Joey Cushman 5K 2018

Age Group Results

October 27, 2018


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64 65-69 70-99

5K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALLISON HOLLY 185 26 11   21:51.4 21:56.4 0:05.0 7:02/M
2 STEPHANIE SISEMORE 275 17 23 1:39.1 23:30.5 23:32.3 0:01.8 7:33/M
3 NYREEN GARCIA 269 43 40 3:39.7 25:31.1 25:41.7 0:10.6 8:12/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DIANA ANDRO ARLINGTON TX 161 48 41   25:36.5 25:43.4 0:06.8 8:14/M
2 LEAH BRADY ARLINGTON TX 164 43 52 0:44.9 26:21.4 26:25.4 0:03.9 8:28/M
3 JOSIE HARRIS GRAND PRAIRIE TX 133 50 57 1:38.7 27:15.2 27:23.4 0:08.1 8:46/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALLIE GAFFORD 286 12 99   36:37.0 36:42.2 0:05.2 11:46/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BETHANY KLINKENBERG 210 19 124   51:10.0 51:30.0 0:19.9 16:27/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHASTITY HYLTON 111 24 98   36:00.3 36:41.2 0:40.9 11:35/M
2 DESIREE GALBAN 238 21 132 20:11.2 56:11.5 56:32.8 0:21.2 18:04/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KASIE URIBE 144 26 54   26:38.2 26:44.7 0:06.5 8:34/M
2 ALLISON HOLLY 186 28 58 0:51.9 27:30.1 27:35.0 0:04.9 8:51/M
3 LUPE GARCIA 132 28 59 1:00.5 27:38.7 27:48.1 0:09.4 8:53/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TIFFANY VANZANT 206 31 45   25:57.5 26:09.7 0:12.2 8:21/M
2 JULIE HERLIHY ARLINGTON TX 258 30 50 0:18.0 26:15.5 26:32.6 0:17.1 8:26/M
3 STEPHANIE MONTOYA KENNEDALE TX 189 33 62 1:52.1 27:49.7 27:56.3 0:06.5 8:57/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRENDA LEPE 137 39 70   28:57.7 29:05.8 0:08.1 9:19/M
2 NEWIAGE AULINAITE 289 35 125 22:24.1 51:21.8 51:45.7 0:23.9 16:31/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SHELLY HENKEN 183 41 91   32:52.5 33:09.0 0:16.5 10:34/M
2 BRANDY DEARING 169 41 96 1:27.6 34:20.1 34:25.8 0:05.6 11:02/M
3 JERILYN CROCKER 103 41 101 3:49.8 36:42.3 36:44.9 0:02.6 11:48/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SHEILA ANDERSON 160 46 85   31:06.5 31:20.9 0:14.3 10:00/M
2 TRACEY DIXON ARLINGTON TX 170 46 102 6:19.5 37:26.0 37:33.7 0:07.6 12:02/M
3 BECKY SZATKOWSKI 202 48 103 6:20.5 37:27.1 37:34.6 0:07.5 12:03/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KIMBERLEY SALINAS 158 50 65   28:18.8 28:25.0 0:06.1 9:06/M
2 KEVIN SHARP 196 51 75 1:30.9 29:49.8 29:51.7 0:01.9 9:35/M
3 TINA TIDWELL 203 50 114 16:25.8 44:44.7 45:04.2 0:19.5 14:23/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TERESA GODBEY FORT WORTH TX 180 63 108   39:12.1 39:22.8 0:10.7 12:36/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DOREEN BRUNER ARLINGTON TX 165 65 110   41:23.6 41:40.7 0:17.1 13:18/M
2 ERIN CROCKER Arlington TX 102 67 127 11:54.7 53:18.3 53:32.8 0:14.4 17:08/M
3 BARBARA PIERCE 190 65 128 12:51.5 54:15.1 54:34.1 0:18.9 17:27/M
Top

