.3 28:24.7 0:00.3 9:08/M
31 RICHARD HARE FORT WORTH TX 1870 64 M 2 60-64 9:08.3 28:32.0 28:41.6 0:09.6 9:10/M
32 RON MARSHALL BENBROOK TX 1887 62 M 3 60-64 9:18.4 28:42.1 28:52.2 0:10.1 9:14/M
33 KAYLYNN TATARIAN 1012 14 F 2 13-14 4:12.7 29:01.8 34:45.2 5:43.3 9:20/M
34 ABBEY BREWER WEATHERFORD TX 1689 32 F 4 30-34 4:30.9 29:20.1 29:31.9 0:11.7 9:26/M
35 JEREMY MARSHALL 1690 33 M 2 30-34 9:56.9 29:20.5 29:32.3 0:11.7 9:26/M
36 HALLIE HARP BENBROOK TX 1703 12 F 1 11-12 4:38.0 29:27.1 29:28.1 0:00.9 9:28/M
37 KRISTIN GRANTHAM BENBROOK TX 1867 35 F 2 35-39 4:56.5 29:45.6 29:52.8 0:07.2 9:34/M
38 CALEB MILLIGAN 1937 32 M 3 30-34 10:30.0 29:53.7 30:29.6 0:35.9 9:37/M
39 LYNN PALMER BENBROOK TX 1902 38 F 3 35-39 5:22.2 30:11.3 30:12.8 0:01.5 9:42/M
40 BEVERLY DEHART 1924 60 F 1 60-64 5:27.8 30:17.0 30:21.2 0:04.2 9:44/M
41 EDGAR CHAVEZ FORT WORTH TX 1420 31 M 4 30-34 11:00.2 30:23.9 30:41.0 0:17.1 9:46/M
42 LAURYN MCMULLEN ALEDO TX 1892 31 F 5 30-34 5:45.4 30:34.5 30:42.4 0:07.8 9:50/M
43 PIER HARE FORT WORTH TX 1869 63 F 2 60-64 6:05.8 30:54.9 31:04.3 0:09.4 9:56/M
44 DAYLON DUNN 1700 11 M 6 11-12 11:35.0 30:58.7 31:05.8 0:07.1 9:57/M
45 DICK HARTHETT 1931 71 M 2 70-74 11:38.5 31:02.2 31:38.3 0:36.0 9:59/M
46 JOSH STUBBS BENBROOK TX 1716 29 M 2 25-29 11:40.5 31:04.2 31:16.5 0:12.2 9:59/M
47 KELSEY HENDERSON WHITE SETTLEMENT TX 1705 11 F 2 11-12 6:25.8 31:14.9 31:16.1 0:01.2 10:03/M
48 BOB LAY FT WORTH TX 1881 71 M 3 70-74 11:55.2 31:18.8 31:32.2 0:13.4 10:04/M
49 ERIC CANALES FORT WORTH TX 1694 12 M 7 11-12 12:04.5 31:28.1 31:31.8 0:03.6 10:07/M
50 HEATHER CRUMPLEY IRVING TX 1856 28 F 2 25-29 6:41.2 31:30.3 31:35.4 0:05.1 10:08/M
51 LYDIA HUDSON FORT WORTH TX 1873 32 F 6 30-34 6:42.9 31:32.0 32:24.4 0:52.3 10:08/M
52 KENNETH FARMER BENBROOK TX 1684 32 M 5 30-34 12:12.3 31:35.9 32:06.5 0:30.5 10:09/M
53 MEGAN FORBES FORT WORTH TX 1687 13 F 3 13-14 7:00.8 31:49.9 32:38.6 0:48.6 10:14/M
54 JAMIE FARMER BENBROOK TX 1683 32 F 7 30-34 7:01.9 31:51.0 32:21.5 0:30.4 10:14/M
55 KEN BREWER ARLINGTON TX 1848 82 M 1 75-99 13:17.9 32:41.5 32:56.8 0:15.3 10:31/M
56 CAROLYN ROGERS ALEDO TX 1908 48 F 2 45-49 8:24.9 33:14.1 33:22.9 0:08.8 10:41/M
57 HOLLY MARSHALL BENBROOK TX 1886 61 F 3 60-64 8:27.0 33:16.1 33:27.1 0:10.9 10:42/M
58 ANGELA MITCHELL JOSHUA TX TX 1896 32 F 8 30-34 9:08.2 33:57.3 34:03.1 0:05.7 10:55/M
59 MONSERRAT ANDUJAR FORT WORTH TX 1838 50 F 1 50-54 9:28.5 34:17.7 35:03.6 0:45.9 11:01/M
