Irving Symphony League 5K 5K

Overall Finish List

September 13, 2008


Results By RunTIME Racing Services, www.runtimeracingservices.com

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

NORMAN ROPER ARLINGTON TX

99

51

***** M 50-54

18:43.6

26:31.9

7:48.3

 

6:01/M

2

JESUS LOPEZ DALLAS TX

79

42

***** M 40-44

20:33.4

20:38.9

0:05.5

1:49.8

6:36/M

3

SANDRA RICAUD IRVING TX

78

44

***** F 40-44

20:37.9

20:38.5

0:00.6

 

6:38/M

4

BARBARA LUCIANO ARLINGTON TX

98

58

***** F 55-59

21:19.1

21:20.0

0:00.9

0:41.2

6:51/M

5

AN NGUYEN RICHARDSON TX

42

24

1 M 20-24

21:26.3

24:02.3

2:36.0

2:42.7

6:54/M

6

JOSE HINOJOSA IRVING TX

73

54

***** M 50-54

21:37.4

21:39.3

0:01.9

2:53.8

6:57/M

7

ELIZABETH RUDY ARLINGTON TX

22

50

***** F 50-54

21:38.5

21:40.1

0:01.6

1:00.6

6:57/M

8

BRANDON CURRAN DALLAS TX

13

22

2 M 20-24

21:41.8

21:42.6

0:00.8

2:58.2

6:58/M

9

EVA CONTRERAS FORT WORTH TX

93

33

1 F 30-34

21:53.9

21:55.2

0:01.3

1:16.0

7:02/M

10

KIM GRAY ARLINGTON TX

94

34

2 F 30-34

22:17.5

22:18.7

0:01.2

1:39.6

7:10/M

11

DAN GEHRING IRVING TX

28

33

1 M 30-34

22:23.0

22:34.7

0:11.7

3:39.4

7:12/M

12

BRYAN WENDELL IRVING TX

41

24

3 M 20-24

22:43.4

25:19.6

2:36.2

3:59.8

7:18/M

13

JAVIER ROQUEBERT IRVING TX

43

45

1 M 45-49

23:22.3

23:27.4

0:05.1

4:38.7

7:31/M

14

EDDIE LARGE FORT WORTH TX

60

60

1 M 60-64

23:29.9

23:31.2

0:01.3

4:46.3

7:33/M

15

DEUK LEE MANSFIELD TX

65

36

1 M 35-39

24:05.8

24:07.8

0:02.0

5:22.2

7:45/M

16

PAUL RILEY IRVING TX

95

33

2 M 30-34

24:12.6

24:15.7

0:03.1

5:29.0

7:47/M

17

CATHY BUCHANAN FORT WORTH TX

31

46

1 F 45-49

24:28.3

24:31.0

0:02.7

3:50.4

7:52/M

18

ERIC SZCZERBINSKI IRVING TX

33

47

2 M 45-49

24:35.3

24:43.0

0:07.7

5:51.7

7:54/M

19

JIM ENGSTROM FORT WORTH TX

15

67

1 M 65-69

24:40.1

24:41.8

0:01.7

5:56.5

7:56/M

20

SARAH MEYER COPPELL TX

27

31

3 F 30-34

24:47.3

24:59.5

0:12.1

4:09.4

7:58/M

21

DAMIAN DEOELL

77

47

3 M 45-49

25:07.8

25:09.0

0:01.2

6:24.2

8:05/M

22

ROB BEAULIEU FORT WORTH TX

40

48

4 M 45-49

25:08.7

25:14.8

0:06.1

6:25.1

8:05/M

23

HEATHER MCDONALD IRIVNG TX

51

34

4 F 30-34

25:17.6

25:17.6

4:39.7

8:08/M

24

JANABETH ALLEN IRVING TX

39

40

1 F 40-44

25:20.0

25:21.8

0:01.8

4:42.1

8:09/M

25

ELLEN KOHN N R H TX

30

57

1 F 55-59

25:21.4

25:23.9

0:02.5

4:43.5

8:09/M

26

DEREK CHAN LEWISVILLE TX

106

32

3 M 30-34

25:31.1

25:33.9

0:02.8

6:47.5

8:12/M

27

RICK KRONER FLOWER MOUND TX

81

41

1 M 40-44

25:50.8

25:52.6

0:01.8

7:07.2

8:18/M

28

SCOTT MCKISSICK IRVING TX

17

60

2 M 60-64

25:53.2

25:54.6

0:01.4

7:09.6

8:19/M

29

BARNEY SNITZ EULESS TX

16

71

1 M 70-74

26:01.8

26:04.3

0:02.5

7:18.2

8:22/M

30

INGRID POSTERT ARLINGTON TX

57

36

1 F 35-39

26:12.9

26:13.5

0:00.6

5:35.0

8:25/M

31

SHELLY VALFORTE COLLEYVILLE TX

49

41

2 F 40-44

26:20.9

26:21.7

0:00.8

5:43.0

8:28/M

32

FRED DILIZARRAGA LEWISVILLE TX

32

41

2 M 40-44

26:53.2

