KGR Run the West Half Marathon & 5k

Overall Finish List

April 08, 2017


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

5K Timed

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOHN BAKER ATLANTA TX 1956 21 M 1 Top Fin   17:06.0 17:06.9 0:00.8 5:30/M
2 ALEX JENNINGS 995 18 M 1 18-30 0:06.1 17:12.2 17:12.8 0:00.6 5:32/M
3 JEREMY HERNANDEZ 1977 31 M 1 31-49 3:24.7 20:30.8 20:34.1 0:03.2 6:35/M
4 ABRAHAM ENRIQUEZ 981 21 M 2 18-30 4:06.2 21:12.3 21:14.0 0:01.7 6:49/M
5 SCOTT COWAN 1962 21 M 3 18-30 4:19.3 21:25.4 21:27.4 0:02.0 6:53/M
6 JACOB ASHLEY KELLER TX 963 20 M 4 18-30 4:33.4 21:39.5 21:41.5 0:02.0 6:58/M
7 BREE ENSOR 982 25 F 1 Top Fin   21:44.3 21:46.5 0:02.1 6:59/M
8 COLT MCCOOK 1993 36 M 2 31-49 5:03.3 22:09.3 22:13.0 0:03.7 7:07/M
9 JACOB ROSS 2617 20 M 5 18-30 5:46.1 22:52.1 22:54.0 0:01.8 7:21/M
10 ALEX HUFF 993 21 M 6 18-30 5:46.8 22:52.9 22:55.5 0:02.5 7:21/M
11 STEVEN ENSOR 983 30 M 7 18-30 6:11.9 23:18.0 23:20.5 0:02.4 7:30/M
12 CADE SELF 2620 21 M 8 18-30 6:21.2 23:27.3 23:29.7 0:02.4 7:32/M
13 JESSICA MOLINAR 1996 29 F 1 18-30 1:45.4 23:29.8 23:32.7 0:02.9 7:33/M
14 SAVANAH SILVA 2621 21 F 2 18-30 2:07.8 23:52.1 23:55.7 0:03.6 7:40/M
15 SHELBY LASTLY ABILENE TX 1986 24 F 3 18-30 2:38.0 24:22.4 24:25.0 0:02.6 7:50/M
16 ANDREW ROBERTS 1013 21 M 9 18-30 8:02.4 25:08.4 25:17.8 0:09.4 8:05/M
17 BETHANY ROACH ABILENE TX 2616 22 F 4 18-30 3:43.8 25:28.2 25:31.3 0:03.0 8:11/M
18 BRETT EDWARDS 979 18 M 10 18-30 8:49.3 25:55.3 25:56.4 0:01.0 8:20/M
19 BEN EDWARDS 978 18 M 11 18-30 9:10.1 26:16.2 26:18.1 0:01.9 8:27/M
20 DAVID LANG ABILENE TX 1985 59 M 1 50-99 9:28.1 26:34.2 26:39.8 0:05.5 8:33/M
21 WADE THOMAS 1033 74 M 2 50-99 9:41.6 26:47.6 26:49.2 0:01.5 8:37/M
22 PHILIP NIGRO 1998 29 M 12 18-30 9:46.7 26:52.8 26:57.6 0:04.7 8:38/M
23 KARI MCQUEEN ABILENE TX 1995 25 F 5 18-30 5:12.2 26:56.5 26:59.7 0:03.1 8:40/M
24 CARSON JONES 1980 22 M 13 18-30 10:12.1 27:18.2 27:22.7 0:04.5 8:47/M
25 KRISTIN KASS ABILENE TX 1982 22 F 6 18-30 5:53.0 27:37.3 27:44.5 0:07.1 8:53/M
26 MICHAEL INGRAM Abilene TX 994 34 M 3 31-49 11:32.6 28:38.6 28:43.6 0:04.9 9:12/M
27 JAX PIMENTEL 1999 19 M 14 18-30 11:47.8 28:53.8 28:56.5 0:02.6 9:17/M
28 SIDNEY GREER 988 22 F 7 18-30 7:25.1 29:09.4 29:12.4 0:02.9 9:22/M
29 BROOKE BENTLEY 967 19 F 8 18-30 8:11.0 29:55.4 29:59.2 0:03.8 9:37/M
30 DEANN POWERS 2000 42 F 1 31-49 10:37.7 32:22.1 32:25.5 0:03.3 10:24/M
