KGR Run the West Half Marathon & 5K

Overall Finish List

April 08, 2017


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Half Marathon

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ADAM PLUNK 1947 19 M 1 Top Fin   1:33:08.8 1:33:11.1 0:02.2 7:06/M
2 MARK TRAGER 1028 20 M 1 18-30 3:58.4 1:37:07.3 1:37:09.5 0:02.1 7:24/M
3 KEVIN PORTER 1948 39 M 1 31-49 10:36.1 1:43:45.0 1:43:50.6 0:05.5 7:55/M
4 JACK ODURO 1026 20 M 2 18-30 11:51.7 1:45:00.6 1:45:03.1 0:02.5 8:01/M
5 CONNER MILL 1004 21 M 3 18-30 11:51.7 1:45:00.6 1:45:02.9 0:02.3 8:01/M
6 JB BATISTE ABILENE TX 966 60 M 1 50-99 13:06.6 1:46:15.5 1:46:23.6 0:08.1 8:06/M
7 BRITTANI BARRETT ABILENE TX 1836 28 F 1 Top Fin   1:53:57.8 1:54:00.6 0:02.8 8:42/M
8 WALKER STONE 1953 21 M 4 18-30 26:13.1 1:59:22.0 1:59:29.4 0:07.3 9:06/M
9 JONATHAN RAITZ ABILENE TX 1949 21 M 5 18-30 26:13.2 1:59:22.1 1:59:29.6 0:07.4 9:06/M
10 COLE HOWARD DALLAS TX 1942 22 M 6 18-30 27:08.0 2:00:16.9 2:00:19.8 0:02.8 9:10/M
11 RICHARD LECLERCQ 1944 60 M 2 50-99 30:44.0 2:03:52.9 2:03:56.9 0:03.9 9:27/M
12 KING BUCHANAN ABILENE TX 1935 27 M 7 18-30 31:38.1 2:04:47.0 2:04:51.1 0:04.1 9:31/M
13 MELISSA JACOBS ABILENE TX 1943 44 F 1 31-49 14:43.8 2:08:41.7 2:08:47.2 0:05.5 9:49/M
14 MCKENNA STRAUCH LORENA TX 1954 19 F 1 18-30 15:19.2 2:09:17.1 2:09:21.6 0:04.5 9:52/M
15 RAY YOUNG DENVER CITY TX 1955 48 M 2 31-49 37:22.3 2:10:31.2 2:10:35.3 0:04.1 9:57/M
16 ANGELA SALVATORE ABILENE TX 1950 23 F 2 18-30 18:48.4 2:12:46.2 2:12:51.1 0:04.8 10:08/M
17 JON SMITH 1952 51 M 3 50-99 39:42.3 2:12:51.2 2:12:57.7 0:06.4 10:08/M
18 SCOTT GOODNOUGH ABILENE TX 1939 49 M 3 31-49 42:33.8 2:15:42.7 2:15:48.6 0:05.9 10:21/M
19 DEREK HOOD ABILENE TX 1941 50 M 4 50-99 44:07.7 2:17:16.6 2:17:21.9 0:05.3 10:28/M
20 EMILY MUHLBERG ABILENE TX 1945 22 F 3 18-30 24:07.1 2:18:05.0 2:18:09.8 0:04.8 10:32/M
21 JANET BATISTE Abilene TX 965 57 F 1 50-99 26:48.0 2:20:45.9 2:20:52.2 0:06.3 10:44/M
22 Unknown Partic. 1033 1033 M 1 0- 0 49:41.0 2:22:49.9 2:22:49.9 10:54/M
23 CASSIDY HECTOR ROBINSON TX 1940 20 F 4 18-30 29:29.0 2:23:26.9 2:23:31.8 0:04.8 10:56/M
24 SHELLI DAVIS OVALO TX 1936 49 F 2 31-49 30:01.9 2:23:59.7 2:24:07.6 0:07.8 10:59/M
25 MELLY SILLER 1951 47 F 3 31-49 30:38.7 2:24:36.6 2:24:44.1 0:07.4 11:02/M
26 STERLYNN PATTERSON 1946 28 F 5 18-30 30:39.0 2:24:36.8 2:24:44.0 0:07.1 11:02/M
27 ART COLEY 972 47 M 4 31-49 59:09.9 2:32:18.8 2:32:25.7 0:06.9 11:37/M
28 LENNON COLEY 973 22 M 8 18-30 1:07:10.7 2:40:19.6 2:40:26.1 0:06.5 12:14/M