How the West Was Run 5K

Overall Finish List

September 27, 2008


Results by RunTIME Racing Services. www.runtimeracingservices.com

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

KENDALL STYLES

194

19

***** M 17-19

15:55.2

15:56.2

0:00.9

5:07/M

2

TOMMY RUSHING

180

24

1 M 20-24

17:06.4

17:07.0

0:00.6

5:30/M

3

FIONA GREEN KELLER TX

165

43

***** F 40-44

19:32.4

19:33.4

0:00.9

6:17/M

4

ZACH STRUEBY

182

17

1 M 17-19

19:55.4

19:59.9

0:04.4

6:26/M

5

CHRISTOPHER LOEW

243

34

1 M 30-34

20:05.4

20:10.5

0:05.0

6:29/M

6

BRIAN BLAIR

226

14

1 M 13-16

20:24.7

20:28.7

0:04.0

6:35/M

7

DENNIS HESTER KELLER TX

187

41

***** M 40-44

20:29.2

20:31.3

0:02.1

6:36/M

8

GEORGE PAYLOR ARLINGTON TX

184

37

1 M 35-39

20:30.8

20:34.3

0:03.4

6:37/M

9

MARCUS BIRK

4

14

2 M 13-16

20:46.3

20:48.9

0:02.6

6:41/M

10

TOM BRADSHAW KELLER TX

198

43

***** M 40-44

21:01.8

21:05.5

0:03.7

6:47/M

11

DAVE NORMAN

40

42

***** M 40-44

20:49.8

21:08.5

0:18.7

6:48/M

12

CATER WICHETHAM

183

14

3 M 13-16

21:21.6

21:25.2

0:03.6

6:53/M

13

BRANDON GOLLHOFER

208

14

4 M 13-16

21:27.3

21:30.9

0:03.5

6:55/M

14

BRANDON MCDANIEL KELLER TX

30

30

2 M 30-34

21:34.5

21:36.9

0:02.4

6:57/M

15

ROYCE SNIDER HASLET TX

77

39

2 M 35-39

21:40.0

21:44.0

0:04.0

6:59/M

16

RODOLFO PONCE

241

33

3 M 30-34

21:56.7

22:02.3

0:05.6

7:05/M

17

MITCH KENT SOUTHLAKE TX

21

42

1 M 40-44

22:11.3

22:13.0

0:01.7

7:09/M

18

RAMON FLORES FORT WORTH TX

195

33

4 M 30-34

22:10.2

22:14.9

0:04.6

7:09/M

19

JOHN BIRK

5

41

2 M 40-44

22:16.8

22:20.6

0:03.8

7:11/M

20

ASHLEY SLOVAK

181

16

1 F 13-16

22:18.6

22:23.1

0:04.4

7:12/M

21

BLAKE MERCHANT

158

25

1 M 25-29

22:23.0

22:24.3

0:01.2

7:12/M

22

MIREK KUNAGL

227

41

3 M 40-44

22:31.2

22:33.6

0:02.4

7:15/M

23

DAVID MARTIN COLLEYVILLE TX

202

50

1 M 50-54

22:35.3

22:38.4

0:03.1

7:17/M

24

JON CHAISSON NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX

66

38

3 M 35-39

22:39.7

22:39.7

7:17/M

25

GIL TELLES

54

48

1 M 45-49

22:38.3

22:41.2

0:02.9

7:18/M

26

JIM ENGSTROM FORT WORTH TX

178

67

1 M 65-69

22:58.3

23:00.6

0:02.3

7:24/M

27

BETH ROE

169

45

***** F 45-49

22:57.9

23:02.9

0:04.9

7:24/M

28

GEMMA HERRIQUES

170

23

1 F 20-24

23:13.3

23:15.4

0:02.1

7:29/M

29

DALE MAUGER KELLER TX

29

61

1 M 60-64

23:14.7

23:17.2

0:02.5

7:29/M

30

KEN BREWER ARLINGTON TX

204

71

1 M 70-74

23:17.1

23:18.7

0:01.5

7:30/M

31

JACOB MORIN

234

16

5 M 13-16

23:20.4

23:23.4

0:03.0

7:31/M

