11th Annual Joey Cushman Run

Age Group Results

November 02, 2013


Results By RunTIME Racing Services, www.run-time.com


Men: 0- 0 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

5K Timed

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAWORSKI CRAWFORD 1842 34 3   18:44.3 30:19.2 11:34.9 6:01/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ELOY GONZALES EULESS TX 1451 38 1   17:16.0 17:16.7 0:00.7 5:33/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 FIONA GREEN KELLER TX 1823 49 16   21:56.0 21:56.4 0:00.4 7:03/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOHN MORGAN GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1831 42 2   17:55.3 17:55.9 0:00.5 5:46/M
Top

Age UNPROVIDED

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 815 815 120   44:24.8 44:52.4 0:27.5 14:17/M
Top

Female 1 to 9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KHLOI CRAWFORD 1844 6 4   18:49.1 30:19.4 11:30.3 6:03/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 EMMA COOLEY TX 436 11 30   24:59.4 24:59.8 0:00.4 8:02/M
2 ZACHERY RICHERSON BURLESON TX 822 14 55 2:39.3 27:38.7 27:58.1 0:19.4 8:53/M
3 KATE JOHNSON TX 464 13 60 3:28.4 28:27.8 28:34.5 0:06.7 9:09/M
4 HANNAH ALLEN ARLINGTON TX 1815 13 100 10:19.2 35:18.6 35:25.1 0:06.4 11:21/M
5 KATEY FRANKS NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1841 12 103 12:09.6 37:09.0 37:33.3 0:24.2 11:57/M
6 TAMARA SHAW NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1839 11 104 12:10.2 37:09.6 37:33.8 0:24.2 11:57/M
7 HALIE HOBAUGH NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1840 13 108 13:18.4 38:17.8 38:42.5 0:24.6 12:19/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AUSTIN BUILTA ARLINGTON TX 1811 14 13   21:38.5 21:38.7 0:00.2 6:57/M
2 PIERCE WASHINGTON LANCASTER TX 1828 14 22 1:53.3 23:31.8 23:37.8 0:06.0 7:34/M
3 TREY WATERS ARLINGTON TX 825 14 44 4:30.9 26:09.4 26:20.5 0:11.0 8:25/M
4 BRADLEY SELLERS THE COLONY TX 1808 12 106 15:33.7 37:12.2 37:14.9 0:02.6 11:58/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANGEL TEZENO DUNCANVILLE TX 813 19 116   42:07.8 42:34.9 0:27.0 13:33/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRANDON THORPE TX 489 16 11   21:28.5 21:29.8 0:01.3 6:54/M
2 SPENCER RIAN ARLINGTON TX 819 16 23 2:23.9 23:52.4 23:55.3 0:02.8 7:40/M
3 JT MILLSTEAD ARLINGTON TX 806 18 107 15:44.8 37:13.4 37:31.3 0:17.9 11:58/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LAUREN EDWARD TX 444 23 109   39:26.6 39:39.0 0:12.3 12:41/M
2 CHRISTINA KNIGHT GRAND PRAIRIE TX 816 21 115 2:41.1 42:07.8 42:34.9 0:27.1 13:33/M
3 MARTHA PIERCE TX 477 24 121 5:44.1 45:10.8 45:39.1 0:28.2 14:31/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRYAN KARR WHITE HOUSE TX 817 21 119   43:57.2 44:18.4 0:21.2 14:08/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JESSICA IPPOLITO MANSFIELD TX 462 28 27   24:47.3 24:49.1 0:01.8 7:58/M
