27th Annual Kirk Goodwin Run 5K

Age Group Results

April 24, 2010


Results By RunTIME Racing Services, www.runtimeracingservices.com


Men: 0- 0 1-10 11-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0- 0 1-10 11-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Start Time

Finish Time

Net Time

Time Back

Pace

1

RENEE GOBER ALVARADO TX

678

32

6

21:28.2

21:28.2

 

6:53/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Start Time

Finish Time

Net Time

Time Back

Pace

1

NATHAN NEILL

410

15

1

19:44.9

19:44.9

 

6:21/M

 
Top

Age UNPROVIDED

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Start Time

Finish Time

Net Time

Time Back

Pace

1

KATIE TUTTLE

1044

142

43:40.3

43:40.3

 

14:02/M

2

BARBARA MCDANIEL

1057

0

148

45:19.2

45:19.2

1:38.9

14:34/M

 
Top

Age UNPROVIDED

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Start Time

Finish Time

Net Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Unknown Partic. 676

676

4

20:50.7

20:50.7

 

6:42/M

2

Unknown Partic. 715

715

7

21:34.4

21:34.4

0:43.3

6:56/M

3

Unknown Partic. 714

714

13

22:17.4

22:17.4

1:26.7

7:10/M

4

MARKUS JERNIGAN

1056

18

22:48.0

22:48.0

1:57.2

7:20/M

5

Unknown Partic. 716

716

68

29:51.6

29:51.6

8:41.7

9:30/M

6

Unknown Partic. 713

713

84

31:03.5

31:03.5

10:08.3

9:58/M

7

Unknown Partic. 718

718

105

32:56.9

32:56.9

11:58.9

10:33/M

8

RILEY FISHER

1058

161

50:30.2

50:30.2

29:39.4

16:14/M

 
Top

Female 10 & Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Start Time

Finish Time

Net Time

Time Back

Pace

1

JANE HILL ABILENE TX

372

8

102

32:33.6

32:33.6

 

10:25/M

2

MIKAELA MALEC GRAND PRAIRIE TX

696

10

132

37:21.6

37:21.6

4:37.5

11:54/M

 
Top

Male 10 & Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Start Time

Finish Time

Net Time

Time Back

Pace

1

JULIAN MUNOZ

409

10

113

34:14.4

34:14.4

 

10:54/M

2

ZACHARY MCFADDEN

693

10

146

45:00.0

45:00.0

10:53.0

14:24/M

 
Top

Female 11 to 15

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Start Time

Finish Time

Net Time

Time Back

Pace

1

ALICIA FLORES Fort Worth TX

353

12

14

22:28.3

22:28.3

 

7:13/M

2

PAIGE CARPENTER

1011

15

61

29:05.0

29:05.0

6:37.9

9:21/M

 
Top

Male 11 to 15

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Start Time

Finish Time

Net Time

Time Back

Pace

1

JESSE COATES

1012

15

2

19:52.0

19:52.0

 

6:23/M

2

JUAN COLLAZO ABILENE TX

340

15

3

20:23.0

20:23.0

0:30.3

6:33/M

3

MANUEL COLLAZO ABILENE TX

339

12

24

23:39.2

23:39.2

3:46.6

7:36/M

4

BEN RIDDLE

677

13

47

27:23.6

27:23.6

7:20.2

8:45/M

 
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Start Time

Finish Time

Net Time

Time Back

Pace

1

BAILEY WILSON ABILENE TX

670

17

50

27:51.3

27:51.3

 

8:54/M

2

MARISSA JACKSON

380

19

51

27:49.5

27:49.5

0:06.0

8:56/M

3

KARYN ROZNOVAK

571

19

80

31:01.8

31:01.8

2:57.5

9:51/M

4

MORGAN SCONIERS ABILENE TX

578

19

115

34:44.5

34:44.5

6:58.3

11:08/M

5

PAIGE GAUCH

360

19

119

35:18.5

35:18.5

7:24.8

11:17/M

6

BRIN SONNENBERG ABILENE TX

587

19

122

35:57.5

35:57.5

8:07.3

11:31/M

7

KELSEY GARNER

1018

17

124

36:09.0

36:09.0

8:27.8

11:37/M

8

KAYLA WHISTLER

666

17

167

52:07.6

52:07.6

24:10.7

16:40/M

 
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Start Time

Finish Time

Net Time

Time Back

Pace

1

CHASE MARTIN Fort Worth TX

396

19

11

22:11.5

22:11.5

 

