Lake Benbrook Half Marathon & 5K 2017

Age Group Results

January 28, 2017


Results By RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-99

Half Marathon

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SUMMER WARD BEDFORD TX 1115 28 20   1:46:38.7 1:47:01.8 0:23.1 8:08/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRYAN RUIZ BROCK TX 1197 29 1   1:20:31.7 1:20:32.4 0:00.7 6:08/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KATHY HARMON SPRINGTOWN TX 1051 52 37   1:53:03.2 1:53:08.9 0:05.7 8:37/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LARRY MCHANEY MANSFIELD TX 1078 54 4   1:32:46.8 1:33:34.8 0:48.0 7:05/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 POKSU BINGER FORT WORTH TX 1012 67 56   2:00:39.4 2:00:44.1 0:04.7 9:12/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ROBERT BLACK ARLINGTON TX 1014 54 6   1:37:36.6 1:37:39.4 0:02.8 7:27/M
Top

Male 19 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHRISTIAN BRASHER FORT WORTH TX 1018 16 10   1:43:04.4 1:43:25.0 0:20.6 7:52/M
2 STRATTON THOMAS FORT WORTH TX 1109 17 21 3:50.0 1:46:54.4 1:47:15.3 0:20.9 8:09/M
3 JOHN JACKSON BENBROOK TX 1059 19 60 19:40.9 2:02:45.3 2:03:07.0 0:21.7 9:22/M
4 DAVID FAUBER GRAMBURY TX 1034 14 84 29:14.3 2:12:18.8 2:12:47.1 0:28.3 10:05/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MELISSA HOWELL FORT WORTH TX 1057 24 67   2:05:35.4 2:05:54.9 0:19.4 9:35/M
2 HILARY ALVARADO FORT WORTH TX 859 24 97 12:00.5 2:17:36.0 2:17:54.6 0:18.5 10:30/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MICHAEL FELLERS FORT WORTH TX 1035 21 12   1:43:36.2 1:43:56.9 0:20.7 7:54/M
2 RYAN PAPENMEIER HASLET TX 1088 23 36 9:24.5 1:53:00.7 1:53:22.9 0:22.1 8:37/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CASSANDRA EIPPER PLANO TX 1031 28 28   1:49:51.2 1:50:02.6 0:11.3 8:23/M
2 KENDRA ASAY BENBROOK TX 1008 25 35 3:02.4 1:52:53.7 1:52:54.7 0:01.0 8:37/M
3 AMY POLLEY FORT WORTH TX 1000 29 39 3:37.9 1:53:29.1 1:53:43.7 0:14.5 8:39/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MAGDALENO ARANA FORT WORTH TX 1006 26 2   1:25:33.4 1:25:35.4 0:02.0 6:32/M
2 ALEX PIERCE FORT WORTH TX 1259 28 55 34:25.8 1:59:59.2 2:00:13.1 0:13.8 9:09/M
3 NICHOLAS MELTON BENBROOK TX 1079 28 59 36:36.7 2:02:10.1 2:02:28.9 0:18.8 9:19/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RACHEL HAIR BENBROOK TX 1047 31 34   1:52:44.7 1:52:45.9 0:01.1 8:36/M
2 MORGAN FRY GRANBURY TX 1039 31 54 6:26.1 1:59:10.8 1:59:30.7 0:19.8 9:05/M
