24th Annual Lake Benbrook Half & 5K Half Marathon

Age Group Results

January 28, 2012


Results by RunTIME Racing Services, www.run-time.com


Men: 0- 0 1-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

SAMANTHA GRENA MANSFIELD TX

445

16

9

 

1:27:56.6

1:28:02.7

6:43/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

KOLIN STYLES WEATHERFORD TX

429

25

1

 

1:14:58.7

1:14:59.0

5:43/M

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

MEG PENROSE RICHARDSON TX

414

46

27

 

1:39:41.9

1:39:43.9

7:37/M

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

TODD REYNOLDS BENBROOK TX

715

44

5

 

1:24:52.9

1:24:53.6

6:29/M

 
Top

Overall Female Grand Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

ANNE ALLEN FORT WORTH TEXAS

711

51

56

 

1:50:49.3

1:51:10.5

8:28/M

 
Top

Overall Male Grand Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

TROY PRUETT NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX

388

51

8

 

1:26:38.4

1:26:39.9

6:37/M

 
Top

Age UNPROVIDED

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Unknown Chip: DN045SM

5001

140

 

2:21:30.0

2:21:39.0

10:48/M

 
Top

Male 15 & Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

JEFF WRIGHT FORT WORTH TX

453

12

77

 

1:56:01.6

1:56:15.9

8:51/M

 
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

BRITTANY ADAMS RIVER OAKS TX

444

17

17

 

1:34:42.6

1:34:46.0

7:14/M

 
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

JONATHAN SWITLIK BENBROOK TX

382

19

31

 

1:42:13.0

1:42:21.2

7:48/M

2

RYAN PAPENMEIER HASLET TX

400

18

99

22:10.4

2:04:23.4

2:04:37.1

9:30/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

ERICA BOULWARE FORT WORTH TX

372

23

102

 

2:05:09.4

2:05:24.1

9:33/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

BRYAN RUIZ MILSAP TEXAS

744

24

2

 

1:17:15.8

1:17:16.7

5:54/M

2

ANDREW CANFIELD SHREVEPORT LA

426

24

20

18:46.1

1:36:01.9

1:36:03.5

7:20/M

3

ALEX HARRIS

358

21

103

48:55.3

2:06:11.2

2:06:30.9

9:38/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

RANDI SANDEFUR HICO TX

408

26

104

 

2:07:43.2

2:07:55.1

9:45/M

2

HEATHER CALDWELL STEPHENVILLE TX

405

29

108

1:25.8

2:09:09.1

2:09:29.8

9:52/M

3

CHELSEA CARTWRIGHT FORT WORTH TX

457

27

111

1:32.9

2:09:16.1

2:09:53.3

9:52/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

ROBERT MORROW CLIFTON TX

717

29

3

 

1:21:39.4

1:21:40.6

6:14/M

2

DANIEL RUGGEY ARLINGTON TEXAS

325

25

7

3:45.0

1:25:24.5

1:25:26.0

6:31/M

3

ROBERT THORNTON HOUSTON TX

430

28

30

20:13.6

1:41:53.0

1:41:57.6

7:47/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

KIM SMITH NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX

793

32

60

 

1:52:41.5

1:52:52.0

8:36/M

2

MOLLY THORNTON STEPHENVILLE TX

448

32

97

11:10.4

2:03:51.9

2:04:12.7

9:27/M

3

DIANE MCGURREN FORT WORTH TX

462

33

100

12:13.4

2:04:54.9

2:05:32.3

9:32/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

MARK MILLER CARROLLTON TX

391

33

4

 

1:23:44.1

1:23:44.9

6:24/M

2

STONEY RINCONES BURLESON TX

493

31

12

7:02.6

1:30:46.7

1:30:53.5

6:56/M

3

DAVID FRANK AMSTERDAM NY

480

30

24

14:42.4

1:38:26.6

1:38:29.8

7:31/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

KAREN PAYNE BENBROOK TX

350

35

59

 

1:51:47.6

1:51:52.7

8:32/M

2

AMANDA MAZEY BENBROOK TEXAS

713

36

64

2:02.5

1:53:50.1

1:54:16.6

8:41/M

3

MICHELLE PEACOCK JOSHUA TX

407

37

72

3:42.3

1:55:29.9

1:55:41.1

8:49/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

SERGIO HERNANDEZ GRANBURY TX

739

37

10

 

1:29:55.2

1:29:57.6

6:52/M

2

JEREMY HARLOW STEPHENVILLE TEXAS

755

39

25

8:57.3

1:38:52.5

1:38:57.4

7:33/M

3

CHANNON MATA BURLESON TX

463

39

37

14:10.3

1:44:05.5

1:44:14.2

7:57/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

AMY MCKAY GRANBURY TX

404

40

32

 