7:06/M

2

ISRAEL GARCIA

357

17

12

22:25.0

22:25.0

0:04.7

7:08/M

3

JAROD ROSSON ABILENE TX

569

19

20

22:59.1

22:59.1

0:47.9

7:22/M

4

TREVOR WAIT

598

19

21

23:19.7

23:19.7

0:57.9

7:25/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Start Time

Finish Time

Net Time

Time Back

Pace

1

AUBREY LINDBERG TROY TX

389

20

39

26:14.8

26:14.8

 

8:25/M

2

MARY SWANTEK

592

21

42

26:35.1

26:35.1

0:17.1

8:30/M

3

NATALIE KNOWLES

386

21

55

28:42.4

28:42.4

2:19.8

9:10/M

4

MELISSA RODRIGUEZ ABILENE TX

568

22

65

29:42.3

29:42.3

3:19.9

9:29/M

5

GINI SHEETS

582

21

70

30:10.9

30:10.9

3:42.7

9:36/M

6

LINDA BAILEY ABILENE TX

317

21

71

30:07.0

30:07.0

3:43.6

9:36/M

7

SARA BUNCH

331

21

74

30:33.4

30:33.4

4:05.2

9:43/M

8

MARTHA KATE FELTS

351

20

76

30:29.0

30:29.0

4:15.6

9:46/M

9

MARISSA NORTHRUP ABILENE TX

412

22

77

30:35.0

30:35.0

4:16.8

9:47/M

10

JESSI MCKEE COLORADO SPRINGS CO

402

20

79

31:01.8

31:01.8

4:29.4

9:51/M

11

JENNIFER SALINAS ABILENE TX

572

20

81

30:47.4

30:47.4

4:35.4

9:53/M

12

KAITLIN BLAIR

323

20

83

30:56.9

30:56.9

4:43.3

9:55/M

13

KRISTIN JEWETT

381

20

91

31:49.3

31:49.3

5:25.1

10:09/M

14

DANIELLE SCOTT

579

20

90

31:49.3

31:49.3

5:25.1

10:09/M

15

ERICA BERRY

320

24

95

31:50.8

31:50.8

5:39.0

10:14/M

16

BEKI HAMILTON

367

20

97

32:24.1

32:24.1

5:59.1

10:20/M

17

ELIZABETH SPANO

588

20

98

32:25.2

32:25.2

6:01.1

10:21/M

18

ERIN COLDEWEY

338

20

99

32:35.0

32:35.0

6:11.9

10:24/M

19

JENNY SKORUSA

1040

20

104

32:30.0

32:30.0

6:20.8

10:27/M

20

MEGAN LARSON ABILENE TX

388

21

108

33:48.5

33:48.5

7:19.5

10:46/M

21

KELSEY HESS

371

23

112

34:02.0

34:02.0

7:35.0

10:51/M

22

RACHEL LUNDY ABILENE TX

392

22

116

35:12.4

35:12.4

8:37.0

11:11/M

23

ERIN BRACKEN

327

22

121

36:09.7

36:09.7

9:39.2

11:31/M

24

SADIE BARTON

319

22

123

36:09.6

36:09.6

9:39.8

11:31/M

25

RYAN FORDE ABILENE TX

355

21

126

36:38.2

36:38.2

10:23.5

11:45/M

26

JESSICA RIDDLE TEMPLE TX

564

22

128

36:49.4

36:49.4

10:28.8

11:47/M

27

JENNIFER GORENFLO

365

21

154

48:36.0

48:36.0

22:08.1

15:32/M

28

SARAH GREER SPRING TX

366

20

155

48:35.9

48:35.9

22:09.3

15:32/M

29

KENTARA WEST ABILENE TX

665

24

158

49:29.6

49:29.6

22:48.8

15:45/M

30

JENNI DAVIS

342

21

163

51:54.9

51:54.9

25:26.3

16:35/M

31

MARIBETH MAYNARD

399

22

164

51:56.4

51:56.4

25:28.3

16:36/M

32

ORIANA GONZALEZ

363

20

165

52:06.9

52:06.9

25:41.9

16:40/M

33

MEGAN WHISTLER

667

20

166

52:07.3

52:07.3

25:42.6

16:40/M

34

KARA MCARTHUR

1029

21

168

51:56.2

51:56.2

25:47.0

16:42/M

35

MORGAN WILKS

1050

22

169

51:56.3

51:56.3

25:47.1

16:42/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Start Time

Finish Time

Net Time

Time Back

Pace

1

CHANDLER SCHMIDT SAN ANTONIO TX

577

21

5

21:19.5

21:19.5

 