60 LEON MINTON WILLOW PARK TX 1895 73 M 4 70-74 14:55.3 34:19.0 34:27.8 0:08.8 11:02/M
61 JACKIE GLOVER LAKE WORTH TX 1866 59 F 1 55-59 10:18.2 35:07.3 35:09.7 0:02.4 11:17/M
62 DEBORAH MCVEAN FORT WORTH TX 1893 62 F 4 60-64 10:20.1 35:09.2 35:29.9 0:20.6 11:18/M
63 KIRSTEN OLIVER BENBROOK TX 1715 26 F 3 25-29 10:32.9 35:22.0 35:22.0 11:22/M
64 ABRA WRIGHT BURLESON TX 1923 39 F 4 35-39 10:33.7 35:22.9 35:50.9 0:28.0 11:22/M
65 KIMBERLY ELLIS CLEBURNE TX 1858 53 F 2 50-54 10:33.8 35:22.9 35:50.9 0:27.9 11:22/M
66 DEBBIE HOUSE CROWLEY TX 1872 62 F 5 60-64 10:41.2 35:30.3 35:45.4 0:15.0 11:25/M
67 MELONY MCCLENDON PARADISE TX 1430 55 F 2 55-59 10:44.4 35:33.5 35:54.6 0:21.0 11:26/M
68 JEAN PARU 1942 73 F 1 70-74 10:46.0 35:35.1 35:40.5 0:05.3 11:26/M
69 EDDIE MILLIGAN JR 1938 54 M 1 50-54 16:19.4 35:43.1 36:19.0 0:35.8 11:29/M
70 RACHEL MOORE BENBROOK TX 1897 33 F 9 30-34 10:56.3 35:45.4 36:01.9 0:16.5 11:30/M
71 CHARLENE MILLIGAN 1936 56 F 3 55-59 10:57.4 35:46.5 36:22.1 0:35.5 11:30/M
72 JEFFREY BARROW FORT WORTH TX 1842 46 M 3 45-49 16:38.8 36:02.5 36:11.3 0:08.8 11:35/M
73 PATRICK LACAILLE FORT WORTH TX 1880 52 M 2 50-54 17:07.5 36:31.2 36:38.7 0:07.5 11:45/M
74 BRANDON DAGGETT 1681 29 F 4 25-29 11:43.4 36:32.5 37:04.3 0:31.8 11:45/M
75 TIM CHASE BURLESON TX TX 1852 61 M 4 60-64 17:23.6 36:47.2 37:07.9 0:20.6 11:50/M
76 LILLY RAMIREZ FORT WORTH TX 1905 37 F 5 35-39 12:15.5 37:04.7 37:16.2 0:11.5 11:55/M
77 SAMANTHA DAGGETT FORT WORTH TX 1682 29 F 5 25-29 12:28.0 37:17.1 37:48.7 0:31.5 11:59/M
78 STACEY WIRTJES FORT WORTH TX 1921 41 F 1 40-44 12:36.0 37:25.1 37:48.1 0:22.9 12:02/M
79 NASRIN SANIEE GRANBURY TX 1910 24 F 1 20-24 13:15.0 38:04.2 38:26.2 0:22.0 12:14/M
80 KELLI MENDIAS FORT WORTH TX 1894 46 F 3 45-49 13:43.1 38:32.3 39:06.5 0:34.2 12:23/M
81 JUSTIN WESTFALL BURLESON TX 1919 43 M 2 40-44 19:09.3 38:32.9 38:54.3 0:21.3 12:23/M
82 TIMOTHY FERGUSON FT WORTH TX 1860 70 M 5 70-74 19:10.4 38:34.1 38:44.6 0:10.5 12:24/M
83 CAITLYNN DUNN 1698 11 F 3 11-12 14:18.4 39:07.6 39:14.4 0:06.8 12:35/M
84 JOHN ROSS FT WORTH TX 1930 71 M 6 70-74 19:49.3 39:13.0 39:53.8 0:40.8 12:37/M
85 HALEY RICHARDS BURLESON TX 1906 28 F 6 25-29 15:02.9 39:52.0 40:06.7 0:14.6 12:49/M
86 DAN WOOD ARLINGTON TX 1922 78 M 2 75-99 20:34.5 39:58.2 41:37.8 1:39.5 12:51/M
87 DARIAN DUNN 1699 19 F 2 15-19 17:05.6 41:54.7 42:01.7 0:07.0 13:28/M
88 JAMES KLICE WILLOW PARK TX 1878 47 M 4 45-49 22:58.7 42:22.4 42:38.1 0:15.6 13:37/M
89 SARABETH MAY FORT WORTH TX 1888 31 F 10 30-34 18:09.1 42:58.2 43:19.8 0:21.6 13:49/M
