KwanzaaFest Beat Obesity 5K

Age Group Results

December 08, 2007


Results By RunTIME Racing Services, www.runtimeracingservices.com


Men: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

LESLIE SMITH GARLAND Texas

40

2

22:25.0

7:12/M

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

TANYA MASON DALLAS Texas

44

12

29:12.0

9:23/M

 
Top

Female Age Undisclosed

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

N WHAVERS D'VILLE Texas

0

54

38:22.0

12:20/M

2

TONI BRYANT IRVING Texas

0

61

40:09.0

12:55/M

3

WILLIAMS LESLIE

0

67

42:05.0

13:32/M

4

TONYA GREER DALLAS Texas

0

68

42:11.0

13:34/M

5

LUPE VALDEZ DALLAS Texas

0

99

47:37.0

15:19/M

6

JENNIFER PAIGE FORT WORTH Texas

0

132

49:17.0

15:51/M

7

SNEATRA COLLIER DALLAS Texas

0

148

50:03.0

16:06/M

8

SHARONDA SESSION DALLAS Texas

0

275

55:46.6

17:56/M

9

RUBY CASTEL DALLAS Texas

0

276

55:46.6

17:56/M

10

SHIRLEY WATSON GARLAND Texas

0

314

57:39.3

18:32/M

11

EVELYN SHAFFER MESQUITE Texas

0

365

1:00:28.0

19:27/M

12

ESTERIA MILLER DALLAS Texas

0

476

1:09:43.5

22:25/M

13

MICHELLE MURREY DALLAS Texas

0

499

1:13:56.3

23:46/M

 
Top

Female 1 to 14

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BRIANA ROBINSON GARLAND Texas