2 TIFFANY VANZANT HALTOM CITY TX 1804 26 52 2:20.0 27:07.3 27:28.2 0:20.9 8:43/M
3 KAITLYN HART ARLINGTON TX 1819 28 56 3:00.4 27:47.7 27:55.9 0:08.1 8:56/M
4 ERICA APOSTALO FT WORTH TX 1441 25 62 3:54.1 28:41.4 28:51.0 0:09.5 9:13/M
5 JULIANE ARMENDARIZ ARLINGTON TX 802 28 63 4:14.9 29:02.2 29:14.8 0:12.6 9:20/M
6 AMY SISLER DUNCANVILLE TX 1817 27 69 4:45.1 29:32.4 29:53.9 0:21.4 9:30/M
7 BRITTANI WINKLER ARLINGTON TX 500 26 71 5:05.5 29:52.8 30:04.5 0:11.6 9:36/M
8 JESSICA ADAMS TX 414 26 74 5:47.0 30:34.3 30:57.1 0:22.8 9:50/M
9 JESSICA CAPRA ARGYLE TX 433 28 83 7:07.6 31:54.9 32:17.3 0:22.4 10:15/M
10 LAUREN SUMMERVILLE ARLINGTON TX 1803 25 87 7:40.4 32:27.7 32:31.7 0:04.0 10:26/M
11 RACHAEL LACEY ARLINGTON TX 1820 25 88 7:42.2 32:29.5 32:59.0 0:29.5 10:27/M
12 ASHLEY GOMEZ FT WORTH TX 1450 29 92 7:50.2 32:37.5 32:43.3 0:05.8 10:29/M
13 LACIE CURRY FT WORTH TX 807 28 118 18:07.3 42:54.6 43:12.0 0:17.3 13:48/M
14 ELIZABETH LEACH ARLINGTON TX 1825 29 126 26:10.7 50:58.0 51:19.2 0:21.2 16:23/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KELLEN GARRETT MANSFIELD TX 453 26 7   20:38.7 20:39.7 0:00.9 6:38/M
2 JASON YEAGER FORT WORTH TX 1812 27 21 2:45.4 23:24.1 23:28.1 0:03.9 7:31/M
3 PHILLIP GARCIA GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1806 25 26 3:55.3 24:34.1 24:37.3 0:03.2 7:54/M
4 JONATHAN SOSA ARLINGTON TX 808 29 48 6:04.2 26:43.0 26:56.1 0:13.1 8:35/M
5 AARON ODEN ARLINGTON TX 1818 29 50 6:05.4 26:44.1 27:07.0 0:22.9 8:36/M
6 GARY SIMS ARLINGTON TX 1833 27 61 7:58.1 28:36.9 28:59.4 0:22.5 9:12/M
7 IVAN CACAL DENTON TX 431 28 73 9:54.4 30:33.1 30:38.7 0:05.5 9:49/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHRISTINE ROLLINS TX 484 34 15   21:47.3 21:49.2 0:01.9 7:00/M
2 JESS RODRIGUEZ TX 482 33 31 3:28.4 25:15.8 25:34.8 0:19.0 8:07/M
3 SYDNEY MUNSON FORT WORTH TX 1836 30 58 6:12.0 27:59.3 28:05.4 0:06.1 9:00/M
4 JACKLYN DONALSON EULESS TX 442 31 66 7:35.9 29:23.2 29:39.6 0:16.3 9:27/M
5 ANGELA EUROPE FORT WORTH TX 445 34 78 9:14.7 31:02.0 31:08.0 0:06.0 9:59/M
6 MANDY MCCOY ARLINGTON TX 1827 31 90 10:45.2 32:32.6 32:45.8 0:13.2 10:28/M
7 LEONOR CERDA ARLINGTON TX 434 32 91 10:48.1 32:35.4 32:51.6 0:16.2 10:29/M
8 HOLLIE LEONESIO TX 469 34 95 12:41.0 34:28.3 34:39.6 0:11.3 11:05/M
9 APRIL KARR TX 466 34 96 12:49.1 34:36.4 34:48.2 0:11.7 11:08/M
10 CHARLYN GRAYSON ARLINGTON TX 455 32 98 13:23.5 35:10.9 35:18.1 0:07.2 11:18/M
11 ANDREA SPENCER ARLINGTON TX 498 34 111 17:41.3 39:28.7 39:39.8 0:11.0 12:41/M
12 SARA RILEY TX 479 31 114 18:22.8 40:10.2 40:17.7 0:07.5 12:55/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JARED ROSS ARLINGTON TX 812 31 12   21:37.3 21:38.7 0:01.3 6:57/M
2 BROOK ROLLINS MIDLOTHIAN TX 483 34 34 3:39.6 25:16.9 25:30.0 0:13.0 8:07/M
3 DAVID KUBINSKY TX 467 33 35 3:40.3 25:17.7 25:30.0 0:12.3 8:08/M
