Lake Benbrook Half Marathon & 5K 2017

Age Group Results

January 28, 2017


Results By RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-10 11-12 13-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-10 11-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

5K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRITT DARWIN-LOONEY ARLINGTON TX 1268 37 9   21:29.0 21:32.3 0:03.2 6:54/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STEVEN BRADLEY ALEDO TX 1198 47 1   18:44.8 18:45.0 0:00.2 6:01/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JULIE KENDRO FORT WORTH TX 1201 58 19   25:21.3 25:25.2 0:03.9 8:09/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSHUA WEIMER SOUTHLAKE TX 1275 42 7   20:06.1 20:08.4 0:02.3 6:28/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DANA GAGE NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 983 53 28   27:08.8 28:08.2 0:59.4 8:43/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHRIS KOBOS PLANO TX 1187 58 14   24:09.1 24:10.2 0:01.1 7:46/M
Top

Female 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MICAH NEAL ALEDO TX 887 7 24   26:39.5 26:41.2 0:01.6 8:34/M
2 MAYDEN MITCHELL WEATHERFORD TX 885 7 49 3:16.8 29:56.4 29:58.2 0:01.8 9:37/M
3 KILEY ROBINSON BENBROOK TX 1190 8 71 6:24.1 33:03.7 33:03.7 10:38/M
Top

Male 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AUSTIN JORDAN FORT WORTH TX 1186 8 90   35:31.5 35:36.0 0:04.5 11:25/M
Top

Female 9 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KI RENDON 966 10 40   28:31.8 28:36.0 0:04.1 9:10/M
2 CORA CARR 936 10 47 1:08.8 29:40.7 29:42.4 0:01.6 9:32/M
3 ANA M RIVERA 967 10 108 11:10.7 39:42.6 39:45.1 0:02.5 12:46/M
Top

Male 9 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAYVION JOHNSON FORT WORTH TX 950 10 11   23:37.4 23:39.1 0:01.7 7:36/M
2 KADEN ROBINSON BENBROOK TX 1189 10 34 4:16.9 27:54.4 27:58.4 0:04.0 8:58/M
3 ALEX BOLAND FORT WORTH TX 933 10 114 18:57.0 42:34.4 42:50.0 0:15.5 13:41/M
Top

Female 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KYLIE INTFEN FORT WORTH TX 949 11 63   32:32.3 32:50.0 0:17.6 10:28/M
2 MARY MCGANN SAGINAW TX 928 12 66 0:24.0 32:56.4 33:02.1 0:05.6 10:35/M
3 CATIE MCGANN SAGINAW TX 927 11 67 0:25.1 32:57.4 33:02.7 0:05.3 10:36/M
Top

Male 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALEX RODRIGUEZ WHITE SETTLEMENT TX 1162 12 31   27:35.1 27:36.7 0:01.5 8:52/M
2 LEVI BRAWLEY BENBROOK TX 1264 11 87 7:40.4 35:15.6 35:35.4 0:19.8 11:20/M
3 ETHAN MOORE FORT WORTH TX 962 11 101 10:51.1 38:26.2 38:34.8 0:08.5 12:21/M
Top

Female 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TAMARA SHAW NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 988 14 37   28:10.6 28:27.3 0:16.6 9:03/M
2 TARA KELLY FORT WORTH TX 952 13 44 1:18.0 29:28.7 29:30.9 0:02.2 9:28/M
3 PHOEBE MCCOFFREY FORT WORTH TX 959 14 62 4:19.8 32:30.5 32:33.9 0:03.4 10:27/M
Top