13

24

30:39.0

9:51/M

2

MAKAYLA DOUGLAS IRVING Texas

11

42

36:20.0

11:41/M

3

EXQUISITE MCNEAL PLANO Texas

10

46

36:53.0

11:52/M

4

ALEXIS HALL MESQUITE TX

11

47

36:55.0

11:52/M

5

ANGELA HANSON PLANO Texas

11

73

43:45.0

14:04/M

6

OLONUNNISOMO MORENIKE

12

81

44:59.0

14:28/M

7

ASHLEY GOODWIN IRVING TX

11

119

48:38.0

15:38/M

8

TAYLOR GOODWIN IRVING TEXAS

10

121

48:47.0

15:41/M

9

RAYNISHA PATTERSON DALLAS Texas

12

166

51:17.0

16:29/M

10

HENA HUSAIN DALLAS Texas

11

176

51:23.7

16:31/M

11

CLAY ERICA

8

192

52:04.0

16:45/M

12

BREANNA JONES DESOTO Texas

7

201

52:16.0

16:48/M

13

SENORA MOORE LANCASTER Texas

13

214

53:20.8

17:09/M

14

SHAVON GIBSON RED OAK Texas

12

230

53:33.7

17:13/M

15

ALEXIS CLARK CEDAR HILL Texas

9

231

53:34.5

17:13/M

16

TOYNAE LAYTON RED OAK Texas

12

232

54:04.9

17:23/M

17

SMATORA JONES DALLAS Texas

12

260

55:16.1

17:46/M

18

SIMMONS J

10

264

55:27.5

17:50/M

19

JOHNSON J

9

266

55:36.1

17:53/M

20

PEARSON GABNA

10

312

57:37.7

18:32/M

21

ELYSSIA ARMSTEAD DESOTO Texas

11

315

57:40.2

18:33/M

22

SAMONE JOHNSON DALLAS Texas

12

316

57:41.0

18:33/M

23

TAYLOR YOUNG DALLAS Texas

7

331

58:24.9

18:47/M

24

KEONNA JERMANY LAVON TX

12

333

58:32.0

18:49/M

25

HOLLY PARIS

13

337

58:44.6

18:53/M

26

JERNIA JORDAN MESQUITE Texas

11

344

59:18.9

19:04/M

27

BREANNA JONES MESQUITE Texas

11

364

1:00:27.3

19:26/M

28

CORBIN KADIEDRA

11

387

1:01:08.1

19:39/M

29

DURAN JENNIFER

1

394

1:01:13.2

19:41/M

30

RENA BAKER

10

468

1:09:04.0

22:12/M

31

BOWE SHIRLEY

1

488

1:12:18.1

23:15/M

32

WILLIAMS OLIVIA

13

501

1:14:00.5

23:48/M

33

MAVEN CLAYBON GLENN HEIGHTS Texas

12

512

1:17:45.2

25:00/M

34

MADDISON CLAYBON GLENN HEIGHTS Texas

10

513

1:17:45.9

25:00/M

35

LIVERS STEPHANIE

10

515

1:18:02.7

25:05/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

TECNONIA MORGAN MESQUITE TX

16

17

29:38.0

9:32/M

2

MONESHA MOSELEY

15

82

45:03.0

14:29/M

3

SHANIECE PETTIGREW GARLAND Texas

16

94

46:21.0

14:54/M

4

KHLALIA WOODARD DALLAS Texas

16

111

48:15.0

15:31/M

5

JENNIFER JOHNSON DALLAS Texas

19

133

49:20.0

15:52/M

6

JOLESSIA BERRY DALLAS Texas

15

151

50:37.0

16:17/M

7

JAILYNN JOHNSON DALLAS Texas

15

153

50:49.0

16:20/M

8

BRIANA HOLLYWOOD RED OAK Texas

17

227

53:31.1

17:12/M

9

TONI TURNER DALLAS Texas

17

228

53:32.0

17:13/M

10

PHYLICIA BOYD DALLAS Texas

18

234

54:13.9

17:26/M

11

MIMS J

17

258

55:14.7

17:46/M

12

RODESHIA GIBSON RED OAK Texas

16

261

55:25.3

17:49/M

13

ADAMS J

16

263

55:26.7

17:49/M

14

SONYETTA FREEMAN DALLAS Texas

17

325

58:06.3

18:41/M

15

KEONDRE JERMANY LAVON TX

15

332

58:28.4

18:48/M

16

MARQUANNA BETTS MESQUITE Texas

16

343

59:18.3

19:04/M

17

SHARMETRICE JACKSON LANCASTER Texas

19

371

1:00:32.9

19:28/M

18

BRITTANY HOPKINS DALLAS Texas

17

423

1:02:00.2

19:56/M

19

JASMINE BELL DALLAS Texas

17

430

1:02:24.3

20:04/M

20

DORIS ADU DALLAS Texas

16

431

1:02:33.8

20:07/M

21

ROXANNA NUNEZ DALLAS Texas

16

432

1:02:55.5

20:14/M

22

EBONI ISAAC DALLAS Texas

17

433

1:02:56.1

20:14/M

23

SAMONE LOWENY DALLAS Texas

16

434

1:02:56.9

20:14/M

24

VALORIE WILLIAMS DALLAS Texas

16

436

1:03:04.8

20:17/M

25

ERICA WILLIAMS DALLAS Texas

16

437

1:03:48.0

20:31/M

26

KASEY STOKES DALLAS Texas

16

439

1:03:58.5

20:34/M

27

WHITNEY NWOAOGIOUGUIE DALLAS Texas

16

440

1:03:59.3

20:34/M

28

DESERAE LUCAS DALLAS Texas

17

441

1:04:09.0

20:38/M

29

ANDREA JOHNSON DALLAS Texas

16

442

1:04:09.7

20:38/M

30

ERICA IBANEZ DALLAS Texas

17

443

1:04:12.2

20:39/M

31

MARKITA HOLMES DALLAS Texas

17

444

1:04:40.4

20:48/M

32

CHASITY HARRIS DALLAS Texas

17

445

1:04:41.9

20:48/M

33

ALOYSIA HARPER DALLAS Texas

18

446

1:05:22.7

21:01/M

34

JESSICA GARCIA DALLAS Texas

16

447

1:05:25.8

21:02/M

35

LAKEISHA DAVIS DALLAS Texas

16

448

1:05:26.8

21:02/M

36

BREANA BUSBY RICHARDSON Texas

17

449

1:06:02.3

21:14/M

37

MERCEDES AUSTIN RICHARDSON Texas

17

450

1:06:03.2

21:14/M

38

SYLVIA ANDERSON DALLAS Texas

18

451

1:06:04.0

21:15/M

39

LAUREN WOOD DALLAS Texas

16

452

1:06:49.2

21:29/M

40

ROBIN PARKER DALLAS Texas

18

454

1:07:15.6

21:37/M

41

STERISA HARVEY DALLAS Texas

18

456

1:07:25.2

21:41/M

42

CYNTHIA DEES GARLAND Texas

17

457

1:07:36.1

21:44/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

RAQUEL BAYLON DALLAS Texas

25

5

24:07.0

7:45/M

2

EMELIE MAVLIGIT WAXAHACHIE TX

