Irving Symphony League 5K 5K

Age Group Results

September 13, 2008


Results By RunTIME Racing Services, www.runtimeracingservices.com


Men: 0- 0 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 0- 0 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

SANDRA RICAUD IRVING TX

78

44

3

20:37.9

20:38.5

0:00.6

6:38/M

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

BARBARA LUCIANO ARLINGTON TX

98

58

4

21:19.1

21:20.0

0:00.9

6:51/M

 
Top

Overall Female Grand Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

ELIZABETH RUDY ARLINGTON TX

22

50

7

21:38.5

21:40.1

0:01.6

6:57/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

LEANN FROLA IRVING TX

45

24

37

28:34.3

31:13.1

2:38.8

9:11/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

AMBER MORTENSEN DALLAS TX

80

26

59

42:16.1

42:19.8

0:03.7

13:35/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

EVA CONTRERAS FORT WORTH TX

93

33

9

21:53.9

21:55.2

0:01.3

7:02/M

2

KIM GRAY ARLINGTON TX

94

34

10

22:17.5

22:18.7

0:01.2

7:10/M

3

SARAH MEYER COPPELL TX

27

31

20

24:47.3

24:59.5

0:12.1

7:58/M

4

HEATHER MCDONALD IRIVNG TX

51

34

23

25:17.6

25:17.6

8:08/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

INGRID POSTERT ARLINGTON TX

57

36

30

26:12.9

26:13.5

0:00.6

8:25/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

JANABETH ALLEN IRVING TX

39

40

24

25:20.0

25:21.8

0:01.8

8:09/M

2

SHELLY VALFORTE COLLEYVILLE TX

49

41

31

26:20.9

26:21.7

0:00.8

8:28/M

3

YVETTE MILLER GRANBURY TX

52

41

34

27:01.1

27:03.5

0:02.4

8:41/M

4

ROBIN FILBECK IRVING TX

36

42

44

30:48.2

30:50.1

0:01.9

9:54/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

CATHY BUCHANAN FORT WORTH TX

31

46

17

24:28.3

24:31.0

0:02.7

7:52/M

2

CATHY ROGERS KELLER TX

1

47

41

30:06.2

30:16.7

0:10.5

9:41/M

3

GLORIA SANCHEZ WATAUGA TEXAS

82

48

60

42:20.5

42:25.4

0:04.8

13:37/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

KATHY RINNERT FLOWER MOUND TX

46

51

38

29:13.5

29:19.0

0:05.5

9:24/M

2

KAROL CURRAN DALLAS TX

14

52

49

33:19.6

33:21.1

0:01.5

10:43/M

3

NOREEN VALADEZ MOORE OK

55

52

52

38:00.3

38:05.2

0:04.9

12:13/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

ELLEN KOHN N R H TX

30

57

25

25:21.4

25:23.9

0:02.5

8:09/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

CHANG PARK ARLINGTON TX

21

63

42

30:36.5

30:38.8

0:02.2

9:50/M

2

ELLEN BERGAMI BEDFORD TX

2

64

62

44:07.7

44:20.7

0:12.9

14:11/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

RUTH OLINGER THE COLONY TX

24

65

51

36:53.5

36:55.8

0:02.3

11:52/M

2

LINDA SCHUMACHER DALLAS TX

19

69

64

52:26.9

52:30.8

0:03.9

16:52/M

 
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

MARIE JOHNSTON DALLAS TX

85

71

50

34:41.3

34:45.6

0:04.3

11:09/M

2

JEAN BUCHANAN IRVING TX

67

73

58

42:05.5

42:12.8

0:07.2

13:32/M

 
Top

Female 75 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

THELMA SELLERS KELLER TX

11

75

63

44:51.2

44:54.4

0:03.1

14:25/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

NORMAN ROPER ARLINGTON TX

99

51

1

18:43.6

26:31.9

7:48.3

6:01/M

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

JESUS LOPEZ DALLAS TX

