Kirk Goodwin Run 5K 5K

Age Group Results

April 04, 2009


Results By RunTIME Racing Services, www.runtimeracingservices.com


Men: 0- 0 1-10 11-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0- 0 1-10 11-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

ALYSSA THOMPSON

242

18

10

19:36.1

19:39.5

0:03.4

 

6:18/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

SAHWN HAILEY

332

0

1

16:12.5

16:13.2

0:00.6

 

5:13/M

 
Top

Age UNPROVIDED

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

CHELSEY MYHRE-FOSTES

338

54

24:07.1

24:25.1

0:17.9

 

7:45/M

2

NATALIE BRESSERT

21

0

75

25:42.5

25:55.2

0:12.7

1:35.3

8:16/M

3

DANI KOHLER

277

93

30:32.1

30:35.8

0:03.6

6:25.0

9:49/M

4

JOANNA SHAFFER

310

99

31:14.4

31:22.4

0:08.0

7:07.3

10:03/M

5

KAMERIE WISE

309

102

31:28.1

31:39.6

0:11.5

7:20.9

10:07/M

6

EMI JOHNSON

276

128

50:39.7

51:06.1

0:26.4

26:32.6

16:17/M

 
Top

Age UNPROVIDED

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

CARSON HENLEY

275

34

22:29.3

22:37.1

0:07.8

 

7:14/M

2

Unknown Partic. 16

16

44

23:11.8

23:25.5

0:13.7

0:42.4

7:27/M

3

J ALDRIDGE

273

88

28:31.2

28:35.2

0:04.0

6:01.9

9:10/M

 
Top

Female 11 to 15

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

MARTHA COATES ABILENE TX

271

12

21

21:07.2

21:08.8

0:01.6

 

6:47/M

2

CATHERINE SWEDLUND

245

12

86

27:06.0

27:07.7

0:01.6

5:58.8

8:43/M

 
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

AUTUMN WHITAKER LONGVIEW TX

216

19

23

21:14.8

21:22.0

0:07.2

 

