Holly Jolly Jog 5K

Age Group Results

December 14, 2013


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: 0- 0 1- 5 6- 8 9-10 11-12 13-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-64 65-99
Women: 0- 0 1- 5 6- 8 9-10 11-12 13-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-64 65-99

5K TImed

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MATTHEW FARINA MANSFIELD TX 4394 13 1   17:13.9 17:14.5 5:32/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 NELLY BUDROW DALLAS TX 1759 40 5   20:51.1 20:54.8 6:43/M
Top

Male Masters Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 RUSTY HODAPP MANSFIELD TX 4416 54 10   23:15.0 23:17.4 7:29/M
Top

Female Masters Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 DEBBIE BIERMANN BENBROOK TX 4364 41 11   23:59.2 24:02.1 7:44/M
Top

Age or ID UNPROVIDED

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 PENNY RUSSELL MANSFIELD TX 1747 104   49:56.7 50:25.9 16:13/M
Top

Male 5 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 KOHEN BROWN GRAND PRAIRIE TX 4499 5 112   53:58.1 54:07.1 17:24/M
Top

Male 6 to 8

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 PARKER OXLEY MANSFIELD TX 4448 6 40   29:46.3 29:46.3 9:34/M
2 SETH CAMPBELL MANSFIELD TX 4373 8 64 5:08.4 34:54.7 34:56.3 11:14/M
3 TYLER PATRICK 4450 6 86 11:02.9 40:49.2 42:18.1 13:36/M
4 JACKSON GONZALES 4492 8 87 12:31.4 42:17.8 42:18.5 13:36/M
Top

Female 6 to 8

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ZURIEL CHUKWU ARLINGTON TX 4377 6 78   37:37.3 37:38.9 12:06/M
2 SHELBY SUTHIE 4470 6 88 4:58.0 42:35.3 42:36.8 13:42/M
3 CALLEIGH NELMS 4444 6 100 11:34.8 49:12.1 49:23.9 15:53/M
4 AMIAH BROWN GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1741 7 108 13:32.0 51:09.4 51:18.6 16:30/M
Top

Male 9 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JAYDEN JONES ARLINGTON TX 4422 10 13   24:17.9 24:18.7 7:49/M
2 SETH RAMSEY ARLINGTON TX 4457 9 39 5:13.7 29:31.7 29:32.6 9:30/M
3 ROBERT BUIE MANSFIELD TX 4369 9 70 12:19.0 36:37.0 36:37.4 11:46/M
4 SAWYER PARKER MANSFIELD TX 1751 10 73 12:45.1 37:03.1 37:04.3 11:55/M
5 DRAKE OXLEY MANSFIELD TX 4446 9 74 12:46.1 37:04.0 37:06.8 11:56/M
6 BRENDAN JONES ARLINGTON TX 4421 9 110 27:02.9 51:20.9 51:21.6 16:31/M
Top

Female 9 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JULIANNA SAUCEDA ARLINGTON TX 4462 9 41   29:53.4 29:53.7 9:37/M
2 HANNAH HERBERT 4411 9 82 9:09.0 39:02.4 39:04.6 12:34/M
Top

Male 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JOHNATHAN SAUCEDA ARLINGTON TX 1752 11 7   22:44.0 22:44.0 7:19/M
2 ALEC MORTON MANSFIELD TX 4437 11 32 5:51.6 28:35.7 28:37.0 9:12/M
3 JOHNNIE KALMA BURLESON TX 4425 11 54 10:32.8 33:16.9 33:17.9 10:42/M
Top

Male 13 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 RYAN STERLING 4496 14 2   19:19.6 19:20.6 6:13/M
2 BRENDEN WOHLTJEN MANSFIELD TX 4488 17 3 0:02.1 19:21.8 19:26.5 6:15/M
3 MARK STERLING 4495 14 6 3:19.6 22:39.3 22:40.9 7:17/M
Top

Female 13 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 NATALIE ROCHA MANSFIELD TX 1749 15 8   22:45.5 22:47.0 7:20/M
2 EMILY HERRMANN MANSFIELD TX 4414 16 20 3:43.7 26:29.2 26:32.2 8:32/M
3 TARA DANIELL MANSFIELD TX 4494 16 56 10:35.6 33:21.1 33:34.1 10:48/M
4 CHRISTINA PHAM MANSFIELD TX 4493 17 57 10:35.7 33:21.2 33:34.3 10:48/M
5 RYLIE CATHON MANSFIELD TX 4374 16 60 11:39.4 34:24.9 34:28.0 11:05/M
6 KATIE STACK 4467 15 68 12:51.5 35:37.0 35:49.6 11:31/M
7 GABRIELLA DIAZDELEON 4384 15 77 14:48.2 37:33.7 37:34.9 12:05/M
Top

Male 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 QUENTIN HASTEN MANSFIELD TX 4408 21 17   25:43.8 25:46.5 8:17/M
2 THOMAS ABERNATHY MANSFIELD TX 4357 23 95 20:09.0 45:52.8 46:13.6 14:52/M
Top

