14th Annual Joey Cushman 5K & Fun Run

Overall Finish List

October 31, 2015


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com

5K Timed

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RAFAEL CHAVEZ GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1856 40 M 1 Top Fin   18:23.3 18:24.0 0:00.6 5:55/M
2 CHARLES MCILROY WEATHERFORD TX 1846 53 M 1 Top Fin 0:42.0 19:05.4 19:05.4 6:08/M
3 MAGALY SOTO ARLINGTON TX 1845 39 F 1 Top Fin   19:28.7 19:28.7 6:16/M
4 FRANK KING FORT WORTH TX 1839 32 M 1 30-34 1:13.6 19:36.9 19:38.6 0:01.6 6:18/M
5 JIMMY SALINAS ARLINGTON TX 1825 53 M 1 50-54 3:10.6 21:33.9 21:35.6 0:01.6 6:56/M
6 JARED ROSS ARLINGTON TX 1785 33 M 2 30-34 3:56.8 22:20.2 22:21.6 0:01.3 7:11/M
7 JASON HALL OMAHA NE 1754 25 M 1 25-29 4:05.6 22:29.0 22:29.7 0:00.7 7:14/M
8 RYDER LOVE WEATHERFORD TX 1564 14 M 1 10-14 4:23.1 22:46.5 22:48.9 0:02.3 7:19/M
9 CHARLES CRAWFORD ARLINGTON TX 1823 45 M 1 45-49 4:57.9 23:21.3 23:33.2 0:11.8 7:30/M
10 BROOK ROLLINS MIDLOTHIAN TX 1417 36 M 1 35-39 5:00.4 23:23.7 23:35.4 0:11.6 7:31/M
11 CHAD WONG ARLINGTON TX 1844 49 M 2 45-49 5:02.7 23:26.1 23:42.3 0:16.1 7:32/M
12 JOEL BROWN ARLINGTON TX 1812 36 M 2 35-39 5:09.2 23:32.5 23:37.7 0:05.1 7:34/M
13 JONATHAN CHAVEZ ARLINGTON TX 1690 24 M 1 20-24 5:19.5 23:42.9 23:48.4 0:05.4 7:37/M
14 JOHN THAM ARLINGTON TX 1353 24 M 2 20-24 5:50.4 24:13.8 24:27.5 0:13.6 7:47/M
15 ALAN BRANCH ARLINGTON TX 1718 38 M 3 35-39 5:51.6 24:15.0 24:24.2 0:09.2 7:48/M
16 ZACH DIXON ARLINGTON TX 1742 18 M 1 15-19 6:02.5 24:25.9 24:37.3 0:11.4 7:51/M
17 CHAD ALLEN KELLER TX 1693 36 M 4 35-39 6:11.2 24:34.6 24:40.0 0:05.4 7:54/M
18 BRYAN GRAHAM MANSFIELD TX 1416 38 M 5 35-39 6:14.9 24:38.3 24:50.7 0:12.3 7:55/M
19 NARINA KAILA FORT WORTH TX 1848 32 F 1 30-34 5:20.7 24:49.5 24:53.2 0:03.6 7:59/M
20 MICHAEL HALL HIGHLANDS RANCH CO 1756 55 M 1 55-59 6:35.9 24:59.3 25:00.4 0:01.1 8:02/M
21 JON BUCEK FT WORTH TX 1813 36 M 6 35-39 6:44.1 25:07.5 25:10.4 0:02.8 8:05/M
22 ERICA TAYLOR 1895 37 F 1 35-39 5:49.9 25:18.7 25:35.6 0:16.8 8:08/M
23 WILL JOHNSON ARLINGTON TX 1763 43 M 1 40-44 7:26.1 25:49.5 25:53.4 0:03.9 8:18/M
24 KAYLEE BROOKS WEATHERFORD TX 1818 21 F 1 20-24 6:32.7 26:01.5 26:02.5 0:00.9 8:22/M
25 CHARLES BROWN MANSFIELD TX 1357 35 M 7 35-39 8:01.3 26:24.7 26:36.8 0:12.1 8:29/M