32

CORY BARROW

141

27

2 M 25-29

23:19.4

23:39.6

0:20.2

7:36/M

33

LAURA NORMAN KELLER TX

39

12

1 F 10-12

23:29.1

23:47.8

0:18.7

7:39/M

34

WES HIXSON

20

24

2 M 20-24

23:48.5

23:50.1

0:01.6

7:40/M

35

ANTHONY CARRENO

240

13

6 M 13-16

23:50.1

23:53.6

0:03.4

7:41/M

36

MANDY MCMICHAEL KELLER TX

156

29

1 F 25-29

23:53.4

23:59.9

0:06.5

7:43/M

37

ERNESTO FLORES

196

34

5 M 30-34

24:24.7

24:30.2

0:05.5

7:53/M

38

Unknown Partic. 203

203

1 M 0- 0

24:21.1

24:38.6

0:17.4

7:55/M

39

SCOTT MICHENER KELLER TX

230

33

6 M 30-34

24:25.5

24:41.3

0:15.8

7:56/M

40

DICK HARNETT

192

61

2 M 60-64

24:39.5

24:43.1

0:03.6

7:57/M

41

SANDRA FLORES

262

36

1 F 35-39

24:38.5

24:43.9

0:05.3

7:57/M

42

VERN LUMBERT KELLER TX

63

54

2 M 50-54

24:45.1

24:46.4

0:01.3

7:58/M

43

MIKE SLOTA

200

48

2 M 45-49

24:48.9

24:50.4

0:01.4

7:59/M

44

JASON NOBLE KELLER TX

37

35

4 M 35-39

24:49.4

24:53.7

0:04.3

8:00/M

45

BRUCE HILDEBRAND

172

45

3 M 45-49

24:54.9

24:59.8

0:04.9

8:02/M

46

JULIE KLEIN

224

41

***** F 40-44

24:58.6

25:02.0

0:03.4

8:03/M

47

KEVIN SHREVE

91

43

4 M 40-44

25:00.4

25:03.3

0:02.9

8:03/M

48

ELIAZAR PEREZ

41

53

3 M 50-54

25:01.0

25:09.2

0:08.2

8:05/M

49

HEATH MCMICHAEL KELLER TX

154

31

7 M 30-34

25:04.2

25:11.2

0:07.0

8:06/M

50

ANDREA SEYLER

211

42

***** F 40-44

25:08.1

25:13.3

0:05.2

8:06/M

51

KRISTA MORRIS

35

31

1 F 30-34

25:06.6

25:16.0

0:09.4

8:07/M

52

MICHELLE LADA KELLER TX

81

37

2 F 35-39

25:21.5

25:22.5

0:01.0

8:09/M

53

PETER MARTINEZ

28

31

8 M 30-34

25:30.0

25:30.0

8:12/M

54

STEPHEN WIESTNER IRVING TX

74

25

3 M 25-29

25:38.3

25:55.0

0:16.7

8:20/M

55

CHRISTIAN DUPREE CARROLLTON TX

72

27

4 M 25-29

25:18.4

25:55.1

0:36.7

8:20/M

56

LENORA BYKERK

6

56

1 F 55-59

26:01.0

26:05.0

0:04.0

8:23/M

57

KELLY CORDER

9

43

1 F 40-44

26:01.9

26:05.9

0:04.0

8:23/M

58

BRIAN CROSS FORT WORTH TX

270

31

9 M 30-34

25:39.3

26:10.4

0:31.1

8:25/M

59

KONRAD BJERGA

143

14

7 M 13-16

26:08.7

26:11.6

0:02.9

8:25/M

60

AARON HILDEBRAND

173

46

4 M 45-49

26:06.8

26:11.9

0:05.0

8:25/M

61

RYAN SHOULDERS

229

17

2 M 17-19

26:13.7

26:15.5

0:01.8

8:26/M

62

JOHN STUDEBAKER

242

47

5 M 45-49

26:10.9

26:23.2

0:12.3

8:29/M

63

JENNY EDDY

206

32

2 F 30-34

26:19.9

26:24.4

0:04.4

8:29/M

64

RON SHERGA

238

53

4 M 50-54

26:20.6

26:28.2

0:07.6

8:31/M

65

TRENT SWEARENGIN

52

35

5 M 35-39

26:21.0

26:37.0

0:16.0

8:34/M

66

JORGE ARYIZU

1

44

5 M 40-44

