KGR Run the West Half Marathon & 5K 2015

Age Group Results

April 22, 2015


Results by RunTIME Racing Services, www.run-time.com


Men: 0- 0 1-17 18-30 31-49 50-99
Women: 0- 0 1-17 18-30 31-49 50-99

5K Timed

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MADELINE JORDAN ABILENE TX 1306 20 6   22:07.7 28:36.2 6:28.5 7:07/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HAYDEN MCHAN SPRING TX 1192 19 1   19:39.1 26:03.2 6:24.1 6:19/M
Top

Age or ID UNPROVIDED

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARY ROTTENBERRY 1367 39   26:13.0 32:43.0 6:29.9 8:26/M
2 AMY SOJOURNER 1379 51 0:59.9 27:12.9 33:49.5 6:36.5 8:45/M
3 CRISTI STANTON ABILENE TX 1360 74 3:11.6 29:24.7 36:07.2 6:42.5 9:27/M
4 JENNA JOHNSON ABILENE TX 1381 0 94 4:37.4 30:50.4 37:19.7 6:29.2 9:55/M
5 JORDANA HAUGHT 1378 114 8:26.6 34:39.7 41:17.0 6:37.2 11:08/M
6 CASSANDRA NANCE 1372 161 25:51.9 52:04.9 58:45.0 6:40.0 16:45/M
Top

Age or ID UNPROVIDED

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BEN BAILEY 1370 24   24:51.4 31:32.5 6:41.0 7:59/M
2 J REEDY 1393 65 3:29.7 28:21.2 34:58.5 6:37.2 9:07/M
3 LOGAN CRITZ 1376 90 5:40.2 30:31.7 37:10.2 6:38.5 9:49/M
4 SHANE HAUGHT 1377 113 9:47.9 34:39.4 41:16.7 6:37.2 11:08/M
5 JOHN NANCE 1373 162 27:13.5 52:04.9 58:44.7 6:39.8 16:45/M
6 UNKNOWN PARTIC. 1359 1359 170 30:23.5 55:14.9 1:01:57.0 6:42.0 17:46/M
Top

Female 17 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JULIANNE HOOD BROWNWOOD TX 1167 16 15   23:32.8 30:03.0 6:30.2 7:34/M
2 MADELYN PARKER ABILENE TX 1353 13 53 3:50.0 27:22.9 33:48.9 6:26.0 8:48/M
3 ESPERANZA PEREZ ABILENE TX 1208 13 101 8:32.8 32:05.7 38:38.2 6:32.5 10:19/M
4 KEZIA TUCKER NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1246 11 139 20:21.7 43:54.5 50:25.7 6:31.2 14:07/M
5 EDEN TUCKER NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1244 10 140 20:37.4 44:10.2 50:40.7 6:30.4 14:12/M
6 ANA MONSEY 1365 13 149 24:02.4 47:35.2 47:35.2 15:18/M
Top

Male 17 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOHN PAUL GUMM ABILENE TX 468 12 8   22:42.8 29:07.0 6:24.1 7:18/M
2 LOGAN PARKER ABILENE TX 1354 9 22 1:53.1 24:36.0 31:01.7 6:25.7 7:55/M
3 HOBSON BALDRIDGE ABILENE TX 460 8 106 9:45.1 32:27.9 38:54.0 6:26.0 10:26/M
Top