Female 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 BRITTANY LAVERGNE MANSFIELD TX 4429 24 22   26:57.1 27:05.6 8:43/M
2 JESSICA NETHERTON BURLESON TX 4445 22 25 0:42.4 27:39.5 27:53.1 8:58/M
3 MEGAN WOHLTJEN MANSFIELD TX 4491 19 72 9:44.9 36:42.0 36:59.1 11:54/M
4 MARISSA JIMENEZ ARLINGTON TX 4419 22 84 12:36.3 39:33.4 39:53.9 12:49/M
5 JESSICA ABERNATHY MANSFIELD TX 4356 23 96 18:56.3 45:53.4 46:13.4 14:52/M
6 KYLA ANDERSON ARLINGTON TX 4359 19 118 30:03.6 57:00.7 57:20.2 18:26/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JARVIS WILLIAMS 4497 29 59   34:23.4 34:32.6 11:06/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 EMILY BOND FT WORTH TX 4366 28 28   27:55.8 28:05.3 9:02/M
2 ERIN LACY 4428 27 46 3:39.8 31:35.7 31:50.2 10:14/M
3 ANY PIKE 4451 27 52 5:09.7 33:05.6 33:20.3 10:43/M
4 SAMANTHA MOSCONI DUNCANVILLE TX 4440 25 94 17:41.9 45:37.7 45:47.8 14:43/M
5 MELANIE PATRICK 4449 25 105 22:08.0 50:03.8 51:34.1 16:35/M
6 LINDSEY RICHARDS ARLINGTON TX 4459 28 111 24:15.9 52:11.7 52:27.2 16:52/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JAIME REYES ARLINGTON TX 4458 31 23   26:57.5 27:18.9 8:47/M
2 ROBERT POLLARD 4453 30 26 0:45.8 27:43.3 27:47.6 8:56/M
3 ANDREW KING ARLINGTON TX 4426 30 44 3:24.6 30:22.1 30:48.9 9:54/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 SHANNON BROWN GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1742 33 9   23:02.1 23:04.2 7:25/M
2 LAUREN SHIELDS MIDLOTHIAN TX 4464 32 14 1:15.8 24:18.0 24:24.6 7:51/M
3 HOLLY HENDERSON DALLAS TX 4410 30 69 13:06.9 36:09.0 36:32.7 11:45/M
4 JADE ALLEN 1744 31 76 14:30.7 37:32.9 37:48.8 12:09/M
5 ALLISON NELMS BURLESON TX 4443 30 99 26:09.6 49:11.8 49:24.0 15:53/M
6 JAMIE FISHER BURLESON TX 4396 30 117 33:58.5 57:00.6 57:20.2 18:26/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 SPENCER CEARNAL ARLINGTON TX 1745 36 4   20:44.4 20:47.6 6:41/M
2 J.D. SHIELDS MIDLOTHIAN TX 4463 35 12 3:29.3 24:13.7 24:19.5 7:49/M
3 CRAIG HAMILTON ARLINGTON TX 4407 37 30 7:51.0 28:35.4 28:53.6 9:17/M
4 CECIL ADAMS MANSFIELD TX 1753 38 48 11:03.2 31:47.6 32:02.5 10:18/M
5 TIM TYREE 4478 35 62 14:02.0 34:46.4 35:12.6 11:19/M
6 BRODY FERGUSON HILLSBORO OR 4395 35 63 14:04.3 34:48.7 34:55.8 11:14/M
7 DOUG GONZALES MANSFIELD TX 4400 35 79 16:57.1 37:41.6 37:45.4 12:08/M
8 NICK ARELLANO VENUS TX 4361 39 97 25:45.5 46:29.9 46:50.7 15:04/M
9 ULYSSES DIAZDELEON 4387 36 101 28:46.3 49:30.7 49:38.5 15:58/M
10 KEVIN BROWN 4498 36 109 30:34.8 51:19.2 51:28.4 16:33/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JULIE LEENDERS ARLINGTON TX 4430 38 18   25:53.2 26:04.7 8:23/M
2 HOLLIE BATES GRAND PRAIRIE TX 4363 35 29 2:30.3 28:23.5 28:35.2 9:11/M
3 LINNEA OXLEY MANSFIELD TX 4447 35 34 3:12.8 29:06.1 29:09.2 9:22/M
4 MICHELLE GRAF FORT WORTH TX 4403 38 85 14:19.2 40:12.4 40:34.5 13:03/M
5 JOLYN SCHWARTZ ARLINGTON TX 1746 36 98 22:09.1 48:02.4 50:34.2 16:16/M
6 ERIN DAVIS ARLINGTON TX 4382 36 106 24:15.9 50:09.1 50:26.3 16:13/M
7 MELISSA ARELLANO VENUS TX 4360 36 107 25:09.1 51:02.3 51:22.7 16:31/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CURVIE HAWKINS ARLINGTON TX 1760 43 27   27:52.5 28:56.4 9:18/M
2 BRIAN WISH MANSFIELD TX 4487 40 58 6:16.1 34:08.6 34:21.6 11:03/M
3 DARRICK RAMSEY ARLINGTON TX 4456 40 75 9:11.7 37:04.2 37:16.4 11:59/M
4 VIRGIL THOMPSON 4474 40 120 29:46.9 57:39.4 59:09.1 19:01/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ROBIN ADOLPH ARLINGTON TX 4358 40 16   25:18.9 25:21.1 8:09/M
2 ANGELA WISH MANSFIELD TX 4486 40 35 3:47.5 29:06.5 29:17.4 9:25/M
3 LAURA RIDDLE GRAND PRAIRIE TX 4460 43 45 6:10.5 31:29.5 31:31.4 10:08/M
4 TRICIA GARCIA ARLINGTON TX 1748 44 53 7:48.2 33:07.2 35:59.5 11:34/M
5 LISA JOHNSON MANSFIELD TX 4420 40 80 13:19.8 38:38.8 38:45.1 12:28/M
6 MONICA DIAZDELEON MANSFIELD TX 4386 40 102 24:14.7 49:33.7 49:42.2 15:59/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 RANDY HASTEN ARLINGTON TX 4409 45 15   25:16.6 25:18.8 8:08/M
2 CURTIS TANNER 4471 45 19 0:40.1 25:56.8 25:59.3 8:21/M
3 ERIC WOHLTJEN MANSFIELD TX 4490 48 24 1:48.1 27:04.8 27:11.8 8:44/M
4 CURT METZGER MANSFIELD TX 4434 47 31 3:18.9 28:35.6 28:53.9 9:17/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 TERESA CRAWLEY MANSFIELD TX 4381 47 21   26:42.5 26:44.5 8:36/M
2 JODY FLICKNER MANSFIELD TX 1754 45 49 5:05.2 31:47.8 32:02.3 10:18/M
3 JOAN GRAY-CHALIFOUX BURLESON TX 4405 45 51 5:22.5 32:05.0 32:17.4 10:23/M
4 MARY COSTA ARLINGTON TX 4380 45 55 6:38.3 33:20.8 33:34.3 10:48/M
5 TRIM HERMAN 4412 45 66 8:36.2 35:18.8 35:22.8 11:22/M
6 LISA STONITSCH KENNEDALE TX 4469 49 67 8:38.6 35:21.1 35:37.4 11:27/M
7 DAWN WOHLTJEN MANSFIELD TX 4489 45 71 9:58.4 36:41.0 36:58.5 11:53/M
8 TERESA THOMPSON 4473 45 119 30:56.2 57:38.8 59:09.3 19:01/M
Top

