KGR Run the West Half Marathon & 5k

Age Group Results

April 08, 2017


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 18-30 31-49 50-99
Women: Top Finishers 18-30 31-49

5K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BREE ENSOR 982 25 7   21:44.3 21:46.5 0:02.1 6:59/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOHN BAKER ATLANTA TX 1956 21 1   17:06.0 17:06.9 0:00.8 5:30/M
Top

Female 18 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JESSICA MOLINAR 1996 29 13   23:29.8 23:32.7 0:02.9 7:33/M
2 SAVANAH SILVA 2621 21 14 0:22.3 23:52.1 23:55.7 0:03.6 7:40/M
3 SHELBY LASTLY ABILENE TX 1986 24 15 0:52.6 24:22.4 24:25.0 0:02.6 7:50/M
4 BETHANY ROACH ABILENE TX 2616 22 17 1:58.4 25:28.2 25:31.3 0:03.0 8:11/M
5 KARI MCQUEEN ABILENE TX 1995 25 23 3:26.7 26:56.5 26:59.7 0:03.1 8:40/M
6 KRISTIN KASS ABILENE TX 1982 22 25 4:07.5 27:37.3 27:44.5 0:07.1 8:53/M
7 SIDNEY GREER 988 22 28 5:39.6 29:09.4 29:12.4 0:02.9 9:22/M
8 BROOKE BENTLEY 967 19 29 6:25.5 29:55.4 29:59.2 0:03.8 9:37/M
9 HANNAH WEBB 1024 20 31 9:27.1 32:56.9 33:10.1 0:13.2 10:35/M
10 CAITLIN WALKER 2630 21 32 12:09.4 35:39.2 35:41.7 0:02.5 11:28/M
11 BAILEY MARSHALL 1991 20 33 22:20.6 45:50.4 46:03.6 0:13.2 14:44/M
12 TAYLOR GOODE 1971 19 34 22:23.6 45:53.5 46:06.0 0:12.5 14:45/M
13 MC SCHWARTZ 2619 21 35 25:22.5 48:52.3 48:56.8 0:04.4 15:43/M
14 ANASTASIA LUCK ABILENE TX 1989 20 36 25:22.8 48:52.6 48:57.1 0:04.4 15:43/M
15 MCKENZIE DUNLAP HASLET TX 1968 21 37 28:04.0 51:33.8 51:51.6 0:17.7 16:35/M
16 MADELENE WILLIAMS 2634 21 38 28:24.9 51:54.7 52:07.9 0:13.2 16:41/M
17 ASHLEE BOONE ABILENE TX 1958 21 39 28:31.1 52:00.9 52:13.6 0:12.7 16:43/M
18 TAYLOR TINSLEY 2628 20 40 29:48.7 53:18.5 53:31.6 0:13.0 17:08/M
19 CATHERINE HAMMOND 1974 20 41 29:49.4 53:19.2 53:31.1 0:11.8 17:09/M
20 COURTNEY MOOG FRISCO TX 1005 21 43 29:58.5 53:28.3 53:38.7 0:10.4 17:12/M
21 BRITTANY SAUCEDO 1015 19 46 31:08.0 54:37.8 54:52.3 0:14.4 17:34/M
22 VICTORIA BROWN ABILENE TX 970 23 48 31:47.2 55:17.0 55:31.3 0:14.2 17:47/M
23 MORGAN JENNINGS ABILENE TX 996 22 49 31:47.2 55:17.0 55:31.6 0:14.5 17:47/M
24 HANNAH SPILLMAN 2624 20 50 31:50.2 55:20.0 55:28.3 0:08.3 17:48/M
25 JILL EBARB SAN ANTONIO TX 1970 20 51 31:51.6 55:21.4 55:29.8 0:08.3 17:48/M
26 CLAIRE HALPIN 990 20 53 32:25.7 55:55.6 56:10.8 0:15.2 17:59/M
27 MELISSA LEFAN 1987 21 54 33:41.5 57:11.3 57:22.3 0:11.0 18:23/M
28 AMANDA SELVES 1016 20 58 34:49.8 58:19.6 58:36.4 0:16.8 18:45/M
29 CELINE MORRIS 1997 20 59 34:50.5 58:20.3 58:37.5 0:17.1 18:45/M
Top

