How The West Was Run

Age Group Results

September 29, 2007


Results By RunTIME Racing Services, www.runtimeracingservices.com


Men: 0- 0 1- 9 10-12 13-16 17-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: 0- 0 1- 9 10-12 13-16 17-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

LAURA FLOHR

41

13

22:51.6

7:21/M

2

MICHELLE BACH

13

18

23:37.4

7:36/M

3

ELLEN KOHN NRH TX

56

21

24:12.5

7:47/M

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

NANCY GARRETT

42

23

24:31.1

7:53/M

2

JULIE LANG

42

25

24:36.7

7:55/M

3

ANGELA HAVARD

42

27

24:45.1

7:57/M

 
Top

Females of Undisclosed Age

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CRYSTAL SHAFER

0

107

31:28.1

10:07/M

2

MEGDALENA GUZMAN

0

137

35:06.6

11:17/M

3

TIFFANY CALLICOTT

0

164

44:12.9

14:13/M

4

ANDREA DOUGLASS

0

168

45:41.9

14:41/M

5

CANDY CONWAY

0

172

46:49.2

15:03/M

 
Top

Female 1 to 9

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

VICTORIA LIEB

9

88

30:25.9

9:47/M

2

SARAH REHBERG

9

126

33:41.4

10:50/M

 
Top

Female 10 to 12

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

LAURA NORMAN

11

47

26:21.6

8:28/M

2

CYDNEY DOUGLASS

10

128

33:52.8

10:53/M

3

RACHEL LITTLE

11

153

39:59.3

12:51/M

4

BRYLEE BLACK NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TEXAS

10

163

43:09.6

13:52/M

5

CAMERON CONWAY

12

171

46:48.5

15:03/M

6

CESALEY KIZER

10

180

55:17.5

17:47/M

 
Top

Female 13 to 16

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BRIANNA LYNN CORBETT

13

127

33:41.9

10:50/M

2

PRISCILLA SALVADOR KELLER TX

16

152

39:03.4

12:33/M

3

BETHANY LEISSNER

15

173

47:52.8

15:23/M

 
Top

Female 17 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ROANNE TING

17

151

39:03.2

12:33/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

GEMMA HENRIGUES

22

39

25:29.6

8:12/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MELODY LUSK

27

30

24:58.1

8:02/M

2

KRISTIN VICE ARLINGTON TX

26

101

31:08.6

10:01/M

3

AMANDA MCDANIEL Keller TX

27

119

32:33.9

10:28/M

4

MANDY MCMICHAEL KELLER TX

28

123

33:31.1

10:47/M

5

BRITTNI RUMAGE KELLER TX

28

124

33:31.9

10:47/M

6

SUSAN LANGFORD

29

141

36:15.5

11:39/M

7

DANIELLE PLAUNT

26

142

36:42.6

11:48/M

8

TAMMY DAVIS Round Rock TX

27

154

40:30.7

13:01/M

9

TENILLE MILES NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TEXAS

27

158

42:08.2

13:33/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

WEST WEST

31

33

25:10.4

8:06/M

2

ALICIA COVERT

31

41

25:34.6

8:13/M

3

TRACEY OKRAY

34

57

27:31.2

8:51/M

4

JENNY EDDY NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TEXAS

31

58

27:32.7

8:51/M

5

ANITA JOHNSON Temple TX

32

63

28:03.1

9:01/M

6

GINNY NOBLE

33

64

28:16.3

9:05/M

7

TANYA SHOCKLEY FORT WORTH TX

32

66

28:27.1

9:09/M

8

KASEY HUGHES COLLEYVILLE TX

33

70

28:43.0

9:14/M

9

ALISSA NORTH KELLER TX

32

81

29:41.7

9:33/M

10

LAURA SCHEUFLER

34

108

31:36.9

10:10/M

11

GENIE WEBB

30

118

32:33.6

10:28/M

12

NELDA BRUCE

32

136

34:53.1

11:13/M

13

BRITT PIBURN

32

169

45:52.6

14:45/M

14

LESLIE LYNCH

33

181

55:25.0

17:49/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JENNIFER STILL BEDFORD TX