3 EMILY DOTSON FORT WORTH TX 1030 32 57 8:33.2 2:01:17.9 2:01:26.8 0:08.9 9:15/M
4 PATTY WATSON TULSA OK 1117 34 74 14:11.6 2:06:56.3 2:07:08.2 0:11.9 9:41/M
5 ALISON PORTERFIELD ARLINGTON TX 1090 34 79 16:42.9 2:09:27.6 2:09:40.8 0:13.1 9:52/M
6 ADRIENNE HUDGENS BENBROOK TX 1058 34 81 17:46.8 2:10:31.5 2:10:55.9 0:24.3 9:57/M
7 JULINA PALM OWASSO OK 1086 31 82 17:58.3 2:10:43.1 2:10:54.5 0:11.4 9:58/M
8 SAMANTHA BINION COLLEGE STATION TX 1013 30 92 23:49.3 2:16:34.0 2:16:41.6 0:07.6 10:25/M
9 KELSEY RODRIGUEZ COLLEYVILLE TX 1094 33 96 24:48.5 2:17:33.2 2:17:57.1 0:23.8 10:30/M
10 CHRISTINA CLINGMAN CRESSON TX 1026 33 104 27:55.4 2:20:40.1 2:20:57.5 0:17.4 10:44/M
11 ADRIENNE ELKINS FORT WORTH TX 996 34 111 29:43.7 2:22:28.4 2:22:55.0 0:26.6 10:52/M
12 JENNIFER KLAERNER BENBROOK TX 1063 33 114 30:28.9 2:23:13.6 2:23:39.9 0:26.3 10:55/M
13 JESSICA MORRISON FORT WORTH TX 1257 31 115 30:28.9 2:23:13.6 2:23:39.5 0:25.9 10:55/M
14 COURTNEY WRIGHT WEATHERFORD TX 860 30 129 42:01.8 2:34:46.5 2:35:05.4 0:18.8 11:48/M
15 KRYSTALYNN BARRE FT WORTH TX 1174 34 137 48:12.9 2:40:57.6 2:41:33.8 0:36.2 12:17/M
16 KELLY MURPHY MCKINNEY TX 1084 31 147 59:41.4 2:52:26.1 2:53:08.0 0:41.8 13:09/M
17 AMANDA HICKS CARLTON TX 901 34 149 1:00:19.9 2:53:04.6 2:53:40.0 0:35.3 13:12/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STEVEN LEDFORD FORT WORTH TX 1071 33 3   1:28:13.9 1:28:27.6 0:13.7 6:44/M
2 MITCHELL HINES FORT WORTH TX 1055 30 17 16:07.4 1:44:21.3 1:44:27.7 0:06.3 7:58/M
3 JONATHAN EIPPER PLANO TX 1032 30 26 20:33.9 1:48:47.8 1:48:59.3 0:11.4 8:18/M
4 MICHAEL BURDMAN FORT WORTH TX 858 34 43 27:18.1 1:55:32.1 1:55:39.3 0:07.2 8:49/M
5 BRANDON KOWACICH BENBROOK TX 1065 32 49 28:55.9 1:57:09.9 1:57:11.1 0:01.1 8:56/M
6 MICHAEL CROCKETT FORT WORTH TX 1027 30 72 38:22.3 2:06:36.2 2:06:40.1 0:03.9 9:39/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOANNA VELASQUEZ FORT WORTH TX 1180 36 22   1:47:18.3 1:47:24.4 0:06.0 8:11/M
2 ELIZABETH TIBLETS FORT WORTH TX 1262 37 29 3:24.2 1:50:42.5 1:51:09.9 0:27.4 8:27/M
3 JILLIAN GREY LAKE WORTH TX 1044 36 68 18:39.9 2:05:58.3 2:06:13.8 0:15.5 9:37/M
4 ERICA LAWRENCE FORT WORTH TX 1070 35 73 19:31.5 2:06:49.9 2:07:06.7 0:16.8 9:40/M
5 STACEY ATKINSON FORT HOOD TX 1009 37 75 19:52.7 2:07:11.1 2:07:20.7 0:09.6 9:42/M
6 ANGELA BARRY FORT WORTH TX 991 35 85 26:22.1 2:13:40.5 2:13:54.6 0:14.0 10:12/M
7 JOANNA ALONZO TX 916 37 87 27:01.0 2:14:19.4 2:14:59.4 0:40.0 10:15/M
8 EMILY O'NEAL FORT WORTH TX 913 38 106 34:45.0 2:22:03.3 2:22:37.7 0:34.3 10:50/M