Male 18 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALEX JENNINGS 995 18 2   17:12.2 17:12.8 0:00.6 5:32/M
2 ABRAHAM ENRIQUEZ 981 21 4 4:00.1 21:12.3 21:14.0 0:01.7 6:49/M
3 SCOTT COWAN 1962 21 5 4:13.1 21:25.4 21:27.4 0:02.0 6:53/M
4 JACOB ASHLEY KELLER TX 963 20 6 4:27.3 21:39.5 21:41.5 0:02.0 6:58/M
5 JACOB ROSS 2617 20 9 5:39.9 22:52.1 22:54.0 0:01.8 7:21/M
6 ALEX HUFF 993 21 10 5:40.7 22:52.9 22:55.5 0:02.5 7:21/M
7 STEVEN ENSOR 983 30 11 6:05.8 23:18.0 23:20.5 0:02.4 7:30/M
8 CADE SELF 2620 21 12 6:15.1 23:27.3 23:29.7 0:02.4 7:32/M
9 ANDREW ROBERTS 1013 21 16 7:56.2 25:08.4 25:17.8 0:09.4 8:05/M
10 BRETT EDWARDS 979 18 18 8:43.1 25:55.3 25:56.4 0:01.0 8:20/M
11 BEN EDWARDS 978 18 19 9:04.0 26:16.2 26:18.1 0:01.9 8:27/M
12 PHILIP NIGRO 1998 29 22 9:40.6 26:52.8 26:57.6 0:04.7 8:38/M
13 CARSON JONES 1980 22 24 10:05.9 27:18.2 27:22.7 0:04.5 8:47/M
14 JAX PIMENTEL 1999 19 27 11:41.6 28:53.8 28:56.5 0:02.6 9:17/M
15 HARRISON HANCOCK 991 22 42 36:12.8 53:25.0 53:37.9 0:12.8 17:11/M
16 DRAKE MCAULAY 1002 20 44 36:24.6 53:36.8 53:36.8 17:14/M
17 CHANCE HARRIS 1976 19 45 37:24.8 54:37.0 54:52.0 0:15.0 17:34/M
18 TROY DYE CARROLLTON TX 1969 22 47 37:30.9 54:43.1 54:51.5 0:08.4 17:36/M
19 TREVOR WILSON 2635 20 52 38:37.7 55:50.0 56:04.5 0:14.5 17:57/M
20 TREVOR TYSON 1023 21 55 40:00.7 57:12.9 57:29.8 0:16.8 18:24/M
21 RYAN WOODS 1025 22 56 40:06.4 57:18.6 57:29.8 0:11.2 18:25/M
22 BRIAN LANG 1984 23 57 40:20.7 57:32.9 57:32.9 18:30/M
23 MADDOCK MAR 1001 22 60 43:29.1 1:00:41.3 1:00:50.1 0:08.8 19:31/M
24 GREGG CALVIN 1960 22 61 43:51.8 1:01:04.0 1:01:13.5 0:09.5 19:38/M
Top

Female 31 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DEANN POWERS 2000 42 30   32:22.1 32:25.5 0:03.3 10:24/M
Top

Male 31 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JEREMY HERNANDEZ 1977 31 3   20:30.8 20:34.1 0:03.2 6:35/M
2 COLT MCCOOK 1993 36 8 1:38.5 22:09.3 22:13.0 0:03.7 7:07/M
3 MICHAEL INGRAM Abilene TX 994 34 26 8:07.8 28:38.6 28:43.6 0:04.9 9:12/M
Top

Male 50 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAVID LANG ABILENE TX 1985 59 20   26:34.2 26:39.8 0:05.5 8:33/M
2 WADE THOMAS 1033 74 21 0:13.4 26:47.6 26:49.2 0:01.5 8:37/M