36

76

29:18.3

9:25/M

2

DEBBIE KOSTROSKE ROANOKE TX

36

83

30:02.8

9:39/M

3

LORI BERRY

37

104

31:23.1

10:05/M

4

LISA HENRY

38

105

31:23.2

10:05/M

5

BRIT MCDERMETT

37

116

32:31.8

10:27/M

6

TYLEEN TOLAR

39

150

38:03.7

12:14/M

7

CAMMY BOAZ

39

161

43:02.3

13:50/M

8

ELIZABETH HARKINS NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TEXAS

38

165

44:13.0

14:13/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JULIE KLEIN

40

31

25:03.3

8:03/M

2

SUZANNE STOKES

42

49

26:37.7

8:34/M

3

KELLY CORDER

42

61

27:42.3

8:54/M

4

TERI ROBERTSON FORT WORTH TX

41

72

28:51.7

9:17/M

5

GINGER LITTLE

42

74

29:05.7

9:21/M

6

LUPE ALVARADO

43

92

30:39.8

9:51/M

7

LOIS SCOTT

43

96

30:55.4

9:56/M

8

TEASERA USSERY CHANDLER TX

43

98

31:04.0

9:59/M

9

GAYLE VEITENHEIMER

42

111

31:54.7

10:15/M

10

MICHELLE NELSON

40

121

32:44.5

10:32/M

11

GINA MITCHELL

40

125

33:38.7

10:49/M

12

TERRI BLANKENSHIP

40

140

35:39.7

11:28/M

13

GAYL HARDIE BEDFORD TX

41

146

37:26.4

12:02/M

14

KIM KIZER

44

178

54:57.3

17:40/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DELANA WILLIAMS

47

53

26:59.7

8:41/M

2

KAREN WEATHERLY

46

54

27:01.3

8:41/M

3

MELISSA MILLER grand prairie TX

45

67

28:28.2

9:09/M

4

TOMMIE HIXSON

47

94

30:47.0

9:54/M

5

JULIE FAIRFIELD

46

106

31:25.3

10:06/M

6

LAURIE CRISTY NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TEXAS

45

113

32:08.5

10:20/M

7

CHERYL REHBERG

46

129

33:54.1

10:54/M

8

CAROLYN MILLER WATAUGA TX

45

132

34:25.9

11:04/M

9

TERESA ENGLISH

45

135

34:49.0

11:12/M

10

STEIN, STEIN

46

162

43:02.9

13:50/M

11

MONICA WRIGHT TULSA OK

46

176

52:43.7

16:57/M

12

TERESSA MARIANOS KELLER TX

47

177

52:43.7

16:57/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SAADIA MAI KELLER TX

51

175

50:59.2

16:24/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

LENORA BYKERK

55

46

26:18.1

8:27/M

2

BECKY JAMISON

56

130

33:54.7

10:54/M

3

ELLA HAVARD

57

149

37:54.4

12:11/M

4

LYNDA MCDONALD NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TEXAS

58

159

42:35.7

13:42/M

5

LISA HERNDON KELLER TEXAS

57

166

44:20.5

14:15/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SHARRY LANIER KELLER TX

63

156

40:48.7

13:07/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JIM WADE SAGINAW TX

28

1

19:55.6

6:24/M

2

ALEX KOENEN KELLER TX

19

2

20:46.4

6:41/M

3

BRANDON MCDANIEL KELLER TX

29

3

20:52.9

6:43/M

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

TOM BRADSHAW KELLER TX

42

4

21:08.9

6:48/M

2

KENNY GARDNER

55

5

21:12.4

6:49/M

3

AL KOHN NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TEXAS

55

7

22:07.5

7:07/M

 
Top

Males of Undisclosed Age

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JEFF RICCONO

0

144

36:47.1

11:50/M

 
Top

Male 1 to 9

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

AARON LESTER

9

36

25:17.4

8:08/M

2

TREY FOUNTAIN

9

77

29:18.9

9:25/M

3

SEAN O'LEARY

9

82

29:58.0

9:38/M

4

LINCOLN VEITENHEIMER

7

110

31:51.4

10:14/M

5

ANDREW NELSON

7

117

32:32.6

10:28/M

6

WYATT TOLAR

8

157

42:06.1

13:32/M

7

IAN MILLER

7

174

50:37.5

16:17/M

 
Top

Male 10 to 12

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JAKE MCCONNELL KELLER TX

11

15

23:01.2

7:24/M

2

JOSHUA MCDERMETT

11

37

25:18.2

8:08/M

3

CARTER BARRY

11

99

31:04.4

9:59/M

4

MATTHEW KNABE

11

100

31:05.3

10:00/M

5

SAM HAVARD

12

103

31:19.6

10:04/M

6

KIELOR BJERGA

11

138

35:17.0

11:21/M

7

CHASE MCKAY

11

145

36:47.3

11:50/M

8

CALDER TOLAR

11

147

37:30.9

12:03/M

9

JAMES LESTER

11

148

37:42.3

12:07/M

10

MATT MURPY KELLER TX

11

160

43:01.7

13:50/M

 
Top

Male 13 to 16

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BLAKE WILLIAMS

15

17

23:35.6

7:35/M

2

JOHN HARDIE BEDFORD TX

16

32

25:07.8

8:05/M

3

KONRAD BJERGA

13

69

28:42.3

9:14/M

4

WESTON ENG

14

73

28:58.4

9:19/M

5

TYLER LYNCH BEDFORD TX

16

133

34:36.0

11:08/M

 
Top

Male 17 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ARIC MOONEY

18

8

22:17.7

7:10/M

2

NATE BLEKER

17

59

27:36.6

8:52/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BLAKE MERCHANT

24

45

26:04.4

8:23/M

2

TREI STURDIVANT

21

68

28:37.2

9:12/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CASEY MILES NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TEXAS

