KGR Run the West Half Marathon & 5K 2015

Overall Finish List

April 22, 2015


Results By RunTIME Racing Services, www.run-time.com

HALF Marathon

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RILEY WILLS ABILENE TX 1352 29 M 1 Top Fin   1:24:29.4 1:24:30.5 0:01.0 6:27/M
2 DON HOOD BROWNWOOD TX 1297 52 M 1 50-99 15:24.7 1:39:54.2 1:40:00.2 0:06.0 7:37/M
3 GINA MORDICA ABILENE TX 1324 44 F 1 Top Fin   1:42:26.7 1:42:30.5 0:03.8 7:49/M
4 SHAWN GRISHAM Abilene TX 1399 42 M 1 31-49 18:49.0 1:43:18.5 1:43:27.5 0:09.0 7:53/M
5 ROY RHODES ABILENE TX 1329 29 M 1 18-30 21:28.7 1:45:58.2 1:46:02.2 0:04.0 8:05/M
6 ALEC FINCH SAN ANTONIO TX 1284 24 M 2 18-30 23:18.1 1:47:47.5 1:47:49.9 0:02.3 8:13/M
7 NICOLE KASS ABILENE TX 1308 20 F 1 18-30 7:11.7 1:49:38.4 1:49:40.2 0:01.8 8:22/M
8 JB BATISTE ABILENE TX 1268 58 M 2 50-99 26:11.7 1:50:41.2 1:50:44.7 0:03.5 8:27/M
9 ANDREW GREENE DECATUR TX 1290 24 M 3 18-30 26:20.4 1:50:49.9 1:50:56.5 0:06.5 8:27/M
10 BRITTANI BARRETT ABILENE TX 1266 26 F 2 18-30 8:32.5 1:50:59.2 1:51:01.5 0:02.2 8:28/M
11 JOY GOLLIHAR ABILENE TX 1288 33 F 1 31-49 9:06.2 1:51:33.0 1:51:38.0 0:05.0 8:31/M
12 COLTON EDMONDSON ABILENE TX 1281 22 M 4 18-30 27:38.4 1:52:07.9 1:52:10.7 0:02.8 8:33/M
13 CORY EDMONDSON MIDLAND TX 1282 46 M 2 31-49 28:20.2 1:52:49.7 1:52:53.0 0:03.3 8:36/M
14 CHARLETTE SQUYRES ABILENE TX 1349 44 F 2 31-49 13:35.7 1:56:02.4 1:56:07.2 0:04.7 8:51/M
15 SCOTT GOODNOUGH ABILENE TX 1289 47 M 3 31-49 32:25.7 1:56:55.2 1:56:56.7 0:01.5 8:55/M
16 JOSEPHINE ORNELAS Snyder TX 1385 23 F 3 18-30 14:56.2 1:57:23.0 1:57:24.0 0:01.0 8:57/M
17 MEGAN KRIGER ABILENE TX 1309 20 F 4 18-30 16:19.0 1:58:45.7 1:58:50.2 0:04.5 9:03/M
18 KENNETH LEGGETT ABILENE TX 1310 61 M 3 50-99 35:09.4 1:59:38.9 1:59:46.7 0:07.8 9:08/M
19 JOHN NEESE ABILENE TX 1326 49 M 4 31-49 35:55.3 2:00:24.8 2:00:26.2 0:01.4 9:11/M
20 WILL WYATT ABILENE TX 1339 39 M 5 31-49 36:44.7 2:01:14.2 2:01:18.2 0:04.0 9:15/M
21 JOSH BROWN ABILENE TX 1270 33 M 6 31-49 36:53.0 2:01:22.5 2:01:29.0 0:06.5 9:15/M
22 DIANA MOSLEY LORENA TX 1325 18 F 5 18-30 19:44.2 2:02:10.9 2:02:14.2 0:03.3 9:19/M
23 CHRIS MEEKS ABILENE TX 1321 31 M 7 31-49 39:23.9 2:03:53.4 2:03:57.7 0:04.3 9:27/M
24 SAWYER COBB ABILENE TX 1274 19 F 6 18-30 21:38.4 2:04:05.2 2:04:11.0 0:05.8 9:28/M
25 TAMARA LONG ABILENE TX 1313 34 F 3 31-49 22:02.8 2:04:29.5 2:04:30.7 0:01.2 9:30/M
26 RUBY HOFFMANN ABILENE TX 1294 43 F 4 31-49 22:49.7 2:05:16.4 2:05:18.7 0:02.3 9:33/M
27 RYAN HUNTER TUSCOLA TX 1302 32 M 8 31-49 40:50.5 2:05:20.0 2:05:25.5 0:05.5 9:34/M
28 REBECCA HUNTER TUSCOLA TX 1301 35 F 5 31-49 22:53.5 2:05:20.2 2:05:25.7 0:05.5 9:34/M
29 KING BUCHANAN ABILENE TX 492 25 M 5 18-30 40:53.2 2:05:22.7 2:05:29.0 0:06.3 9:34/M
30 SHANNON KACZMAREK ABILENE TX 1307 28 F 7 18-30 24:10.4 2:06:37.2 2:06:43.2 0:06.0 9:39/M
31 SARAH LANGFORD ABILENE TX 1356 30 F 8 18-30 24:50.2 2:07:17.0 2:07:22.0 0:05.0 9:43/M
32 MELODY PARKER ABILENE TX 1355 39 F 6 31-49 25:30.2 2:07:56.9 2:08:02.7 0:05.8 9:46/M
