Kyles Care 5K

Age Group Results

September 28, 2013


Results By RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99
Women: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99

5K Timed

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MADISON WOOTEN GLEN ROSE TX 2047 15 6   24:51.7 24:52.3 0:00.6 7:59/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BENJAMIN JENKINS OKLAHOMA CITY OK 1986 23 1   21:29.2 21:30.0 0:00.8 6:54/M
Top

Female Masters Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KELLY HOODENPYLE TX 1975 43 9   28:30.2 28:32.6 0:02.3 9:10/M
Top

Male Masters Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ROB DANIELS GLEN ROSE TX 1962 40 2   22:25.0 22:25.5 0:00.5 7:12/M
Top

Male 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CADE CARR WOODWAY TX 1956 10 11   29:30.7 29:33.5 0:02.8 9:29/M
2 HUNTER WENTWORTH GLEN ROSE TX 2035 11 28 10:56.7 40:27.4 40:42.8 0:15.3 13:00/M
3 CANNON CARR WOODWAY TX 1958 7 30 11:17.0 40:47.7 40:51.0 0:03.3 13:07/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHARITY HOSFORD WEATHERFORD TX 1979 29 8   28:04.0 28:09.3 0:05.3 9:01/M
2 JAMIE OLSEN 2067 26 40 24:06.7 52:10.7 52:27.6 0:16.8 16:46/M
3 KAYCEE STAHL Granbury TX 2049 28 41 24:10.5 52:14.5 52:32.6 0:18.1 16:48/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PIOTR MITORAJ GRANBURY TX 2006 29 4   23:40.0 23:41.3 0:01.3 7:37/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KATRINA MITORAJ GRANBURY TX 2001 34 14   31:07.7 31:13.6 0:05.8 10:00/M
2 KRISTIN WENDEL GRANBURY TX 2032 30 16 0:40.4 31:48.2 31:52.0 0:03.8 10:14/M
3 TRACI JOYNER GLEN ROSE TX 1992 31 23 6:03.2 37:11.0 37:17.6 0:06.6 11:57/M
4 JENNIFER SHEVOKAS GRANBURY TX 2019 30 34 12:29.9 43:37.7 43:42.3 0:04.6 14:01/M
5 ASHLEIGH INGRAM GLEN ROSE TX 1985 32 36 14:44.0 45:51.7 46:08.1 0:16.3 14:45/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MICHAEL MORA CLEBURNE TX 2012 34 3   23:34.0 23:36.6 0:02.5 7:35/M
2 JERRY DARNELL 2069 31 5 1:06.7 24:40.7 24:43.8 0:03.1 7:56/M
3 ANDREW WENDEL GRANBURY TX 2029 30 20 10:24.9 33:58.9 34:03.3 0:04.3 10:55/M
4 KENNY STAHL 2051 32 42 28:42.4 52:16.4 52:33.3 0:16.8 16:48/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RACHEL COOK 2058 36 25   37:54.5 38:03.8 0:09.3 12:11/M
2 ESMERALDA RIOS GLEN ROSE TX 2040 38 26 2:06.4 40:00.9 40:14.6 0:13.6 12:52/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STEVE STAPLES GLEN ROSE TX 2020 37 7   27:02.2 27:07.3 0:05.1 8:42/M
2 JASON SHEVOKAS GRANBURY TX 2017 35 12 2:49.4 29:51.7 29:55.3 0:03.6 9:36/M
3 TODD JOYNER GLEN ROSE TX 1987 37 15 4:29.7 31:31.9 31:35.8 0:03.8 10:08/M
4 TJ BEAUDIN VALLEY MILLS TX 1952 36 21 7:19.2 34:21.4 34:24.8 0:03.3 11:03/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRENDA OLSEN CLIFTON TX 2014 40 24   37:12.9 37:13.8 0:00.8 11:58/M
2 MELISSA FEWINS WALNUT SPRINGS TX 1969 42 32 5:40.5 42:53.5 42:55.3 0:01.8 13:47/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SANTOS DELAGARZA GLEN ROSE TX 2041 41 13   30:09.9 30:22.3 0:12.3 9:42/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DEANN OCONNER GRANBURY TX 2013 48 18   33:17.2 33:26.3 0:09.1 10:42/M
2 CANDY HUDGPETH GRANBURY TX 1983 48 27 6:48.7 40:05.9 40:19.1 0:13.1 12:53/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ELIZABETH GARBER 2055 54 37   49:28.9 49:42.6 0:13.6 15:54/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TOM GARBER 2057 52 35   43:51.9 44:04.5 0:12.6 14:06/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHRISTIE GOODLETT GRANBURY TX 1972 55 19   33:18.4 33:27.5 0:09.1 10:42/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AKIRA LANE GRANBURY TX 1995 55 17   32:33.7 32:35.3 0:01.6 10:28/M
2 JOHN WHEATLEY VALLEY MILLS TX 2037 57 29 8:13.7 40:47.4 40:51.3 0:03.8 13:07/M
Top

Female 60 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BONNIE MCCLUNG GRANBURY TX 1998 71 31   40:58.7 41:10.6 0:11.8 13:10/M
2 SUSAN BUSSEY GLEN ROSE TX 1955 60 38 9:16.0 50:14.7 50:25.8 0:11.1 16:09/M
3 BEVERLY LEWIS GRANBURY TX 1997 67 39 11:08.2 52:06.9 52:20.0 0:13.1 16:45/M
Top

Male 60 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TIM STARNES GLEN ROSE TX 2021 62 10   29:28.7 29:36.0 0:07.3 9:28/M
2 BOB WELCH RICHLAND SPRINGS TX 2025 67 22 6:34.5 36:03.2 36:09.3 0:06.0 11:35/M
3 ROBERT DAUGHERTY NEMO TX 1966 62 33 13:28.0 42:56.7 43:05.6 0:08.8 13:48/M