14th Annual Joey Cushman 5K & Fun Run

Age Group Results

October 31, 2015


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com

5K Timed

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MAGALY SOTO ARLINGTON TX 1845 39 3   19:28.7 19:28.7 6:16/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RAFAEL CHAVEZ GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1856 40 1   18:23.3 18:24.0 0:00.6 5:55/M
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DORIS LODICS ARLINGTON TX 1767 63 26   26:34.8 26:36.9 0:02.1 8:33/M
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHARLES MCILROY WEATHERFORD TX 1846 53 2   19:05.4 19:05.4 6:08/M
 

Female 9 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MADI HENKES HAMILTON TX 1835 9 48   28:40.6 28:49.2 0:08.6 9:13/M
2 ALLIE GAFFORD 1849 9 85 6:19.0 34:59.7 35:05.1 0:05.4 11:15/M
 

Male 9 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BROCK SANDO BURLESON TX 1786 9 30   26:59.6 27:01.5 0:01.8 8:41/M
2 PABLO REYES DALLAS TX 1831 9 44 1:13.9 28:13.5 32:17.6 4:04.1 9:04/M
3 LUKE SANDO BURLESON TX 1788 6 66 3:16.5 30:16.2 30:18.1 0:01.9 9:44/M
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MACKENZIE MOHR BURLESON TX 1807 15 57   29:10.1 29:20.1 0:09.9 9:23/M
2 KEELY ALVARADO CEDAR HILL TX 1675 17 82 5:06.4 34:16.6 34:49.5 0:32.8 11:01/M
3 BROOKE LINKOUS GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1672 16 90 8:11.8 37:22.0 37:46.4 0:24.3 12:01/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ZACH DIXON ARLINGTON TX 1742 18 16   24:25.9 24:37.3 0:11.4 7:51/M
2 KEVIN ALVARADO CEDAR HILL TX 1676 15 34 2:55.8 27:21.7 27:42.6 0:20.8 8:48/M
3 JACK HOLYBEE WEATHERFORD TX 1509 16 102 16:55.7 41:21.6 41:27.1 0:05.5 13:18/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KAYLEE BROOKS WEATHERFORD TX 1818 21 24   26:01.5 26:02.5 0:00.9 8:22/M
2 LLYNEA SHERWIN FLOWER MOUND TX 1691 23 28 0:53.7 26:55.2 27:00.0 0:04.7 8:39/M
3 EDITH MADRID ARLINGTON TX 1840 24 43 2:08.5 28:10.1 28:15.3 0:05.2 9:03/M
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JONATHAN CHAVEZ ARLINGTON TX 1690 24 13   23:42.9 23:48.4 0:05.4 7:37/M
2 JOHN THAM ARLINGTON TX 1353 24 14 0:30.9 24:13.8 24:27.5 0:13.6 7:47/M
3 LUKE BENNETT ARLINGTON TX 1882 24 39 4:06.0 27:49.0 27:50.6 0:01.6 8:57/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TIFFANY VANZANT WEATHERFORD TX 1797 28 37   27:44.4 28:03.5 0:19.1 8:55/M
2 KRYSTLE DAWSON ARLINGTON TX 1853 27 55 1:23.5 29:07.9 29:18.6 0:10.6 9:22/M
3 CHERIE DOUGLASS CEDAR HILL TX 1744 29 64 2:24.9 30:09.4 30:20.8 0:11.4 9:42/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JASON HALL OMAHA NE 1754 25 7   22:29.0 22:29.7 0:00.7 7:14/M
2 SHAWN BUNSTER ARLINGTON TX 1851 29 71 9:03.5 31:32.6 31:41.3 0:08.7 10:08/M
3 DINO SAWYER FORT WORTH TX 1789 26 79 10:43.8 33:12.9 33:12.9 10:41/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NARINA KAILA FORT WORTH TX 1848 32 19   24:49.5 24:53.2 0:03.6 7:59/M
2 AMANDA YOUNG COLLEGE STATION TX 1841 33 27 1:54.1 26:43.6 26:50.3 0:06.6 8:35/M
3 JULIA VECCHIONI ARLINGTON TX 1798 30 67 5:28.7 30:18.3 30:21.2 0:02.8 9:45/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 FRANK KING FORT WORTH TX 1839 32 4   19:36.9 19:38.6 0:01.6 6:18/M
2 JARED ROSS ARLINGTON TX 1785 33 6 2:43.2 22:20.2 22:21.6 0:01.3 7:11/M
3 COLE LARENZ FORT WORTH TX 1865 32 35 7:45.2 27:22.2 27:39.8 0:17.6 8:48/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ERICA TAYLOR 1895 37 22   25:18.7 25:35.6 0:16.8 8:08/M
2 MELISSA HEISEL MIDLOTHIAN TX 1864 38 41 2:44.0 28:02.7 28:19.6 0:16.9 9:01/M