1:42:20.3

1:42:26.7

7:49/M

2

FHEADRA HERNANDEZ FORT WORTH TX

410

43

51

6:14.4

1:48:34.7

1:48:41.5

8:17/M

3

CATHERINE DAVIS ALEDO TX

775

42

68

12:29.6

1:54:49.9

1:55:02.3

8:46/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

JEFF ALEXANDER FORT WORTH TX

377

42

6

 

1:25:18.4

1:25:20.2

6:31/M

2

JOSE LOYOLA STEPHENVILLE TEXAS

336

41

14

6:59.4

1:32:17.8

1:32:21.7

7:03/M

3

VINCENT BROWN FORT WORTH TX

746

44

21

12:26.9

1:37:45.3

1:37:49.8

7:28/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

ELIZABETH LINK JOSHUA TX

425

47

69

 

1:55:11.8

1:55:23.0

8:48/M

2

TERI ROBERTSON FORT WORTH TX

392

45

98

8:54.0

2:04:05.9

2:04:23.1

9:28/M

3

LAURIE RODRIGUEZ FORT WORTH TX

424

48

115

15:12.5

2:10:24.3

2:10:48.7

9:57/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

PHIL UECKER COVINGTON TX

754

48

18

 

1:35:34.2

1:35:36.6

7:18/M

2

JIM CANFIELD EULESS TX

380

47

19

0:07.0

1:35:41.2

1:35:44.5

7:18/M

3

DARREN HAYUNGA FORT WORTH TEXAS

315

45

22

2:34.0

1:38:08.3

1:38:17.9

7:29/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

ARACELI DESMARAIS EULESS TX

334

50

79

 

1:56:24.3

1:56:48.9

8:53/M

2

JANICE JOSLIN FORT WORTH TX

419

51

109

12:48.3

2:09:12.6

2:09:19.8

9:52/M

3

CAROL MURRAY FORT WORTH TX

435

51

135

22:48.7

2:19:13.0

2:19:38.8

10:38/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

DAVID HOLTSFORD LIPAN TX

769

50

11

 

1:30:40.3

1:30:41.7

6:55/M

2

BLAIR KUHNEN FORT WORTH TEXAS

314

50

15

2:20.8

1:33:01.1

1:33:03.3

7:06/M

3

BOB SCULLY FORT WORTH TX

733

52

16

2:53.2

1:33:33.5

1:33:35.1

7:08/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

DEBORAH RUIZ BENBROOK TX

427

58

91

 

2:01:41.2

2:01:48.6

9:17/M

2

GINGER TRIMBLE KNOX FORT WORTH TX

383

55

134

16:25.2

2:18:06.4

2:18:14.8

10:33/M

3

IRENE HOMAN GRANBURY TEXAS

343

56

157

32:20.9

2:34:02.1

2:34:43.9

11:45/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

DOUG HINDS COLLEYVILLE TX

394

58

13

 

1:31:27.6

1:31:34.1

6:59/M

2

MARION HOWARD BURLESON TX

760

56

35

12:00.8

1:43:28.4

1:43:32.9

7:54/M

3

MANNY FIGLIA FT WORTH TX

374

56

39

12:58.5

1:44:26.2

1:44:32.0

7:58/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

MARIA BARRON ARLINGTON TX

401

60

96

 

2:03:42.1

2:04:01.5

9:27/M

2

CHRISTA TRACY ARLINGTON TX

409

60

125

10:18.6

2:14:00.7

2:14:24.0

10:14/M

3

CYNTHIA GREENWOOD GRANBURY TX

442

60

167

39:10.0

2:42:52.1

2:43:00.4

12:26/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

BOBBY MCMULLEN LAKESIDE TX

371

62

48

 

1:47:33.2

1:47:39.6

8:13/M

2

JOHN ROSS FORT WORTH TEXAS

312

64

73

7:57.8

1:55:31.0

1:55:45.4

8:49/M

3

GREG SHARP FORT WORTH TEXAS

340

61

129

28:48.6

2:16:21.8

2:16:30.5

10:25/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

CARMEN FLORES FORT WORTH TEXAS

321

65

174

 

3:02:39.7

3:02:46.9

13:57/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

JIMMY HUNN BENBROOK TX

398

65

121

 

2:11:25.3

2:11:38.2

10:02/M

2

DON POWELL ARLINGTON TX

332

65

163

30:29.8

2:41:55.1

2:42:35.4

12:22/M

3

JAMES BIRCHER FORT WORTH TEXAS

319

69

173

41:46.6

2:53:11.9

2:53:49.4

13:13/M

 
Top

Male 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

WALLY CAPPS FARMERS BRANCH TEXAS

313

71

50

 

1:48:08.4

1:48:10.3

8:15/M

2

DON HICKMAN EVERMAN TEXAS

324

73

122

23:17.9

2:11:26.4

2:11:48.4

10:02/M

3

AL VINCENT ARLINGTON TX

360

74

180

2:18:42.6

4:06:51.1

4:07:18.7

18:51/M