How the West Was Run 5K

Age Group Results

September 27, 2008


Results by RunTIME Racing Services. www.runtimeracingservices.com


Men: 0- 0 1- 9 10-12 13-16 17-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: 0- 0 1- 9 10-12 13-16 17-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

FIONA GREEN KELLER TX

165

43

3

19:32.4

19:33.4

0:00.9

6:17/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

KENDALL STYLES

194

19

1

15:55.2

15:56.2

0:00.9

5:07/M

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

BETH ROE

169

45

27

22:57.9

23:02.9

0:04.9

7:24/M

2

JULIE KLEIN

224

41

46

24:58.6

25:02.0

0:03.4

8:03/M

3

ANDREA SEYLER

211

42

50

25:08.1

25:13.3

0:05.2

8:06/M

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

DENNIS HESTER KELLER TX

187

41

7

20:29.2

20:31.3

0:02.1

6:36/M

2

TOM BRADSHAW KELLER TX

198

43

10

21:01.8

21:05.5

0:03.7

6:47/M

3

DAVE NORMAN

40

42

11

20:49.8

21:08.5

0:18.7

6:48/M

 
Top

Unknown Age Grouping

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Unknown Partic. 203

203

38

24:21.1

24:38.6

0:17.4

7:55/M

 
Top

Age UNPROVIDED

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

KRISTY QUINTON TEXAS

89

167

41:27.8

41:52.6

0:24.7

13:28/M

 
Top

Female 1 to 9

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

NATALIE RYAN

175

9

136

34:38.5

34:56.7

0:18.2

11:14/M

2

JAMIE HOOVER

82

9

152

38:45.7

38:53.9

0:08.2

12:30/M

3

ELEANA RAMIREZ

43

8

154

38:46.1

38:54.0

0:07.9

12:30/M

 
Top

Male 1 to 9

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

BRADY BURNS

155

9

80

27:09.2

27:28.5

0:19.3

8:50/M

2

BARRETT GARDNER

258

9

139

34:56.7

35:07.3

0:10.6

11:17/M

3

IAN MILLER COLLEYVILLE TEXAS

161

8

158

40:35.7

40:37.6

0:01.9

13:04/M

 
Top

Female 10 to 12

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

LAURA NORMAN KELLER TX

39

12

33

23:29.1

23:47.8

0:18.7

7:39/M

2

EVELYN RAMIREZ

42

10

113

29:55.4

30:04.2

0:08.7

9:40/M

3

SARAH REHBERG

167

10

134

34:17.8

34:33.0

0:15.2

11:07/M

4

ALLIE TIMS

185

12

147

36:59.3

37:07.1

0:07.7

11:56/M

5

RACHEL HALBERT

168

10

159

40:30.4

40:38.8

0:08.4

13:04/M

6

MIRANDA GARDNER

257

11

163

40:41.9

41:00.0

0:18.1

13:11/M

7

BREANNA QUINTON

90

12

166

41:12.5

41:37.0

0:24.5

13:23/M

 
Top

Male 10 to 12

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

RHYS MILLER COLLEYVILLE TEXAS

160

10

83

27:42.7

27:42.7

8:54/M

2

MASON KENT

22

11

87

27:46.0

27:50.0

0:04.0

8:57/M

3

AARON LESTER

151

10

97

28:32.2

28:34.3

0:02.1

9:11/M

4

BAILY CAROTHERS

8

12

105

28:44.6

29:10.0

0:25.4

9:23/M

5

JAMES LESTER

149

12

114

30:26.7

30:29.2

0:02.5

9:48/M

6

COLTON LANG

88

10

116

30:22.8

30:41.8

0:19.0

9:52/M

7

KIELOR BJERGA

142

12

122

31:17.0

31:27.2

0:10.2

10:07/M

8

JORDON SEYLER