28

10

27:44.0

8:55/M

3

NATALIE WHITE MESQUITE Texas

27

36

34:57.0

11:14/M

4

LAFONDRA LEONARD LANCASTER Texas

28

37

35:36.0

11:27/M

5

Gardner Jessica

21

41

35:50.0

11:31/M

6

LATOYA JARVIS DUNCANVILLE Texas

28

55

38:44.0

12:27/M

7

SHALON COX DALLAS Texas

21

60

39:46.0

12:47/M

8

SHANTE LADSON DALLAS Texas

25

65

41:09.0

13:14/M

9

BIEN LINDA

23

75

43:50.0

14:06/M

10

SIMMONS TORRE

29

80

44:57.0

14:27/M

11

MADELINE SHELDON DALLAS Texas

21

89

46:13.0

14:52/M

12

OLGA JIMENEZ DALLAS Texas

23

91

46:14.1

14:52/M

13

DENETHIA MONTGOMERY LANCASTER Texas

28

96

46:29.0

14:57/M

14

NICOLE SIMS DALLAS Texas

21

130

49:12.0

15:49/M

15

TASHA GRAVES FERRIS Texas

29

131

49:15.0

15:50/M

16

ANGELA CARTER LANCASTER Texas

29

150

50:33.0

16:15/M

17

TERRY AKIA

25

174

51:22.6

16:31/M

18

RENEY BUCIO DALLAS Texas

22

180

51:33.0

16:35/M

19

ALERO JOE GRAND PRAIRIE Texas

28

193

52:05.0

16:45/M

20

JESSICA RICHARDS GRAND PRAIRIE Texas

25

206

52:38.1

16:55/M

21

BARY SHAWN

27

209

52:59.1

17:02/M

22

MELINDA PERALES DALLAS Texas

24

243

54:50.6

17:38/M

23

SHANELLE HOLLIDAY DALLAS Texas

29

251

55:06.2

17:43/M

24

TAMICA DAVISON LANCASTER Texas

29

273

55:45.1

17:56/M

25

NEBIAT KIDANE DALLAS Texas

21

287

56:35.8

18:12/M

26

OCTATIVA SPEARMON LANCASTER Texas

24

301

57:25.5

18:28/M

27

SHAVON BROWN GARLAND Texas

28

304

57:30.2

18:29/M

28

CHARLEQUINTTA JONES DALLAS Texas

21

335

58:38.7

18:51/M

29

MITOS LLAUDER DALLAS Texas

21

336

58:42.4

18:52/M

30

DEMETRIS CROSBY LANCASTER Texas

28

348

59:44.2

19:12/M

31

LESLIE KOREN CHATMAN DALLAS Texas

28

351

59:47.3

19:13/M

32

ANDREA HARNED DALLAS Texas

25

368

1:00:29.8

19:27/M

33

ADRIANE NERO DALLAS Texas

29

372

1:00:35.1

19:29/M

34

SENTERS KRISTYN

29

379

1:00:53.8

19:35/M

35

DAVIS AMANDA

29

380

1:00:55.9

19:35/M

36

THEANDREA SANDERS DALLAS Texas

29

390

1:01:10.1

19:40/M

37

WENDY MAYNARD DALLAS Texas

21

398

1:01:16.8

19:42/M

38

ANTERIA BARRETT GRAND PRAIRIE Texas

27

417

1:01:55.6

19:55/M

39

WALKER TIKISA

26

481

1:10:38.0

22:43/M

40

HARRIS PHYLLIS

26

483

1:10:39.4

22:43/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BRIDGET MORENO

32

31

32:43.0

10:31/M

2

CARMEN WHITE RICHARDSON Texas

34

34

34:27.0

11:05/M

3

SHANNON WELLS

31

40

35:41.0

11:28/M

4

CRYSTAL WHITNEY FORT WORTH Texas

33

51

37:51.0

12:10/M

5

NHUNG PHAM IRVING Texas

31

52

38:02.0

12:14/M

6

JESSICA TILLEY DALLAS Texas

32

56

38:46.0

12:28/M

7

TAMIKA PRENTISS ARLINGTON Texas

31

58

39:09.0

12:35/M

8

PAM BETTS ARLINGTON Texas

38

59

39:19.0

12:39/M

9

DEAL KAREN

39

62

40:25.0

13:00/M

10

MIRENDA CANADY CEDAR HILL Texas

38

76

43:59.0

14:09/M

11

MCFANN TRINETTE

33

97

47:12.0

15:11/M

12

CHRISTEL VEALS MESQUITE Texas

35

102

47:48.0

15:22/M

13

KIMBERLY WOOTEN DESOTO Texas

32

105

47:59.0

15:26/M

14

LANIECE SCOTT DALLAS Texas

37

106

47:59.8

15:26/M

15

JEANNETTE WALLACE MESQUITE TX

31

108

48:05.0

15:28/M

16

CANDICE WILLIAMS CARROLLTON Texas

30

109

48:06.0

15:28/M

17

SHERRI DOUCETTE DALLAS Texas

37

110

48:13.0

15:30/M

18

SYLVIA LATAPIE DALLAS Texas

39

115

48:21.0

15:33/M

19

GWENDOLYN JOHNSON IRVING Texas

37

117

48:31.9

15:36/M

20

JANE WALLACE MESQUITE TX

36

129

49:10.0

15:49/M

21

CORA DIXON DESOTO Texas

32

134

49:21.0

15:52/M

22

TAMMIE BLACK GRAND PRAIRIE Texas

34

140

49:40.0

15:58/M

23

CYNTHIA ROGERS LANCASTER Texas

36

144

49:49.0

16:01/M

24

SHANNON WRIGHT CEDAR HILL Texas

35

154

50:50.0

16:21/M

25

ADRIANE MELCHOR PLANO Texas

38

155

50:57.0

16:23/M

26

TAMMEKA FOREMAN IRVING Texas

33

156

50:57.8

16:23/M

27

ANITA SHELTON DALLAS Texas

38

157

50:58.0

16:23/M

28

KIMBERLY JOHNSON PLANO Texas

38

158

51:02.0

16:25/M

29

SHELLEY KNIGHT FORNEY Texas

36

162

51:04.9

16:25/M

30

JULIE MARTIN FORNEY Texas

37

164

51:09.0

16:27/M

31

CASSANDRA DANIELS FORNEY Texas

33

168

51:18.9

16:30/M

32

MICHELLE BURSEY DALLAS Texas

38

175

51:23.2

16:31/M

33

DARLENE CHIVERS IRVING Texas

35

177

51:24.4

16:32/M

34

KETA DICKERSON RICHARDSON Texas

38

181

51:34.0

16:35/M

35

TRACEY CANADY DUNCANVILLE Texas

36

184

51:38.0

16:36/M

36

MAYA BARFIELD DUNCANVILLE Texas

36

185

51:39.0

16:36/M

37

PAMELA MILLINER DALLAS Texas

38

187

51:43.9

16:38/M

38

KRISTIE STEPHENSON

31

190

52:01.0

16:44/M

39

JONES SHAMEKA

30

195

52:08.0

16:46/M

40

CHRISTY JONES BARDWELL Texas

30

196