Female 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOANNA MCCLELLAN ARLINGTON TX 188 77 104   37:55.2 38:07.9 0:12.7 12:12/M
2 SUSAN FORTIN Arlington TX 252 74 115 7:10.6 45:05.8 45:28.1 0:22.2 14:30/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BROOKS JARVIS 287 40 1   18:11.3 18:14.7 0:03.3 5:51/M
2 NERINGA KAULINAITE 285 35 2 0:15.3 18:26.7 18:27.8 0:01.0 5:56/M
3 SHANE LOPEZ MANSFIELD TX 116 24 3 0:45.0 18:56.4 19:00.0 0:03.6 6:05/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JIMMY SALINAS ARLINGTON TX 214 56 4   19:02.7 19:06.7 0:03.9 6:07/M
2 KENT LUNSKI 282 50 8 1:52.1 20:54.8 20:56.7 0:01.8 6:43/M
3 BRADLEY GARDNER 293 60 9 2:19.9 21:22.6 21:25.5 0:02.8 6:52/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GABRIEL CAMPOS 280 18 6   20:45.7 20:49.4 0:03.6 6:40/M
2 HAYDEN MIDDLETON 278 17 15 1:29.1 22:14.8 22:17.1 0:02.2 7:09/M
3 JOSEPH COURTNEY 276 17 20 2:04.7 22:50.5 22:52.2 0:01.7 7:21/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JESE JAMES 112 23 21   22:53.2 23:01.4 0:08.1 7:21/M
2 ORBELIN PORTILLO 122 22 88 9:15.2 32:08.4 32:19.4 0:10.9 10:20/M
3 HAYDEN KILLEBREW 114 24 89 9:15.7 32:08.9 32:19.2 0:10.2 10:20/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSEPH PESNELL 120 26 13   22:02.1 22:10.2 0:08.0 7:05/M
2 RAVINDER SINGH FORT WORTH TX 125 25 16 0:26.1 22:28.3 22:35.9 0:07.6 7:13/M
3 PABLO CANTERA 130 27 17 0:28.2 22:30.3 22:39.6 0:09.2 7:14/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAMIAN BLACK 163 32 5   20:17.8 20:18.8 0:00.9 6:31/M
2 RYANN MOORE 128 31 34 3:55.4 24:13.3 24:24.6 0:11.3 7:47/M
3 TOMOS BOSOWIEC 105 34 36 4:48.4 25:06.3 25:15.1 0:08.7 8:04/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JARED ROSS ARLINGTON TX 123 36 7   20:46.5 20:50.4 0:03.9 6:41/M
2 RYAN WEABET ARLINGTON TX 260 36 25 2:46.6 23:33.1 23:49.2 0:16.0 7:34/M
3 LEIGHTON BROWN 297 37 47 5:20.4 26:06.9 26:17.9 0:11.0 8:24/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 FRED KEMP 273 43 12   21:56.5 22:00.1 0:03.5 7:03/M
2 BRYAN GRAHAM ARLINGTON TX 262 41 14 0:06.0 22:02.5 22:16.0 0:13.4 7:05/M
3 DARREN HENKEN 182 43 18 0:36.5 22:33.1 22:36.6 0:03.5 7:15/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MICHAEL FLAHERTY 247 48 31   23:51.6 24:33.1 0:41.4 7:40/M
2 WILL JOHNSON ARLINGTON TX 113 46 32 0:02.6 23:54.3 24:06.0 0:11.6 7:41/M
3 ANTHONY ANDRO 162 48 33 0:19.5 24:11.2 24:17.0 0:05.7 7:47/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAVID MCADAM GRAND PRAIRE TX 250 51 55   26:38.4 26:43.5 0:05.0 8:34/M
2 GREGG ACUCCLLI 270 50 73 2:48.4 29:26.9 29:35.9 0:09.0 9:28/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HENRY HERNANDEZ 184 58 28   23:43.3 23:51.3 0:08.0 7:38/M
2 KEVIN SHARP 197 58 37 1:26.7 25:10.0 25:11.9 0:01.9 8:06/M
3 ALAN DAVIS ARLINGTON TX 294 55 46 2:19.5 26:02.8 26:14.7 0:11.8 8:22/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAVID LANE ARLINGTON TX 217 61 10   21:24.1 21:25.7 0:01.6 6:53/M
2 THOMAS DUFFY 288 61 19 1:14.4 22:38.5 22:43.5 0:04.9 7:17/M
3 LEIGHTON CLARK FORT WORTH TX 167 62 76 8:25.8 29:49.9 29:55.6 0:05.6 9:35/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOE BRUNER ARLINGTON TX 166 67 97   34:58.6 35:15.4 0:16.7 11:15/M
Top

Male 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JACK ENGLANT EULESS TX 172 70 43   25:53.9 25:58.7 0:04.8 8:19/M
2 DAVID GORDON 248 77 94 8:20.9 34:14.8 34:28.4 0:13.6 11:00/M
3 PHILLIP JACKSON NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 187 72 106 12:46.3 38:40.2 38:53.0 0:12.8 12:26/M