Male 50 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MICHAEL MORTON MANSFIELD TX 4438 56 33   29:02.4 29:06.5 9:21/M
2 LEO WOLF ARLINGTON TX 1755 60 36 0:15.3 29:17.7 29:21.9 9:26/M
3 TIMOTHY THURY MANSFIELD TX 1743 62 37 0:21.2 29:23.6 29:28.4 9:28/M
4 ART COKER MIDLOTHIAN TX 1781 64 42 1:00.0 30:02.4 30:07.6 9:41/M
5 BOB NELSON 1758 57 65 6:10.4 35:12.8 35:20.8 11:22/M
6 ROBERT STONE MANSFIELD TX 4468 61 81 9:37.6 38:40.0 38:46.3 12:28/M
7 ROBERT GRANTHAM BRIDGEPORT TX 4404 63 89 13:45.9 42:48.3 43:10.4 13:53/M
Top

Female 50 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ANN HODAPP MANSFIELD TX 4415 53 38   29:24.1 29:29.8 9:29/M
2 TERRI CONRAD KELLER TX 4379 51 43 0:47.1 30:11.2 30:20.3 9:45/M
3 MICHELLE TREECE MANSFIELD TX 4477 50 47 2:16.5 31:40.7 31:43.4 10:12/M
4 AMY DICKISON ROWLEY MA 4389 53 50 2:28.4 31:52.5 32:10.1 10:21/M
5 JANA FANNON MIDLOTHIAN TX 4392 50 61 5:19.7 34:43.9 35:11.7 11:19/M
6 DAWN WOLF 1756 57 91 14:46.5 44:10.6 44:15.5 14:14/M
7 CHERYL NELSON 1757 54 92 14:47.4 44:11.5 44:16.0 14:14/M
8 CATHY MOSCONI DUNCANVILLE TX 4439 52 93 16:13.4 45:37.6 45:47.7 14:43/M
9 BRIGITTE SNYDER DUNCANVILLE TX 4466 61 113 24:54.6 54:18.8 54:30.5 17:31/M
10 GAIL BURKHART ARLINGTON TX 4371 50 114 26:11.0 55:35.2 55:43.5 17:55/M
11 NORMA POLLARD 4452 50 115 26:52.6 56:16.8 56:26.9 18:09/M
12 TAMMY BROWN 4368 50 116 26:52.7 56:16.9 56:26.7 18:09/M
Top

Male 65 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 DAVID SMITH ARLINGTON TX 4465 65 83   39:15.5 39:40.0 12:45/M
2 JOHN PRITCHETT ARLINGTON TX 4454 80 90 3:47.3 43:02.8 43:29.2 13:59/M
3 AL VINCENT ARLINGTON TX 4479 76 103 10:36.3 49:51.9 49:58.6 16:04/M