52:11.0

16:47/M

41

SONYA COLEMAN DALLAS Texas

31

197

52:12.0

16:47/M

42

ERICA WIGGINS CARROLLTON Texas

35

203

52:23.8

16:51/M

43

AGINA MUMIN FORT WORTH Texas

38

205

52:38.1

16:55/M

44

KAY BERRY-RANDEL RICHARDSON Texas

31

207

52:38.1

16:55/M

45

SANDRA GUEVARA DALLAS Texas

32

221

53:25.5

17:11/M

46

EMMA ABNEY DALLAS Texas

30

223

53:27.0

17:11/M

47

TONJA STAFFORD DALLAS Texas

32

229

53:32.8

17:13/M

48

YOLANDA CAMPBELL LANCASTER Texas

38

238

54:20.0

17:28/M

49

HENDERSON CASSAUDRA

37

239

54:31.1

17:32/M

50

ROSA SANDLES DESOTO Texas

32

240

54:39.3

17:34/M

51

CRYSTAL FORD ARLINGTON Texas

33

247

55:01.0

17:41/M

52

MYESIA MORRISON DALLAS Texas

31

248

55:03.1

17:42/M

53

DEBBIE AVERY RED OAK Texas

38

250

55:05.6

17:43/M

54

DELORES MCDONALD LITTLE ELM Texas

38

253

55:07.2

17:43/M

55

STACEY JEFFERSON LANCASTER Texas

31

254

55:09.2

17:44/M

56

RENETTA WATSON GRAND PRAIRIE Texas

32

255

55:10.0

17:44/M

57

CYNTHIA JOHNSON DALLAS Texas

33

272

55:44.2

17:55/M

58

NELIA WATSON GARLAND Texas

37

281

56:03.2

18:01/M

59

LOLA PAGE DALLAS Texas

32

284

56:12.2

18:04/M

60

MECHELLE FRATER IRVING Texas

30

290

56:45.1

18:15/M

61

FELICIA HENDERSON DESOTO Texas

36

296

57:03.1

18:21/M

62

DETRA MOORE IRVING TEXAS

33

298

57:06.7

18:22/M

63

PATRIECE ALEXANDER-ROPER DALLAS Texas

36

303

57:29.5

18:29/M

64

JALAN TAYLOR DALLAS Texas

37

306

57:31.8

18:30/M

65

LATONIA DAVIS GARLAND Texas

36

313

57:38.7

18:32/M

66

CRYSTEE COOPER-WALTON DALLAS Texas

32

318

57:42.5

18:33/M

67

CAMIELLE THOMAS DALLAS Texas

37

321

57:48.0

18:35/M

68

NICOLE MOSS FORT WORTH Texas

33

323

57:51.3

18:36/M

69

XAVIER KIMBERLY

38

334

58:33.3

18:50/M

70

DRELESIA BROADUS FT. WORTH Texas

38

341

59:03.1

18:59/M

71

LAZETTE KELLUM DESOTO Texas

38

350

59:46.3

19:13/M

72

CARLA DAVIS DALLAS Texas

36

356

1:00:20.7

19:24/M

73

SHAWNETTA GANTT DALLAS Texas

33

357

1:00:21.4

19:24/M

74

KAREEMA MOORE ARLINGTON Texas

33

358

1:00:22.0

19:25/M

75

ANNETTE BARNES CORINTH Texas

34

359

1:00:22.9

19:25/M

76

LEVINGSTON PAMELA

34

362

1:00:25.2

19:26/M

77

CAROL CROCKETT DALLAS Texas

38

366

1:00:28.7

19:27/M

78

NORA JONES IRVING Texas

33

370

1:00:31.7

19:28/M

79

ROBISON TAMARA

37

378

1:00:50.3

19:34/M

80

SHARON JOHNSON DESOTO Texas

38

383

1:01:01.5

19:37/M

81

MCDONALD BJ

39

384

1:01:02.0

19:37/M

82

SHANNON BETTS MESQUITE Texas

33

397

1:01:16.0

19:42/M

83

DEBBIE PROCTOR

34

400

1:01:23.4

19:44/M

84

SHAUN CYRUS

34

401

1:01:24.2

19:45/M

85

KAEWONNA CORBIN, SR. DALLAS Texas

33

404

1:01:29.2

19:46/M

86

LEANORA LEAVELL GARLAND Texas

32

406

1:01:37.1

19:49/M

87

COREY YOUNG DALLAS Texas

30

408

1:01:42.3

19:50/M

88

HON. ANGELA KING DALLAS Texas

37

414

1:01:53.7

19:54/M

89

TERESA SLOAN FARMERS BRANCH Texas

34

416

1:01:55.0

19:55/M

90

ANTHONY PARKER DALLAS Texas

36

419

1:01:57.0

19:55/M

91

ERICA HAWKINS DALLAS Texas

37

424

1:02:01.0

19:56/M

92

LAKESHA WILSON DALLAS Texas

34

435

1:03:04.4

20:17/M

93

YOLANDA WALTON DALLAS Texas

36

438

1:03:57.0

20:34/M

94

ROSS MARIA

32

462

1:08:44.1

22:06/M

95

MASHELLE DAWSON DALLAS Texas

37

465

1:08:59.0

22:11/M

96

TONJA PATTERSON DALLAS Texas

34

466

1:09:03.2

22:12/M

97

VERONICA BAKER

30

470

1:09:04.7

22:12/M

98

WOODS JOHNICE

35

471

1:09:05.1

22:13/M

99

TRAN P

37

482

1:10:38.7

22:43/M

100

HARRIS YOLANDA

34

485

1:10:55.4

22:48/M

101

SHARLONDA GILLIARD MESQUITE Texas

32

486

1:12:14.3

23:14/M

102

DANITRA WILKERSON DALLAS TX

32

491

1:12:52.0

23:26/M

103

TONYA RICHARDSON DALLAS TX

31

496

1:13:33.6

23:39/M

104

SHALMAR ROBINSON DALLAS Texas

34

502

1:14:08.1

23:50/M

105

ANDRANETTE GRIFFIN GLENN HEIGHTS Texas

32

514

1:17:46.8

25:00/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MARTI ZHIGAILO

49

16

29:37.0

9:31/M

2

WALLIS GORDEN FORT WORTH TX

45

19

29:51.0

9:36/M

3

PAM DEGROFF ALLEN Texas

49

28

32:31.0

10:27/M

4

RHONDA MITCHELL DALLAS Texas

44

33

33:45.0

10:51/M

5

KAREN BROWN DESOTO Texas

47

45

36:51.0

11:51/M

6

LORI JOHNSON MESQUITE TX

43

48

37:26.0

12:02/M

7

SAKINA GLENN DESOTO Texas

40

50

37:45.0

12:08/M

8

DICKISON DIANN

44

69

42:26.0

13:39/M

9

TANYA JONES CEDAR HILL Texas

46

71

42:36.0

13:42/M

10

SALLY HANSON PLANO Texas

47

74

43:46.0

14:04/M

11

YOLANDA SIMS OVILLA Texas

41

77

44:00.0

14:09/M

12

MONICA JACKSON GRAND SALINE TX

41

79

44:54.0

14:26/M

