31st Annual Lake Benbrook Half Marathon

Age Group Results

January 26, 2019


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 9-10 11-12 13-14 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 9-10 11-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74

5K TIMED

Top

Female Overalls Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 POKSU BINGER FORT WORTH TX 1844 68 9   24:49.1 24:52.8 0:03.6 7:59/M
Top

Male Overalls Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KURT HARE FORT WORTH TX 1868 33 1   19:23.6 19:23.9 0:00.3 6:14/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CATHY BUCHANAN 1944 56 16   25:38.1 25:41.0 0:02.9 8:15/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LARRY MCHANEY MANSFIELD TX 1688 56 2   20:44.0 21:31.1 0:47.0 6:40/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JULIE KENDRO FORT WORTH TX 1877 60 23   26:37.0 26:41.9 0:04.9 8:34/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHRIS KOBOS PLANO TX 1879 60 8   24:32.8 24:33.9 0:01.0 7:53/M
Top

Female 9 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 EMMY STRATHMEYER 1947 10 18   25:47.0 26:05.4 0:18.4 8:17/M
2 DUSTY LONG 1708 10 107 23:04.3 48:51.4 48:56.0 0:04.6 15:42/M
Top

Male 9 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRADY HARP 1702 9 112   51:17.7 51:28.9 0:11.1 16:29/M
Top

Female 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HALLIE HARP BENBROOK TX 1703 12 36   29:27.1 29:28.1 0:00.9 9:28/M
2 KELSEY HENDERSON WHITE SETTLEMENT TX 1705 11 47 1:47.7 31:14.9 31:16.1 0:01.2 10:03/M
3 CAITLYNN DUNN 1698 11 83 9:40.4 39:07.6 39:14.4 0:06.8 12:35/M
Top

Male 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JONATHAN CORTEZ FORT WORTH TX 1697 12 3   22:54.5 22:58.1 0:03.5 7:22/M
2 KADEN ROBINSON BENBROOK TX 1945 12 6 0:13.2 23:07.8 23:11.7 0:03.8 7:26/M
3 MIGUEL CARRERA WHITE SETTLEMENT TX 1696 12 12 1:59.3 24:53.9 24:55.4 0:01.5 8:00/M
Top

Female 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GRACE DONNELL 1677 14 15   25:26.8 25:27.8 0:00.9 8:11/M
2 KAYLYNN TATARIAN 1012 14 33 3:35.0 29:01.8 34:45.2 5:43.3 9:20/M
3 MEGAN FORBES FORT WORTH TX 1687 13 53 6:23.0 31:49.9 32:38.6 0:48.6 10:14/M
Top