Female 18 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BETHANY ROACH ABILENE TX 1224 20 11   22:58.9 29:24.5 6:25.5 7:23/M
2 JODI HIERHOLZER ABILENE TX 1162 27 13 0:26.9 23:25.9 29:50.7 6:24.7 7:32/M
3 RACHEL ORICK AUSTIN TX 1201 20 16 0:34.1 23:33.1 30:00.2 6:27.0 7:34/M
4 GLORIA HAYNES ABILENE TX 1159 21 17 0:57.9 23:56.9 30:23.7 6:26.8 7:42/M
5 ADRIANNE ONG ABILENE TX 1200 22 21 1:25.9 24:24.9 30:51.7 6:26.8 7:51/M
6 MORGAN HOOD ABILENE TX 1168 20 23 1:50.9 24:49.8 31:18.7 6:28.8 7:59/M
7 SHANLEIGH CLINTON ABILENE TX 1128 22 27 2:32.7 25:31.7 32:00.2 6:28.5 8:12/M
8 LAUREN LUNDBLADE ABILENE TX 1186 22 28 2:33.2 25:32.2 32:00.2 6:28.0 8:13/M
9 KYLIE RICHTER 496 20 31 2:40.7 25:39.7 32:06.7 6:27.0 8:15/M
10 JENETTE AVELA WAXAHACHIE TX 1400 21 32 2:41.2 25:40.2 32:04.7 6:24.5 8:15/M
11 CARLI SCHEEVEL ABILENE TX 1229 20 37 3:13.2 26:12.2 32:41.5 6:29.2 8:25/M
12 SYDNIE SCHUBERT TUSCOLA TX 1350 18 38 3:13.7 26:12.7 32:41.7 6:29.0 8:25/M
13 SHELBY LASTLY BURNET TX 1176 22 44 3:30.0 26:28.9 32:57.0 6:28.0 8:31/M
14 MORGAN ATCHLEY ABILENE TX 494 26 45 3:52.7 26:51.7 33:26.5 6:34.8 8:38/M
15 SIERRA BENNETT ST. LOUIS MO 1106 19 48 4:09.7 27:08.7 33:39.7 6:31.0 8:43/M
16 CORINNA CARNEY ABILENE TX 1120 19 49 4:11.2 27:10.2 33:41.5 6:31.2 8:44/M
17 KARI MCQUEEN ABILENE TX 1194 23 52 4:16.2 27:15.2 33:43.2 6:28.0 8:46/M
18 HANNAH MASK ABILENE TX 498 22 56 4:52.9 27:51.9 34:26.5 6:34.5 8:57/M
19 MORGAN MCLEOD ABILENE TX 1193 18 58 5:00.3 27:59.3 34:28.2 6:28.8 9:00/M
20 ELIZABETH FOLWELL 1389 22 62 5:10.7 28:09.7 34:37.7 6:28.0 9:03/M
21 HALEY MCNEESE 568 20 66 5:23.1 28:22.0 34:48.0 6:25.9 9:07/M
22 SHEENA THOMPSON RICHARDSON TX 1241 20 67 5:23.7 28:22.7 34:52.0 6:29.2 9:07/M
23 JAYME POTTS ABILENE TX 1215 26 72 6:08.5 29:07.4 35:34.5 6:27.0 9:22/M
24 NATALI SCHROEDER ABILENE TX 1230 21 76 6:37.6 29:36.6 36:10.5 6:33.8 9:31/M
25 MANDY RAMA ABILENE TX 474 21 77 6:41.9 29:40.9 36:09.5 6:28.5 9:32/M
26 BIANKA LOPEZ ABILENE TX 1179 25 78 6:44.5 29:43.4 36:10.5 6:27.0 9:33/M
27 ABIGAIL ROSE ABILENE TX 1225 22 79 6:49.2 29:48.1 36:22.2 6:34.0 9:35/M
28 HOLLY GILLMOR THE WOODLANDS TX 466 19 80 6:54.9 29:53.9 36:22.5 6:28.5 9:37/M
29 ALANA WESTFALL ABILENE TX 477 24 81 6:55.7 29:54.7 36:22.0 6:27.2 9:37/M
30 ELIZABETH CANSINO ABILENE TX 1119 22 82 6:55.9 29:54.9 36:27.2 6:32.2 9:37/M
31 BRITTANY FLOWERS ABILENE TX 1391 23 84 6:57.7 29:56.7 36:27.7 6:31.0 9:37/M
32 CHRISTIANA CHA ABILENE TX 1124 25 87 7:14.9 30:13.9 36:46.4 6:32.5 9:43/M
33 PAOLA TERAN TERAN ABILENE TX 1238 21 88 7:16.2 30:15.2 36:47.7 6:32.5 9:44/M
34 JENNA STAHL ABILENE TX 1236 22 91 7:35.9 30:34.9 37:09.0 6:34.0 9:50/M
35 ALYSSA MORROW FORT COLLINS AZ 1195 24 93 7:51.3 30:50.3 37:19.7 6:29.4 9:55/M
36 SOUMYA MOHANA-SUNDARAM ABILENE TX 473 25 95 8:06.5 31:05.5 37:35.0 6:29.5 10:00/M
37 SHELLEY MANNON OVALO TX 1189 23 96 8:06.7 31:05.7 37:56.7 6:51.0 10:00/M
38 HEATHER YOUNG ALLEN TX 1264 23 98 8:27.4 31:26.4 37:58.2 6:31.8 10:06/M
39 KYLIE CUEVAS ABILENE TX 1136 22 99 8:27.5 31:26.4 37:58.5 6:32.0 10:06/M
40 KATHRYN BAUSWELL 495 19 108 9:51.5 32:50.5 39:17.7 6:27.2 10:33/M
41 KIMBERLY WRIGHT ABILENE TX 1260 27 110 10:19.1 33:18.1 39:51.9 6:33.8 10:42/M
42 KENDRA JOHNSON TUCSON AZ 1382 24 111 11:11.7 34:10.7 40:40.2 6:29.5 10:59/M
43 MICAELA GARZA ABILENE TX 1148 19 116 11:53.7 34:52.7 41:20.7 6:28.0 11:13/M
44 JASMINE HART ABILENE TX 1155 21 118 13:17.5 36:16.5 42:43.0 6:26.4 11:40/M
45 ABBEY BOWLING KELLER TX 1110 20 121 13:44.2 36:43.2 43:12.2 6:29.0 11:48/M
46 HOLLY RACCA ABILENE TX 1218 23 122 14:15.7 37:14.7 43:47.7 6:33.0 11:58/M
47 CORI SHEETS OVALO TX 1232 18 123 14:17.6 37:16.6 44:07.4 6:50.7 11:59/M
48 SARAH YARBROUGH ABILENE TX 1263 20 125 15:38.1 38:37.0 45:12.0 6:34.9 12:25/M
49 KAITLYN LUCK ALBUQUERQUE NM 1184 25 132 17:27.5 40:26.5 47:02.7 6:36.2 13:00/M
50 ANASTASIA LUCK ABILENE TX 1182 18 133 17:28.2 40:27.2 47:02.7 6:35.5 13:00/M
51 RHIANNON LUCK SAN ANTONIO TX 1185 27 134 17:31.5 40:30.5 47:07.2 6:36.7 13:01/M
52 SARAH MCLEAN TUSCOLA TX 1348 27 146 24:17.8 47:16.8 54:01.4 6:44.5 15:12/M
53 ERIN HATHORN ABILENE TX 1156 25 147 24:18.5 47:17.5 54:01.0 6:43.5 15:12/M
54 MICHELLE PERCIVAL ABILENE TX 1206 29 151 24:54.7 47:53.7 54:42.0 6:48.2 15:24/M
55 EMILY GRIEKSPOOR ABILENE TX 1152 21 154 25:09.0 48:08.0 54:35.0 6:26.9 15:29/M
56 CONNER CUEVAS ABILENE TX 1135 21 156 25:13.4 48:12.4 54:46.2 6:33.8 15:30/M
57 ELLEN JOHNSON ABILENE TX 1172 20 157 25:14.0 48:13.0 54:41.2 6:28.2 15:30/M
58 ASHLYN RHYNE ABILENE TX 1221 20 158 25:18.6 48:17.6 54:45.9 6:28.2 15:32/M
59 L'NAE CRAIG MIDLAND TX 1133 30 164 29:52.0 52:51.0 59:35.0 6:44.0 17:00/M
60 JESSICA BRONSON 493 20 165 30:41.8 53:40.8 1:00:19.6 6:38.8 17:15/M
61 CHANIKARN SAOWATARNPONG ABILENE TX 1346 21 166 30:43.3 53:42.3 1:00:20.7 6:38.4 17:16/M
62 ASHLEY PHILLIPS ABILENE TX 1211 29 168 31:41.1 54:40.1 1:01:26.6 6:46.5 17:35/M
Top