177

10

137

34:58.1

35:03.4

0:05.3

11:16/M

9

MAX THOMAS

189

12

146

36:59.2

37:07.0

0:07.8

11:56/M

10

JUSTIN HOOVER

83

10

153

38:45.1

38:53.9

0:08.8

12:30/M

11

AXON FLORES

15

10

169

42:55.7

43:01.5

0:05.8

13:50/M

12

BRADLEY DIENER

205

10

170

42:58.5

43:14.0

0:15.4

13:54/M

 
Top

Female 13 to 16

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

ASHLEY SLOVAK

181

16

20

22:18.6

22:23.1

0:04.4

7:12/M

 
Top

Male 13 to 16

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

BRIAN BLAIR

226

14

6

20:24.7

20:28.7

0:04.0

6:35/M

2

MARCUS BIRK

4

14

9

20:46.3

20:48.9

0:02.6

6:41/M

3

CATER WICHETHAM

183

14

12

21:21.6

21:25.2

0:03.6

6:53/M

4

BRANDON GOLLHOFER

208

14

13

21:27.3

21:30.9

0:03.5

6:55/M

5

JACOB MORIN

234

16

31

23:20.4

23:23.4

0:03.0

7:31/M

6

ANTHONY CARRENO

240

13

35

23:50.1

23:53.6

0:03.4

7:41/M

7

KONRAD BJERGA

143

14

59

26:08.7

26:11.6

0:02.9

8:25/M

 
Top

Female 17 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

COURTNEY CUNNINGHAM

272

17

84

27:25.4

27:43.5

0:18.1

8:55/M

 
Top

Male 17 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

ZACH STRUEBY

182

17

4

19:55.4

19:59.9

0:04.4

6:26/M

2

RYAN SHOULDERS

229

17

61

26:13.7

26:15.5

0:01.8

8:26/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

GEMMA HERRIQUES

170

23

28

23:13.3

23:15.4

0:02.1

7:29/M

2

RACHEL JOHNSON

144

22

78

27:02.8

27:22.4

0:19.6

8:48/M

3

AMANDA HEAD

247

22

132

34:01.4

34:25.6

0:24.1

11:04/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

TOMMY RUSHING

180

24

2

17:06.4

17:07.0

0:00.6

5:30/M

2

WES HIXSON

20

24

34

23:48.5

23:50.1

0:01.6

7:40/M

3

AUSTIN BLAIR

153

20

123

31:41.8

32:02.5

0:20.6

10:18/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

MANDY MCMICHAEL KELLER TX

156

29

36

23:53.4

23:59.9

0:06.5

7:43/M

2

TIFFANY CARREKER

210

26

85

27:29.0

27:44.3

0:15.3

8:55/M

3

SOPHIE VINSON

57

27

107

29:33.9

29:44.5

0:10.6

9:34/M

4

MELODY SULLIVAN

92

27

128

33:09.2

33:33.0

0:23.7

10:47/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

BLAKE MERCHANT

158

25

21

22:23.0

22:24.3

0:01.2

7:12/M

2

CORY BARROW

141

27

32

23:19.4

23:39.6

0:20.2

7:36/M

3

STEPHEN WIESTNER IRVING TX

74

25

54

25:38.3

25:55.0

0:16.7

8:20/M

4

CHRISTIAN DUPREE CARROLLTON TX

72

27

55

25:18.4

25:55.1

0:36.7

8:20/M

5

KEN WOODRUFF

5001

28

82

27:34.4

27:41.2

0:06.8

8:54/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

KRISTA MORRIS

35

31

51

25:06.6

25:16.0

0:09.4

8:07/M

2

JENNY EDDY

206

32

63

26:19.9

26:24.4

0:04.4

8:29/M

3

ELIZABETH JANBAZ

188

31

79

27:17.4

27:26.1

0:08.7

8:49/M

4

MARTHA MCCOY KELLER TX

152

34

90

27:42.8

27:55.4

0:12.6

8:59/M

5

D'SHA JONES

145

33

93

27:57.0

28:11.8

0:14.8

9:04/M