79

42

2

20:33.4

20:38.9

0:05.5

6:36/M

 
Top

Overall Male Grand Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

JOSE HINOJOSA IRVING TX

73

54

6

21:37.4

21:39.3

0:01.9

6:57/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

AN NGUYEN RICHARDSON TX

42

24

5

21:26.3

24:02.3

2:36.0

6:54/M

2

BRANDON CURRAN DALLAS TX

13

22

8

21:41.8

21:42.6

0:00.8

6:58/M

3

BRYAN WENDELL IRVING TX

41

24

12

22:43.4

25:19.6

2:36.2

7:18/M

4

WARREN MORTENSEN FORT WORTH TX

84

21

43

30:38.4

30:42.0

0:03.6

9:51/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

DAN GEHRING IRVING TX

28

33

11

22:23.0

22:34.7

0:11.7

7:12/M

2

PAUL RILEY IRVING TX

95

33

16

24:12.6

24:15.7

0:03.1

7:47/M

3

DEREK CHAN LEWISVILLE TX

106

32

26

25:31.1

25:33.9

0:02.8

8:12/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

DEUK LEE MANSFIELD TX

65

36

15

24:05.8

24:07.8

0:02.0

7:45/M

2

JACOB POSTERT ARLINGTON TX

58

35

35

27:04.0

27:04.3

0:00.3

8:42/M

3

JOHN KUHLMAN DALLAS TX

53

38

45

30:57.8

31:03.1

0:05.2

9:57/M

4

DAN PAYTON IRVING TX

90

38

57

41:46.9

41:53.1

0:06.1

13:26/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

RICK KRONER FLOWER MOUND TX

81

41

27

25:50.8

25:52.6

0:01.8

8:18/M

2

FRED DILIZARRAGA LEWISVILLE TX

32

41

32

26:53.2

26:55.4

0:02.2

8:39/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

JAVIER ROQUEBERT IRVING TX

43

45

13

23:22.3

23:27.4

0:05.1

7:31/M

2

ERIC SZCZERBINSKI IRVING TX

33

47

18

24:35.3

24:43.0

0:07.7

7:54/M

3

DAMIAN DEOELL

77

47

21

25:07.8

25:09.0

0:01.2

8:05/M

4

ROB BEAULIEU FORT WORTH TX

40

48

22

25:08.7

25:14.8

0:06.1

8:05/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

LEO MORGAN COPPELL TX

87

54

61

43:56.4

44:06.1

0:09.6

14:08/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

MIGEL VALADEZ MOORE OK

56

57

36

28:12.9

28:16.3

0:03.4

9:04/M

2

ROBERT MARTINEZ IRVING TX

69

58

40

29:57.6

30:04.2

0:06.6

9:38/M

3

LELAND REINHARD CLEBURNE TX

83

57

46

31:12.2

31:13.8

0:01.6

10:02/M

4

MARK JOHNSON COLLEYVILLE TX

61

58

48

31:50.2

31:55.8

0:05.6

10:14/M

5

FRED PAYTON IRVING TX

89

59

56

41:46.8

41:53.0

0:06.1

13:26/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

EDDIE LARGE FORT WORTH TX

60

60

14

23:29.9

23:31.2

0:01.3

7:33/M

2

SCOTT MCKISSICK IRVING TX

17

60

28

25:53.2

25:54.6

0:01.4

8:19/M

3

LARRY LYONS GRAPEVINE TX

72

64

47

31:31.1

31:36.0

0:04.9

10:08/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

JIM ENGSTROM FORT WORTH TX

15

67

19

24:40.1

24:41.8

0:01.7

7:56/M

2

ROBERT WRIGHT MANSFIELD TX

25

68

33

26:57.5

27:08.4

0:10.9

8:40/M

3

MIKE PRYAL GRAND PRAIRIE TX

102

66

39

29:56.9

30:00.8

0:03.9

9:37/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

BARNEY SNITZ EULESS TX

16

71

29

26:01.8

26:04.3

0:02.5

8:22/M

2

TOM HUDON COPPELL TX

92

74

53

38:18.6

38:28.5

0:09.9

12:19/M

3

BILL BUCHANAN IRVING TX

68

73

54

38:28.1

38:30.9

0:02.8

12:22/M

4

LEE SELLERS KELLER TX

10

73

55

38:33.2

38:36.5

0:03.3

12:24/M

 
Top

Male 75 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

BUD MANTZ DALLAS TX

20

77

65

1:02:13.0

1:02:18.8

0:05.8

20:00/M