Male 18 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NICHOLAS CROMELL DALLAS TX 1357 18 2   21:22.3 27:46.5 6:24.1 6:52/M
2 AUSTIN COTTON ABILENE TX 1131 21 5 0:17.9 21:40.2 28:07.7 6:27.5 6:58/M
3 JOEL JOHNSON TUCSON AZ 1173 19 7 1:02.6 22:25.0 28:53.5 6:28.5 7:12/M
4 BARRETT DAVIDSON ABILENE TX 1277 22 9 1:29.6 22:51.9 29:22.0 6:30.0 7:21/M
5 RIYYAD SCHOOLS ABILENE TX 1395 27 12 1:46.5 23:08.9 29:44.9 6:36.0 7:26/M
6 DYLAN MORROW FORT COLLINS CO 1196 25 20 3:01.4 24:23.8 30:52.2 6:28.4 7:50/M
7 TROY DYE CARROLLTON TX 1280 20 26 3:53.6 25:15.9 31:46.2 6:30.3 8:07/M
8 JOSHUA BURKHART 1390 29 30 4:16.1 25:38.5 32:14.7 6:36.2 8:15/M
9 CALEB RICHTER 573 20 41 5:01.1 26:23.5 32:48.9 6:25.4 8:29/M
10 MATTY BRECKENRIDGE ABILENE TX 1112 20 47 5:45.1 27:07.4 33:38.0 6:30.5 8:43/M
11 JOSHUA GROTHUES ABILENE TX 1154 22 54 6:03.2 27:25.5 33:59.0 6:33.4 8:49/M
12 BRADY KILE FT. WORTH TX 1174 23 64 6:57.6 28:20.0 34:47.8 6:27.7 9:07/M
13 GRAHAM MASK 499 21 70 7:31.1 28:53.5 35:24.0 6:30.5 9:17/M
14 RYAN FLORES ABILENE TX 1392 22 83 8:34.1 29:56.4 36:27.8 6:31.3 9:37/M
15 JEDIDIAH MANNON OVALO TX 1188 24 92 9:15.3 30:37.7 37:28.7 6:51.0 9:51/M
16 LOGAN DYER ABILENE TX 1141 21 109 11:42.9 33:05.2 33:05.2 10:38/M
17 AARON BROOKS WESTWORTH VILLAGE TX 1113 23 115 13:25.4 34:47.8 34:47.8 11:11/M
18 MATTHEW CORNETT OVALO TX 1388 29 129 18:47.4 40:09.7 47:00.5 6:50.7 12:55/M
19 ANDREW HARMON 1362 28 137 21:27.6 42:49.9 49:30.5 6:40.5 13:46/M
20 NATHAN HATHORN ABILENE TX 1157 28 148 25:55.3 47:17.7 54:01.5 6:43.7 15:12/M
21 MARC MCLEAN TUSCOLA TX 1347 28 152 26:34.4 47:56.7 54:42.0 6:45.2 15:25/M
22 NATHAN DOUGHERTY ABILENE TX 1139 21 153 26:45.1 48:07.5 54:34.8 6:27.3 15:28/M
23 CHACE CRAIG MIDLAND TX 1132 30 163 31:28.4 52:50.8 59:35.0 6:44.2 16:59/M
24 JORDAN PHILLIPS ABILENE TX 1212 29 167 32:58.9 54:21.2 1:01:07.7 6:46.5 17:29/M
Top