6

KATIE CECHIJIAN

209

30

98

28:23.6

28:38.9

0:15.3

9:12/M

7

ANITA JOHNSON NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX

65

33

106

29:17.5

29:30.1

0:12.6

9:29/M

8

MARY SUE FARRIER

14

32

109

29:42.0

29:53.1

0:11.1

9:37/M

9

BONKI SWEZRENGIN

53

34

121

31:13.8

31:27.2

0:13.3

10:07/M

10

CEILLE DELANEY

256

31

126

32:10.6

32:25.8

0:15.1

10:25/M

11

CARLY STEWART

236

34

127

33:12.1

33:27.8

0:15.7

10:45/M

12

TAMMI FARRIER

13

31

141

35:28.3

35:39.4

0:11.1

11:28/M

13

TANYA SANDERS

85

33

142

35:59.1

36:09.1

0:09.9

11:37/M

14

SUZANNE STOHLMANN KELLER TX

80

30

145

36:37.9

37:00.6

0:22.7

11:54/M

15

OKSANA MEAD

32

31

155

39:29.7

39:41.5

0:11.8

12:46/M

16

KIMBERLEE SPENCER KELLER TX

79

33

156

39:45.1

40:07.7

0:22.6

12:54/M

17

CRYSTAL SHAFER

213

33

174

45:42.9

46:06.7

0:23.8

14:49/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

CHRISTOPHER LOEW

243

34

5

20:05.4

20:10.5

0:05.0

6:29/M

2

BRANDON MCDANIEL KELLER TX

30

30

14

21:34.5

21:36.9

0:02.4

6:57/M

3

RODOLFO PONCE

241

33

16

21:56.7

22:02.3

0:05.6

7:05/M

4

RAMON FLORES FORT WORTH TX

195

33

18

22:10.2

22:14.9

0:04.6

7:09/M

5

ERNESTO FLORES

196

34

37

24:24.7

24:30.2

0:05.5

7:53/M

6

SCOTT MICHENER KELLER TX

230

33

39

24:25.5

24:41.3

0:15.8

7:56/M

7

HEATH MCMICHAEL KELLER TX

154

31

49

25:04.2

25:11.2

0:07.0

8:06/M

8

PETER MARTINEZ

28

31

53

25:30.0

25:30.0

8:12/M

9

BRIAN CROSS FORT WORTH TX

270

31

58

25:39.3

26:10.4

0:31.1

8:25/M

10

DAVID FREEMAN SPRINGDALE AR

68

34

73

26:57.6

27:04.8

0:07.2

8:42/M

11

TY SHAFER

212

34

175

45:43.8

46:07.1

0:23.2

14:50/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

SANDRA FLORES

262

36

41

24:38.5

24:43.9

0:05.3

7:57/M

2

MICHELLE LADA KELLER TX

81

37

52

25:21.5

25:22.5

0:01.0

8:09/M

3

ANITA WILSON

220

38

72

26:56.4

27:04.7

0:08.2

8:42/M

4

ANNA ODAY

254

37

76

26:56.8

27:11.6

0:14.8

8:44/M

5

ANNE ANDERSON KELLER TX

62

37

77

27:01.1

27:13.8

0:12.7

8:45/M

6

MARY GRAHAM

17

39

99

28:29.8

28:39.1

0:09.3

9:13/M

7

DEBBIE KOSTROSKE ROANOKE TX

232

37

102

28:59.5

28:59.5

9:19/M

8

LORI BERRY KELLER TEXAS

248

38

115

30:32.9

30:37.7

0:04.7

9:51/M

9

TAMMY CAROTHERS

7

37

133

34:07.9

34:32.5

0:24.5

11:06/M

10

STACIE LANDRUM

24

37

161

40:31.1

40:43.2

0:12.1

13:06/M

11

KRISTA DUFFY

11

37

164

41:06.5

41:17.3

0:10.8

13:16/M

12

JESSICA PITTMAN SPRINGTOWN TX

75

35

177

48:03.7

48:15.2

0:11.5

15:31/M

13

JENNIFER FORREST

245

39

178

54:02.0

54:23.4

0:21.4

17:29/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

GEORGE PAYLOR ARLINGTON TX

184

37

8

20:30.8

20:34.3

0:03.4

6:37/M

2

ROYCE SNIDER HASLET TX

77

39

15

21:40.0

21:44.0

0:04.0

6:59/M

3

JON CHAISSON NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX

66

38

24

22:39.7

22:39.7

7:17/M

4

JASON NOBLE KELLER TX

37

35

44

24:49.4

24:53.7

0:04.3

8:00/M

5

TRENT SWEARENGIN

52

35

65

26:21.0

26:37.0

0:16.0

8:34/M

6

STEPHEN THOMPSON

55

37

69

26:39.7

26:51.1

0:11.4

8:38/M

7

JEFF GILMORE

246

37

96

28:27.7

28:33.9

0:06.2

9:11/M

8

BRIAN SMITH Burleson TX

50

38

117

30:28.4

30:45.9

0:17.4

9:53/M

9

MICHAEL BODINGER WATAUGA TEXAS

231

37

130

33:39.0

34:06.9

0:27.9

10:58/M

10

DARRELL LANDRUM

25

39

151

38:26.5

38:39.3

0:12.8

12:26/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

KELLY CORDER

9

43

57

26:01.9

26:05.9

0:04.0

8:23/M

2

SANDRA ENGELLAND KELLER TX

163

43

74

26:59.8

27:05.9

0:06.1

8:43/M

3

JULIE LANG

86

43

81

27:09.2

27:28.8

0:19.6

8:50/M

4

TERI ROBERTSON FT. WORTH TX

45

42

88

27:39.8

27:51.9

0:12.1

8:57/M

5

CHRISTI MCCALL KELLER TX

233

41

103

28:51.7

28:59.7

0:08.0

9:19/M

6

JULIE HOOVER

84

44

104

28:57.6

29:07.0

0:09.3

9:22/M

7

CHRISTY MCCALLUM

223

42

118

30:56.5

31:02.9

0:06.4

9:59/M

8

TONYA SABUS

255

41

125

32:05.0

32:17.8

0:12.7

10:23/M

9

MARY BAKER

197

44

138

34:58.4

35:03.9

0:05.5

11:16/M

10

KIMBERLY KARKOS

239

42

140

35:06.9

35:21.0

0:14.1

11:22/M

11

MONICA FLORES

16

40

150

38:12.6

38:19.5

0:06.9

12:19/M

12

SHEILA ST. JOHNSON

51

42

165

41:07.2

41:17.6

0:10.4

13:16/M

13

SEAN DIENER

237

41

171

42:59.2

43:14.5

0:15.3

13:54/M

14

ALLISON CONNOR

276

44

173

43:22.9

43:46.7

0:23.7

14:04/M

15

SUZETTE HOLCOMBE

244

40

179

54:02.8

54:24.5

0:21.6

17:30/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

MITCH KENT SOUTHLAKE TX

21

42

17

22:11.3

22:13.0

0:01.7

7:09/M

2

JOHN BIRK

5

41

19

22:16.8

22:20.6

0:03.8

7:11/M

3

MIREK KUNAGL

227

41

22

22:31.2

22:33.6

0:02.4

7:15/M

4

KEVIN SHREVE

91

43

47

25:00.4

25:03.3

0:02.9

8:03/M

5

JORGE ARYIZU

1

44

66

26:35.1

26:46.3

0:11.1

8:36/M

6

STEVEN EDDY

207

40

67

26:44.7

26:49.0

0:04.3

8:37/M

7

CHARLES CUNNINGHAM IRVING TX

273

42

71

26:42.1

27:00.9

0:18.8

8:41/M

8

PETER WILSON

221

42

94

28:16.0

28:24.7

0:08.6

9:08/M

9

JEFF HALBERT

166

41

160

40:31.0

40:39.7

0:08.7

13:04/M

10

COURTLAND CONNOR

277

41

172

43:20.4

43:46.6

0:26.2

14:04/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

TOMMIE HIXSON ROANOKE TX

19

48

70

26:50.4

26:57.9

0:07.5

8:40/M

2

KAREN WEATHERLY LEWISVILLE TX

193

47

75

27:05.8

27:08.8

0:02.9

8:43/M

3

LAURIE TOBOSA TEXAS

56

45

89

27:46.0

27:51.9

0:05.9

8:57/M

4

JANICE TIMS

186

46

100

28:40.3

28:48.7

0:08.4

9:16/M

5

HEIDI LANDRY

147

49

108

29:46.6

29:48.6

0:02.0

9:35/M

6

JOANNE STANTON

214

47

111

29:45.5

29:55.0

0:09.5

9:37/M

7

BEVERLY EWING KELLER TX

64

47

131

33:57.6

34:10.4

0:12.7

10:59/M

8

JANA RYAN