Male 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MICHAEL DINKINS WEATHERFORD TX 1133 14 4   19:04.7 19:05.0 0:00.3 6:08/M
2 JACOB IRVIN CLEBURNE TX 1212 14 12 4:32.9 23:37.6 23:40.5 0:02.9 7:36/M
3 SETH CALDWELL FORT WORTH TX 935 13 13 4:34.6 23:39.3 23:40.7 0:01.4 7:36/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HALIE HOBAUGH NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 984 16 111   40:38.7 40:53.7 0:14.9 13:04/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JORDAN HAGOOD HUDSON TX 1139 15 2   18:50.1 18:50.6 0:00.4 6:03/M
2 TYLER KELLY FORT WORTH TX 953 16 6 1:11.8 20:02.0 20:03.5 0:01.4 6:26/M
3 AUSTIN SYKES FORT WORTH TX 973 15 15 5:32.9 24:23.1 24:36.9 0:13.7 7:50/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KAYCE GILMAN LIPAN TX 942 23 57   31:43.9 31:54.4 0:10.5 10:12/M
2 EMILY BUCHANAN FORT WORTH TX 934 22 100 6:37.1 38:21.0 38:29.4 0:08.3 12:20/M
3 BROOKE WATSON ARLINGTON TX 883 22 137 22:20.5 54:04.4 56:02.1 1:57.7 17:23/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SAMANTHA AMICK BENBROOK TX 1182 29 17   25:12.4 25:16.0 0:03.6 8:06/M
2 JESSIKA VELAZQUEZ FORT WORTH TX 931 26 35 2:50.5 28:02.9 28:06.1 0:03.1 9:01/M
3 ERICA DEMEIS ARLINGTON TX 1269 25 54 5:37.0 30:49.4 31:01.8 0:12.4 9:55/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 EDAGR CHAVEZ FORT WORTH TX 1183 29 43   29:21.0 29:26.5 0:05.4 9:26/M
2 MATTHEW DAVIDSON WACO TX 1200 26 74 4:22.6 33:43.7 33:53.4 0:09.7 10:50/M
3 ALEXANDER HARALSON BURLESON TX 1141 27 109 10:27.5 39:48.5 40:12.0 0:23.5 12:48/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LEANNE MIYASAKI FORT WORTH TX 907 30 21   26:11.7 26:18.4 0:06.6 8:25/M
2 SUSIE MALDONADO BENBROOK TX 866 32 29 1:01.1 27:12.8 27:34.2 0:21.3 8:45/M
3 BRANDI STUCK BENBROOK TX 870 34 36 1:53.0 28:04.8 28:24.2 0:19.4 9:01/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KURT HARE FORT WORTH TX 1142 31 3   18:55.9 18:57.0 0:01.0 6:05/M
2 TYLER HAIR BENBROOK TX 1140 32 5 0:36.8 19:32.7 19:33.1 0:00.3 6:17/M
3 MATTHEW DYER BENBROOK TX 861 31 30 8:37.3 27:33.3 27:38.2 0:04.8 8:52/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 REBECCA MARTINEZ FORT WORTH TX 905 36 18   25:16.6 25:20.2 0:03.6 8:07/M
2 SARA BORDEN GRANBURY TX 1123 35 32 2:27.5 27:44.2 27:50.8 0:06.6 8:55/M
3 CARLY MENN FORT WORTH TX 961 36 48 4:35.3 29:52.0 30:02.4 0:10.4 9:36/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SEAN LOONEY ALEDO TX 1271 36 27   26:56.6 27:19.7 0:23.1 8:40/M
2 CARLOS LOPEZ BENBROOK TX 1149 37 56 4:11.6 31:08.3 31:15.5 0:07.2 10:01/M
3 JOHN ADENIJI FORT WORTH TX 1004 39 82 7:42.2 34:38.8 35:17.6 0:38.8 11:08/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JENNY OATES HASLET TX 908 42 33   27:52.9 28:00.3 0:07.4 8:58/M
2 DONNA SHAW NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 987 40 46 1:38.3 29:31.2 29:49.2 0:17.9 9:29/M