6:50/M

2

ELIZABETH CARPENTER AUSTIN TX

26

19

39

22:49.6

22:50.5

0:00.9

1:34.8

7:20/M

3

BRIDGET HOWE

269

19

43

23:09.9

23:11.7

0:01.8

1:55.1

7:27/M

4

SHANNON WEBB ABILENE TX

215

19

46

23:14.2

23:23.3

0:09.1

1:59.4

7:28/M

5

SYDNEY HOLMAN ABILENE TX

57

19

51

23:34.7

23:36.9

0:02.2

2:19.9

7:35/M

6

CHELSEA TYRA ABILENE TX

210

18

52

23:35.0

23:36.8

0:01.8

2:20.2

7:35/M

7

AMANDA SANDERS

294

18

62

24:53.7

24:55.4

0:01.6

3:38.9

8:00/M

8

LAURIE MUSGRAVE

333

18

63

25:03.5

25:05.6

0:02.1

3:48.7

8:03/M

9

CHRISTINE PAINTER NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX

329

19

68

25:30.3

25:37.6

0:07.3

4:15.5

8:12/M

10

JAIME FROBERG ABILENE TX

37

19

73

25:42.2

25:55.2

0:13.0

4:27.4

8:16/M

11

JULIANNE HART

328

19

76

25:49.8

25:57.1

0:07.2

4:35.0

8:18/M

12

KATIE MILLER ABILENE TX

76

19

79

25:59.8

26:05.8

0:06.0

4:45.0

8:21/M

13

VALAINA COMPTON CONNEAUT OH

28

19

83

27:01.0

27:05.7

0:04.7

5:46.2

8:41/M

14

ASHTON HALL

290

18

90

29:17.7

29:28.6

0:10.9

8:02.9

9:25/M

15

BRIN SONNENBERG ABILENE TX

204

18

92

30:28.5

30:38.8

0:10.3

9:13.7

9:48/M

16

SAMANTHA HAWTHORNE ROUND ROCK TX

54

18

95

30:48.5

30:59.2

0:10.6

9:33.7

9:54/M

17

SARAH PROWELL ABILENE TX

90

19

96

30:48.9

30:57.2

0:08.2

9:34.1

9:54/M

18

SARAH GREER SPRING TX

41

19

97

30:49.1

30:56.8

0:07.7

9:34.3

9:55/M

19

REBEKAH COATES ABILENE TX

249

18

100

31:14.5

31:22.4

0:07.9

9:59.7

10:03/M

20

MELANIE KIRKLAND

302

19

101

31:14.5

31:21.5

0:06.9

9:59.7

10:03/M

21

AMBER DUNN ABILENE TX

32

19

106

38:22.9

38:47.4

0:24.5

17:08.1

12:20/M

22

KENDALL LUNDSCHEN ABILENE TX

260

19

107

38:39.1

38:52.7

0:13.5

17:24.3

12:26/M

23

LAUREN TARNOW ABILENE TX

261

19

108

38:39.3

38:52.5

0:13.2

17:24.5

12:26/M

24

ABIGAIL SUTPHEN

278

19

109

39:11.3

39:16.3

0:05.0

17:56.5

12:36/M

25

PAIGE SHACKELFORD ABILENE TX

99

19

110

39:11.5

39:16.3

0:04.8

17:56.7

12:36/M

26

MIKAH TOLLESON SUNNYVALE TX

208

19

111

41:20.3

41:35.3

0:15.0

20:05.5

13:17/M

27

LACY ROUNTREE GRANBURY TX

95

19

112

41:20.4

41:35.7

0:15.3

20:05.6

13:17/M

28

KARALINE SOUTHWARD

312

18

117

44:49.8

45:02.2

0:12.3

23:35.0

14:25/M

29

CHELSEA BRUMLEY ABILENE TX

223

19

118

44:50.0

45:02.4

0:12.3

23:35.2

14:25/M

 
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

JEFF BATSCHE ABILENE TX

281

19

3

17:38.2

17:39.1

0:00.9

 

5:40/M

2

TREVOR COCHLIN

291

19

8

18:55.0

18:55.4

0:00.4

1:16.7

6:05/M

3

BRIAN JOHNSTON ABILENE TX

63

19

11

19:39.6

19:45.8

0:06.2

2:01.4

6:19/M

4

WILL MORGAN ABILENE TX

78

19

13

19:52.2

19:55.8

0:03.6

2:13.9

6:23/M

5

ANDREW MOEHLMAN MIDLOTHIAN TX

303

19

25

21:24.8

21:25.6

0:00.7

3:46.6

6:53/M

6

JEFFREY CAWYER CARROLLTON TX

27

19

29

21:51.8

21:58.4

0:06.6

4:13.6

7:02/M

7

CHARLES ROTENBERRY ABILENE TX

1

19

58

24:39.9

24:49.0

0:09.0

7:01.7

7:56/M

8

KIRK PERKINS ABILENE TX

85

19

74

25:42.5

25:45.9

0:03.4

8:04.2

8:16/M

9

TRENT POWERS CLOVIS CA

89

19

80

26:00.9

26:07.0

0:06.1

8:22.6

8:22/M

10

ELLEN PFEIFFER

305

19

113

41:35.3

41:41.8

0:06.5

23:57.1

13:22/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

VANESSA MONTELONGO

243

20

24

21:24.6

21:28.0

0:03.3

 