176

49

135

34:37.6

34:56.3

0:18.6

11:14/M

9

SANDY GARDNER

253

46

144

36:46.2

36:56.5

0:10.2

11:53/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

GIL TELLES

54

48

25

22:38.3

22:41.2

0:02.9

7:18/M

2

MIKE SLOTA

200

48

43

24:48.9

24:50.4

0:01.4

7:59/M

3

BRUCE HILDEBRAND

172

45

45

24:54.9

24:59.8

0:04.9

8:02/M

4

AARON HILDEBRAND

173

46

60

26:06.8

26:11.9

0:05.0

8:25/M

5

JOHN STUDEBAKER

242

47

62

26:10.9

26:23.2

0:12.3

8:29/M

6

STEVE ROBERTS HURST TX

44

47

68

26:50.0

26:50.0

8:38/M

7

WAYNE HEBBERT

201

48

92

28:03.6

28:09.6

0:05.9

9:03/M

8

ERLING BJERGA

150

48

95

28:15.9

28:26.2

0:10.3

9:09/M

9

DAVID SCHIRATO EULESS TX

235

48

101

28:42.8

28:54.6

0:11.7

9:18/M

10

DANNY WALTERS

58

45

110

29:51.6

29:54.4

0:02.8

9:37/M

11

MARK CHAPMAN

199

48

119

31:14.2

31:19.5

0:05.3

10:04/M

12

JAY GARDNER

252

48

162

40:49.0

41:00.0

0:11.0

13:11/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

LYNETTE RORER

174

52

124

31:55.6

32:08.9

0:13.3

10:20/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

DAVID MARTIN COLLEYVILLE TX

202

50

23

22:35.3

22:38.4

0:03.1

7:17/M

2

VERN LUMBERT KELLER TX

63

54

42

24:45.1

24:46.4

0:01.3

7:58/M

3

ELIAZAR PEREZ

41

53

48

25:01.0

25:09.2

0:08.2

8:05/M

4

RON SHERGA

238

53

64

26:20.6

26:28.2

0:07.6

8:31/M

5

ALLEN SHOULDERS

228

51

91

27:58.0

27:59.8

0:01.8

9:00/M

6

WILLIAM LANG

87

54

112

29:38.4

29:58.5

0:20.0

9:38/M

7

GORDON ROBERTSON FORT WORTH TX

46

53

120

31:10.9

31:25.6

0:14.7

10:06/M

8

MICHAEL LANDRY

225

51

143

36:19.8

36:21.5

0:01.7

11:41/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

LENORA BYKERK

6

56

56

26:01.0

26:05.0

0:04.0

8:23/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

SHARRY LANIER KELLER TX

148

64

157

40:10.0

40:24.1

0:14.1

12:59/M

2

SHERRY HERNDON EULESS TX

76

60

176

48:03.3

48:15.0

0:11.7

15:31/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

DALE MAUGER KELLER TX

29

61

29

23:14.7

23:17.2

0:02.5

7:29/M

2

DICK HARNETT

192

61

40

24:39.5

24:43.1

0:03.6

7:57/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

JIM ENGSTROM FORT WORTH TX

178

67

26

22:58.3

23:00.6

0:02.3

7:24/M

2

JOHN ERICKSON

12

65

86

27:42.6

27:50.0

0:07.3

8:57/M

 
Top

male 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

KEN BREWER ARLINGTON TX

204

71

30

23:17.1

23:18.7

0:01.5

7:30/M

2

LEE SELLERS KELLER TX

48

73

149

37:42.6

37:59.5

0:16.8

12:13/M

 
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

THELMA SELLERS KELLER TX

47

75

168

41:49.3

42:02.8

0:13.5

13:31/M

 
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

DAVID SMITH NRH TEXAS

49

75

129

33:47.4

34:01.8

0:14.4

10:56/M

2

DAVID HEARTING

278

76

148

37:24.3

37:48.1

0:23.7

12:09/M