Female 31 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KATHY OWEN ABILENE TX 1203 45 10   22:56.5 29:21.7 6:25.2 7:22/M
2 BELINDA SHEPHERD ABILENE TX 1234 31 18 1:08.7 24:05.2 30:40.2 6:35.0 7:45/M
3 PERLA VEGA WINTERS TX 1251 35 42 3:27.7 26:24.2 32:52.0 6:27.7 8:29/M
4 SAMANTHA CARRUTH ABILENE TX 1121 33 60 5:09.4 28:05.9 34:41.2 6:35.3 9:02/M
5 LISA MACIAS ABILENE TX 1187 37 69 5:44.9 28:41.4 35:16.5 6:35.0 9:13/M
6 MISTY SZATKOWSKI ALLEN TX 1237 42 71 6:04.9 29:01.4 35:30.7 6:29.3 9:20/M
7 TAMMY SAMFORD CLYDE TX 1227 46 75 6:38.4 29:34.9 36:10.7 6:35.8 9:30/M
8 NICOLE CHURCHILL ABILENE TX 1351 33 86 7:15.4 30:11.9 36:46.7 6:34.7 9:42/M
9 HOLLIE BALDRIDGE ABILENE TX 461 35 105 9:31.2 32:27.7 38:54.2 6:26.5 10:26/M
10 CHARLA LIVELY CORINTH TX 1178 46 107 9:45.4 32:41.9 39:06.7 6:24.8 10:31/M
11 KRISTY UNDERWOOD ABILENE TX 1250 38 120 13:20.7 36:17.2 42:48.2 6:31.0 11:40/M
12 CANDICE ROSENQUIST 1361 32 126 16:13.5 39:10.0 47:35.2 8:25.2 12:36/M
13 NIKKI GRISHAM ABILENE TX 1397 42 127 16:13.7 39:10.2 45:43.7 6:33.5 12:36/M
14 LAUREN MONSEY 1366 31 128 16:14.2 39:10.7 47:35.2 8:24.5 12:36/M
15 SARAH CORNETT OVALO TX 1130 31 130 17:13.7 40:10.2 47:01.0 6:50.8 12:55/M
16 ANNA RAY MCKINNEY, TX TX 1220 31 131 17:25.4 40:21.9 47:04.2 6:42.2 12:58/M
17 SUZANNE TUCKER NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1248 46 141 21:17.3 44:13.8 50:45.5 6:31.7 14:13/M
18 BRIDGET LACY 572 32 143 21:42.2 44:38.7 51:22.5 6:43.8 14:21/M
19 MILLIE GOODNOUGH ABILENE TX 1150 47 160 27:23.9 50:20.4 56:56.2 6:35.7 16:11/M
Top