13

LEORA OLORUNNISOMN

48

83

45:07.0

14:30/M

14

NASH TEERY

44

95

46:22.0

14:55/M

15

BRENDETTA NORMAN MESQUITE Texas

44

100

47:44.0

15:21/M

16

PAM SUMLER CEDAR HILL Texas

45

104

47:51.0

15:23/M

17

CONNIE JONES MESQUITE TX

45

112

48:16.0

15:31/M

18

ROBERTSON FRAN

44

113

48:20.0

15:32/M

19

KIM GARDNER DALLAS TX

40

114

48:20.7

15:32/M

20

SHASHA THOMPKINS GRAND PRAIRIE Texas

44

118

48:37.0

15:38/M

21

DONNA MILLER DALLAS Texas

45

124

48:55.8

15:44/M

22

CORLA SCOTT COPPELL Texas

40

135

49:24.0

15:53/M

23

KALIAH JAWED ARLINGTON Texas

40

136

49:24.7

15:53/M

24

EDWARDS DONNA

48

142

49:42.0

15:59/M

25

CAROL JOHNSON DALLAS Texas

40

143

49:45.0

16:00/M

26

ARCEOLA WARFIELD DESOTO Texas

49

152

50:46.0

16:19/M

27

MAE JACKSON DALLAS Texas

47

159

51:02.5

16:25/M

28

PHYLLIS WHITE RED OAK Texas

40

161

51:04.5

16:25/M

29

PATRICIA RAY-LIPSEY GARLAND Texas

48

163

51:05.0

16:26/M

30

RITA BROWN DALLAS Texas

46

167

51:18.0

16:30/M

31

PENNY NELSON DALLAS Texas

44

170

51:20.3

16:30/M

32

DARLENE JONES LANCASTER Texas

49

173

51:21.9

16:31/M

33

CASSANDRA JOHNSON FORNEY Texas

40

188

51:47.0

16:39/M

34

ARLENE BOYD

47

199

52:14.0

16:48/M

35

FARROW JENNIFER

46

200

52:14.9

16:48/M

36

DAVONDA BOOZE DALLAS Texas

42

202

52:23.0

16:51/M

37

BEVERLY RICHARDSON CARROLLTON Texas

44

204

52:31.8

16:53/M

38

JOYCE WHITAKER LANCASTER Texas

40

224

53:27.6

17:11/M

39

PAULA BOYD DALLAS Texas

46

225

53:28.2

17:12/M

40

VICKIE TURNER DALLAS Texas

40

226

53:29.0

17:12/M

41

WILLIE ALEXANDER DALLAS Texas

43

235

54:14.9

17:26/M

42

SHANDA JACKSON DALLAS Texas

44

236

54:18.0

17:28/M

43

SANDRA DOUGLAS DESOTO Texas

46

237

54:19.2

17:28/M

44

TRACI GIBSON RED OAK Texas

41

246

54:56.9

17:40/M

45

RHONDA HOPSON DALLAS Texas

41

267

55:37.7

17:53/M

46

PATRICIA LANE DALLAS Texas

49

270

55:43.0

17:55/M

47

EARNESTINE SANDERS SEAGOVILLE Texas

43

279

55:52.9

17:58/M

48

RHONDA WILLS DESOTO Texas

47

285

56:31.7

18:10/M

49

ALTA DENSON MESQUITE Texas

47

288

56:38.7

18:13/M

50

JERLENE MCARTHUR IRVING Texas

48

292

56:47.4

18:15/M

51

ANGY HALL DESOTO Texas

49

295

56:49.5

18:16/M

52

GAIL WHEELER GRAND PRAIRIE Texas

43

300

57:24.9

18:27/M

53

SONYA DANIEL CEDAR HILL Texas

45

307

57:32.8

18:30/M

54

KATHY HYTCHE IRVING Texas

49

308

57:33.4

18:30/M

55

TERESA GILBERT PLANO Texas

44

309

57:33.8

18:30/M

56

PEARSON TOSHA

42

310

57:34.5

18:31/M

57

SHEILA FISHER DALLAS Texas

40

317

57:41.6

18:33/M

58

MARLA SHINAULT MCKINNEY Texas

41

319

57:43.2

18:34/M

59

BOSSA HUNTER DALLAS TX

43

324

57:51.9

18:36/M

60

DAQUETTER FREEMAN DALLAS Texas

44

326

58:07.8

18:41/M

61

CHYVON MYLES DALLAS Texas

44

328

58:09.3

18:42/M

62

SHARON COLLIER LANCASTER Texas

40

340

58:50.9

18:55/M

63

SHELIA FLANAGAN

48

347

59:31.3

19:08/M

64

ERA COLLINS DALLAS Texas

40

354

1:00:19.1

19:24/M

65

JANIS WHITE LANCASTER Texas

46

361

1:00:24.4

19:25/M

66

MARCIA WILLIAMS DALLAS Texas

43

363

1:00:26.7

19:26/M

67

CHERYL PHILLIPS LANCASTER Texas

45

375

1:00:40.4

19:30/M

68

BRENDA JOHNSON ARLINGTON Texas

49

376

1:00:47.1

19:33/M

69

JACKIE MATHIS DALLAS Texas

45

377

1:00:49.5

19:33/M

70

FIELDS LINDA

45

381

1:00:56.5

19:36/M

71

IRIS FREEMON DESOTO Texas

42

382

1:00:57.3

19:36/M

72

BARBARA GRANDBERRY DESOTO Texas

48

399

1:01:22.9

19:44/M

73

MARY DUNAWAY DALLAS Texas

45

407

1:01:40.5

19:50/M

74

SHARON WALKER DALLAS Texas

44

415

1:01:54.3

19:54/M

75

MARSHA HARBOR DALLAS Texas

40

429

1:02:22.4

20:03/M

76

VIRGINIA WARD DALLAS Texas

47

461

1:08:23.5

21:59/M

77

SHELIA CARTER-BASS GARLAND Texas

46

463

1:08:45.0

22:06/M

78

SHA-GALIA FELDER DALLAS Texas

49

464

1:08:58.3

22:11/M

79

TINA ONUORAH GARLAND Texas

42

474

1:09:06.2

22:13/M

80

RHONDA ROBINSON LANCASTER Texas

43

475

1:09:06.7

22:13/M

81

TONYA PAINTER DALLAS TX

45

489

1:12:19.0

23:15/M

82

VIRGINIA ETHULY DALLAS TX

47

490

1:12:49.3

23:25/M

83

FELICIA PITRE DALLAS TX

47

493

1:13:02.1

23:29/M

84

RUTHI HILL DALLAS TX

47

497

1:13:46.6

23:43/M

85

HELEN ZIMBA DALLAS Texas

44

500

1:13:59.8

23:47/M

86

DYESS LILIA

43

509

1:17:22.7

24:53/M

87

PAULA BURCH-WADE DALLAS TX

42

510

1:17:25.3

24:54/M

88

DENISE OBINEGBO BALCH SPRINGS Texas

43

511

1:17:25.9

24:54/M

89

JOHNSON FRANCELL

45

516

1:18:03.8

25:06/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BARBARA PARKER Plano TX