26 DORIS LODICS ARLINGTON TX 1767 63 F 1 Top Fin 7:06.0 26:34.8 26:36.9 0:02.1 8:33/M
27 AMANDA YOUNG COLLEGE STATION TX 1841 33 F 2 30-34 7:14.9 26:43.6 26:50.3 0:06.6 8:35/M
28 LLYNEA SHERWIN FLOWER MOUND TX 1691 23 F 2 20-24 7:26.5 26:55.2 27:00.0 0:04.7 8:39/M
29 ELLEN PEARCE CROWLEY TX 1881 40 F 1 40-44 7:28.2 26:57.0 26:59.6 0:02.6 8:40/M
30 BROCK SANDO BURLESON TX 1786 9 M 1 1- 9 8:36.2 26:59.6 27:01.5 0:01.8 8:41/M
31 JACK ENGLANT EULESS TX 1746 67 M 1 65-69 8:50.1 27:13.5 27:14.6 0:01.1 8:45/M
32 DALE LOVE WEATHERFORD TX 1563 43 M 2 40-44 8:53.0 27:16.4 27:18.8 0:02.4 8:46/M
33 RYAN EASTLICK BURLESON TX 1379 42 M 3 40-44 8:56.4 27:19.8 27:31.5 0:11.7 8:47/M
34 KEVIN ALVARADO CEDAR HILL TX 1676 15 M 2 15-19 8:58.3 27:21.7 27:42.6 0:20.8 8:48/M
35 COLE LARENZ FORT WORTH TX 1865 32 M 3 30-34 8:58.8 27:22.2 27:39.8 0:17.6 8:48/M
36 LINDA HALL HIGHLANDS RANCH CO 1755 56 F 1 55-59 8:14.4 27:43.2 27:44.1 0:00.8 8:55/M
37 TIFFANY VANZANT WEATHERFORD TX 1797 28 F 1 25-29 8:15.6 27:44.4 28:03.5 0:19.1 8:55/M
38 FRED KEMP NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1858 40 M 4 40-44 9:22.5 27:45.9 27:54.9 0:08.9 8:55/M
39 LUKE BENNETT ARLINGTON TX 1882 24 M 3 20-24 9:25.6 27:49.0 27:50.6 0:01.6 8:57/M
40 KEN BREWER ARLINGTON TX 1860 78 M 1 70-99 9:32.1 27:55.5 27:57.1 0:01.6 8:59/M
41 MELISSA HEISEL MIDLOTHIAN TX 1864 38 F 2 35-39 8:33.9 28:02.7 28:19.6 0:16.9 9:01/M
42 MEL HENKES BEDFORD TX 1837 60 M 1 60-64 9:45.9 28:09.3 28:15.7 0:06.3 9:03/M
43 EDITH MADRID ARLINGTON TX 1840 24 F 3 20-24 8:41.3 28:10.1 28:15.3 0:05.2 9:03/M
44 PABLO REYES DALLAS TX 1831 9 M 2 1- 9 9:50.1 28:13.5 32:17.6 4:04.1 9:04/M
45 LANCE WELCH FT WORTH TX 1833 35 M 8 35-39 9:54.7 28:18.0 28:40.2 0:22.1 9:06/M
46 KATY GUERDER CEDAR HILL TX 1684 24 F 4 20-24 8:54.0 28:22.8 28:42.6 0:19.8 9:07/M
47 TRUITT PETTY WEATHERFORD TX 1551 13 M 2 10-14 10:16.5 28:39.9 28:45.9 0:05.9 9:13/M
48 MADI HENKES HAMILTON TX 1835 9 F 1 1- 9 9:11.8 28:40.6 28:49.2 0:08.6 9:13/M
49 NANCY HENKES HAMILTON TX 1838 35 F 3 35-39 9:12.8 28:41.5 28:49.7 0:08.1 9:13/M
50 MARK HENKES HAMILTON TX 1836 35 M 9 35-39 10:19.2 28:42.5 28:51.2 0:08.6 9:14/M
51 DOUG GILPIN DALLAS TX 1751 73 M 2 70-99 10:23.6 28:47.0 28:53.4 0:06.4 9:15/M
52 GLEN HILL GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1761 62 M 2 60-64 10:23.9 28:47.3 28:50.2 0:02.9 9:15/M