4 TOMAS MORALES TX 472 34 40 3:57.1 25:34.5 25:38.0 0:03.5 8:13/M
5 JEREMY LEE ARLINGTON TX 1805 32 49 5:06.6 26:44.0 27:06.7 0:22.7 8:36/M
6 ROBERT WALSH ARLINGTON TX 496 33 64 7:25.2 29:02.5 29:14.9 0:12.3 9:20/M
7 JESSE BLANCO FT WORTH TX 499 34 70 8:02.3 29:39.7 29:53.1 0:13.3 9:32/M
8 LUKE TESDAL ARLINGTON TX 818 30 112 18:28.1 40:05.5 40:25.9 0:20.4 12:53/M
9 DAVID DONALSON EULESS TX 441 32 113 18:30.8 40:08.2 40:25.7 0:17.5 12:54/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MAGALY SOTO ARLINGTON TX 811 37 6   19:42.7 19:43.3 0:00.6 6:20/M
2 JULIE ARNOTT ARLINGTON TX 428 37 41 6:04.2 25:47.0 25:56.8 0:09.8 8:17/M
3 NINA SHERER ARLINGTON TX 487 36 65 9:37.1 29:19.8 29:47.7 0:27.8 9:26/M
4 DONNA SHAW NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1838 37 68 9:48.6 29:31.3 29:55.2 0:23.9 9:29/M
5 STEPHANIE MUGUERZA TX 474 35 77 11:02.2 30:44.9 30:53.0 0:08.1 9:53/M
6 KIMBERLY FRETWELL TX 449 36 82 12:00.2 31:43.0 31:51.3 0:08.3 10:12/M
7 CHELSEA MAGBY KELLER TX 1814 39 84 12:31.9 32:14.7 32:23.8 0:09.1 10:22/M
8 KELLEY MITCHELL ARLINGTON TX 1834 36 93 13:53.2 33:35.9 33:49.1 0:13.1 10:48/M
9 TANYA HOPE TX 461 39 123 26:34.9 46:17.7 46:46.5 0:28.8 14:53/M
10 KELLY SHEHORN ARLINGTON TX 486 39 124 30:08.8 49:51.6 50:18.8 0:27.2 16:02/M
11 SHAWN FULLER ARLINGTON TX 451 36 125 30:09.0 49:51.7 50:18.5 0:26.8 16:02/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CODY BREWER TX 430 35 5   19:33.8 19:36.1 0:02.3 6:17/M
2 ROMAN VELASQUEZ GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1826 39 9 1:10.2 20:44.1 20:45.1 0:01.0 6:40/M
3 MIKE LEONESIO TX 470 39 17 2:28.5 22:02.3 22:05.4 0:03.0 7:05/M
4 MATT THORPE ARLINGTON TX 490 35 24 4:33.2 24:07.0 24:08.0 0:00.9 7:45/M
5 ERIC FOGLEMAN FORT WORTH TX 447 39 28 5:15.7 24:49.5 24:59.0 0:09.4 7:59/M
6 ALAN BRANCH ARLINGTON TX 1824 36 32 5:42.4 25:16.3 25:30.4 0:14.0 8:07/M
7 FRED KEMP RICHLAND HILLS TX 1830 38 33 5:42.8 25:16.6 25:30.8 0:14.1 8:07/M
8 BRYAN GRAHAM TX 454 35 37 5:45.1 25:18.9 25:32.0 0:13.0 8:08/M
9 GREG ESPINOZA FORT WORTH TX 1822 39 43 6:21.4 25:55.2 26:02.7 0:07.5 8:20/M
10 TYLER FARRELL FT.WORTH TX 446 38 47 7:06.8 26:40.7 26:55.1 0:14.4 8:34/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KATHY ROCAMONTES CROWLEY TX 481 41 45   26:21.1 26:23.5 0:02.4 8:28/M
2 BUFFIE VERHAGEN ARLINGTON TX 492 40 59 1:48.1 28:09.2 28:16.0 0:06.8 9:03/M
3 HERMINE ARUJISI GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1843 43 80 4:53.8 31:14.9 40:13.0 8:58.0 10:03/M
4 DANA RICHERSON BURLESON TX 823 44 86 6:05.1 32:26.3 32:45.3 0:19.0 10:26/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHARLES CRAWFORD TX 437 43 36   25:18.8 25:32.2 0:13.3 8:08/M
2 WILL JOHNSON TX 465 41 39 0:06.6 25:25.5 25:32.6 0:07.0 8:10/M
3 RYAN EASTLICK BURLESON TX 443 40 54 2:11.4 27:30.3 27:43.4 0:13.0 8:51/M
4 DAVID PRUETT TX 478 43 79 5:44.7 31:03.6 31:36.2 0:32.5 9:59/M