Male 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LEVI BRAWLEY BENBROOK TX 1847 13 7   23:18.4 23:22.5 0:04.0 7:30/M
2 ADRIAN CHAVEZ 1415 14 27 4:23.4 27:41.9 27:59.0 0:17.0 8:54/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AMANDA HOWARD 1678 15 28   27:46.0 27:47.5 0:01.4 8:56/M
2 DARIAN DUNN 1699 19 87 14:08.6 41:54.7 42:01.7 0:07.0 13:28/M
3 CAMIELLE GILE 1863 15 97 17:19.6 45:05.7 45:49.4 0:43.7 14:30/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NASRIN SANIEE GRANBURY TX 1910 24 79   38:04.2 38:26.2 0:22.0 12:14/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STEPHANIE JOHNSON FORT WORTH TX 1876 27 21   26:31.2 26:35.3 0:04.0 8:32/M
2 HEATHER CRUMPLEY IRVING TX 1856 28 50 4:59.0 31:30.3 31:35.4 0:05.1 10:08/M
3 KIRSTEN OLIVER BENBROOK TX 1715 26 63 8:50.8 35:22.0 35:22.0 11:22/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RICHARD ISARRARAZ FORT WORTH TX 1874 28 5   23:01.1 23:29.0 0:27.9 7:24/M
2 JOSH STUBBS BENBROOK TX 1716 29 46 8:03.1 31:04.2 31:16.5 0:12.2 9:59/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AMY CASEY BENBROOK TX 1680 32 10   24:49.5 25:21.3 0:31.8 7:59/M
2 ANDREA ARABIE BENBROOK TX 1839 34 20 1:40.2 26:29.7 26:35.5 0:05.7 8:31/M
3 ALI SCHULTZ GRAPEVINE TX 1911 31 24 1:59.9 26:49.4 27:01.8 0:12.3 8:37/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MAVERICK ALLEN HURST TX 1731 31 14   24:55.6 25:12.9 0:17.3 8:01/M
2 JEREMY MARSHALL 1690 33 35 4:24.9 29:20.5 29:32.3 0:11.7 9:26/M
3 CALEB MILLIGAN 1937 32 38 4:58.1 29:53.7 30:29.6 0:35.9 9:37/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ERIN MURPHY GRAPEVINE TX 1898 39 25   27:31.7 27:44.1 0:12.3 8:51/M
2 KRISTIN GRANTHAM BENBROOK TX 1867 35 37 2:13.9 29:45.6 29:52.8 0:07.2 9:34/M
3 LYNN PALMER BENBROOK TX 1902 38 39 2:39.6 30:11.3 30:12.8 0:01.5 9:42/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 WILLIAM WHITTLE FORT WORTH TX 1920 38 29   28:16.4 28:20.4 0:03.9 9:05/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STACEY WIRTJES FORT WORTH TX 1921 41 78   37:25.1 37:48.1 0:22.9 12:02/M
2 HOLLY LINDSEY ARLINGTON TX 1883 42 96 7:34.5 44:59.7 45:22.8 0:23.0 14:28/M
3 JEWEL JOHNSON WAXAHACHIE TX 1875 44 105 10:10.4 47:35.6 48:09.3 0:33.7 15:18/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JEFF STRATHMEYER 1946 44 19   25:47.9 26:06.5 0:18.5 8:17/M
2 JUSTIN WESTFALL BURLESON TX 1919 43 81 12:45.0 38:32.9 38:54.3 0:21.3 12:23/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TWILA TREADAWAY GODLEY TX 1916 48 30   28:24.3 28:24.7 0:00.3 9:08/M
2 CAROLYN ROGERS ALEDO TX 1908 48 56 4:49.7 33:14.1 33:22.9 0:08.8 10:41/M
3 KELLI MENDIAS FORT WORTH TX 1894 46 80 10:07.9 38:32.3 39:06.5 0:34.2 12:23/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SOHAIB EL-OMARI FORT WORTH TX 1859 47 4   22:56.5 22:57.2 0:00.6 7:22/M
2 WILLIAM BRACKETT FORT WORTH TX 1846 48 17 2:44.1 25:40.7 28:20.0 2:39.3 8:15/M
3 JEFFREY BARROW FORT WORTH TX 1842 46 72 13:05.9 36:02.5 36:11.3 0:08.8 11:35/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MONSERRAT ANDUJAR FORT WORTH TX 1838 50 59   34:17.7 35:03.6 0:45.9 11:01/M
2 KIMBERLY ELLIS CLEBURNE TX 1858 53 65 1:05.2 35:22.9 35:50.9 0:27.9 11:22/M
3 JOELLE MANN FLOWER MOUND TX 1885 52 109 15:00.4 49:18.1 49:39.8 0:21.7 15:51/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 EDDIE MILLIGAN JR 1938 54 69   35:43.1 36:19.0 0:35.8 11:29/M
2 PATRICK LACAILLE FORT WORTH TX 1880 52 73 0:48.0 36:31.2 36:38.7 0:07.5 11:45/M
3 ROBERT CHRISTENSEN FORT WORTH TX 1853 54 98 9:28.5 45:11.6 45:20.3 0:08.6 14:32/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JACKIE GLOVER LAKE WORTH TX 1866 59 61   35:07.3 35:09.7 0:02.4 11:17/M
2 MELONY MCCLENDON PARADISE TX 1430 55 67 0:26.2 35:33.5 35:54.6 0:21.0 11:26/M
3 CHARLENE MILLIGAN 1936 56 71 0:39.1 35:46.5 36:22.1 0:35.5 11:30/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BEVERLY DEHART 1924 60 40   30:17.0 30:21.2 0:04.2 9:44/M
2 PIER HARE FORT WORTH TX 1869 63 43 0:37.9 30:54.9 31:04.3 0:09.4 9:56/M
3 HOLLY MARSHALL BENBROOK TX 1886 61 57 2:59.1 33:16.1 33:27.1 0:10.9 10:42/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAVID DUMLER ARLINGTON TX 1857 61 11   24:52.7 24:53.8 0:01.1 8:00/M
2 RICHARD HARE FORT WORTH TX 1870 64 31 3:39.3 28:32.0 28:41.6 0:09.6 9:10/M
3 RON MARSHALL BENBROOK TX 1887 62 32 3:49.4 28:42.1 28:52.2 0:10.1 9:14/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JEAN PARU 1942 73 68   35:35.1 35:40.5 0:05.3 11:26/M
2 JOSETTE GIVENS FORT WORTH TX 1865 71 93 9:10.9 44:46.1 44:54.5 0:08.3 14:24/M
3 BOBBI BERG FORT WORTH TX 1843 74 95 9:17.5 44:52.6 44:55.6 0:02.9 14:26/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ROBERT SULLIVAN FORT WORTH TX 1939 73 26   27:39.9 27:45.3 0:05.3 8:53/M
2 DICK HARTHETT 1931 71 45 3:22.2 31:02.2 31:38.3 0:36.0 9:59/M
3 BOB LAY FT WORTH TX 1881 71 48 3:38.8 31:18.8 31:32.2 0:13.4 10:04/M
Top

Male 75 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KEN BREWER ARLINGTON TX 1848 82 55   32:41.5 32:56.8 0:15.3 10:31/M
2 DAN WOOD ARLINGTON TX 1922 78 86 7:16.6 39:58.2 41:37.8 1:39.5 12:51/M
3 DON HICKMAN 1943 80 117 2:47:57.1 3:20:38.7 3:20:53.9 0:15.2 64:31/M