3 NANCY HENKES HAMILTON TX 1838 35 49 3:22.8 28:41.5 28:49.7 0:08.1 9:13/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BROOK ROLLINS MIDLOTHIAN TX 1417 36 10   23:23.7 23:35.4 0:11.6 7:31/M
2 JOEL BROWN ARLINGTON TX 1812 36 12 0:08.7 23:32.5 23:37.7 0:05.1 7:34/M
3 ALAN BRANCH ARLINGTON TX 1718 38 15 0:51.2 24:15.0 24:24.2 0:09.2 7:48/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ELLEN PEARCE CROWLEY TX 1881 40 29   26:57.0 26:59.6 0:02.6 8:40/M
2 LEAH BRADY ARLINGTON TX 1700 40 53 1:51.6 28:48.6 28:53.0 0:04.3 9:16/M
3 SHELLY MASON ARLINGTON TX 1768 43 54 1:52.3 28:49.4 28:54.5 0:05.1 9:16/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 WILL JOHNSON ARLINGTON TX 1763 43 23   25:49.5 25:53.4 0:03.9 8:18/M
2 DALE LOVE WEATHERFORD TX 1563 43 32 1:26.9 27:16.4 27:18.8 0:02.4 8:46/M
3 RYAN EASTLICK BURLESON TX 1379 42 33 1:30.3 27:19.8 27:31.5 0:11.7 8:47/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HERMINE ARIYIBI GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1695 45 61   29:36.6 29:42.8 0:06.1 9:31/M
2 LYNN TORRES EULESS TX 1805 46 106 13:53.8 43:30.5 43:45.9 0:15.4 13:59/M
3 JULIE OVERBEEK CEDAR HILL TX 1687 45 125 30:20.4 59:57.0 1:00:33.0 0:35.9 19:17/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHARLES CRAWFORD ARLINGTON TX 1823 45 9   23:21.3 23:33.2 0:11.8 7:30/M
2 CHAD WONG ARLINGTON TX 1844 49 11 0:04.8 23:26.1 23:42.3 0:16.1 7:32/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PEGGY BENNETT ARLINGTON TX 1883 53 70   31:24.5 31:25.4 0:00.9 10:06/M
2 HOLLY HEID ARLINGTON TX 1758 53 83 2:52.7 34:17.2 34:33.4 0:16.1 11:01/M
3 JANA REED KELLER TX 1779 53 104 11:24.1 42:48.6 43:16.3 0:27.6 13:46/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JIMMY SALINAS ARLINGTON TX 1825 53 5   21:33.9 21:35.6 0:01.6 6:56/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LINDA HALL HIGHLANDS RANCH CO 1755 56 36   27:43.2 27:44.1 0:00.8 8:55/M
2 JENNIFER BLEVINS ARLINGTON TX 1698 58 100 12:35.5 40:18.7 40:32.9 0:14.1 12:57/M
3 KAY TORRES EULESS TX 1806 56 119 24:56.0 52:39.3 52:58.4 0:19.1 16:56/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MICHAEL HALL HIGHLANDS RANCH CO 1756 55 20   24:59.3 25:00.4 0:01.1 8:02/M
2 LEIGHTON CLARK FORT WORTH TX 1737 59 73 7:06.0 32:05.3 32:13.5 0:08.1 10:19/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARY HILL GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1762 61 98   39:05.1 39:08.3 0:03.2 12:34/M
2 TERESA GODBEY FORT WORTH TX 1752 60 99 0:57.0 40:02.2 40:10.1 0:07.8 12:52/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MEL HENKES BEDFORD TX 1837 60 42   28:09.3 28:15.7 0:06.3 9:03/M
2 GLEN HILL GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1761 62 52 0:37.9 28:47.3 28:50.2 0:02.9 9:15/M
3 ALAN BUCHRUCKER ARLINGTON TX 1817 64 81 6:00.7 34:10.0 34:28.4 0:18.3 10:59/M
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JACK ENGLANT EULESS TX 1746 67 31   27:13.5 27:14.6 0:01.1 8:45/M
2 CHARLES VAUGHAN GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1842 65 97 11:21.7 38:35.2 39:03.9 0:28.6 12:24/M
3 RAY TORRES EULESS TX 1804 67 120 25:26.3 52:39.9 52:58.4 0:18.4 16:56/M
 

Female 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JEAN PARK ARLINGTON TX 1776 70 77   33:04.6 33:10.2 0:05.6 10:38/M
2 JOANNA MCCLELLAN ARLINGTON TX 1770 74 95 5:10.3 38:14.9 38:26.6 0:11.6 12:18/M
3 SUSAN FORTIN ARLINGTON TX 1750 70 108 10:36.7 43:41.3 44:03.9 0:22.6 14:03/M
 

Male 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KEN BREWER ARLINGTON TX 1860 78 40   27:55.5 27:57.1 0:01.6 8:59/M
2 DOUG GILPIN DALLAS TX 1751 73 51 0:51.5 28:47.0 28:53.4 0:06.4 9:15/M
3 MICHAEL FORTIN ARLINGTON TX 1749 71 92 9:45.4 37:40.9 37:52.3 0:11.4 12:07/M