24TH Annual Lake Benbrook Half Marathon and 5K 5K

Age Group Results

January 28, 2012


Results by RunTIME Racing Services, www.run-time.com


Men: 0- 0 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 0- 0 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

MARY WAISH GRANBURY TX

763

14

7

 

20:53.4

20:53.9

6:43/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

JUAN LOPEZ GRANBURY TX

785

19

1

 

19:05.7

19:10.2

6:08/M

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

JULIE KENDRO FORT WORTH TX

652

53

27

 

24:56.4

24:59.7

8:01/M

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

TIM OLSON FORT WORTH TEXAS

607

43

4

 

19:35.3

19:38.3

6:18/M

 
Top

Overall Female Grand Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

RENA FENNER RICHARDSON TX

569

55

30

 

25:16.9

25:19.4

8:07/M

 
Top

Overall Male Grand Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

JIM KLEIN JOSHUA TX

759

54

5

 

19:57.2

19:59.0

6:25/M

 
Top

Age UNPROVIDED

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

DIANA BAENA

683

138

 

37:02.3

37:20.7

11:54/M

2

HANNAH PALACIOS FORT WORTH TEXAS

620

177

7:34.8

44:37.1

44:38.4

14:21/M

3

ALLISON WATSON EULESS TEXAS

689

198

14:06.3

51:08.6

51:44.6

16:26/M

 
Top

Age UNPROVIDED

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Unknown Partic. 592

592

106

 

32:17.2

32:36.9

10:23/M

 
Top

Female 8 & Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

ISABELLE TURNER ROANOKE TX

577

5

155

 

39:22.8

40:04.3

12:39/M

2

KAYLEE LANGER GRANBURY TEXAS

697

7

204

13:34.2

52:57.1

53:37.7

17:02/M

 
Top

Male 8 & Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

HARRISON SIDES DELEON TEXAS

611

8

189

 

47:12.9

47:51.7

15:11/M

2

SULLY BROWN GRANBURY TEXAS

700

7

203

5:19.6

52:32.6

53:13.2

16:54/M

 
Top

Female 9 to 11

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

HANNA GRIGGS JOSHUA TX

559

11

47

 

26:31.9

26:55.0

8:32/M

2

ALYSSA DAILY FORT WORTH TEXAS

615

10

63

1:23.8

27:55.7

27:58.5

8:59/M

3

SARAH LABRECQUE FORT WORTH TX

764

11

72

3:11.8

29:43.7

29:53.3

9:33/M

 
Top

Male 9 to 11

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

BRYAN GUTHRIE FORT WORTH TEXAS

621

10

18

 

23:53.9

23:54.2

7:41/M

2

CARTER CUPP FORT WORTH TEXAS

614

11

60

3:35.4

27:29.3

27:36.0

8:50/M

3

ZANE WHARTON FORT WORTH TEXAS

624

10

67

5:00.1

28:54.0

28:54.1

9:18/M

 
Top

Female 12 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

DEBORAH GONZALEZ FORT WORTH Texas

736

12

76

 

29:54.1

30:04.2

9:37/M

2

CATHERINE SIMPKINS WHITE SETTLEMENT TX

627

12

93

0:57.1

30:51.3

31:01.4

9:55/M

3

COURTNEY FORSBERG

489

13

146

8:11.7

38:05.8

38:35.8

12:15/M

 
Top

Male 12 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

JOHN OPELLA WEATHERFORD TX

765

14

21

 

24:18.9

24:31.7

7:49/M

2

MAAGUIRE REYNOLDS BENBROOK TX

724

14

56

2:52.5

27:11.4

27:20.3

8:44/M

3

CONNOR CARTER SAGINAW TX

532

12

126

10:44.1

35:03.0

35:23.0

11:16/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

PAIGE WHITE BENBROOK TX

548

19

36

 