55

44

36:29.0

11:44/M

2

BARBARA YOUNGER DALLAS Texas

50

84

45:18.0

14:34/M

3

GILDA GORDON DALLAS Texas

56

88

45:52.0

14:45/M

4

SACOMA WRIGHT DALLAS Texas

50

93

46:15.9

14:52/M

5

ELAINE THOMAS DALLAS Texas

54

101

47:45.0

15:21/M

6

GLENN WOOTEN DESOTO Texas

53

103

47:48.8

15:22/M

7

DEBRA WOOTEN DESOTO Texas

51

107

48:04.0

15:27/M

8

LILLIAN JOHNSON DALLAS Texas

51

120

48:39.0

15:39/M

9

ALICE KENNEDY DALLAS Texas

50

125

49:02.2

15:46/M

10

ROSETTA CARR LEWISVILLE TX

51

127

49:08.0

15:48/M

11

BLAKELY GWEN

52

128

49:09.0

15:48/M

12

CAROLYN HOLLAND DALLAS Texas

57

137

49:25.0

15:53/M

13

BRENDA BROUSSARD IRVING Texas

58

141

49:41.0

15:59/M

14

CHERYL MAXWELL GARLAND Texas

55

145

49:50.0

16:01/M

15

RUBY JAMES DALLAS TX

56

160

51:03.5

16:25/M

16

WILMA MCFARLIN DALLAS Texas

57

183

51:37.0

16:36/M

17

MARTY DOUCETTE DALLAS Texas

59

186

51:43.0

16:38/M

18

JONES DORIS

54

194

52:07.0

16:45/M

19

RUTH HUNTER-HILL DALLAS Texas

52

219

53:24.2

17:10/M

20

THERESA GIBSON RED OAK Texas

58

242

54:49.7

17:38/M

21

JOYCE WHITE ARLINGTON Texas

58

256

55:13.3

17:45/M

22

JANIE CHAMBERS OVILLA Texas

56

257

55:14.0

17:46/M

23

NETTIE WHITESIDE ENNIS Texas

54

268

55:38.8

17:53/M

24

NELSON DORETTA

55

269

55:41.1

17:54/M

25

BRENDA MAECH DALLAS Texas

50

271

55:43.5

17:55/M

26

SHELIA SPEARMON LANCASTER Texas

50

302

57:29.0

18:29/M

27

NELLIE WOOD DALLAS Texas

59

320

57:44.0

18:34/M

28

VERA JOHNSON DALLAS Texas

52

329

58:10.4

18:42/M

29

TONYA SCOTT DALLAS Texas

57

330

58:23.9

18:46/M

30

LINDA GILBERT LANCASTER Texas

53

345

59:19.5

19:04/M

31

DENISE COOK FRISCO TX

55

389

1:01:09.5

19:40/M

32

HELEN WATERS

55

391

1:01:10.9

19:40/M

33

VERNETTA KENNARD LANCASTER Texas

57

403

1:01:28.2

19:46/M

34

JANIS EVANS DALLAS Texas

56

409

1:01:49.8

19:53/M

35

JACKSON EARNATINE

57

411

1:01:51.2

19:53/M

36

STRADFORD GWENDOLYN

51

412

1:01:51.8

19:53/M

37

VERA WOODS IRVING Texas

51

418

1:01:56.3

19:55/M

38

BENITA ANDERSON DALLAS Texas

52

478

1:10:35.2

22:42/M

39

GEJARAH RASHAD DALLAS Texas

52

480

1:10:37.4

22:42/M

40

JOHNRICE NEWTON CEDAR HILL TX

53

484

1:10:54.4

22:48/M

41

ANITA FREENEY DALLAS TX

53

487

1:12:14.9

23:14/M

 
Top

Female 60 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BASHEMA WHITNEY FORT WORTH Texas

60

53

38:06.0

12:15/M

2

SUSAN LEBLANC

66

57

38:49.0

12:29/M

3

LILLIE SMITH DALLAS Texas

70

218

53:23.5

17:10/M

4

PEGGY SHELBY DALLAS Texas

61

265

55:34.9

17:52/M

5

BARBARA SANDERS DALLAS Texas

99

327

58:08.7

18:42/M

6

HELEN ROBERTS DESOTO Texas

60

339

58:46.2

18:54/M

7

DOROTHY HEAD DALLAS Texas

60

352

1:00:17.9

19:23/M

8

MARY HUGHES DALLAS Texas

66

374

1:00:36.7

19:29/M

9

FRANCIS ROLLINS

78

393

1:01:12.4

19:41/M

10

BIRDIE GARDNER DALLAS TX

63

402

1:01:27.8

19:46/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

NERY WALKER

22

1

20:30.0

6:35/M

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ELLISTER XAVIER

41

7

27:09.0

8:44/M

 
Top

Male Age Undisclosed

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JOSEPH KNIGHT FORNEY Texas

0

165

51:09.8

16:27/M

2

DARRYL THOMAS DALLAS Texas

0

172

51:21.0

16:31/M

3

PHYLLIS RODARTE GLEN HEIGHTS Texas

0

213

53:20.1

17:09/M

4

DALLAS TIPTON MESQUITE Texas

0

280

55:58.1

18:00/M

5

GARY FITZOIMMONS DALLAS TX

492

1:12:53.0

23:26/M

6

KHUMBO BAILEY DALLAS Texas

0

498

1:13:55.7

23:46/M

 
Top

Male 1 to 14

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JOHN RELIFORD RICHARDSON Texas