6:50/M

2

CHARLES ROTENBERRY ABILENE TX

570

21

8

21:41.1

21:41.1

0:22.1

6:57/M

3

TYLER SUTPHEN

590

20

17

23:04.7

23:04.7

1:30.6

7:19/M

4

STEPHEN PACE

680

20

26

23:59.3

23:59.3

2:39.8

7:41/M

5

GREY HUNT

377

20

28

24:28.4

24:28.4

2:56.1

7:47/M

6

CASEY LUBY DALLAS TX

391

21

29

24:11.8

24:11.8

2:56.1

7:47/M

7

CALEB LAMB

387

22

31

24:50.1

24:50.1

3:12.3

7:52/M

8

GRAHAM SENSING

580

20

41

26:42.9

26:42.9

5:09.0

8:29/M

9

JEFF WARR ABILENE TX

662

20

43

26:42.9

26:42.9

5:25.8

8:35/M

10

DANIEL BORREGO

326

20

60

29:21.0

29:21.0

7:45.6

9:20/M

11

WILL MORRIS

1032

21

64

29:27.0

29:27.0

8:11.3

9:28/M

12

BRENT BAILEY

316

21

72

30:25.6

30:25.6

8:51.6

9:41/M

13

JORDAN BUNCH MANSFIELD TX

332

23

73

30:25.7

30:25.7

8:51.7

9:41/M

14

ZACHARY KLEIN ANSON TX

385

21

82

30:47.7

30:47.7

9:29.4

9:53/M

15

JAMES KEETON ABILENE TX

383

21

107

33:48.5

33:48.5

12:12.5

10:46/M

16

EVAN O'REAR

416

20

111

34:02.2

34:02.2

12:28.5

10:51/M

17

DERRYL ADKINS

280

20

172

52:46.0

52:46.0

31:14.8

16:53/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Start Time

Finish Time

Net Time

Time Back

Pace

1

MARY TAYLOR ABILENE TX

594

27

22

23:09.6

23:09.6

 

7:27/M

2

AMANDA OLIVER BAIRD TX

415

28

40

26:23.6

26:23.6

3:01.9

8:25/M

3

LISA REED ABILENE TX

562

29

69

29:40.5

29:40.5

6:26.4

9:31/M

4

BRANDI NORTHRUP ABILENE TX

413

29

75

30:27.7

30:27.7

7:09.5

9:45/M

5

HEATHER SHAW ABILENE TX

581

27

86

31:11.6

31:11.6

7:51.8

9:58/M

6

SAMANTHA CARRUTH

717

28

109

34:06.3

34:06.3

10:34.7

10:50/M

7

CARRIE BARRIER ABILENE TX

318

29

129

36:49.1

36:49.1

13:33.8

11:48/M

8

SHANNON EDGAR

348

26

145

44:24.5

44:24.5

20:58.0

14:11/M

9

BETHANY HUDMAN MERKEL TX

375

28

157

49:29.8

49:29.8

25:48.7

15:44/M

10

KELLY BROWN

1010

27

170

52:26.0

52:26.0

29:16.9

16:52/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Start Time

Finish Time

Net Time

Time Back

Pace

1

MICHAEL INGRAM ABILENE TX

378

27

32

24:43.7

24:43.7

 

7:54/M

2

JORGE GARCIA ABILENE TX

358

29

36

25:06.6

25:06.6

0:29.3

8:03/M

3

L. WILSON MCCOY III ABILENE TX

401

26

63

29:41.6

29:41.6

4:52.7

9:28/M

4

JUVENAL CHACON TRENT TX

335

25

100

32:24.7

32:24.7

7:48.8

10:24/M

5

DON B SIMPSON TRENT TX

584

27

101

32:25.9

32:25.9

7:49.7

10:25/M

6

THOMAS MADRID

393

26

110

34:06.4

34:06.4

9:10.0

10:51/M

7

JUSTIN BROWN

1009

28

171

52:26.1

52:26.1

27:52.0

16:52/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Start Time

Finish Time

Net Time

Time Back

Pace

1

CHANTIEL WILSON ABILENE TX

669

33

37

25:28.0

25:28.0

 

