Hit the Bricks 5K

Age Group Results

April 25, 2009


Results By RunTIME Racing Services, www.runtimeracingservices.com


Men: 0- 0 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 0- 0 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

MARIA SUSTAITA FORT WORTH TX

237

16

14

21:09.6

21:10.5

0:00.8

6:48/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

ROBERT SHOLLAR BURLESON TEXAS

212

43

1

17:21.5

17:21.5

5:35/M

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

AMY LUCAS KELLER TEXAS

252

43

76

28:22.3

28:37.6

0:15.2

9:07/M

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

TODD DAWSON MANSFIELD TX

251

42

7

19:56.7

19:58.3

0:01.5

6:25/M

 
Top

Male Age Unprovided

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

WESLEY STRIPLING

246

15

21:21.2

21:25.3

0:04.1

6:52/M

2

PEYTON LAISURE

268

32

23:13.9

23:21.1

0:07.2

7:28/M

3

NATE CHAPMAN

298

86

29:45.1

30:01.5

0:16.4

9:34/M

4

Unknown Partic. 225

225

103

34:21.6

34:28.5

0:06.8

11:03/M

5

DANIEL MASSEY

296

109

34:51.0

35:08.5

0:17.5

11:12/M

6

Unknown Partic. 263

263

118

36:16.6

36:29.6

0:13.0

11:40/M

7

Unknown Partic. 32

32

121

36:16.3

36:34.9

0:18.6

11:40/M

8

MICHAEL JACOBS

299

122

36:35.9

36:42.6

0:06.6

11:46/M

 
Top

Female 1 to 8

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

ALLIE HALE

248

4

145

52:15.5

52:50.4

0:34.9

16:48/M

 
Top

Male 1 to 8

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

KEVIN FUNEZ FT WORTH TX

84

8

107

35:02.8

35:07.8

0:05.0

11:16/M

 
Top

Female 9 to 11

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

HUNTER HALE FORT WORTH TX

41

11

95

32:02.3

32:15.0

0:12.7

10:18/M

2

JESSICA SUSTAITA FORT WORTH TX

281

11

99

33:13.5

33:15.4

0:01.9

10:41/M

3

CELESTE RIVERA FT WORTH TX

92

10

113

35:28.8

35:49.5

0:20.7

11:24/M

4

ALEXUS LOPEZ FT WORTH TX

87

11

119

36:12.0

36:32.7

0:20.7

11:38/M

5

KELLY FUNEZ FT WORTH TX

82

9

125

37:20.7

37:26.5

0:05.7

12:00/M

6

MELISSA SAUCEDA FT WORTH TX

73

9

143

49:10.0

49:10.0

15:49/M

 
Top

Male 9 to 11

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

GRIFFIN NEILSON FORT WORTH TX

5

11

33

23:18.5

23:28.6

0:10.1

7:30/M

2

TY HALE BENBROOK TX

247

9

36

23:38.8

23:42.9

0:04.1

7:36/M

3

CLINT CONNER ALEDO TX

279

10

57

25:54.7

26:11.9

0:17.2

8:20/M

4

FELIX ORTIZ FORT WORTH TEXAS

89

11

64

26:40.6

26:59.9

0:19.3

8:34/M

5

ANTHONY INGRAM FORT WORTH TEXAS

219

11

79

28:40.2

28:57.5

0:17.3

9:13/M

6

ALEX BARBOZA FT WORTH TX

79

10

117

36:07.7

36:23.4

0:15.7

11:37/M

7

DAVID VALLE FT WORTH TX

94

11

126

37:53.4

38:15.2

0:21.8