14

4

23:46.0

7:39/M

2

BILLY MORGAN MESQUITE TX

14

14

29:35.0

9:31/M

3

KENDALL LATIN IRVING Texas

14

18

29:40.0

9:32/M

4

ZECHARIAH BETTS ARLINGTON Texas

13

29

32:39.0

10:30/M

5

KENDRICK LATIN IRVING Texas

13

43

36:25.0

11:43/M

6

GAMBLE DARVONTRE

11

98

47:21.0

15:14/M

7

B0YRON GOODWIN IRVING TX

13

146

49:57.0

16:04/M

8

MCCRAY JONATHAN

9

210

53:04.1

17:04/M

9

JOHNSON WESLEY

10

211

53:09.1

17:05/M

10

DEAL DAVID

4

220

53:24.8

17:10/M

11

JARVIS BOYD DALLAS Texas

12

233

54:07.4

17:24/M

12

CHARLES BANKS RED OAK Texas

13

262

55:26.0

17:49/M

13

JORDAN DAVISON LANCASTER Texas

8

274

55:45.9

17:56/M

14

BRIAN BURSEY II DALLAS Texas

12

311

57:35.1

18:31/M

15

MATTHEW SMITH FORT WORTH Texas

4

322

57:50.6

18:36/M

16

HOLLY DEVIN

7

338

58:45.5

18:53/M

17

BISHOP JACKSON DALLAS Texas

5

373

1:00:36.1

19:29/M

18

CORBIN DIETRICK

13

386

1:01:07.3

19:39/M

19

CORBIN CHAR'KARRIOUS

9

388

1:01:08.8

19:39/M

20

JOSHUA LEWIS DALLAS Texas

14

459

1:08:18.0

21:58/M

21

WILL BAKER

3

467

1:09:03.6

22:12/M

22

JULIAN BAKER

2

469

1:09:04.3

22:12/M

23

LUCELLUS MILLER DALLAS Texas

9

477

1:10:28.8

22:39/M

24

ZIMBA VICTOR

13

494

1:13:02.7

23:29/M

25

ZIMBA LAMINE

10

495

1:13:03.9

23:29/M

26

LOVELADY CHRIS

13

506

1:14:37.9

24:00/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

LUIS MARTINEZ

17

30

32:40.0

10:30/M

2

WILLIAM FREEMON DESOTO Texas

18

32

32:55.0

10:35/M

3

ERIC MCLELAND DALLAS Texas

17

63

40:30.0

13:01/M

4

CHAUNCEY COX RED OAK Texas

15

85

45:26.0

14:37/M

5

JEROME JOHNSON DESOTO Texas

17

92

46:14.9

14:52/M

6

JEREMY JOHNSON FORNEY Texas

18

189

52:00.0

16:43/M

7

GILLS M

16

305

57:30.9

18:29/M

8

BRANDON HUGHES DALLAS Texas

18

421

1:01:58.9

19:55/M

9

DARRYL DAVIS DALLAS Texas

18

425

1:02:01.7

19:56/M

10

VU DUONG DALLAS Texas

16

426

1:02:10.0

19:59/M

11

MARCELINO AVILA DALLAS Texas

17

427

1:02:12.9

20:00/M

12

WILLIAM ALLEN PARKER DALLAS Texas

16

428

1:02:21.9

20:03/M

13

SALLIE MARKUS DALLAS Texas

18

455

1:07:24.2

21:40/M

14

JAIRUS LEWIS DALLAS Texas

18

460

1:08:22.4

21:59/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KEMETH TAYLOR DALLAS Texas

24

15

29:36.0

9:31/M

2

BRANDON COLLIER

26

25

31:39.0

10:11/M

3

JONATHAN FERGUSON ROCKWALL Texas

28

38

35:39.0

11:28/M

4

JOSE LARA DALLAS Texas

28

49

37:27.0

12:03/M

5

HAMED HUSAIN DALLAS Texas

21

178

51:25.0

16:32/M

6

ROBERSON ANTONIO

24

179

51:29.0

16:33/M

7

DAVID MARTINEZ DALLAS Texas

21

182

51:35.0

16:35/M

8

SENECA WILLS DESOTO Texas

25

208

52:57.1

17:02/M

9

ERICA DELGADO DALLAS TX

24

244

54:51.2

17:38/M

10

JERONIMO AUGUSTO DALLAS Texas

21

245

54:51.8

17:38/M

11

MIGUEL HERNANDEZ DALLAS Texas

28

259

55:15.4

17:46/M

12

CEDRIC CARROLL DALLAS Texas

26

360

1:00:23.6

19:25/M

13

HARNED JASON

29

369

1:00:31.1

19:28/M

14

THOMAS RATH DALLAS Texas

20

420

1:01:57.7

19:55/M

15

SHELDON STOKES DALLAS Texas

20

453

1:06:49.9

21:29/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JOSE BAYLON DALLAS Texas