8:07/M

2

MEG DAVIS ABILENE TX

343

33

131

36:52.3

36:52.3

11:29.3

11:49/M

3

KRISTEN WHITEHEAD

668

30

134

37:35.0

37:35.0

11:58.0

11:58/M

4

BRANDI FORDYCE

1016

32

139

42:49.2

42:49.2

17:34.2

13:46/M

5

AMANDA BIGGERS

691

30

147

45:17.4

45:17.4

19:40.7

14:27/M

6

CHRISTIE WINKELSPECHT

1052

33

156

48:23.2

48:23.2

23:08.2

15:33/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Start Time

Finish Time

Net Time

Time Back

Pace

1

AARON MILLER ABILENE TX

394

30

9

21:55.3

21:55.3

 

7:01/M

2

CHAD ALLEN

1000

34

62

29:05.2

29:05.2

7:16.9

9:21/M

3

CHARLES WINKELSPECHT

1051

33

78

30:35.2

30:35.2

8:46.9

9:50/M

4

BEN BERRY

321

31

94

31:50.5

31:50.5

9:59.6

10:13/M

5

JASON UNDERWOOD CLYDE TX

595

33

152

48:03.0

48:03.0

25:47.2

15:18/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Start Time

Finish Time

Net Time

Time Back

Pace

1

SHANNON SILHAN

694

36

23

23:57.4

23:57.4

 

7:36/M

2

JEAN KADEGIS Abilene TX

672

39

88

31:40.6

31:40.6

7:46.8

10:06/M

3

CINDY GONZALEZ ABILENE TX

364

37

117

35:07.5

35:07.5

11:25.1

11:16/M

4

NATALIE MALEC GRAND PRAIRIE TX

700

37

120

35:49.5

35:49.5

11:52.1

11:25/M

5

CAROL GINDRATT ABILENE TX

362

38

127

36:43.4

36:43.4

12:58.6

11:46/M

6

PAULA EARNST

346

36

130

36:51.7

36:51.7

13:06.3

11:48/M

7

LINDI CONNALLY

1013

36

137

38:42.2

38:42.2

15:04.8

12:27/M

8

MELINDA UNDERWOOD CLYDE TX

596

35

153

48:03.1

48:03.1

23:58.1

15:18/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Start Time

Finish Time

Net Time

Time Back

Pace

1

MARTY SANDERS ABILENE TX

573

37

35

25:09.1

25:09.1

 

8:03/M

2

JON HARRIS

673

38

96

32:13.5

32:13.5

6:58.8

10:18/M

3

ERIC GUMM ABILENE TX

685

37

135

37:55.6

37:55.6

12:41.7

12:08/M

4

CRAIG FISHER

1015

39

160

50:03.2

50:03.2

25:00.7

16:06/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Start Time

Finish Time

Net Time

Time Back

Pace

1

CARMEL PACE

679

47

27

23:59.1

23:59.1

 

7:41/M

2

LINDA PHILLIPS ABILENE TX

555

46

30

24:28.9

24:28.9

0:28.8

7:51/M

3

JOANNA TINSLEY

1043

41

48

27:27.0

27:27.0

3:31.4

8:50/M

4

LISA FRAZIER ABILENE TX

356

47

56

28:48.0

28:48.0

4:42.5

9:12/M

5

HOLLY SAVAGE ABILENE TX

575

44

57

28:53.1

28:53.1

4:45.4

9:13/M

6

ALICIA LUNA Fort Worth TX

671

40

59

28:47.0

28:47.0

4:50.0

9:15/M

7

MITZI MERCHANT ABILENE TX

674

49

87

31:22.0

31:22.0

7:20.0

10:03/M

8

VIRGINIA WATSON TUSCOLA TX

663

45

93

31:47.6

31:47.6

7:45.2

10:11/M

9

MOLLY HILL ABILENE TX

373

43

103

32:36.3

32:36.3

8:30.3

10:25/M

10

JEANETTE PRITCHARD

1033

43

106

33:07.0

33:07.0

9:11.4

10:39/M

11

MERRY SMITH CROSS PLAINS TX

585

41

114

34:43.5

34:43.5

10:37.0

11:06/M

12

TERRI ALDRIEDGE ABILENE TX

294

49

138

39:40.3

39:40.3

15:28.9

12:40/M

13

JACKI HATHORN

369

49

150

47:15.7

47:15.7

22:46.8

15:01/M

14

LISA HOLSINGER CLYDE TX

374

42

151

47:19.7

47:19.7

23:05.4

15:07/M

15

STACI WALKER

599

43

159

49:25.5

49:25.5

25:12.7

15:48/M

16

MILENE CROSSMAN

341

46

162

51:16.6

51:16.6

27:14.2

16:27/M

17

KRISTEN HUMPHREY CLYDE TX

376

40

174

59:35.4

59:35.4

35:21.2

19:03/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Start Time

Finish Time

Net Time

Time Back

Pace

1

KENNY MERCHANT

675

49

16

22:46.8

22:46.8

 