53 LEAH BRADY ARLINGTON TX 1700 40 F 2 40-44 9:19.9 28:48.6 28:53.0 0:04.3 9:16/M
54 SHELLY MASON ARLINGTON TX 1768 43 F 3 40-44 9:20.6 28:49.4 28:54.5 0:05.1 9:16/M
55 KRYSTLE DAWSON ARLINGTON TX 1853 27 F 2 25-29 9:39.2 29:07.9 29:18.6 0:10.6 9:22/M
56 JONATHAN MOHR BURLESON TX 1859 42 M 5 40-44 10:45.8 29:09.1 29:20.6 0:11.4 9:22/M
57 MACKENZIE MOHR BURLESON TX 1807 15 F 1 15-19 9:41.3 29:10.1 29:20.1 0:09.9 9:23/M
58 JAIME STEPHENS ARLINGTON TX 1792 35 F 4 35-39 9:45.1 29:13.9 29:18.1 0:04.1 9:24/M
59 ADRIAN YOWMAN GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1354 37 M 10 35-39 10:52.4 29:15.8 29:18.9 0:03.1 9:24/M
60 JEREMY MOORE ARLINGTON TX 1855 36 M 11 35-39 10:55.0 29:18.4 29:25.6 0:07.1 9:25/M
61 HERMINE ARIYIBI GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1695 45 F 1 45-49 10:07.8 29:36.6 29:42.8 0:06.1 9:31/M
62 BUFFIE VERHAGEN ARLINGTON TX 1799 42 F 4 40-44 10:38.7 30:07.5 30:27.4 0:19.9 9:41/M
63 OS FLORES 1899 40 M 6 40-44 11:45.6 30:09.0 30:19.4 0:10.3 9:42/M
64 CHERIE DOUGLASS CEDAR HILL TX 1744 29 F 3 25-29 10:40.6 30:09.4 30:20.8 0:11.4 9:42/M
65 LAITH SANDO BURLESON TX 1787 35 M 12 35-39 11:52.5 30:15.8 30:18.5 0:02.6 9:44/M
66 LUKE SANDO BURLESON TX 1788 6 M 3 1- 9 11:52.8 30:16.2 30:18.1 0:01.9 9:44/M
67 JULIA VECCHIONI ARLINGTON TX 1798 30 F 3 30-34 10:49.5 30:18.3 30:21.2 0:02.8 9:45/M
68 CHARITY PIERCE FORT WORTH TX 1896 32 F 4 30-34 11:11.5 30:40.2 30:59.4 0:19.1 9:52/M
69 CHRISTI CULLUM BURLESON TX 1739 40 F 5 40-44 11:45.9 31:14.7 31:21.9 0:07.1 10:03/M
70 PEGGY BENNETT ARLINGTON TX 1883 53 F 1 50-54 11:55.7 31:24.5 31:25.4 0:00.9 10:06/M
71 SHAWN BUNSTER ARLINGTON TX 1851 29 M 2 25-29 13:09.2 31:32.6 31:41.3 0:08.7 10:08/M
72 BRADY BARTNICKI FORT WORTH TX 1847 9 M 4 1- 9 13:21.5 31:44.9 31:44.9 10:12/M
73 LEIGHTON CLARK FORT WORTH TX 1737 59 M 2 55-59 13:42.0 32:05.3 32:13.5 0:08.1 10:19/M
74 ANDRIA BICKNELL BURLESON TX 1696 41 F 6 40-44 12:41.4 32:10.2 32:21.2 0:10.9 10:21/M
75 DONNA SHAW NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1861 39 F 5 35-39 12:50.5 32:19.3 32:26.7 0:07.3 10:23/M
76 DONNA FRIAS ARLINGTON TX 1834 24 F 5 20-24 13:26.0 32:54.7 33:00.5 0:05.7 10:35/M
77 JEAN PARK ARLINGTON TX 1776 70 F 1 70-99 13:35.8 33:04.6 33:10.2 0:05.6 10:38/M