31 HANNAH WEBB 1024 20 F 9 18-30 11:12.5 32:56.9 33:10.1 0:13.2 10:35/M
32 CAITLIN WALKER 2630 21 F 10 18-30 13:54.8 35:39.2 35:41.7 0:02.5 11:28/M
33 BAILEY MARSHALL 1991 20 F 11 18-30 24:06.0 45:50.4 46:03.6 0:13.2 14:44/M
34 TAYLOR GOODE 1971 19 F 12 18-30 24:09.1 45:53.5 46:06.0 0:12.5 14:45/M
35 MC SCHWARTZ 2619 21 F 13 18-30 27:07.9 48:52.3 48:56.8 0:04.4 15:43/M
36 ANASTASIA LUCK ABILENE TX 1989 20 F 14 18-30 27:08.3 48:52.6 48:57.1 0:04.4 15:43/M
37 MCKENZIE DUNLAP HASLET TX 1968 21 F 15 18-30 29:49.4 51:33.8 51:51.6 0:17.7 16:35/M
38 MADELENE WILLIAMS 2634 21 F 16 18-30 30:10.3 51:54.7 52:07.9 0:13.2 16:41/M
39 ASHLEE BOONE ABILENE TX 1958 21 F 17 18-30 30:16.5 52:00.9 52:13.6 0:12.7 16:43/M
40 TAYLOR TINSLEY 2628 20 F 18 18-30 31:34.1 53:18.5 53:31.6 0:13.0 17:08/M
41 CATHERINE HAMMOND 1974 20 F 19 18-30 31:34.9 53:19.2 53:31.1 0:11.8 17:09/M
42 HARRISON HANCOCK 991 22 M 15 18-30 36:19.0 53:25.0 53:37.9 0:12.8 17:11/M
43 COURTNEY MOOG FRISCO TX 1005 21 F 20 18-30 31:43.9 53:28.3 53:38.7 0:10.4 17:12/M
44 DRAKE MCAULAY 1002 20 M 16 18-30 36:30.7 53:36.8 53:36.8 17:14/M
45 CHANCE HARRIS 1976 19 M 17 18-30 37:30.9 54:37.0 54:52.0 0:15.0 17:34/M
46 BRITTANY SAUCEDO 1015 19 F 21 18-30 32:53.4 54:37.8 54:52.3 0:14.4 17:34/M
47 TROY DYE CARROLLTON TX 1969 22 M 18 18-30 37:37.1 54:43.1 54:51.5 0:08.4 17:36/M
48 VICTORIA BROWN ABILENE TX 970 23 F 22 18-30 33:32.6 55:17.0 55:31.3 0:14.2 17:47/M
49 MORGAN JENNINGS ABILENE TX 996 22 F 23 18-30 33:32.7 55:17.0 55:31.6 0:14.5 17:47/M
50 HANNAH SPILLMAN 2624 20 F 24 18-30 33:35.6 55:20.0 55:28.3 0:08.3 17:48/M
51 JILL EBARB SAN ANTONIO TX 1970 20 F 25 18-30 33:37.0 55:21.4 55:29.8 0:08.3 17:48/M
52 TREVOR WILSON 2635 20 M 19 18-30 38:43.9 55:50.0 56:04.5 0:14.5 17:57/M
53 CLAIRE HALPIN 990 20 F 26 18-30 34:11.2 55:55.6 56:10.8 0:15.2 17:59/M
54 MELISSA LEFAN 1987 21 F 27 18-30 35:26.9 57:11.3 57:22.3 0:11.0 18:23/M
55 TREVOR TYSON 1023 21 M 20 18-30 40:06.9 57:12.9 57:29.8 0:16.8 18:24/M
56 RYAN WOODS 1025 22 M 21 18-30 40:12.6 57:18.6 57:29.8 0:11.2 18:25/M
57 BRIAN LANG 1984 23 M 22 18-30 40:26.8 57:32.9 57:32.9 18:30/M
58 AMANDA SELVES 1016 20 F 28 18-30 36:35.2 58:19.6 58:36.4 0:16.8 18:45/M
59 CELINE MORRIS 1997 20 F 29 18-30 36:36.0 58:20.3 58:37.5 0:17.1 18:45/M
60 MADDOCK MAR 1001 22 M 23 18-30 43:35.3 1:00:41.3 1:00:50.1 0:08.8 19:31/M
61 GREGG CALVIN 1960 22 M 24 18-30 43:58.0 1:01:04.0 1:01:13.5 0:09.5 19:38/M