7:17/M

2

DALE PHILLIPS

556

47

33

24:48.4

24:48.4

2:03.2

7:57/M

3

LEI WANG ABILENE TX

600

41

49

27:42.8

27:42.8

4:58.6

8:53/M

4

SEDRICK BROWN

692

44

52

27:50.2

27:50.2

5:08.8

8:57/M

5

PAUL ROTENBERRY ABILENE TX

1037

48

53

27:51.0

27:51.0

5:10.5

8:57/M

6

DEREK EARNST

347

40

67

29:37.4

29:37.4

6:49.4

9:29/M

7

RICK CRONAN

1014

42

136

37:55.0

37:55.0

15:14.5

12:12/M

8

MARK MALEC GRAND PRAIRIE TX

699

40

143

44:14.4

44:14.4

21:13.4

14:07/M

9

LESS SAVAGE

574

46

144

44:29.2

44:29.2

21:17.4

14:08/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Start Time

Finish Time

Net Time

Time Back

Pace

1

TERRI RAYMOND WINTERS TX

561

50

54

28:31.5

28:31.5

 

9:07/M

2

JANET BATISTE ABILENE TX

686

50

58

28:43.1

28:43.1

0:19.8

9:13/M

3

LESLIE BROWN ABILENE TX

329

53

89

31:38.1

31:38.1

3:10.4

10:08/M

4

DARLENE MARTIN ABILENE TX

398

53

149

47:00.6

47:00.6

18:07.6

14:57/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Start Time

Finish Time

Net Time

Time Back

Pace

1

JEFF BRANTEN

737

53

15

22:33.0

22:33.0

 

7:14/M

2

JOHN NEILL

411

50

19

22:53.3

22:53.3

0:18.8

7:21/M

3

J.B. BATISTE ABILENE TX

690

53

25

23:50.7

23:50.7

1:17.8

7:39/M

4

MARK BROWN ABILENE TX

330

54

34

24:51.4

24:51.4

2:14.9

7:58/M

5

LARRY FOLWELL ABILENE TX

684

54

38

25:47.9

25:47.9

3:12.2

8:16/M

6

KURT BOYLAND

1007

51

44

26:42.0

26:42.0

4:10.7

8:35/M

7

LARRY HENDERSON ABILENE TX

370

59

46

27:33.8

27:33.8

4:39.9

8:44/M

8

MARK ALDRIEDGE ABILENE TX

293

55

66

29:38.6

29:38.6

6:58.5

9:29/M

9

JOE RODRIGUEZ ABILENE TX

567

58

92

31:36.5

31:36.5

9:04.0

10:09/M

10

MICHAEL STRICKLAND ABILENE TX

589

50

125

36:31.3

36:31.3

13:53.6

11:42/M

11

MONTY TUTTLE

1045

56

141

43:40.2

43:40.2

21:08.9

14:02/M

 
Top

Female 60 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Start Time

Finish Time

Net Time

Time Back

Pace

1

SHARIE MOBLEY MERKEL TX

407

60

85

31:17.9

31:17.9

 

9:58/M

2

CHARLENE RICKETTS

563

84

173

55:21.6

55:21.6

23:55.2

17:39/M

 
Top

Male 60 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Start Time

Finish Time

Net Time

Time Back

Pace

1

CARLOS PREVOST CLINTON MS

558

60

10

21:57.8

21:57.8

 

7:03/M

2

GARY GARSON ABILENE TX

359

62

45

27:13.2

27:13.2

5:01.7

8:40/M

3

PAUL JONES Fort Worth TX

683

62

118

35:16.6

35:16.6

13:09.6

11:17/M

4

EARNEST RHYAN

736

78

133

37:20.3

37:20.3

15:14.7

11:57/M

5

ROBERT MARCHO ABILENE TX

395

67

140

43:59.9

43:59.9

21:35.6

14:00/M