26:35.1

26:46.3

0:11.1

8:36/M

67

STEVEN EDDY

207

40

6 M 40-44

26:44.7

26:49.0

0:04.3

8:37/M

68

STEVE ROBERTS HURST TX

44

47

6 M 45-49

26:50.0

26:50.0

8:38/M

69

STEPHEN THOMPSON

55

37

6 M 35-39

26:39.7

26:51.1

0:11.4

8:38/M

70

TOMMIE HIXSON ROANOKE TX

19

48

1 F 45-49

26:50.4

26:57.9

0:07.5

8:40/M

71

CHARLES CUNNINGHAM IRVING TX

273

42

7 M 40-44

26:42.1

27:00.9

0:18.8

8:41/M

72

ANITA WILSON

220

38

3 F 35-39

26:56.4

27:04.7

0:08.2

8:42/M

73

DAVID FREEMAN SPRINGDALE AR

68

34

10 M 30-34

26:57.6

27:04.8

0:07.2

8:42/M

74

SANDRA ENGELLAND KELLER TX

163

43

2 F 40-44

26:59.8

27:05.9

0:06.1

8:43/M

75

KAREN WEATHERLY LEWISVILLE TX

193

47

2 F 45-49

27:05.8

27:08.8

0:02.9

8:43/M

76

ANNA ODAY

254

37

4 F 35-39

26:56.8

27:11.6

0:14.8

8:44/M

77

ANNE ANDERSON KELLER TX

62

37

5 F 35-39

27:01.1

27:13.8

0:12.7

8:45/M

78

RACHEL JOHNSON

144

22

2 F 20-24

27:02.8

27:22.4

0:19.6

8:48/M

79

ELIZABETH JANBAZ

188

31

3 F 30-34

27:17.4

27:26.1

0:08.7

8:49/M

80

BRADY BURNS

155

9

1 M 1- 9

27:09.2

27:28.5

0:19.3

8:50/M

81

JULIE LANG

86

43

3 F 40-44

27:09.2

27:28.8

0:19.6

8:50/M

82

KEN WOODRUFF

5001

28

5 M 25-29

27:34.4

27:41.2

0:06.8

8:54/M

83

RHYS MILLER COLLEYVILLE TEXAS

160

10

1 M 10-12

27:42.7

27:42.7

8:54/M

84

COURTNEY CUNNINGHAM

272

17

1 F 17-19

27:25.4

27:43.5

0:18.1

8:55/M

85

TIFFANY CARREKER

210

26

2 F 25-29

27:29.0

27:44.3

0:15.3

8:55/M

86

JOHN ERICKSON

12

65

2 M 65-69

27:42.6

27:50.0

0:07.3

8:57/M

87

MASON KENT

22

11

2 M 10-12

27:46.0

27:50.0

0:04.0

8:57/M

88

TERI ROBERTSON FT. WORTH TX

45

42

4 F 40-44

27:39.8

27:51.9

0:12.1

8:57/M

89

LAURIE TOBOSA TEXAS

56

45

3 F 45-49

27:46.0

27:51.9

0:05.9

8:57/M

90

MARTHA MCCOY KELLER TX

152

34

4 F 30-34

27:42.8

27:55.4

0:12.6

8:59/M

91

ALLEN SHOULDERS

228

51

5 M 50-54

27:58.0

27:59.8

0:01.8

9:00/M

92

WAYNE HEBBERT

201

48

7 M 45-49

28:03.6

28:09.6

0:05.9

9:03/M

93

D'SHA JONES

145

33

5 F 30-34

27:57.0

28:11.8

0:14.8

9:04/M

94

PETER WILSON

221

42

8 M 40-44

28:16.0

28:24.7

0:08.6

9:08/M

95

ERLING BJERGA

150

48

8 M 45-49

28:15.9

28:26.2

0:10.3

9:09/M

96

JEFF GILMORE

246

37

7 M 35-39

28:27.7

28:33.9

0:06.2

9:11/M

97

AARON LESTER

151

10

3 M 10-12

28:32.2

28:34.3

0:02.1

9:11/M

98

KATIE CECHIJIAN

209

30

6 F 30-34

28:23.6

28:38.9

0:15.3

9:12/M

99

MARY GRAHAM

17

39

6 F 35-39

28:29.8

28:39.1

0:09.3

9:13/M

100

JANICE TIMS

186

46

4 F 45-49

28:40.3

28:48.7

0:08.4

9:16/M

 