12:11/M

8

HUNTER ANABLE FORT WORTH TX

77

10

129

40:34.2

40:55.5

0:21.3

13:03/M

9

DONAVIN DOWNES FORT WORTH TEXAS

80

11

133

44:25.1

44:45.3

0:20.1

14:17/M

10

EDUARDO VALLE FT WORTH TX

95

9

134

44:24.1

44:45.4

0:21.3

14:17/M

11

CARLOS ZAMORA FT WORTH TX

96

11

135

44:25.7

44:46.4

0:20.7

14:17/M

12

MIGUEL RAMIREZ FT WORTH TX

90

9

136

44:26.6

44:47.3

0:20.7

14:17/M

13

JOSE RODRIGUEZ FT WORTH TX

71

11

140

48:11.4

48:11.4

15:30/M

14

NICHOLAS JOHNSTON BENBROOK TX

66

9

141

48:23.9

48:23.9

15:33/M

15

ISAAC MIRANI FORT WORTH TEXAS

218

11

148

54:41.1

55:01.5

0:20.4

17:35/M

 
Top

Female 12 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

TAYLOR BRAUN WESTLAKE TX

55

14

53

25:33.1

25:37.6

0:04.5

8:13/M

2

ALYSSA LOPEZ FT WORTH TX

88

12

115

36:02.8

36:23.0

0:20.2

11:35/M

3

MADIE SMITH FORT WORTH TEXAS

278

13

131

44:13.3

44:38.0

0:24.6

14:13/M

4

PAIGE SCOTT BENBROOK TX

277

13

132

44:13.8

44:38.2

0:24.4

14:13/M

 
Top

Male 12 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

BEAU BILLINGS BURLESON TEXAS

21

12

29

22:59.6

23:00.2

0:00.6

7:23/M

2

ERIC ENRIQUEA

292

14

47

24:40.9

24:50.8

0:09.8

7:56/M

3

OSCAR MUNOZ FORT WORTH TX

253

14

59

26:11.3

26:20.2

0:08.9

8:25/M

4

BRIAN ESCAMILLA FORT WORTH TEXAS

267

12

80

29:10.7

29:15.8

0:05.1

9:23/M

5

CHASE ANABLE FORT WORTH TX

76

12

90

30:26.6

30:48.8

0:22.2

9:47/M

6

NICHOLAS DOWNES FORT WORTH TEXAS

81

13

116

36:23.1

11:58:35.1

-

7

MITCHELL JOHNSTON FORT WORTH TX

65

12

144

49:20.2

49:20.2

15:52/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

ADRIENNE PARKER FORT WORTH TX

258

16

24

22:31.1

22:32.5

0:01.3

7:14/M

2

KELLY CURTIS FORT WORTH TX

289

15

27

22:47.3

22:48.0

0:00.7

7:20/M

3

REBECCA NICHOLS

262

16

39

23:52.1

24:06.1

0:13.9

7:40/M

4

LORI MITCHELL

291

16

43

24:25.7

24:26.7

0:00.9

7:51/M

5

MADISON BAUMAN FORT WORTH TEXAS

295

17

52

25:32.6

25:34.4

0:01.8

8:13/M

6

ALLIE DILLON

256

15

63

26:54.5

26:55.9

0:01.4

8:39/M

7

NATALIE WILLIS

260

15

66

27:11.2

27:13.1

0:01.8

8:44/M

8

AMANDA MUREZ FORT WORTH TX

348

17

81

29:15.4

29:16.7

0:01.3

9:24/M

9

CALLIE CASTILLO

297

16

112

35:36.6

35:44.3

0:07.7

11:27/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

LEONARDO ROMERO FORT WORTH TEXAS

350

17

3

18:13.5

18:13.7

0:00.1

5:51/M

2

TRISTEN PIERCE FORT WORTH TX

347

16

4

18:47.1

18:47.5

0:00.3

6:02/M

3

JAKE POWERS FORT WORTH TX

270

17

5

18:49.3

18:49.3

6:03/M

4

TAYLOR REYES GODLEY TX

271

15

11

20:35.4

20:36.8

0:01.4

6:37/M

5

JOE HOWARD FORT WORTH TX

239

16

16

21:32.0