25:36.3

25:40.2

8:14/M

2

ASHLEY MOSKOVITZ GRANBURY TX

561

17

159

13:56.9

39:33.2

39:46.5

12:43/M

3

CHELSEA MOSKOVITZ GRANBURY TX

562

15

160

13:57.0

39:33.3

39:46.6

12:43/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

GAVINO LOPEZ GRANBURY TX

784

18

8

 

21:11.9

21:16.6

6:49/M

2

ALEX MEDRANO DUBLIN TX

327

19

13

0:49.1

22:01.0

22:04.2

7:05/M

3

HUNTER TURNER DUBLIN TX

329

18

14

0:56.3

22:08.2

22:12.1

7:07/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

MELISSA SPEARS GRANBURY TEXAS

702

21

70

 

29:35.8

29:56.5

9:31/M

2

SARA MEARS GRANBURY TEXAS

699

21

113

3:25.7

33:01.5

33:36.5

10:37/M

3

CAROLYN CROUCH FORT WORTH TEXAS

684

24

116

3:47.5

33:23.3

33:39.2

10:44/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

ANDRES LOPEZ CROWLEY TEXAS

661

24

3

 

19:24.6

19:29.6

6:14/M

2

BRYAN FANCHER FORT WORTH TX

659

21

44

6:59.1

26:23.8

26:26.1

8:29/M

3

JORGE CARDANAS DUBLIN TX

328

21

50

7:24.5

26:49.2

26:52.1

8:37/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

STEPHANIE FRANKLIN CLEBURNE TEXAS

701

26

33

 

25:26.3

25:46.9

8:11/M

2

MINDY FRANCISCO BENBROOK TEXAS

628

28

38

0:27.8

25:54.2

26:06.0

8:20/M

3

JENNIFER STUTHARD FORT WORTH TEXAS

695

25

39

0:28.6

25:55.0

26:11.0

8:20/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

KURT HARE FORT WORTH TEXAS

707

26

2

 

19:10.9

19:11.6

6:10/M

2

TOMMY TOUGMUTS DALLAS TX

766

26

6

1:41.7

20:52.6

20:54.0

6:43/M

3

TREY TURNER DUBLIN TX

326

28

19

4:48.1

23:59.0

24:02.9

7:43/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

ASHLEY OLSON FORT WORTH TEXAS

610

32

11

 

21:40.7

21:44.2

6:58/M

2

MEGAN MAHLMAN KELLER TX

546

31

17

2:07.0

23:47.8

23:58.4

7:39/M

3

MOLLY ANDRADE FORT WORTH TX

571

34

22

2:55.2

24:35.9

24:39.4

7:54/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

CARLO CAPUA FORT WORTH TX

685

34

15

 

23:33.0

23:37.0

7:34/M

2

LEE HARLE FORT WORTH TX

510

30

24

1:11.2

24:44.2

24:53.6

7:57/M

3

ROBERT VILLANUEVA BENBROOK TX

518

31

25

1:13.5

24:46.5

25:00.6

7:58/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

CHRISTA REYNOLDS FORT WORTH TX

783

38

23

 

24:43.5

24:49.4

7:57/M

2

DEBRA THOMAS ALEDO TX

575

38

26

0:10.6

24:54.2

25:01.2

8:00/M

3

ANYA VALDEZ BENBROOK TX

505

35

69

4:39.3

29:22.8

29:52.2

9:27/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

JUSTIN HIGH WEATHERFORD TX

543

39

9

 

21:15.0

21:20.4

6:50/M

2

JERRY METZLER BENBROOK TX

599

35

20

3:00.2

24:15.3

24:34.2

7:48/M

3

FRANK CARROLL FORT WORTH TEXAS

673

35

55

5:55.2

27:10.2

27:43.0

8:44/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

KELLY KADING FORT WORTH TEXAS

672

40

57

 

27:17.4

27:49.7

8:46/M

2

DEBBY ARNOLD FORT WORTH TX

722

44

66

1:34.5

28:51.9

28:58.0

9:17/M

3

AMANDA WARING FLOWER MOUND TX

527

41

68

1:50.5

29:08.0

29:16.2

9:22/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

EDWARD WALDEN FORT WORTH TX

719

43

12

 