30

3

23:35.0

7:35/M

2

RYAN SLIGHT SPRINGFIELD MO

32

6

24:26.0

7:51/M

3

KEITH BUSSEY FORT WORTH Texas

36

8

27:23.3

8:48/M

4

RICHARD YONICK MESQUITE Texas

33

20

29:55.0

9:37/M

5

FRED FORMAN FORNEY Texas

33

21

30:14.0

9:43/M

6

SHERRY SMITH GRAND PRAIRIE Texas

34

66

41:54.0

13:28/M

7

RON SESSION WAXAHACHIE Texas

34

78

44:01.0

14:09/M

8

DONALD CRAWFORD DALLAS Texas

37

122

48:54.0

15:43/M

9

CEDRIC ROBERTS DALLAS Texas

35

138

49:27.0

15:54/M

10

LYON JOHN

38

212

53:14.1

17:07/M

11

JAMES DAVENPORT DALLAS TX

38

215

53:21.0

17:09/M

12

RICARDO RANGEL DALLAS Texas

32

217

53:23.0

17:10/M

13

CLINT SANDLES DESOTO Texas

35

241

54:40.3

17:35/M

14

ROGER HENDERSON DESOTO Texas

37

278

55:48.2

17:57/M

15

JIM WATSON GARLAND Texas

38

283

56:10.9

18:04/M

16

LARRY MCARTHUR IRVING Texas

32

291

56:46.7

18:15/M

17

DAY STEPHENSON IRVING Texas

32

293

56:48.3

18:16/M

18

DERICK KELLUM DESOTO Texas

32

349

59:45.8

19:13/M

19

ADAM MCGOUGH DALLAS Texas

37

392

1:01:11.7

19:40/M

20

RODNEY VANDERBITT

30

395

1:01:14.1

19:41/M

21

JAY EVANS MESQUITE Texas

32

396

1:01:14.7

19:41/M

22

DIETRICK CORBIN, SR. DALLAS Texas

36

405

1:01:29.9

19:46/M

23

GLORIA JAMES DALLAS Texas

35

413

1:01:53.0

19:54/M

24

CHRIS JEFFERSON LANCASTER Texas

33

472

1:09:05.5

22:13/M

25

JEFFREY GIPSON ARLINGTON Texas

37

473

1:09:05.9

22:13/M

26

HOPE COUNTY COLLINS DALLAS Texas

32

479

1:10:36.8

22:42/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

EDWARD LOPEZ MESQUITE Texas

44

9

27:42.0

8:54/M

2

NEWELL BLAKEMORE JR. DALLAS Texas

45

13

29:19.0

9:26/M

3

LYNDELL MCFANN CEDAR HILL TX

44

23

30:24.0

9:46/M

4

EDWARD VONDER DALLAS Texas

42

64

41:08.0

13:14/M

5

NORMAN SLACK CEDAR HILL Texas

49

70

42:30.0

13:40/M

6

BENBOW MATT

45

116

48:31.0

15:36/M

7

DONALD MILLER DALLAS Texas

46

123

48:55.0

15:44/M

8

ALVIN JOHNSON LANCASTER Texas

40

139

49:28.0

15:54/M

9

CAPRI MCLEMORE DALLAS Texas

42

149

50:32.0

16:15/M

10

TONY TURNER DALLAS Texas

45

169

51:19.6

16:30/M

11

JESSE HERRERA WAXAHACHIE Texas

47

171

51:20.8

16:30/M

12

CLAY KEVIN

44

191

52:03.0

16:44/M

13

JAMES BOYD DALLAS Texas

44

198

52:13.0

16:47/M

14

DEAL STEPHEN

40

216

53:22.0

17:10/M

15

JOHN WARREN DALLAS Texas

46

249

55:03.6

17:42/M

16

STEPHEN SCOTT DALLAS Texas

41

282

56:08.2

18:03/M

17

DENSON JAMES

45

289

56:44.5

18:15/M

18

DELORES MCKINNIE DALLAS Texas

45

294

56:49.0

18:16/M

19

ROBERT GRIFFIN DALLAS Texas

43

297

57:03.7

18:21/M

20

SEAN BROADUS FT. WORTH Texas

41

342

59:10.1

19:01/M

21

KENNETH REYNOLDS DALLAS Texas

43

355

1:00:20.0

19:24/M

22

BYRON BOLLIOGER DALLAS Texas

46

367

1:00:29.3

19:27/M

23

ANDRELL FISHER DALLAS Texas

40

385

1:01:05.6

19:38/M

24

GEORGE HARBOR DALLAS Texas

46

422

1:01:59.6

19:56/M

25

STROUPE MYRON

40

458

1:07:41.5

21:46/M

26

HIGHTOWER ARTHUR

48

504

1:14:35.7

23:59/M

27

WILSON DONNIE

43

507

1:15:05.5

24:09/M

28

DYESS STEVEN

40

508

1:15:06.4

24:09/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JOHN PARKER PLANO Texas

54

11

28:02.3

9:01/M

2

JOSEPH COSTA ALLEN Texas

55

22

30:23.0

9:46/M

3

G WHAVERS D'VILLE Texas

51

35

34:53.0

11:13/M

4

SAMUEL DAVIS DALLAS Texas

50

39

35:40.0

11:28/M

5

GREGORY JOHNSON DUNCANVILLE Texas

50

72

43:22.0

13:57/M

6

GARY LINDSEY MESQUITE Texas

50

86

45:28.0

14:37/M

7

DANNY DOWNES DALLAS TX

59

87

45:51.0

14:45/M

8

JAMES FRANK HARRIS DESOTO Texas

57

90

46:13.1

14:52/M

9

VERA HARRIS FORNEY Texas

53

126

49:06.2

15:47/M

10

ANSLEY FREDDIE

50

147

49:57.7

16:04/M

11

ED BAILEY DALLAS Texas

56

252

55:06.7

17:43/M

12

ROBERT HALL DESOTO Texas

50

277

55:47.4

17:56/M

13

JOHN WILLS DESOTO Texas

56

286

56:35.0

18:12/M

14

DASSA GILES DALLAS Texas

53

299

57:20.2

18:26/M

15

SINCLAIR ROYAL GLEN HEIGHTS Texas

56

346

59:27.1

19:07/M

16

DAVID WALKER DALLAS Texas

57

410

1:01:50.4

19:53/M

17

HARRIS RON

52

505

1:14:37.0

24:00/M

 
Top

Male 60 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

RICHARD WIDENER

60

26

31:46.0

10:13/M

2

JESSE FLORES DALLAS Texas

70

27

32:11.0

10:21/M

3

VICTOR CABALLERO MESQUITE Texas

60

222

53:26.3

17:11/M

4

LESTER ALLEN DALLAS Texas

70

353

1:00:18.5

19:23/M

5

MIGUEL HERNANDEZ DALLAS TX

60

503

1:14:34.8

23:59/M