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

101

DAVID SCHIRATO EULESS TX

235

48

9 M 45-49

28:42.8

28:54.6

0:11.7

9:18/M

102

DEBBIE KOSTROSKE ROANOKE TX

232

37

7 F 35-39

28:59.5

28:59.5

9:19/M

103

CHRISTI MCCALL KELLER TX

233

41

5 F 40-44

28:51.7

28:59.7

0:08.0

9:19/M

104

JULIE HOOVER

84

44

6 F 40-44

28:57.6

29:07.0

0:09.3

9:22/M

105

BAILY CAROTHERS

8

12

4 M 10-12

28:44.6

29:10.0

0:25.4

9:23/M

106

ANITA JOHNSON NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX

65

33

7 F 30-34

29:17.5

29:30.1

0:12.6

9:29/M

107

SOPHIE VINSON

57

27

3 F 25-29

29:33.9

29:44.5

0:10.6

9:34/M

108

HEIDI LANDRY

147

49

5 F 45-49

29:46.6

29:48.6

0:02.0

9:35/M

109

MARY SUE FARRIER

14

32

8 F 30-34

29:42.0

29:53.1

0:11.1

9:37/M

110

DANNY WALTERS

58

45

10 M 45-49

29:51.6

29:54.4

0:02.8

9:37/M

111

JOANNE STANTON

214

47

6 F 45-49

29:45.5

29:55.0

0:09.5

9:37/M

112

WILLIAM LANG

87

54

6 M 50-54

29:38.4

29:58.5

0:20.0

9:38/M

113

EVELYN RAMIREZ

42

10

2 F 10-12

29:55.4

30:04.2

0:08.7

9:40/M

114

JAMES LESTER

149

12

5 M 10-12

30:26.7

30:29.2

0:02.5

9:48/M

115

LORI BERRY KELLER TEXAS

248

38

8 F 35-39

30:32.9

30:37.7

0:04.7

9:51/M

116

COLTON LANG

88

10

6 M 10-12

30:22.8

30:41.8

0:19.0

9:52/M

117

BRIAN SMITH Burleson TX

50

38

8 M 35-39

30:28.4

30:45.9

0:17.4

9:53/M

118

CHRISTY MCCALLUM

223

42

7 F 40-44

30:56.5

31:02.9

0:06.4

9:59/M

119

MARK CHAPMAN

199

48

11 M 45-49

31:14.2

31:19.5

0:05.3

10:04/M

120

GORDON ROBERTSON FORT WORTH TX

46

53

7 M 50-54

31:10.9

31:25.6

0:14.7

10:06/M

121

BONKI SWEZRENGIN

53

34

9 F 30-34

31:13.8

31:27.2

0:13.3

10:07/M

122

KIELOR BJERGA

142

12

7 M 10-12

31:17.0

31:27.2

0:10.2

10:07/M

123

AUSTIN BLAIR

153

20

3 M 20-24

31:41.8

32:02.5

0:20.6

10:18/M

124

LYNETTE RORER

174

52

1 F 50-54

31:55.6

32:08.9

0:13.3

10:20/M

125

TONYA SABUS

255

41

8 F 40-44

32:05.0

32:17.8

0:12.7

10:23/M

126

CEILLE DELANEY

256

31

10 F 30-34

32:10.6

32:25.8

0:15.1

10:25/M

127

CARLY STEWART

236

34

11 F 30-34

33:12.1

33:27.8

0:15.7

10:45/M

128

MELODY SULLIVAN

92

27

4 F 25-29

33:09.2

33:33.0

0:23.7

10:47/M

129

DAVID SMITH NRH TEXAS

49

75

1 M 75-79

33:47.4

34:01.8

0:14.4

10:56/M

130

MICHAEL BODINGER WATAUGA TEXAS

231

37

9 M 35-39

33:39.0

34:06.9

0:27.9

10:58/M

131

BEVERLY EWING KELLER TX

64

47

7 F 45-49

33:57.6

34:10.4

0:12.7

10:59/M

132

AMANDA HEAD

247

22

3 F 20-24

34:01.4

34:25.6

0:24.1

11:04/M

133

TAMMY CAROTHERS

7

37

9 F 35-39

34:07.9

34:32.5

0:24.5

11:06/M

134

SARAH REHBERG

167

10

3 F 10-12

34:17.8

34:33.0

0:15.2

11:07/M

135

JANA RYAN

176

49

8 F 45-49

34:37.6

34:56.3

0:18.6

11:14/M

136

NATALIE RYAN

175

9

1 F 1- 9

34:38.5

34:56.7

0:18.2

11:14/M

137

JORDON SEYLER

177

10

8 M 10-12

34:58.1

35:03.4

0:05.3

11:16/M

138

MARY BAKER

197

44

9 F 40-44

34:58.4

35:03.9

0:05.5

11:16/M

139

BARRETT GARDNER

258

9

2 M 1- 9

34:56.7

35:07.3

0:10.6

11:17/M