Male 31 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 WES GOTCHER 1386 37 3   21:22.5 27:47.3 6:24.7 6:52/M
2 ZACH ELLIS 1387 34 4 0:00.1 21:22.7 27:47.7 6:25.0 6:52/M
3 TRACY JARVIS ABILENE TX 1171 48 25 3:39.9 25:02.4 31:32.5 6:30.0 8:03/M
4 ROB BULLOCK ABILENE TX 463 39 29 4:11.7 25:34.2 31:59.7 6:25.5 8:13/M
5 BO LACY 571 35 43 5:05.6 26:28.2 33:17.0 6:48.8 8:31/M
6 ERIC GUMM ABILENE TX 467 42 46 5:34.2 26:56.7 33:33.2 6:36.5 8:40/M
7 LOGAN CRITZ 1380 34 50 5:49.7 27:12.2 33:49.2 6:37.0 8:45/M
8 MIKE SCOTT ABILENE TX 1231 48 57 6:30.6 27:53.1 34:22.4 6:29.2 8:58/M
9 LANNY TUCKER NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1247 44 61 6:45.7 28:08.3 34:38.5 6:30.2 9:03/M
10 DEREK HOOD ABILENE TX 1166 48 63 6:49.4 28:12.0 34:43.0 6:31.0 9:04/M
11 BEN BAILEY ABILENE TX 1102 33 85 8:35.7 29:58.2 36:22.7 6:24.5 9:38/M
12 CARY BEARD ABILENE TX 1384 38 97 9:55.9 31:18.5 38:07.5 6:49.0 10:04/M
13 HEATH WRIGHT ABILENE TX 1259 31 100 10:25.8 31:48.4 38:21.7 6:33.3 10:14/M
14 JUAN PEREZ ABILENE TX 1209 32 102 10:45.6 32:08.1 38:41.2 6:33.0 10:20/M
15 RYAN WILLIAMS ABILENE TX 491 36 112 12:50.2 34:12.7 34:12.7 11:00/M
16 DAVID CHRISTIANSON ABILENE TX 1126 38 124 16:00.6 37:23.2 43:49.7 6:26.5 12:01/M
17 ZACH PERCIVAL ABILENE TX 1207 32 150 26:31.2 47:53.7 54:42.0 6:48.2 15:24/M
18 CHRIS CUEVAS ABILENE TX 1134 49 155 26:49.6 48:12.1 54:46.0 6:33.8 15:30/M
19 STEPHEN BALDRIDGE ABILENE TX 462 36 169 33:47.9 55:10.5 1:01:56.8 6:46.2 17:44/M
Top