78 NATHAN STEPHENS ARLINGTON TX 1793 43 M 7 40-44 14:43.3 33:06.7 33:11.6 0:04.9 10:39/M
79 DINO SAWYER FORT WORTH TX 1789 26 M 3 25-29 14:49.5 33:12.9 33:12.9 10:41/M
80 JENNY CUSHMAN FLOWER MOUND TX 1740 43 F 7 40-44 14:22.2 33:51.0 34:04.4 0:13.4 10:53/M
81 ALAN BUCHRUCKER ARLINGTON TX 1817 64 M 3 60-64 15:46.6 34:10.0 34:28.4 0:18.3 10:59/M
82 KEELY ALVARADO CEDAR HILL TX 1675 17 F 2 15-19 14:47.8 34:16.6 34:49.5 0:32.8 11:01/M
83 HOLLY HEID ARLINGTON TX 1758 53 F 2 50-54 14:48.5 34:17.2 34:33.4 0:16.1 11:01/M
84 THOMAS EMBREE SACHSE TX 1854 41 M 8 40-44 16:35.8 34:59.1 35:04.6 0:05.4 11:15/M
85 ALLIE GAFFORD 1849 9 F 2 1- 9 15:30.9 34:59.7 35:05.1 0:05.4 11:15/M
86 TOM GAFFORD 1850 42 M 9 40-44 16:36.3 34:59.7 35:04.8 0:05.1 11:15/M
87 REBECCA HADDOCK ARLINGTON TX 1753 29 F 4 25-29 15:51.9 35:20.7 35:25.6 0:04.9 11:22/M
88 CHELSEA MAGBY 1863 41 F 8 40-44 16:52.4 36:21.1 36:25.5 0:04.3 11:41/M
89 LEANNA ANDREWS ARLINGTON TX 1589 36 F 6 35-39 17:08.1 36:36.9 37:01.0 0:24.1 11:46/M
90 BROOKE LINKOUS GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1672 16 F 3 15-19 17:53.2 37:22.0 37:46.4 0:24.3 12:01/M
91 JENNIFER TREVINO ARLINGTON TX 1692 21 F 6 20-24 18:04.7 37:33.5 37:38.7 0:05.1 12:04/M
92 MICHAEL FORTIN ARLINGTON TX 1749 71 M 3 70-99 19:17.5 37:40.9 37:52.3 0:11.4 12:07/M
93 SHARDAE SPENCER ARLINGTON TX 1344 27 F 5 25-29 18:33.4 38:02.2 38:16.3 0:14.1 12:14/M
94 KYNA EASTLICK BURLESON TX 1368 41 F 9 40-44 18:38.2 38:07.0 38:19.4 0:12.4 12:15/M
95 JOANNA MCCLELLAN ARLINGTON TX 1770 74 F 2 70-99 18:46.1 38:14.9 38:26.6 0:11.6 12:18/M
96 NAOMI ORTIZ ARLINGTON TX 1773 19 F 4 15-19 19:05.8 38:34.6 38:46.8 0:12.1 12:24/M
97 CHARLES VAUGHAN GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1842 65 M 2 65-69 20:11.8 38:35.2 39:03.9 0:28.6 12:24/M
98 MARY HILL GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1762 61 F 1 60-64 19:36.3 39:05.1 39:08.3 0:03.2 12:34/M
99 TERESA GODBEY FORT WORTH TX 1752 60 F 2 60-64 20:33.4 40:02.2 40:10.1 0:07.8 12:52/M
100 JENNIFER BLEVINS ARLINGTON TX 1698 58 F 2 55-59 20:50.0 40:18.7 40:32.9 0:14.1 12:57/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
101 TRISTAN PETTY WEATHERFORD TX 1522 10 M 3 10-14 22:55.3 41:18.7 41:24.6 0:05.9 13:17/M