9 KRISTY SMITH GRAPEVINE TX 1102 39 107 34:45.3 2:22:03.7 2:22:15.0 0:11.2 10:50/M
10 EMILY RUTHERFORD RHOME TX 1096 35 118 37:02.8 2:24:21.2 2:25:00.6 0:39.4 11:01/M
11 TELEISHA TUCKER COMANCHE TX 903 39 121 40:05.2 2:27:23.6 2:27:56.8 0:33.2 11:15/M
12 JENNIFER ORTIZ FORT WORTH TX 914 39 139 54:04.8 2:41:23.2 2:41:55.5 0:32.3 12:19/M
13 KATE DENNING GUSTINE TX 900 38 142 58:00.9 2:45:19.2 2:45:54.3 0:35.0 12:37/M
14 SARA ARMBRECHT FORT WORTH TX 990 39 152 1:10:37.2 2:57:55.6 2:58:28.9 0:33.2 13:34/M
15 SHARON BRIDGES FORT WORTH TX 993 38 156 1:11:35.9 2:58:54.3 2:59:26.7 0:32.4 13:39/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARK MILLER CARROLLTON TX 1082 38 7   1:38:30.5 1:38:31.7 0:01.1 7:31/M
2 CHRIS WIDERSTROM FORT WORTH TX 1181 37 23 8:48.6 1:47:19.1 1:47:24.5 0:05.4 8:11/M
3 JEREMY GREENWICH ARLINGTON TX 1043 39 24 9:02.4 1:47:32.9 1:47:37.7 0:04.7 8:12/M
4 CHRIS LARANCE FORT WORTH TX 1069 38 117 45:36.2 2:24:06.8 2:24:40.9 0:34.1 10:59/M
5 RYAN TROWBRIDGE ARLINGTON TX 1113 39 140 1:05:29.5 2:44:00.0 2:44:19.3 0:19.3 12:31/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AMY STAGNER ALEDO TX 1104 44 93   2:16:59.9 2:17:24.9 0:25.0 10:27/M
2 ERIKA DEVENNEY SPRINGTOWN TX 910 43 110 5:15.1 2:22:15.0 2:22:49.2 0:34.2 10:51/M
3 SHAUNA MACFARLANE OKONGO FORT WORTH TX 1076 40 134 19:57.2 2:36:57.1 2:37:44.3 0:47.2 11:58/M
4 CHRISTINA THOMAS FORT WORTH TX 1107 43 157 53:22.0 3:10:22.0 3:10:22.0 14:31/M
5 DENNA MACLEOD FORT WORTH TX 1077 42 160 55:21.2 3:12:21.1 3:12:56.2 0:35.0 14:40/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AARON FERRELL HASLET TX 1196 43 8   1:39:51.3 1:39:54.5 0:03.1 7:37/M
2 GERARDO VALADEZ BENBROOK TX 1263 44 11 3:18.5 1:43:09.8 1:43:18.5 0:08.6 7:52/M
3 RYLAND HOLMES GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1056 41 15 3:57.0 1:43:48.4 1:43:53.2 0:04.8 7:55/M
4 ALAN BRANCH ARLINGTON TX 1017 40 16 4:03.3 1:43:54.7 1:44:27.5 0:32.8 7:56/M
5 MATT RILEY DENTON TX 1093 42 41 14:37.3 1:54:28.7 1:54:39.8 0:11.0 8:44/M
6 CHRISTOPHER BOUCHARD THE COLONY TX 1176 42 47 16:16.9 1:56:08.2 1:56:24.1 0:15.8 8:52/M
7 CHRIS KLEMANN KELLER TX 896 40 52 19:15.4 1:59:06.8 1:59:22.5 0:15.6 9:05/M
8 RYAN MURRY KELLER TX 898 43 61 23:46.0 2:03:37.3 2:03:52.5 0:15.1 9:26/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 EMILY MURPHEY WILLOW PARK TX 1083 46 64   2:04:46.9 2:04:55.2 0:08.3 9:31/M
2 LESLIE MACE LAWTON OK 1075 47 80 5:20.1 2:10:07.0 2:10:16.8 0:09.8 9:55/M
3 AMY MCCOLE FORT WORTH TX 1211 49 94 12:13.3 2:17:00.3 2:17:24.9 0:24.6 10:27/M