6:53/M

2

LINDA BAILEY ABILENE TX

13

20

41

22:53.0

22:58.4

0:05.4

1:28.3

7:21/M

3

ALETHEA DILLMAN

288

24

42

23:07.4

23:19.0

0:11.5

1:42.8

7:26/M

4

LISA STAREY ABILENE TX

296

20

47

23:20.2

23:27.1

0:06.9

1:55.5

7:30/M

5

KELCI CHOATE

240

23

49

23:28.4

23:31.1

0:02.7

2:03.8

7:33/M

6

TORI WHITMORE ABILENE TX

217

20

55

24:22.6

24:37.0

0:14.3

2:58.0

7:50/M

7

LORI PAYNE

238

21

57

24:39.4

24:42.3

0:02.8

3:14.8

7:56/M

8

REBEKAH LEITNER

285

20

67

25:27.7

25:43.8

0:16.1

4:03.0

8:11/M

9

ARIEL HACKER ABILENE TX

45

21

72

25:41.9

25:50.1

0:08.2

4:17.2

8:15/M

10

LACEY HOLMES ABILENE TX

58

20

77

25:52.9

25:58.0

0:05.1

4:28.2

8:19/M

11

LAUREN BAKER ABILENE TX

14

22

78

25:55.0

25:58.1

0:03.1

4:30.3

8:20/M

12

MARY RIX ABILENE TX

226

20

81

26:30.7

26:37.5

0:06.7

5:06.1

8:31/M

13

MORGAN PHILPOTT

286

20

87

27:35.7

27:51.1

0:15.4

6:11.0

8:52/M

14

JOANNA MULLINS ABILENE TX

79

21

91

30:14.6

30:19.6

0:05.0

8:50.0

9:43/M

15

MENDY JENSEN

268

21

94

30:32.2

30:35.5

0:03.3

9:07.6

9:49/M

16

COURTNEY YODER LONGVIEW TX

220

20

115

42:55.8

43:12.6

0:16.8

21:31.1

13:48/M

17

SYLVIA TUCKER ABILENE TX

209

21

119

44:59.7

45:16.9

0:17.1

23:35.1

14:28/M

18

MARCELLA CLINARD

336

22

120

46:17.2

46:43.3

0:26.1

24:52.5

14:53/M

19

MARISSA WALKER

334

20

121

46:17.7

46:43.2

0:25.5

24:53.1

14:53/M

20

JULIA ROCKY ABILENE TX

93

21

124

48:08.2

48:31.0

0:22.8

26:43.5

15:29/M

21

JULIA PERCIVAL

299

21

125

48:08.4

48:30.4

0:22.0

26:43.7

15:29/M

22

LAURA RUIZ

297

21

126

48:08.9

48:31.0

0:22.0

26:44.3

15:29/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

CASEY LUBY DALLAS TX

70

20

2

17:09.0

17:09.0

 

5:31/M

2

EVAN SIMMONS

232

24

5

18:14.1

18:15.1

0:01.0

1:05.1

5:52/M

3

CHANDLER SCHMIDT SAN ANTONIO TX

97

20

6

18:22.9

18:28.3

0:05.4

1:13.9

5:54/M

4

JONATHAN HERNANDEZ

289

24

9

19:18.1

19:20.2

0:02.1

2:09.1

6:12/M

5

JOEL BEZINQUE

307

20

12

19:47.2

19:50.2

0:03.0

2:38.2

6:22/M

6

COREY HALE ABILENE TX

46

20

14

19:56.2

20:01.0

0:04.8

2:47.2

6:25/M

7

GEORGE SOUL ABILENE TX

322

20

15

20:00.3

20:02.6

0:02.2

2:51.3

6:26/M

8

KENNETH ELLIOTT ABILENE TX

33

20

17

20:43.3

20:48.0

0:04.6

3:34.3

6:40/M

9

NATHAN SHARP

274

20

18

20:43.9

20:46.3

0:02.4

3:34.9

6:40/M

10

BRETT PROCTOR

283

22

20

21:05.9

21:18.3

0:12.4

3:56.9

6:47/M

11

TAYLOR STURGIS ABILENE TX

205

22

31

22:10.2

22:22.8

0:12.6

5:01.2

7:08/M

12

SHAY ALDRIEDGE ABILENE TX

8

20

33

22:24.4

22:27.1

0:02.7

5:15.4

7:12/M

13

BLAINE MARTIN ABILENE TX

72

22

36

22:38.1

22:50.2

0:12.1

5:29.1

7:17/M

14

RANDY BENAVIDES

449

20

48

23:21.2

23:30.4

0:09.1

6:12.2

7:30/M

15

JASON IRIS ABILENE TX

323

24

56

24:32.1

24:57.2

0:25.1

7:23.1

7:53/M

16

BLAISE RUSSELL ABILENE TX

96

21

60

24:51.2

24:58.5

0:07.3

7:42.2

7:59/M

17

RYDER JENSEN

301

20

64

25:04.9

25:14.5

0:09.6

7:55.9

8:04/M

18

STERLING HILLIARD ABILENE TX

56

21

65

25:14.4

25:14.9

0:00.5

8:05.4

8:07/M

19

MICHAEL AMEND ABILENE TX

10

21

84

27:05.0

27:05.0

9:56.0

8:43/M

20

JOHN ANDERSON ABILENE TX

11

21

123

48:07.7

48:31.4

0:23.7

30:58.7

15:28/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

AARON MILLER ABILENE TX

222

29

16

20:15.4

20:25.6

0:10.2

 

