KGR Run the West Half Marathon & 5K 2015

Age Group Results

April 22, 2015


Results By RunTIME Racing Services, www.run-time.com


Men: 0- 0 1-17 18-30 31-49 50-99
Women: 0- 0 1-17 18-30 31-49 50-99

HALF Marathon

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GINA MORDICA ABILENE TX 1324 44 3   1:42:26.7 1:42:30.5 0:03.8 7:49/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RILEY WILLS ABILENE TX 1352 29 1   1:24:29.4 1:24:30.5 0:01.0 6:27/M
Top

Female 18 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NICOLE KASS ABILENE TX 1308 20 7   1:49:38.4 1:49:40.2 0:01.8 8:22/M
2 BRITTANI BARRETT ABILENE TX 1266 26 10 1:20.7 1:50:59.2 1:51:01.5 0:02.2 8:28/M
3 JOSEPHINE ORNELAS Snyder TX 1385 23 16 7:44.5 1:57:23.0 1:57:24.0 0:01.0 8:57/M
4 MEGAN KRIGER ABILENE TX 1309 20 17 9:07.2 1:58:45.7 1:58:50.2 0:04.5 9:03/M
5 DIANA MOSLEY LORENA TX 1325 18 22 12:32.4 2:02:10.9 2:02:14.2 0:03.3 9:19/M
6 SAWYER COBB ABILENE TX 1274 19 24 14:26.7 2:04:05.2 2:04:11.0 0:05.8 9:28/M
7 SHANNON KACZMAREK ABILENE TX 1307 28 30 16:58.7 2:06:37.2 2:06:43.2 0:06.0 9:39/M
8 SARAH LANGFORD ABILENE TX 1356 30 31 17:38.5 2:07:17.0 2:07:22.0 0:05.0 9:43/M
9 KELSEY CHRANE ABILENE TX 1273 25 33 18:40.0 2:08:18.4 2:08:20.2 0:01.8 9:47/M
10 BRITTANY BROWN TUSCOLA TX 1396 30 34 20:29.5 2:10:07.9 2:10:12.0 0:04.0 9:55/M
11 ELIZABETH LEWIS ABILENE TX 1312 29 37 20:57.7 2:10:36.2 2:10:39.2 0:03.0 9:58/M
12 SARAH HAILEY ABILENE TX 1292 22 38 22:24.0 2:12:02.5 2:12:05.3 0:02.7 10:04/M
13 CAROLINE STANLEY ABILENE TX 1336 18 40 23:29.5 2:13:07.9 2:13:10.2 0:02.2 10:09/M
14 ERIN ZACHARY DALLAS TX 1341 20 46 26:21.2 2:15:59.7 2:16:01.0 0:01.2 10:22/M
15 RACHEL JAY PFLUGERVILLE TX 1304 18 47 28:00.0 2:17:38.4 2:17:44.0 0:05.5 10:30/M
16 AMANDA STEPHENS COPPELL TX 1337 20 48 28:02.2 2:17:40.7 2:17:42.2 0:01.5 10:30/M
17 MEAGAN MCBRIDE BURLESON TX 1319 19 53 34:41.7 2:24:20.2 2:24:24.5 0:04.3 11:01/M
18 SHANNON MOLENBURG GRAPEVINE TX 1322 25 58 38:18.5 2:27:56.9 2:28:04.2 0:07.3 11:17/M
19 COURTNEY WEBB DALLAS TX 1338 23 59 38:18.9 2:27:57.4 2:28:04.5 0:07.0 11:17/M
20 CHRISTEN SCAGGS FRISCO TX 1332 21 61 42:42.7 2:32:21.2 2:32:28.2 0:07.0 11:37/M
21 KELSEY HOLLAND MIDLOTHIAN TX 1296 20 63 56:08.7 2:45:47.2 2:45:49.2 0:02.0 12:39/M
22 SARAH MATTHEWS ABILENE TX 1316 22 64 1:03:44.9 2:53:23.4 2:53:29.2 0:05.8 13:14/M
Top

Male 18 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ROY RHODES ABILENE TX 1329 29 5   1:45:58.2 1:46:02.2 0:04.0 8:05/M
2 ALEC FINCH SAN ANTONIO TX 1284 24 6 1:49.3 1:47:47.5 1:47:49.9 0:02.3 8:13/M
3 ANDREW GREENE DECATUR TX 1290 24 9 4:51.7 1:50:49.9 1:50:56.5 0:06.5 8:27/M
4 COLTON EDMONDSON ABILENE TX 1281 22 12 6:09.7 1:52:07.9 1:52:10.7 0:02.8 8:33/M
5 KING BUCHANAN ABILENE TX 492 25 29 19:24.5 2:05:22.7 2:05:29.0 0:06.3 9:34/M
6 COLE HOWARD DALLAS TX 1298 20 36 24:18.7 2:10:16.9 2:10:18.7 0:01.8 9:56/M
7 JOSH SMITH ABILENE TX 1335 21 42 27:48.0 2:13:46.2 2:13:49.5 0:03.2 10:12/M
8 MATTHEW ROBERTS 1358 22 45 29:11.0 2:15:09.2 2:15:11.5 0:02.2 10:19/M
9 ZACH DAVIS FORT WORTH TX 1279 24 54 40:23.9 2:26:22.2 2:26:25.0 0:02.8 11:10/M
10 SHAY MOLENBURG GRAPEVINE TX 1323 25 60 42:17.0 2:28:15.2 2:28:15.2 11:18/M
11 LOGAN PRICE DALLAS TX 1327 19 65 1:10:32.7 2:56:31.0 2:56:38.0 0:07.0 13:28/M
Top