21:42.1

21:47.8

6:59/M

2

JOHNNY ROBERTS BOYD TX

748

42

16

1:55.7

23:37.8

23:47.2

7:36/M

3

CHUCK CULPEPPER FORT WORTH TX

513

40

40

4:16.2

25:58.3

26:31.3

8:21/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

SHELLEY EKSTROM FORT WORTH TX

758

47

148

 

38:20.9

38:44.1

12:20/M

2

DEANN O'CONNER GRANBURY TX

772

47

171

4:47.0

43:08.0

43:43.0

13:52/M

3

LANEA DUNCAN FORT WORTH TEXAS

666

47

182

7:48.6

46:09.5

46:33.6

14:50/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

ROBERT KEICHLINE WEATHERFORD TX

747

49

10

 

21:18.3

21:20.4

6:51/M

2

LEE ELLIS FORT WORTH TEXAS

696

48

31

4:02.7

25:21.0

25:38.9

8:09/M

3

ERIC REED WEATHERFORD TEXAS

630

45

48

5:26.6

26:44.9

26:50.6

8:36/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

SHERRI MCKINNEY ARGYLE TX

538

52

84

 

30:29.5

30:41.5

9:48/M

2

DEBBIE GILMAN LIPAN TEXAS

631

51

85

0:03.2

30:32.7

30:43.8

9:49/M

3

CINDY JORDAN LIPAN TEXAS

629

51

95

0:37.4

31:06.9

31:18.1

10:00/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

STEVE LACKEY FORT WORTH TEXAS

660

50

98

 

31:34.4

32:07.4

10:09/M

2

DAVID WOOTEN ALEDO TX

508

54

108

0:56.4

32:30.8

32:46.0

10:27/M

3

KC WRIGHT PANTEGO TX

517

52

121

2:28.5

34:02.9

34:18.1

10:57/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

BEV DEHART FORT WORTH TX

651

55

35

 

25:36.1

25:38.3

8:14/M

2

PIER ANGELA HARE FORT WORTH TEXAS

706

56

87

5:02.4

30:38.5

31:08.2

9:51/M

3

JANICE BECKCOM FORT WORTH TX

514

59

90

5:04.7

30:40.8

30:53.9

9:52/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

RICHARD HARE FORT WORTH TEXAS

705

57

43

 

26:16.9

26:45.9

8:27/M

2

CHARLES WEISSENBORN FORT WORTH TEXAS

606

58

82

3:57.5

30:14.4

30:19.6

9:43/M

3

BOB FREEMAN FORT WORTH TX

770

57

99

5:19.8

31:36.8

32:01.9

10:10/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

LYNDA REYNOLDS BENBROOK TX

516

63

156

 

39:23.7

39:40.6

12:40/M

2

JOSETTE GIVENS FORT WORTH TX

506

64

172

3:44.4

43:08.1

43:20.4

13:52/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

ROBERT STITES ARLINGTON TX

580

63

41

 

26:03.6

26:04.7

8:23/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

NANCY RICHARDSON AZLE TX

752

65

150

 

38:29.6

39:06.8

12:22/M

2

ADRIANE BREWER MANSFIELD TX

767

66

207

18:53.5

57:23.2

57:46.3

18:27/M

 
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

SHERRY ROBINSON FORT WORTH TX

751

73

123

 

34:41.9

34:49.4

11:09/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

FRANK DIAZ FORT WORTH TX

743

71

62

 

27:42.0

27:47.3

8:54/M

 
Top

Female 75 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

BETTY BOB MASSEY FORT WORTH TEXAS

608

84

197

 

50:31.5

50:53.1

16:15/M

 
Top

Male 75 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

OLE LORENZETTI FORT WORTH TX

347

75

196

 

50:04.4

50:39.2

16:06/M