26:55.4

0:02.2

8:09.6

8:39/M

33

ROBERT WRIGHT MANSFIELD TX

25

68

2 M 65-69

26:57.5

27:08.4

0:10.9

8:13.9

8:40/M

34

YVETTE MILLER GRANBURY TX

52

41

3 F 40-44

27:01.1

27:03.5

0:02.4

6:23.2

8:41/M

35

JACOB POSTERT ARLINGTON TX

58

35

2 M 35-39

27:04.0

27:04.3

0:00.3

8:20.4

8:42/M

36

MIGEL VALADEZ MOORE OK

56

57

1 M 55-59

28:12.9

28:16.3

0:03.4

9:29.3

9:04/M

37

LEANN FROLA IRVING TX

45

24

1 F 20-24

28:34.3

31:13.1

2:38.8

7:56.4

9:11/M

38

KATHY RINNERT FLOWER MOUND TX

46

51

1 F 50-54

29:13.5

29:19.0

0:05.5

8:35.6

9:24/M

39

MIKE PRYAL GRAND PRAIRIE TX

102

66

3 M 65-69

29:56.9

30:00.8

0:03.9

11:13.3

9:37/M

40

ROBERT MARTINEZ IRVING TX

69

58

2 M 55-59

29:57.6

30:04.2

0:06.6

11:14.0

9:38/M

41

CATHY ROGERS KELLER TX

1

47

2 F 45-49

30:06.2

30:16.7

0:10.5

9:28.3

9:41/M

42

CHANG PARK ARLINGTON TX

21

63

1 F 60-64

30:36.5

30:38.8

0:02.2

9:58.6

9:50/M

43

WARREN MORTENSEN FORT WORTH TX

84

21

4 M 20-24

30:38.4

30:42.0

0:03.6

11:54.8

9:51/M

44

ROBIN FILBECK IRVING TX

36

42

4 F 40-44

30:48.2

30:50.1

0:01.9

10:10.3

9:54/M

45

JOHN KUHLMAN DALLAS TX

53

38

3 M 35-39

30:57.8

31:03.1

0:05.2

12:14.2

9:57/M

46

LELAND REINHARD CLEBURNE TX

83

57

3 M 55-59

31:12.2

31:13.8

0:01.6

12:28.6

10:02/M

47

LARRY LYONS GRAPEVINE TX

72

64

3 M 60-64

31:31.1

31:36.0

0:04.9

12:47.5

10:08/M

48

MARK JOHNSON COLLEYVILLE TX

61

58

4 M 55-59

31:50.2

31:55.8

0:05.6

13:06.6

10:14/M

49

KAROL CURRAN DALLAS TX

14

52

2 F 50-54

33:19.6

33:21.1

0:01.5

12:41.7

10:43/M

50

MARIE JOHNSTON DALLAS TX

85

71

1 F 70-74

34:41.3

34:45.6

0:04.3

14:03.4

11:09/M

51

RUTH OLINGER THE COLONY TX

24

65

1 F 65-69

36:53.5

36:55.8

0:02.3

16:15.6

11:52/M

52

NOREEN VALADEZ MOORE OK

55

52

3 F 50-54

38:00.3

38:05.2

0:04.9

17:22.4

12:13/M

53

TOM HUDON COPPELL TX

92

74

2 M 70-74

38:18.6

38:28.5

0:09.9

19:35.0

12:19/M

54

BILL BUCHANAN IRVING TX

68

73

3 M 70-74

38:28.1

38:30.9

0:02.8

19:44.5

12:22/M

55

LEE SELLERS KELLER TX

10

73

4 M 70-74

38:33.2

38:36.5

0:03.3

19:49.6

12:24/M

56

FRED PAYTON IRVING TX

89

59

5 M 55-59

41:46.8

41:53.0

0:06.1

23:03.2

13:26/M

57

DAN PAYTON IRVING TX

90

38

4 M 35-39

41:46.9

41:53.1

0:06.1

23:03.3

13:26/M

58

JEAN BUCHANAN IRVING TX

67

73

2 F 70-74

42:05.5

42:12.8

0:07.2

21:27.6

13:32/M

59

AMBER MORTENSEN DALLAS TX

80

26

1 F 25-29

42:16.1

42:19.8

0:03.7

21:38.2

13:35/M

60

GLORIA SANCHEZ WATAUGA TEXAS

82

48

3 F 45-49

42:20.5

42:25.4

0:04.8

21:42.6

13:37/M

61

LEO MORGAN COPPELL TX

87

54

1 M 50-54

43:56.4

44:06.1

0:09.6

25:12.8

14:08/M

62

ELLEN BERGAMI BEDFORD TX

2

64

2 F 60-64

44:07.7

44:20.7

0:12.9

23:29.8

14:11/M

63

THELMA SELLERS KELLER TX

11

75

1 F 75-99

44:51.2

44:54.4

0:03.1

24:13.3

14:25/M

64

LINDA SCHUMACHER DALLAS TX

19

69

2 F 65-69

52:26.9

52:30.8

0:03.9

31:49.0

16:52/M

65

BUD MANTZ DALLAS TX

20

77

1 M 75-99

1:02:13.0

1:02:18.8

0:05.8

43:29.4

20:00/M