5 ANDREW SELLERS THE COLONY TX 1807 40 105 11:52.9 37:11.7 37:14.5 0:02.7 11:57/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TRACEY LYNN CLOUGH ARLINGTON TX 814 47 46   26:35.9 26:40.0 0:04.0 8:33/M
2 TRACY MCINTYRE FT WORTH TX 1465 45 94 7:04.7 33:40.7 33:46.4 0:05.7 10:50/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DARYLE RYAN MANSFIELD TX 1813 45 8   20:42.6 20:43.5 0:00.9 6:39/M
2 BRIAN WIENS ARLINGTON TX 493 48 14 1:00.1 21:42.7 21:44.7 0:02.0 6:59/M
3 MARCUS CAMPER DESOTO TX 432 48 25 3:43.5 24:26.1 24:29.2 0:03.0 7:51/M
4 LEPPAINE WASHINGTON LANCASTER TX 1829 46 53 6:34.3 27:16.9 27:23.8 0:06.8 8:46/M
5 JOHN MILLSTEAD ARLINGTON TX 805 47 72 9:28.9 30:11.5 30:29.0 0:17.4 9:42/M
6 BRET BOSWELL ARLINGTON TX 1816 49 117 21:43.5 42:26.1 42:34.2 0:08.1 13:39/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BARBARA KOCUREK ARLINGTON TX 810 50 42   25:49.9 25:54.3 0:04.4 8:18/M
2 RENEE GISLER PLANO TX 1801 50 101 9:46.2 35:36.1 35:43.0 0:06.8 11:27/M
3 TERRI HUDSPETH FT WORTH TX 497 51 110 13:38.2 39:28.1 39:39.4 0:11.2 12:41/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STEVE METCALFE BURLESON TX 1835 51 29   24:57.4 25:02.1 0:04.6 8:01/M
2 JAMES HAWTHORNE ARLINGTON TX 1810 54 76 5:38.7 30:36.2 30:45.1 0:08.9 9:50/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SINDI FOLKERS TX 448 55 81   31:39.7 31:52.1 0:12.4 10:11/M
2 CAROL HALVERSON ARLINGTON TX 801 55 89 0:50.6 32:30.3 32:42.2 0:11.9 10:27/M
3 MARY HILL GRAND PRAIRIE TX 459 59 99 3:37.0 35:16.7 35:37.3 0:20.6 11:20/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 THOMAS DUFFY GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1802 56 18   22:06.0 22:09.2 0:03.2 7:06/M
2 HAROLD JANDREAU BEDFORD TX 463 55 19 0:03.3 22:09.4 22:11.0 0:01.5 7:07/M
3 JOHN HEFFERNAN FORT WORTH TX 1832 55 20 0:38.5 22:44.6 22:46.7 0:02.1 7:19/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BARBARA PIERCE TX 476 60 122   45:11.2 45:39.4 0:28.2 14:32/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JIM SANSONE ARLINGTON TX 821 63 10   21:07.6 21:08.8 0:01.2 6:47/M
2 JIM THEISEN MANSFIELD TX 495 63 38 4:14.5 25:22.1 25:24.4 0:02.3 8:09/M
3 GLEN HILL GRAND PRAIRIE TX 458 60 51 5:43.7 26:51.3 27:09.6 0:18.2 8:38/M
4 TERRY FLETCHER FT WORTH TX 1442 60 102 15:40.0 36:47.6 36:52.9 0:05.2 11:50/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JEAN PARK ARLINGTON TX 809 68 75   30:35.9 30:41.0 0:05.0 9:50/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ED NONNEMACHER EULESS TX 1809 68 57   27:55.3 27:58.7 0:03.4 8:59/M
Top

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOANNA MCCLELLAN ARLINGTON TX 494 72 97   34:52.6 34:57.7 0:05.1 11:13/M
Top

Male 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MIKE PELLEGRINO TX 820 70 67   29:27.2 29:33.7 0:06.4 9:28/M
2 MIKE WATERS ARLINGTON TX 824 70 85 2:54.4 32:21.7 32:33.5 0:11.7 10:24/M