21:37.3

0:05.3

6:55/M

6

CHRISTIAN POWNES

349

15

19

22:10.8

22:10.8

7:08/M

7

LUIS OLVERA FORT WORTH TX

254

15

22

22:19.5

22:28.7

0:09.2

7:11/M

8

BLAKE GOWER

290

16

31

23:13.4

23:18.4

0:05.0

7:28/M

9

ELIAS TRUEJO

265

16

41

24:18.2

24:23.9

0:05.7

7:49/M

10

AJ VELA FORT WORTH TX

238

15

46

24:49.3

24:50.5

0:01.1

7:59/M

11

BRENTLY SMITH

261

16

49

24:57.6

25:02.0

0:04.4

8:01/M

12

JOE WINTERS

259

15

50

24:56.8

25:05.9

0:09.0

8:01/M

13

JAVON WILLIAMS FORT WORTH TX

245

16

51

25:11.4

25:16.1

0:04.7

8:06/M

14

KAMERON HOLMES FORT WORTH TX

240

15

54

25:34.7

25:41.8

0:07.1

8:13/M

15

BRAD BLOXOM

257

16

68

27:10.7

27:19.4

0:08.6

8:44/M

16

JAMES FORD FORT WORTH TX

242

15

70

27:18.5

27:27.9

0:09.4

8:47/M

17

WILLIAM JOHNSTON BENBROOK TX

67

15

75

28:33.0

28:33.0

9:11/M

18

DADRION GRAY FORT WORTH TX

241

16

77

28:39.5

28:48.0

0:08.5

9:13/M

19

JOHNNY LEIBAS

354

16

83

29:47.4

29:48.6

0:01.2

9:35/M

20

DAVID CLARK

266

16

84

29:43.2

29:49.5

0:06.3

9:33/M

21

CHRIS BOHN FORT WORTH TX

285

16

85

29:43.5

29:49.9

0:06.4

9:33/M

22

KURT ROBLIN FORT WORTH TEXAS

294

15

88

29:51.1

30:08.5

0:17.3

9:36/M

23

JAMES GILL

293

18

96

32:13.8

32:17.6

0:03.8

10:22/M

24

ANDRES MUNOZ

272

16

97

32:28.9

32:41.0

0:12.1

10:26/M

25

EDWIN HINOJOSA

284

16

106

34:53.5

35:05.8

0:12.3

11:13/M

26

LELAND GUPTON FORT WORTH TX

344

17

123

36:37.8

36:44.4

0:06.6

11:46/M

27

MARK PARKER FORT WORTH TX

34

17

142

48:20.4

48:24.2

0:03.8

15:32/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

HEATHER BAYS HOMER LA

43

21

23

22:25.8

22:29.0

0:03.2

7:12/M

2

CHELSEA DRAPER

226

23

69

27:17.8

27:22.3

0:04.4

8:46/M

3

SARAH FLORES FORT WORTH TEXAS

214

21

139

46:28.7

46:52.5

0:23.8

14:56/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

DANIEL RUSSEY FORT WORTH TX

54

22

2

17:37.3

17:38.3

0:01.0

5:40/M

2

KURT HARE FORT WORTH TX

22

23

6

18:53.3

18:53.3

6:04/M

3

TREVOR SMITH FORT WORTH TEXAS

224

24

26

22:39.1

22:41.8

0:02.7

7:17/M

4

TYRONE CARTER

229

24

105

34:47.5

34:56.7

0:09.2

11:11/M

5

DARYL PORTER

230

23

128

38:23.7

38:36.8

0:13.0

12:21/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

KRISTIE GILILLAND WATAUGA TX

33

25

55

25:57.8

26:00.1

0:02.3

8:21/M

2

LORI TODD

410

29

58

26:13.0

26:13.0

8:26/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

KLINTON KING

233

25

30

22:59.4

23:03.3

0:03.9

7:23/M

2

TAYLOR STRONG FORT WORTH TX

287

27

62

26:16.0

26:30.1

0:14.1

8:27/M

3

SETH PARKER

236

25

72

27:39.2

27:44.5

0:05.3