102 JACK HOLYBEE WEATHERFORD TX 1509 16 M 3 15-19 22:58.3 41:21.6 41:27.1 0:05.5 13:18/M
103 TIFFANI SMITH ARLINGTON TX 1790 31 F 5 30-34 22:58.9 42:27.6 42:35.1 0:07.4 13:39/M
104 JANA REED KELLER TX 1779 53 F 3 50-54 23:19.8 42:48.6 43:16.3 0:27.6 13:46/M
105 LARRY BLEVINS ARLINGTON TX 1697 64 M 4 60-64 24:28.8 42:52.1 43:09.8 0:17.6 13:47/M
106 LYNN TORRES EULESS TX 1805 46 F 2 45-49 24:01.7 43:30.5 43:45.9 0:15.4 13:59/M
107 SAMANTHA DIXON ARLINGTON TX 1741 40 F 10 40-44 24:10.9 43:39.6 43:51.9 0:12.2 14:02/M
108 SUSAN FORTIN ARLINGTON TX 1750 70 F 3 70-99 24:12.5 43:41.3 44:03.9 0:22.6 14:03/M
109 CHEYENNE LOVE WEATHERFORD TX 1556 17 F 5 15-19 26:39.8 46:08.6 46:10.2 0:01.6 14:50/M
110 RYLEE OVERBEEK GLENN HEIGHTS TX 1688 16 M 4 15-19 30:49.4 49:12.8 49:33.4 0:20.6 15:49/M
111 LISA LEA KELLER TX 1766 53 F 4 50-54 30:38.4 50:07.2 50:34.1 0:26.9 16:07/M
112 COBY PASCHALL MIDLOTHIAN TX 1852 22 M 4 20-24 32:01.1 50:24.5 50:27.9 0:03.4 16:12/M
113 DEANNA BRIGNAC-THIBODEAUX FORT WORTH TX 1722 38 F 7 35-39 31:45.9 51:14.7 51:23.4 0:08.7 16:28/M
114 SHANTA ANDERSON KELLER TX 1694 38 F 8 35-39 31:46.7 51:15.5 51:22.9 0:07.4 16:29/M
115 VERNE THIBODEAUX FORT WORTH TX 1795 38 M 13 35-39 32:53.2 51:16.6 51:24.1 0:07.4 16:29/M
116 LACIE CURRY ARLINGTON TX 1814 30 F 6 30-34 31:58.8 51:27.6 51:35.0 0:07.4 16:33/M
117 TIANTA HARRISON CEDAR HILL TX 1685 29 F 6 25-29 32:30.3 51:59.0 52:28.5 0:29.4 16:43/M
118 SAMANTHA CAMP CEDAR HILL TX 1677 31 F 7 30-34 32:59.3 52:28.1 52:28.1 16:52/M
119 KAY TORRES EULESS TX 1806 56 F 3 55-59 33:10.5 52:39.3 52:58.4 0:19.1 16:56/M
120 RAY TORRES EULESS TX 1804 67 M 3 65-69 34:16.5 52:39.9 52:58.4 0:18.4 16:56/M
121 MONICA LEAL ARLINGTON TX 1857 50 F 5 50-54 36:20.5 55:49.3 56:16.5 0:27.1 17:57/M
122 LINDA LINKOUS GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1673 55 F 4 55-59 36:21.8 55:50.5 56:16.4 0:25.8 17:57/M
123 KAREN STANDBACK ARLINGTON TX 1803 33 F 8 30-34 37:01.6 56:30.4 56:49.1 0:18.6 18:10/M
124 MELISSA FRIGERIO CEDAR HILL TX 1683 25 F 7 25-29 40:27.2 59:56.0 1:00:32.5 0:36.4 19:16/M
125 JULIE OVERBEEK CEDAR HILL TX 1687 45 F 3 45-49 40:28.2 59:57.0 1:00:33.0 0:35.9 19:17/M
126 TERESA WATERS FORNEY TX 1862 56 F 5 55-59 40:28.3 59:57.1 1:00:33.7 0:36.6 19:17/M
127 CHRISTOPHER TERRY KELLER TX 1794 17 M 5 15-19 42:06.6 1:00:30.0 1:00:58.2 0:28.2 19:27/M