90 FERNIE CANO-LAY FORT WORTH TX 1850 11 M 8 11-12 24:43.6 44:07.3 44:20.6 0:13.3 14:11/M
91 ANTONIO CANO-LAY FORT WORTH TX 1849 12 M 9 11-12 24:43.7 44:07.4 44:20.8 0:13.4 14:11/M
92 FRANK HECK FORT WORTH TX 1871 63 M 5 60-64 24:51.2 44:14.9 44:38.5 0:23.6 14:13/M
93 JOSETTE GIVENS FORT WORTH TX 1865 71 F 2 70-74 19:57.0 44:46.1 44:54.5 0:08.3 14:24/M
94 SHEILA PELTIER FORT WORTH TX 1904 48 F 4 45-49 20:02.2 44:51.3 44:54.4 0:03.1 14:25/M
95 BOBBI BERG FORT WORTH TX 1843 74 F 3 70-74 20:03.5 44:52.6 44:55.6 0:02.9 14:26/M
96 HOLLY LINDSEY ARLINGTON TX 1883 42 F 2 40-44 20:10.6 44:59.7 45:22.8 0:23.0 14:28/M
97 CAMIELLE GILE 1863 15 F 3 15-19 20:16.5 45:05.7 45:49.4 0:43.7 14:30/M
98 ROBERT CHRISTENSEN FORT WORTH TX 1853 54 M 3 50-54 25:48.0 45:11.6 45:20.3 0:08.6 14:32/M
99 SUSAN CHRISTENSEN BENBROOK TX 1854 60 F 6 60-64 20:22.7 45:11.8 45:20.4 0:08.6 14:32/M
100 NICOLE NASSIFF FORT WORTH TX 1899 35 F 6 35-39 20:23.0 45:12.2 45:20.2 0:08.0 14:32/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
101 DIANE OMARI FORT WORTH TX 1901 57 F 4 55-59 20:45.9 45:35.0 46:15.8 0:40.7 14:39/M
102 KAILEY STEVENS 1710 12 F 4 11-12 21:22.1 46:11.2 46:16.3 0:05.1 14:51/M
103 PHYLLIS RICHARDS BURLESON TX 1907 60 F 7 60-64 21:25.4 46:14.5 46:29.1 0:14.5 14:52/M
104 MONICA LITTLE BENBROOK TX 1884 56 F 5 55-59 21:40.0 46:29.1 46:56.9 0:27.8 14:57/M
105 JEWEL JOHNSON WAXAHACHIE TX 1875 44 F 3 40-44 22:46.4 47:35.6 48:09.3 0:33.7 15:18/M
106 MARISSA CARRERA WHITE SETTLEMENT TX 1695 38 F 7 35-39 22:47.9 47:37.0 47:43.4 0:06.3 15:19/M
107 DUSTY LONG 1708 10 F 2 9-10 24:02.2 48:51.4 48:56.0 0:04.6 15:42/M
108 CAITIE JAMES FORT WORTH TX 1706 12 F 5 11-12 24:05.3 48:54.5 49:05.6 0:11.1 15:43/M
109 JOELLE MANN FLOWER MOUND TX 1885 52 F 3 50-54 24:29.0 49:18.1 49:39.8 0:21.7 15:51/M
110 DANIELLE WESTFALL 1918 40 F 4 40-44 25:15.1 50:04.2 50:38.4 0:34.2 16:06/M
111 AMANDA PALOS 1926 27 F 7 25-29 25:57.1 50:46.3 51:19.4 0:33.1 16:19/M
112 BRADY HARP 1702 9 M 1 9-10 31:54.0 51:17.7 51:28.9 0:11.1 16:29/M
113 MONICA HARP BENBROOK TX 1704 36 F 8 35-39 26:39.9 51:29.0 51:39.9 0:10.8 16:33/M
114 HANAH FRAKES 1002 15 F 4 15-19 32:34.9 57:24.0 57:24.0 18:27/M
115 ANGELA GIRGENTI WILLOW PARK TX 1864 46 F 5 45-49 33:33.2 58:22.3 58:38.1 0:15.7 18:46/M
116 BOB TYZBIR LANTANA TX 1917 74 M 7 70-74 1:00:57.3 1:20:21.0 1:20:54.6 0:33.5 25:50/M
117 DON HICKMAN 1943 80 M 3 75-99 3:01:15.0 3:20:38.7 3:20:53.9 0:15.2 64:31/M