4 LISA BARTON BENBROOK TX 1175 49 100 14:34.6 2:19:21.6 2:19:33.0 0:11.4 10:38/M
5 NANCY HANNAH FORT WORTH TX 1049 48 103 15:17.7 2:20:04.7 2:20:12.0 0:07.3 10:41/M
6 ANITA MCCUTCHEN-ROBBINS COMANCHE TX 902 45 123 23:41.5 2:28:28.5 2:29:05.3 0:36.8 11:19/M
7 TERRI BREWEN FORT WORTH TX 1251 45 125 26:39.5 2:31:26.4 2:31:33.8 0:07.3 11:33/M
8 MELISSA COOK FORT WORTH TX 1252 46 133 31:12.1 2:35:59.1 2:36:28.2 0:29.1 11:54/M
9 KELLI BLANCETT ARLINGTON TX 1015 47 136 33:33.5 2:38:20.4 2:38:51.4 0:30.9 12:05/M
10 VERONICA SOTO FORT WORTH TX 917 48 138 36:36.0 2:41:22.9 2:41:55.4 0:32.4 12:19/M
11 ALEASE BODENSTAB FORT WORTH TX 1016 49 141 39:19.0 2:44:06.0 2:44:37.2 0:31.2 12:31/M
12 AMANDA WARING FLOWER MOUND TX 1131 46 144 44:42.3 2:49:29.3 2:50:07.3 0:37.9 12:56/M
13 PEGGY BARRETT BENBROOK TX 1010 49 153 53:32.1 2:58:19.1 2:58:59.5 0:40.4 13:36/M
14 TARA THOMPSON GARLAND TX 1110 47 159 1:05:35.0 3:10:22.0 3:10:22.0 14:31/M
15 TAMMY DECKER ALEDO TX 1029 45 162 1:27:03.5 3:31:50.5 3:32:25.2 0:34.7 16:09/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SAM GASKILL ARLINGTON TX 1040 45 5   1:33:51.7 1:33:54.6 0:02.9 7:10/M
2 BILL WARREN FORT WORTH TX 1116 47 9 8:44.2 1:42:35.9 1:42:43.7 0:07.8 7:49/M
3 GIL ALBERDING BURLESON TX 1005 48 25 14:05.2 1:47:57.0 1:48:27.9 0:30.8 8:14/M
4 PHILIP WILLIAMS BENBROOK TX 1024 49 31 17:33.5 1:51:25.3 1:51:49.7 0:24.4 8:30/M
5 CURT GELDARD FTW TX 997 47 32 17:44.3 1:51:36.0 1:51:48.4 0:12.3 8:31/M
6 GREG CHERRY SOUTHLAKE TX 1022 47 33 18:10.3 1:52:02.0 1:52:11.8 0:09.7 8:33/M
7 ALASTAIR JAMES FORT WORTH TX 1060 45 38 19:23.8 1:53:15.5 1:53:23.6 0:08.1 8:38/M
8 SCOTT BURK KELLER TX 892 46 40 20:26.7 1:54:18.5 1:54:33.2 0:14.6 8:43/M
9 MIKE LEONARD BENBROOK TX 1072 46 42 20:54.7 1:54:46.5 1:55:16.6 0:30.0 8:45/M
10 BEN TIBLETS FORT WORTH TX 1261 45 44 21:41.8 1:55:33.6 1:56:01.0 0:27.4 8:49/M
11 MICHAEL BURNS FORT WORTH TX 995 48 45 21:42.2 1:55:34.0 1:55:49.7 0:15.7 8:49/M
12 JT HOLSOMBACK FORT WORTH TX 999 49 50 23:47.1 1:57:38.8 1:57:54.2 0:15.4 8:58/M
13 MIKE VINCENT FORT WORTH TX 1114 48 53 25:17.7 1:59:09.4 1:59:18.8 0:09.3 9:05/M
14 TIM INGRAM HASLET TX 1130 46 101 45:40.4 2:19:32.2 2:20:01.7 0:29.5 10:39/M
15 KEE SOURJOHN HURST TX 1103 46 105 47:04.5 2:20:56.2 2:21:40.2 0:43.9 10:45/M
16 JONATHAN OLIVARES CYPRESS TX 912 48 124 55:38.7 2:29:30.5 2:30:04.8 0:34.3 11:24/M
17 ANDREW DECKER FORT WORTH TX 1028 45 127 59:48.6 2:33:40.4 2:34:15.0 0:34.5 11:43/M