Female 31 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOY GOLLIHAR ABILENE TX 1288 33 11   1:51:33.0 1:51:38.0 0:05.0 8:31/M
2 CHARLETTE SQUYRES ABILENE TX 1349 44 14 4:29.4 1:56:02.4 1:56:07.2 0:04.7 8:51/M
3 TAMARA LONG ABILENE TX 1313 34 25 12:56.5 2:04:29.5 2:04:30.7 0:01.2 9:30/M
4 RUBY HOFFMANN ABILENE TX 1294 43 26 13:43.4 2:05:16.4 2:05:18.7 0:02.3 9:33/M
5 REBECCA HUNTER TUSCOLA TX 1301 35 28 13:47.2 2:05:20.2 2:05:25.7 0:05.5 9:34/M
6 MELODY PARKER ABILENE TX 1355 39 32 16:23.9 2:07:56.9 2:08:02.7 0:05.8 9:46/M
7 AMY MCADAMS ABILENE TX 1318 34 39 20:50.9 2:12:23.9 2:12:30.5 0:06.5 10:06/M
8 ANA MUNIZ ABILENE TX 1394 38 41 22:06.7 2:13:39.7 2:13:44.0 0:04.2 10:12/M
9 LISA LETZ TUSCOLA TX 1311 36 44 23:16.9 2:14:49.9 2:14:52.2 0:02.3 10:17/M
10 LIZ LOYD WICHITA FALLS TX 1314 31 50 28:50.2 2:20:23.2 2:20:31.5 0:08.2 10:42/M
11 SANDI MUNIZ 497 38 51 31:11.9 2:22:45.0 2:22:52.5 0:07.5 10:53/M
12 TERA GIBSON ABILENE TX 1286 42 52 32:16.2 2:23:49.2 2:23:53.7 0:04.5 10:58/M
13 HALEY HUGHES CEDAR PARK TX 1300 32 55 34:54.9 2:26:28.0 2:26:34.2 0:06.2 11:10/M
14 ILTSEN CORREA SAN ANTONIO TX 1276 36 57 35:16.9 2:26:49.9 2:26:57.0 0:07.0 11:12/M
Top

Male 31 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SHAWN GRISHAM Abilene TX 1399 42 4   1:43:18.5 1:43:27.5 0:09.0 7:53/M
2 CORY EDMONDSON MIDLAND TX 1282 46 13 9:31.2 1:52:49.7 1:52:53.0 0:03.3 8:36/M
3 SCOTT GOODNOUGH ABILENE TX 1289 47 15 13:36.7 1:56:55.2 1:56:56.7 0:01.5 8:55/M
4 JOHN NEESE ABILENE TX 1326 49 19 17:06.3 2:00:24.8 2:00:26.2 0:01.4 9:11/M
5 WILL WYATT ABILENE TX 1339 39 20 17:55.7 2:01:14.2 2:01:18.2 0:04.0 9:15/M
6 JOSH BROWN ABILENE TX 1270 33 21 18:04.0 2:01:22.5 2:01:29.0 0:06.5 9:15/M
7 CHRIS MEEKS ABILENE TX 1321 31 23 20:34.9 2:03:53.4 2:03:57.7 0:04.3 9:27/M
8 RYAN HUNTER TUSCOLA TX 1302 32 27 22:01.5 2:05:20.0 2:05:25.5 0:05.5 9:34/M
9 GEOFF MAY MAGNOLIA TX 1317 45 35 26:55.4 2:10:13.9 2:10:19.2 0:05.3 9:56/M
10 MICHAEL INGRAM ABILENE TX 1303 32 49 36:17.0 2:19:35.5 2:19:40.0 0:04.5 10:39/M
11 GIOVANNI BUSACCA SAN ANTONIO TX 1272 37 56 43:31.2 2:26:49.7 2:26:56.7 0:07.0 11:12/M
Top

Female 50 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RACHEL ATKINS ABILENE TX 1265 56 43   2:14:30.7 2:14:35.7 0:05.0 10:16/M
Top

Male 50 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DON HOOD BROWNWOOD TX 1297 52 2   1:39:54.2 1:40:00.2 0:06.0 7:37/M
2 JB BATISTE ABILENE TX 1268 58 8 10:47.0 1:50:41.2 1:50:44.7 0:03.5 8:27/M
3 KENNETH LEGGETT ABILENE TX 1310 61 18 19:44.7 1:59:38.9 1:59:46.7 0:07.8 9:08/M
4 TROY SCOGGINS ABILENE TX 1334 72 62 1:01:03.5 2:40:57.7 2:41:03.5 0:05.7 12:17/M