3 CRYSTAL INTFEN FORT WORTH TX 948 41 61 4:10.4 32:03.3 32:21.9 0:18.6 10:18/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 VINCE CONLEY ARLINGTON TX 1129 43 10   23:32.3 23:36.9 0:04.5 7:34/M
2 RAMON CAMPOS BENBROOK TX 1127 44 26 3:15.7 26:48.0 26:56.0 0:07.9 8:37/M
3 JEFFREY STRATHMEYER FORT WORTH TX 1192 42 73 9:38.5 33:10.9 33:12.7 0:01.8 10:40/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ERIN MASSEY FORT WORTH TX 911 46 25   26:47.1 26:50.0 0:02.8 8:37/M
2 CARMELITA TRIGGS GODLEY TX 1193 49 42 2:02.7 28:49.8 28:51.7 0:01.8 9:16/M
3 AMY MCCOLE FORT WORTH TX 1121 49 78 7:08.2 33:55.4 34:05.9 0:10.5 10:54/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TODD REYNOLDS BENBROOK TX 1209 49 8   20:11.2 20:12.0 0:00.7 6:29/M
2 JAMES KLICE FORT WORTH TX 1147 45 93 16:18.6 36:29.8 36:45.6 0:15.7 11:44/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DIANNA MARTINEZ BENBROOK TX 926 52 130   52:48.0 53:46.4 0:58.4 16:59/M
2 CATHRYN PATTERSON HILLSBORO TX 929 52 134 0:31.9 53:19.9 53:46.5 0:26.5 17:09/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHIP FOSTER TOLAR TX 1135 53 22   26:16.1 26:23.6 0:07.4 8:27/M
2 ADAM MOUSTAADER BENBROOK TX 1188 50 23 0:08.9 26:25.1 26:27.7 0:02.6 8:30/M
3 JIM HORN GRANBURY TX 1146 51 96 10:34.4 36:50.6 37:09.1 0:18.4 11:51/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HOLLY MARSHALL BENBROOK TX 1150 59 58   31:47.6 31:54.6 0:06.9 10:13/M
2 JACKIE GLOVER LAKE WORTH TX 1137 57 68 1:12.3 33:00.0 33:19.7 0:19.6 10:37/M
3 DEBBIE GILMAN WEATHERFORD TX 941 56 91 4:23.0 36:10.7 36:27.6 0:16.9 11:38/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HERMAN MASSEY FORT WORTH TX 1151 57 16   24:32.3 24:37.8 0:05.5 7:53/M
2 RICK WILSON 981 58 69 8:28.7 33:01.1 33:12.0 0:10.9 10:37/M
3 STEVE JONES UNIVERSAL CITY TX 925 56 133 28:47.4 53:19.7 53:46.0 0:26.2 17:09/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BEV DEHART FORT WORTH TX 1132 60 39   28:29.4 28:33.2 0:03.7 9:10/M
2 PIER HARE FORT WORTH TX 1143 61 52 2:13.8 30:43.3 31:03.5 0:20.2 9:53/M
3 SHIRLEY PAVLAK FORT WORTH TX 1156 64 142 27:56.6 56:26.1 56:56.8 0:30.7 18:09/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RICHARD HARE FORT WORTH TX 1144 62 41   28:36.9 28:58.7 0:21.7 9:12/M
2 LESTER MERIWETHER BENBROOK TX 1081 63 80 5:50.6 34:27.5 34:37.4 0:09.8 11:05/M
3 FRANK HECK FORT WORTH TX 1145 61 103 10:02.4 38:39.4 38:59.7 0:20.3 12:26/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOHN ROSS FORT WORTH TX 1206 69 51   30:05.2 30:17.1 0:11.8 9:40/M
2 PAUL SMITH III ARLINGTON TX 1166 66 53 0:43.6 30:48.9 31:32.4 0:43.5 9:54/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LEON MINTON WILLOW PARK TX 1152 71 38   28:13.1 28:15.1 0:02.0 9:04/M
Top

Male 75 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KEITH SPRADLIN GRANBURY TX 1168 83 113   42:11.9 42:23.1 0:11.2 13:34/M