18 DONALD THOMAS FORT WORTH TX 1108 47 158 1:36:30.2 3:10:22.0 3:10:22.0 14:31/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LINDY CRAWFORD FORT WORTH TX 1207 52 62   2:04:01.3 2:04:08.0 0:06.7 9:28/M
2 LESLIE SINGLETON BENBROOK TX 1099 54 70 2:18.0 2:06:19.3 2:06:38.4 0:19.1 9:38/M
3 VALERIE DAVIS EULESS TX 1255 50 71 2:18.5 2:06:19.8 2:06:58.3 0:38.5 9:38/M
4 VICKI SERENIL ARLINGTON TX 1098 53 77 4:01.4 2:08:02.7 2:08:22.7 0:19.9 9:46/M
5 LYNDA PARRA FORT WORTH TX 915 50 86 9:48.3 2:13:49.6 2:13:54.9 0:05.3 10:12/M
6 RENEE FRANKLIN BENBROOK TX 1038 52 88 10:26.6 2:14:27.9 2:14:27.9 10:15/M
7 JOANN GROPE FORT WORTH TX 1045 53 95 13:31.2 2:17:32.5 2:17:56.6 0:24.1 10:29/M
8 CAROLYN FAUBER GRANBURY TX 1033 53 119 21:18.4 2:25:19.7 2:25:48.3 0:28.5 11:05/M
9 DARLA JENKINS MANSFIELD TX 1061 53 120 22:46.1 2:26:47.4 2:27:16.8 0:29.4 11:12/M
10 BRENDA WILLIAMS TOLAR TX 1118 52 122 24:16.6 2:28:17.9 2:28:26.4 0:08.4 11:19/M
11 CORINNA BETHKE STRAWN TX 1011 51 148 48:55.1 2:52:56.4 2:58:33.8 5:37.3 13:11/M
12 KAREN CULBERTSON SHREVEPORT LA 1254 53 151 53:21.1 2:57:22.4 2:57:58.8 0:36.3 13:32/M
13 MARY LINDAUER FT. WORTH TX 1073 51 155 54:27.8 2:58:29.1 2:58:39.0 0:09.8 13:37/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GRAHAM CAUTHORN DALLAS TX 1021 52 18   1:44:29.3 1:44:35.6 0:06.2 7:58/M
2 RAY PFEIFFER FORT WORTH TX 1213 52 27 5:04.6 1:49:34.0 1:49:55.1 0:21.1 8:21/M
3 BRETT FOOTER ABILENE TX 871 52 63 19:35.9 2:04:05.2 2:05:33.8 1:28.5 9:28/M
4 RICK SANFORD FORT WORTH TX 1001 50 76 23:10.5 2:07:39.9 2:07:53.1 0:13.2 9:44/M
5 DAVE PAPENMEIER HASLET TX 1087 54 90 30:27.5 2:14:56.9 2:15:18.7 0:21.8 10:18/M
6 SCOTT KLINE DALLAS TX 1064 53 102 35:07.3 2:19:36.7 2:20:06.1 0:29.3 10:39/M
7 ROBERT CHRISTENSEN FORT WORTH TX 1023 52 108 37:34.6 2:22:04.0 2:22:24.1 0:20.1 10:50/M
8 WARREN BRASHER FORT WORTH TX 1019 53 112 38:03.4 2:22:32.8 2:22:54.1 0:21.3 10:52/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JULIE HEVELONE FORT WORTH TX 1054 56 91   2:15:19.0 2:15:52.2 0:33.2 10:19/M
2 KAREN KIMBRELL FULSHEAR TX 1062 55 98 2:35.4 2:17:54.4 2:18:02.3 0:07.9 10:31/M
3 SUSAN CHRISTENSEN FORT WORTH TX 1025 58 109 6:45.3 2:22:04.3 2:22:24.5 0:20.1 10:50/M
4 ANNIE HAMMAN FORT WORTH TX 1048 58 113 7:31.9 2:22:50.9 2:23:19.9 0:29.0 10:54/M
5 JILL SMITH N RICHLAND HILLS TX 1101 57 116 8:33.4 2:23:52.4 2:24:32.6 0:40.2 10:58/M
6 MEDA BOURLAND FORT WORTH TX 992 55 128 18:52.3 2:34:11.4 2:34:42.8 0:31.4 11:46/M
7 JUDY HAYES BURLESON TX 1256 55 132 20:26.6 2:35:45.6 2:35:51.0 0:05.4 11:53/M