140

KIMBERLY KARKOS

239

42

10 F 40-44

35:06.9

35:21.0

0:14.1

11:22/M

141

TAMMI FARRIER

13

31

12 F 30-34

35:28.3

35:39.4

0:11.1

11:28/M

142

TANYA SANDERS

85

33

13 F 30-34

35:59.1

36:09.1

0:09.9

11:37/M

143

MICHAEL LANDRY

225

51

8 M 50-54

36:19.8

36:21.5

0:01.7

11:41/M

144

SANDY GARDNER

253

46

9 F 45-49

36:46.2

36:56.5

0:10.2

11:53/M

145

SUZANNE STOHLMANN KELLER TX

80

30

14 F 30-34

36:37.9

37:00.6

0:22.7

11:54/M

146

MAX THOMAS

189

12

9 M 10-12

36:59.2

37:07.0

0:07.8

11:56/M

147

ALLIE TIMS

185

12

4 F 10-12

36:59.3

37:07.1

0:07.7

11:56/M

148

DAVID HEARTING

278

76

2 M 75-79

37:24.3

37:48.1

0:23.7

12:09/M

149

LEE SELLERS KELLER TX

48

73

2 M 70-74

37:42.6

37:59.5

0:16.8

12:13/M

150

MONICA FLORES

16

40

11 F 40-44

38:12.6

38:19.5

0:06.9

12:19/M

151

DARRELL LANDRUM

25

39

10 M 35-39

38:26.5

38:39.3

0:12.8

12:26/M

152

JAMIE HOOVER

82

9

2 F 1- 9

38:45.7

38:53.9

0:08.2

12:30/M

153

JUSTIN HOOVER

83

10

10 M 10-12

38:45.1

38:53.9

0:08.8

12:30/M

154

ELEANA RAMIREZ

43

8

3 F 1- 9

38:46.1

38:54.0

0:07.9

12:30/M

155

OKSANA MEAD

32

31

15 F 30-34

39:29.7

39:41.5

0:11.8

12:46/M

156

KIMBERLEE SPENCER KELLER TX

79

33

16 F 30-34

39:45.1

40:07.7

0:22.6

12:54/M

157

SHARRY LANIER KELLER TX

148

64

1 F 60-64

40:10.0

40:24.1

0:14.1

12:59/M

158

IAN MILLER COLLEYVILLE TEXAS

161

8

3 M 1- 9

40:35.7

40:37.6

0:01.9

13:04/M

159

RACHEL HALBERT

168

10

5 F 10-12

40:30.4

40:38.8

0:08.4

13:04/M

160

JEFF HALBERT

166

41

9 M 40-44

40:31.0

40:39.7

0:08.7

13:04/M

161

STACIE LANDRUM

24

37

10 F 35-39

40:31.1

40:43.2

0:12.1

13:06/M

162

JAY GARDNER

252

48

12 M 45-49

40:49.0

41:00.0

0:11.0

13:11/M

163

MIRANDA GARDNER

257

11

6 F 10-12

40:41.9

41:00.0

0:18.1

13:11/M

164

KRISTA DUFFY

11

37

11 F 35-39

41:06.5

41:17.3

0:10.8

13:16/M

165

SHEILA ST. JOHNSON

51

42

12 F 40-44

41:07.2

41:17.6

0:10.4

13:16/M

166

BREANNA QUINTON

90

12

7 F 10-12

41:12.5

41:37.0

0:24.5

13:23/M

167

KRISTY QUINTON TEXAS

89

1 F 0- 0

41:27.8

41:52.6

0:24.7

13:28/M

168

THELMA SELLERS KELLER TX

47

75

1 F 75-79

41:49.3

42:02.8

0:13.5

13:31/M

169

AXON FLORES

15

10

11 M 10-12

42:55.7

43:01.5

0:05.8

13:50/M

170

BRADLEY DIENER

205

10

12 M 10-12

42:58.5

43:14.0

0:15.4

13:54/M

171

SEAN DIENER

237

41

13 F 40-44

42:59.2

43:14.5

0:15.3

13:54/M

172

COURTLAND CONNOR

277

41

10 M 40-44

43:20.4

43:46.6

0:26.2

14:04/M

173

ALLISON CONNOR

276

44

14 F 40-44

43:22.9

43:46.7

0:23.7

14:04/M

174

CRYSTAL SHAFER

213

33

17 F 30-34

45:42.9

46:06.7

0:23.8

14:49/M

175

TY SHAFER

212

34

11 M 30-34

45:43.8

46:07.1

0:23.2

14:50/M

176

SHERRY HERNDON EULESS TX

76

60

2 F 60-64

48:03.3

48:15.0

0:11.7

15:31/M

177

JESSICA PITTMAN SPRINGTOWN TX

75

35

12 F 35-39

48:03.7

48:15.2

0:11.5

15:31/M

178

JENNIFER FORREST

245

39

13 F 35-39

54:02.0

54:23.4

0:21.4

17:29/M

179

SUZETTE HOLCOMBE

244

40

15 F 40-44

54:02.8

54:24.5

0:21.6

17:30/M