Female 50 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LINDA PHILLIPS ABILENE TX 1213 51 14   23:28.4 29:58.0 6:29.5 7:33/M
2 JULIE BROWN ABILENE TX 1114 52 55 4:22.2 27:50.7 34:29.7 6:39.0 8:57/M
3 CARLA HOOPER ABILENE TX 1169 55 59 4:31.4 27:59.9 34:27.5 6:27.5 9:00/M
4 XAN HOLUB GRAHAM TX 1164 58 89 6:47.5 30:16.0 36:47.8 6:31.8 9:44/M
5 JILL CASEY GRAHAM TX 1122 54 103 8:48.4 32:16.9 38:48.7 6:31.8 10:23/M
6 KAREN WYATT ABILENE TX 1262 52 104 8:56.2 32:24.7 38:51.0 6:26.2 10:25/M
7 MARILYN WILLIS ABILENE TX 1257 62 136 18:09.1 41:37.6 48:12.9 6:35.2 13:23/M
8 CONNIE CHRANE ABILENE TX 1125 53 138 19:46.7 43:15.2 50:02.2 6:47.0 13:54/M
9 MARILYN THOMPSON ABILENE TX 1240 64 142 21:02.7 44:31.2 51:14.2 6:43.0 14:19/M
10 CARLA RIEDIGER ABILENE TX 1222 57 144 21:41.7 45:10.2 52:00.2 6:50.0 14:31/M
11 JANA EMERSON ABILENE TX 464 52 159 24:49.2 48:17.7 55:05.2 6:47.5 15:32/M
Top

Male 50 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JEFF WYATT ABILENE TX 1261 57 19   24:06.2 30:31.2 6:25.0 7:45/M
2 BOB HERNDON ABILENE TX 1160 51 33 1:36.0 25:42.2 32:12.8 6:30.5 8:16/M
3 JAMES BOONE ABILENE TX 1109 51 34 1:37.3 25:43.5 32:09.5 6:26.0 8:16/M
4 LARRY FOLWELL ABILENE TX 465 59 35 1:37.7 25:44.0 32:15.0 6:31.0 8:16/M
5 JAMES HUGHES ABILENE TX 471 55 36 2:00.7 26:07.0 32:32.5 6:25.5 8:24/M
6 DAVID LANG ABILENE TX 1175 57 40 2:11.7 26:18.0 32:49.5 6:31.5 8:27/M
7 RON MOSS MIDLAND TX 1197 59 68 4:34.6 28:40.9 35:07.2 6:26.3 9:13/M
8 WILLIAM HAWKING ABILENE TX 1398 74 73 5:04.0 29:10.2 35:41.0 6:30.8 9:23/M
9 CHARLES WILLIS ABILENE TX 1256 65 117 12:08.1 36:14.3 42:48.4 6:34.0 11:39/M
10 PEDRO CERDA BAIRD TX 1123 60 119 12:10.7 36:16.9 42:48.2 6:31.3 11:40/M
11 MONTY TUTTLE ABILENE TX 475 61 135 16:59.6 41:05.8 47:40.5 6:34.7 13:13/M
12 KENNETH THOMPSON ABILENE TX 1239 67 145 22:13.2 46:19.4 53:01.9 6:42.5 14:54/M