8 LOUISE FERRILL DENTON TX 1036 58 135 22:44.5 2:38:03.6 2:38:44.8 0:41.2 12:03/M
9 SHERRY R. BROWN FORT WORTH TX 994 58 145 35:02.6 2:50:21.6 2:50:54.2 0:32.5 13:00/M
10 CAROLYN CAMPBELL BENBROOK TX 1177 58 154 43:05.3 2:58:24.3 2:59:02.4 0:38.0 13:36/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HERB ARMENTROUT SHREVEPORT LA 1007 57 13   1:43:38.1 1:43:42.3 0:04.1 7:54/M
2 DAVID CABRAL FORT WORTH TX 1210 56 30 7:19.3 1:50:57.5 1:51:00.5 0:03.0 8:28/M
3 KWAKU OSAFO-MENSAH CROWLEY TX 1258 55 51 14:09.3 1:57:47.5 1:57:53.8 0:06.2 8:59/M
4 RICHARD STINGLEY FORT WORTH TX 1003 55 58 17:51.9 2:01:30.1 2:01:45.2 0:15.1 9:16/M
5 MICHAEL NADASON GRANBURY TX 1085 55 83 27:40.4 2:11:18.6 2:11:54.4 0:35.8 10:01/M
6 JOHN WHITFIELD FORT WORTH TX 904 56 146 1:07:05.9 2:50:44.1 2:51:15.2 0:31.1 13:01/M
7 DON CULBERTSON SHREVEPORT LA 1253 57 150 1:13:43.8 2:57:22.0 2:57:58.9 0:36.8 13:32/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DEBORAH RUIZ FORT WORTH TX 1095 63 65   2:05:07.7 2:05:13.6 0:05.8 9:33/M
2 KIM SYMONS HURST TX 1260 60 69 1:10.6 2:06:18.4 2:06:56.5 0:38.1 9:38/M
3 DIANNA SULSER DENISON TX 1105 60 78 3:32.3 2:08:40.1 2:08:46.0 0:05.9 9:49/M
4 MARY BETH LAMPE FORT WORTH TX 1066 62 130 29:57.2 2:35:04.9 2:35:45.8 0:40.8 11:50/M
5 GINGER TRIMBLE KNOX FORT WORTH TX 1112 60 131 30:37.5 2:35:45.2 2:35:50.5 0:05.2 11:53/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ED HESS FORT WORTH TX 1053 61 14   1:43:41.2 1:43:49.4 0:08.1 7:55/M
2 CHARLIE HART ARLINGTON TX 1052 60 19 0:52.3 1:44:33.5 1:45:21.2 0:47.6 7:58/M
3 ORVILLE PRINS COLLEYVILLE TX 1092 63 48 13:06.6 1:56:47.9 1:56:59.2 0:11.2 8:54/M
4 BOB HERRING FORT WORTH TX 998 63 66 21:42.5 2:05:23.8 2:05:37.3 0:13.5 9:34/M
5 WALTER WILSON FORT WORTH TX 1199 62 164 1:53:09.8 3:36:51.1 3:37:01.0 0:09.9 16:32/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JIM SANSONE ARLINGTON TX 1097 67 46   1:55:52.2 1:56:02.8 0:10.6 8:50/M
2 TONY SYMANOVICH ARLINGTON TX 1106 67 89 18:35.9 2:14:28.2 2:15:35.5 1:07.3 10:15/M
3 ROBERT GLOWACKI GRANBURY TX 1041 65 99 22:23.4 2:18:15.6 2:18:40.9 0:25.2 10:33/M
4 ROBERT GRANTHAM BRIDGEPORT TX 1042 66 126 37:21.8 2:33:14.1 2:33:45.8 0:31.7 11:41/M
Top

Female 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ROBIN POWERS FORT WORTH TX 1091 72 161   3:27:33.9 3:28:11.3 0:37.4 15:50/M
2 MICAELA CARTER FORT WORTH TX 1020 71 163 4:26.0 3:32:00.0 3:32:00.0 16:10/M
Top

Male 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DON HICKMAN FORT WORTH TX 1208 78 143   2:48:17.8 2:48:29.8 0:11.9 12:50/M