26

10

22:35.4

7:16/M

2

THAD LUSK

27

24

24:31.9

7:53/M

3

JASON MERRIMAN

25

43

25:48.3

8:18/M

4

BRIAN CROSS

28

71

28:46.6

9:15/M

5

BRANDON ALCORN KELLER TX

27

95

30:51.6

9:55/M

6

JOSH BRIGGLE

28

97

31:02.8

9:59/M

7

STEVEN STOJAK

26

102

31:11.5

10:02/M

8

MATTHEW WALKER

29

155

40:30.7

13:01/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JASON NOBLE

34

19

23:58.1

7:42/M

2

GARY SMOUSE

34

28

24:50.5

7:59/M

3

MIKE MCELWEE

32

51

26:45.4

8:36/M

4

CAMERON NORTH KELLER TX

31

56

27:30.6

8:51/M

5

TRENT SWEARENGIN

34

65

28:22.9

9:07/M

6

RANDE STILL BEDFORD TX

34

75

29:08.9

9:22/M

7

HEATH MCMICHAEL KELLER TX

30

80

29:37.9

9:31/M

8

MARK MANNING KELLER TX

34

85

30:10.2

9:42/M

9

DARIN PIBURN

34

170

45:52.8

14:45/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DEMETRIUS THOMPSON

35

6

22:01.1

7:05/M

2

WILLIAM KLOSE Decatur TX

36

12

22:47.4

7:20/M

3

ERIC POWERS HASLET TX

38

22

24:28.5

7:52/M

4

WILL LAMB DENTON TX

37

38

25:21.3

8:09/M

5

MATT FREEMAN

37

62

27:46.7

8:56/M

6

ART CUESTAS

39

78

29:27.2

9:28/M

7

SCOTT SZWEJBKA

39

79

29:32.8

9:30/M

8

BRYAN BENTON FORT WORTH TX

36

91

30:34.7

9:50/M

9

STEVEN EDOY NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TEXAS

39

109

31:40.8

10:11/M

10

JODY HAVARD

38

112

31:56.6

10:16/M

11

WILSON WILSON

39

120

32:38.6

10:30/M

12

DARYLE MULROONEY

38

143

36:43.0

11:48/M

13

ROSS DOUGLASS

38

167

45:39.8

14:41/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MITCH KENT SOUTHLAKE TX

41

29

24:54.8

8:00/M

2

CHAD LAFARA

40

55

27:08.4

8:43/M

3

ALBERT GILES NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TEXAS

41

60

27:41.2

8:54/M

4

MERRIL LIEB

44

90

30:27.3

9:47/M

5

ROBERTO ALVARADO

44

131

34:15.1

11:01/M

6

JOE PADILLA

41

139

35:38.8

11:27/M

7

JEFF KIZER

43

179

55:04.2

17:42/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ROB SELF FORT WORTH TX

49

9

22:23.0

7:12/M

2

DAVID WATTS

49

14

22:55.6

7:22/M

3

KEVIN CAVASOS

46

16

23:04.2

7:25/M

4

MIKE COVERT

48

26

24:40.7

7:56/M

5

STEVE ROBERTS HURST Texas

46

84

30:03.0

9:40/M

6

ERLING BJERGA

47

86

30:12.0

9:43/M

7

GENE FLORES

46

87

30:23.5

9:46/M

8

JAMES BEACH

47

134

34:40.1

11:09/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CURT FROMAN

51

40

25:31.1

8:12/M

2

VERN LUMBERT KELLER TX

53

44

25:51.6

8:19/M

3

ELIAZAR PEREZ

52

48

26:33.7

8:32/M

4

GARY MILLER FORT WORTH TX

50

50

26:43.3

8:35/M

5

THOMAS HIXSON

50

89

30:26.5

9:47/M

6

WADE GOOLSBY NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TEXAS

52

115

32:27.1

10:26/M

7

GORDON ROBERTSON FORT WORTH TX

52

122

33:23.6

10:44/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

GARY ROLLWAGE ARLINGTON TX

55

35

25:15.3

8:07/M

2

SKY BROWN

59

114

32:12.0

10:21/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DALE MAUGER, DALE

60

20

23:58.3

7:42/M

2

JOHN ROSS FORT WORTH TX

60

34

25:13.7

8:06/M

3

BOB SCHULTZ

60

42

25:38.7

8:15/M

4

KEN APRIL KELLER TX

60

52

26:59.1

8:41/M

5

DAN OGLE NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TEXAS

60

93

30:40.6

9:52/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JIM ENGSTROM FORT WORTH TX

66

11

22:45.1

7:19/M