6:31/M

2

DONMARK NICKSON ABILENE TX

280

27

26

21:43.2

21:53.2

0:10.0

1:27.8

6:59/M

3

MATTHEW HALE

295

25

35

22:31.6

22:32.1

0:00.5

2:16.2

7:14/M

4

WILL MORRIS

241

25

69

25:31.6

25:35.3

0:03.7

5:16.2

8:12/M

5

DEREK BURBANK ABILENE TX

229

26

82

26:43.9

27:34.1

0:50.2

6:28.5

8:35/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

ANGELA BEARDEN

308

30

127

48:09.8

48:30.4

0:20.6

 

15:29/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

DATHAN HAYES

239

32

7

18:43.4

18:52.1

0:08.7

 

6:01/M

2

RAYMOND BRADLEY

233

34

19

21:05.7

21:14.6

0:08.9

2:22.3

6:47/M

3

JOSEPH LOPEZ

287

30

30

22:00.8

22:12.4

0:11.6

3:17.3

7:04/M

4

STEPHEN REKTENWALD

337

31

89

28:55.3

29:04.2

0:08.9

10:11.8

9:18/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

LINDA PHILLIPS ABILENE TX

87

45

27

21:44.0

21:49.8

0:05.7

 

6:59/M

2

RACHEL HOOD

300

41

61

24:51.6

24:56.3

0:04.6

3:07.6

7:59/M

3

RUTH SWEDLUND

244

40

85

27:05.0

27:07.7

0:02.7

5:20.9

8:43/M

4

DIANE RUSSELL

272

40

98

31:07.9

31:22.6

0:14.7

9:23.8

10:00/M

5

DONNA HAMILTON SNYDER TX

48

45

103

31:29.2

31:46.6

0:17.4

9:45.1

10:07/M

6

TERRI ALDRIEDGE ABILENE TX

6

48

104

34:39.9

34:45.5

0:05.6

12:55.9

11:08/M

7

MILENE CROSSMAN

306

45

122

47:56.2

48:15.9

0:19.6

26:12.2

15:25/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

KEVIN KEHL

235

48

4

17:41.0

17:42.3

0:01.2

 

5:41/M

2

SCOOTER PHILLIPS ABILENE TX

86

46

22

21:14.4

21:20.4

0:06.0

3:33.3

6:50/M

3

DONNIE BAISDEN ABILENE TX

224

45

32

22:20.9

22:26.4

0:05.4

4:39.9

7:11/M

4

GARY REED ABILENE TX

282

44

38

22:41.7

23:01.4

0:19.7

5:00.6

7:18/M

5

JAY HENSON ABILENE TX

231

44

40

22:50.8

23:01.4

0:10.6

5:09.8

7:21/M

6

PAUL ROTENBERRY ABILENE TX

3

46

59

24:40.1

24:49.0

0:08.9

6:59.0

7:56/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

SISSY KEELING ABILENE TX

237

50

37

22:39.2

22:43.6

0:04.4

 

7:17/M

2

LEANNE SCOTT ABILENE TX

230

56

105

35:40.9

36:09.3

0:28.4

13:01.7

11:28/M

3

LINDA PFEIFFER

304

54

114

41:35.4

41:42.0

0:06.6

18:56.2

13:22/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

ALLEN WILSON BAIRD TX

218

53

45

23:12.8

23:27.5

0:14.7

 

7:28/M

2

EDDIE MCFADDEN ABILENE TX

73

51

66

25:20.9

25:40.8

0:19.9

2:08.1

8:09/M

3

RANDY TOLLETT BAIRD TX

225

53

70

25:36.7

25:52.2

0:15.5

2:23.9

8:14/M

4

MARK ALDRIEDGE ABILENE TX

7

54

71

25:40.9

25:44.9

0:04.0

2:28.1

8:15/M

5

ROBERT OGLESBY ABILENE TX

81

50

116

42:59.3

43:12.9

0:13.6

19:46.5

13:49/M

 
Top

Female 60 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

CHARLENE RICKETTS

298

83

129

50:41.9

51:07.9

0:26.0

 

16:18/M

 
Top

Male 60 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

MIKE THOMESON

284

61

28

21:46.2

21:50.7

0:04.5

 

7:00/M

2

DAVID DILLMAN

311

61

50

23:32.2

23:44.4

0:12.1

1:46.0

7:34/M

3

TERRY POPE ABILENE TX

248

67

53

23:57.0

23:57.0

2:10.8

7:42/M