Kyle's Mile & 5K

Age Group Results

March 05, 2016


Results By RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-14 15-19 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-70
Women: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

5K Timed

Top

Female Overalls Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ASHLEY GARCIA FORT WORTH TX 706 24 7   22:05.40 22:05.40 7:06/M
Top

Male Overalls Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KYLE PENWARDEN MIDLOTHIAN TX 746 15 1   18:47.98 18:47.98 6:02/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LAURA PYLE ARLINGTON TX 750 46 13   24:48.35 24:48.35 7:58/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RICK SALAZAR FORT WORTH TX 674 48 5   21:43.29 21:43.29 6:59/M
Top

Female 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ASHLYN TURNER EULESS TX 763 7 46   39:15.30 39:15.30 12:37/M
2 REBECCA GALLOWAY MANSFIELD TX 733 8 51 3:51.17 43:06.47 43:06.47 13:52/M
3 AMBER GALLOWAY MANSFIELD TX 730 7 71 16:22.54 55:37.84 55:37.84 17:53/M
Top

Male 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 COLTON QUESADA ARLINGTON TX 751 7 14   27:04.64 27:04.64 8:42/M
2 JONATHAN COOPER ARLINGTON TX 683 8 53 17:23.02 44:27.66 44:27.66 14:18/M
3 LUIS SANCHEZ ARLINGTON TX 778 8 68 25:34.21 52:38.85 52:38.85 16:55/M
Top

Female 9 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CAILIN MOORE ARLINGTON TX 744 13 22   28:28.57 28:28.57 9:09/M
2 KINSEY LYMBURNER ARLINGTON TX 710 12 27 1:33.97 30:02.54 30:02.54 9:39/M
3 GABY BETSCHER ARLINGTON TX 717 14 66 24:02.55 52:31.12 52:31.12 16:53/M
Top

Male 9 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRENT PENWARDEN MIDLOTHIAN TX 745 12 2   19:47.09 19:47.09 6:22/M
2 MARTIN CHAVEZ DALLAS TX 775 13 3 0:31.71 20:18.80 20:18.80 6:32/M
3 JACKSON CICHON ARLINGTON TX 721 12 4 0:33.90 20:20.99 20:20.99 6:32/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 EMILY PIPER HURST TX 747 18 54   45:26.71 45:26.71 14:37/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JUSTIN LYMBURNER ARLINGTON TX 709 15 10   23:35.30 23:35.30 7:35/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NICOLE ADAMCIK OAK LEAF TX 714 23 48   39:26.46 39:26.46 12:41/M
2 MICHAELA GALLOWAY MANSFIELD TX 732 22 52 3:40.68 43:07.14 43:07.14 13:52/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MEGAN IBARRA GRAND PRAIRIE TX 736 29 63   48:53.08 48:53.08 15:43/M
2 BRITNEY WILSON ARLINGTON TX 780 26 64 3:06.29 51:59.37 51:59.37 16:43/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 VANESSA TANGUMA-SUAREZ ARLINGTON TX 759 30 26   29:40.17 29:40.17 9:32/M
2 LISA COLLINS MANSFIELD TX 723 34 59 16:51.46 46:31.63 46:31.63 14:57/M
3 KELLY HAM ARLINGTON TX 774 34 61 17:30.54 47:10.71 47:10.71 15:10/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CAROLINE THOMAS FORT WORTH TX 707 35 20   28:18.38 28:18.38 9:06/M
2 MELISSA MAPP ARLINGTON TX 739 37 23 0:53.24 29:11.62 29:11.62 9:23/M
3 KATI MEDDLETIN 686 36 31 3:17.08 31:35.46 31:35.46 10:09/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANDRE GONZALEZ MANSFIELD TX 734 38 16   27:26.05 27:26.05 8:49/M
2 MIKE COLLINS MANSFIELD TX 724 36 56 18:35.93 46:01.98 46:01.98 14:48/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STEPHANIE SHAFFER MANSFIELD TX 757 41 34   32:45.21 32:45.21 10:32/M
2 VERONICA GONZALES GRAND PRAIRIE TX 701 41 39 3:31.03 36:16.24 36:16.24 11:40/M
3 TASCHA TIMMONS MANSFIELD TX 762 44 41 5:21.56 38:06.77 38:06.77 12:15/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JACE JENKINS MIDLOTHIAM 685 41 6   21:53.79 21:53.79 7:02/M
2 BRIAN NEWSOM FORT WORTH TX 675 43 9 1:16.83 23:10.62 23:10.62 7:27/M
3 JEFF KIRKPATRICK MANSFIELD TX 738 41 12 2:00.93 23:54.72 23:54.72 7:41/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DEBBIE SCOTT ARLINGTON TX 756 45 32   32:03.49 32:03.49 10:18/M
2 JODY PIPER HURST TX 748 47 55 13:24.19 45:27.68 45:27.68 14:37/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SCOTT LYMBURNER ARLINGTON TX 711 45 28   30:03.00 30:03.00 9:40/M
2 MICHAEL WAWRZYNSKI MANSFIELD TX 765 47 30 0:30.61 30:33.61 30:33.61 9:49/M
3 JON MCGINNIS FORT WORTH TX 742 47 36 3:51.01 33:54.01 33:54.01 10:54/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ROCHELLE BENZGOLD 676 54 45   38:51.75 38:51.75 12:30/M
2 ANGELA THOMAS ARLINGTON TX 760 52 47 0:33.39 39:25.14 39:25.14 12:40/M
3 CHARLOTTE POWERS KENNEDALE TX 749 50 49 0:42.54 39:34.29 39:34.29 12:43/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHRIS MCCARTY THE WOODLANDS TX 740 52 15   27:19.00 27:19.00 8:47/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CYNTHIA LYLE ARLINGTON TX 673 58 29   30:25.47 30:25.47 9:47/M
2 CINDY WATERSTON ARLINGTON TX 764 58 44 8:16.02 38:41.49 38:41.49 12:26/M
3 LINDA BYNUM ARLINGTON TX 718 58 65 21:34.08 51:59.55 51:59.55 16:43/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GILBERT SCHUTZ TEXAS TX 755 56 8   23:07.57 23:07.57 7:26/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LYDIA DARNELL ARLINGTON TX 725 61 37   33:56.10 33:56.10 10:55/M
2 PAT WHATLEY ARLINGTON TX 766 60 58 12:35.20 46:31.30 46:31.30 14:57/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RON WHATLEY ARLINGTON TX 767 64 57   46:02.12 46:02.12 14:48/M
Top

Male 65 to 70

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LEON MINTON WILLOW PARK TX 743 70 21   28:27.37 28:27.37 9:09/M
2 TED WILSON ARLINGTON TX 679 69 24 0:49.92 29:17.29 29:17.29 9:25/M