33 KELSEY CHRANE ABILENE TX 1273 25 F 9 18-30 25:51.7 2:08:18.4 2:08:20.2 0:01.8 9:47/M
34 BRITTANY BROWN TUSCOLA TX 1396 30 F 10 18-30 27:41.2 2:10:07.9 2:10:12.0 0:04.0 9:55/M
35 GEOFF MAY MAGNOLIA TX 1317 45 M 9 31-49 45:44.4 2:10:13.9 2:10:19.2 0:05.3 9:56/M
36 COLE HOWARD DALLAS TX 1298 20 M 6 18-30 45:47.4 2:10:16.9 2:10:18.7 0:01.8 9:56/M
37 ELIZABETH LEWIS ABILENE TX 1312 29 F 11 18-30 28:09.5 2:10:36.2 2:10:39.2 0:03.0 9:58/M
38 SARAH HAILEY ABILENE TX 1292 22 F 12 18-30 29:35.8 2:12:02.5 2:12:05.3 0:02.7 10:04/M
39 AMY MCADAMS ABILENE TX 1318 34 F 7 31-49 29:57.2 2:12:23.9 2:12:30.5 0:06.5 10:06/M
40 CAROLINE STANLEY ABILENE TX 1336 18 F 13 18-30 30:41.2 2:13:07.9 2:13:10.2 0:02.2 10:09/M
41 ANA MUNIZ ABILENE TX 1394 38 F 8 31-49 31:13.0 2:13:39.7 2:13:44.0 0:04.2 10:12/M
42 JOSH SMITH ABILENE TX 1335 21 M 7 18-30 49:16.7 2:13:46.2 2:13:49.5 0:03.2 10:12/M
43 RACHEL ATKINS ABILENE TX 1265 56 F 1 50-99 32:04.0 2:14:30.7 2:14:35.7 0:05.0 10:16/M
44 LISA LETZ TUSCOLA TX 1311 36 F 9 31-49 32:23.2 2:14:49.9 2:14:52.2 0:02.3 10:17/M
45 MATTHEW ROBERTS 1358 22 M 8 18-30 50:39.7 2:15:09.2 2:15:11.5 0:02.2 10:19/M
46 ERIN ZACHARY DALLAS TX 1341 20 F 14 18-30 33:33.0 2:15:59.7 2:16:01.0 0:01.2 10:22/M
47 RACHEL JAY PFLUGERVILLE TX 1304 18 F 15 18-30 35:11.7 2:17:38.4 2:17:44.0 0:05.5 10:30/M
48 AMANDA STEPHENS COPPELL TX 1337 20 F 16 18-30 35:14.0 2:17:40.7 2:17:42.2 0:01.5 10:30/M
49 MICHAEL INGRAM ABILENE TX 1303 32 M 10 31-49 55:06.0 2:19:35.5 2:19:40.0 0:04.5 10:39/M
50 LIZ LOYD WICHITA FALLS TX 1314 31 F 10 31-49 37:56.5 2:20:23.2 2:20:31.5 0:08.2 10:42/M
51 SANDI MUNIZ 497 38 F 11 31-49 40:18.2 2:22:45.0 2:22:52.5 0:07.5 10:53/M
52 TERA GIBSON ABILENE TX 1286 42 F 12 31-49 41:22.5 2:23:49.2 2:23:53.7 0:04.5 10:58/M
53 MEAGAN MCBRIDE BURLESON TX 1319 19 F 17 18-30 41:53.5 2:24:20.2 2:24:24.5 0:04.3 11:01/M
54 ZACH DAVIS FORT WORTH TX 1279 24 M 9 18-30 1:01:52.7 2:26:22.2 2:26:25.0 0:02.8 11:10/M
55 HALEY HUGHES CEDAR PARK TX 1300 32 F 13 31-49 44:01.2 2:26:28.0 2:26:34.2 0:06.2 11:10/M
56 GIOVANNI BUSACCA SAN ANTONIO TX 1272 37 M 11 31-49 1:02:20.2 2:26:49.7 2:26:56.7 0:07.0 11:12/M
57 ILTSEN CORREA SAN ANTONIO TX 1276 36 F 14 31-49 44:23.2 2:26:49.9 2:26:57.0 0:07.0 11:12/M
58 SHANNON MOLENBURG GRAPEVINE TX 1322 25 F 18 18-30 45:30.2 2:27:56.9 2:28:04.2 0:07.3 11:17/M
59 COURTNEY WEBB DALLAS TX 1338 23 F 19 18-30 45:30.7 2:27:57.4 2:28:04.5 0:07.0 11:17/M
60 SHAY MOLENBURG GRAPEVINE TX 1323 25 M 10 18-30 1:03:45.7 2:28:15.2 2:28:15.2 11:18/M
61 CHRISTEN SCAGGS FRISCO TX 1332 21 F 20 18-30 49:54.5 2:32:21.2 2:32:28.2 0:07.0 11:37/M
62 TROY SCOGGINS ABILENE TX 1334 72 M 4 50-99 1:16:28.2 2:40:57.7 2:41:03.5 0:05.7 12:17/M
63 KELSEY HOLLAND MIDLOTHIAN TX 1296 20 F 21 18-30 1:03:20.5 2:45:47.2 2:45:49.2 0:02.0 12:39/M
64 SARAH MATTHEWS ABILENE TX 1316 22 F 22 18-30 1:10:56.7 2:53:23.4 2:53:29.2 0:05.8 13:14/M
65 LOGAN PRICE DALLAS TX 1327 19 M 11 18-30 1:32:01.5 2:56:31.0 2:56:38.0 0:07.0 13:28/M