8:53/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

ANGELA DAWSON MANSFIELD TX

250

33

71

27:37.2

27:41.4

0:04.1

8:53/M

2

TIFFANY GRIFFIN CROWLEY TX

30

31

124

37:02.7

37:06.2

0:03.5

11:54/M

3

MONICA FUNEZ FT WORTH TX

83

30

127

38:03.9

38:30.3

0:26.4

12:14/M

4

MELISSA WEAVER BEDFORD TX

8

33

138

45:08.9

45:28.8

0:19.9

14:31/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

JOHN BROWN ALEDO TX

28

31

18

22:05.1

22:07.8

0:02.7

7:06/M

2

SCOTT SHELTON FORT WORTH TX

100

33

21

22:22.4

22:25.6

0:03.1

7:12/M

3

MATT KATES

227

31

73

28:02.4

28:07.6

0:05.1

9:01/M

4

GED KATES

231

33

78

28:40.1

28:52.4

0:12.3

9:13/M

5

STEVEN BURKETT

228

30

104

34:41.1

34:53.9

0:12.8

11:09/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

KARON LAISURE FORT WORTH TX

48

36

35

23:40.0

23:42.6

0:02.5

7:37/M

2

KRISTY LEWALLEN FORT WORTH TX

211

36

37

23:52.7

23:53.7

0:01.0

7:40/M

3

MELODY BORGER AZLE TX

351

39

92

30:54.3

31:10.1

0:15.8

9:56/M

4

LANA HALE

249

37

146

52:16.4

52:51.3

0:34.9

16:48/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

GERARDO VALADEZ FORT WORTH TX

282

36

9

20:26.7

20:28.4

0:01.6

6:34/M

2

ANDREW ACUNA FORT WORTH TX

232

37

10

20:28.2

20:29.0

0:00.7

6:35/M

3

STEVE HALE

234

39

61

26:23.3

26:27.5

0:04.1

8:29/M

4

PEDRO RIVERA FT WORTH TX

93

37

65

27:02.7

27:10.1

0:07.4

8:42/M

5

GARY COLLIER

235

37

89

30:14.3

30:24.8

0:10.4

9:43/M

6

MARIO FUNEZ FT WORTH TX

85

37

108

35:02.7

35:08.1

0:05.3

11:16/M

7

ANTHONY LOPEZ FT WORTH TX

86

36

120

36:12.0

36:32.8

0:20.8

11:38/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

MELISSA FLOOR FORT WORTH TX

40

42

111

35:05.1

35:17.6

0:12.5

11:17/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

CHAD LAISURE FORT WORTH TX

49

42

20

22:17.4

22:18.6

0:01.2

7:10/M

2

JOHNNY ROBERTS BOYD TX

286

40

28

22:48.1

22:54.6

0:06.5

7:20/M

3

JAMES FLOOR FORT WORTH TX

39

44

87

29:54.9

30:07.0

0:12.0

9:37/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

ELLEN MATHISON ARLINGTON TX

97

48

93

31:10.0

31:20.1

0:10.1

10:01/M

2

CATHY ROGERS KELLER TX

7

47

101

33:26.8

33:32.5

0:05.7

10:45/M

3

ESTELLA FLORES FORT WORTH TX

213

45

102

34:01.8

34:25.4

0:23.6

10:56/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

DON BORGER AZLE TX

352

47

8

20:12.5

20:13.6

0:01.0

6:30/M

2

JOHN BRADLEY FORT WORTH TX

31

45

25

22:35.1

11:58:44.8

-

3

TONY JOCOBSON FORT WORTH TX

274

46

34

23:36.1

23:38.9

0:02.7

7:35/M

4

BRET WILLIAMSON AZLE TX

47

46

67

27:07.4

27:15.9

0:08.5

8:43/M

5

STEVE METCALFE BURLESON TX

355

47

94

31:47.5

32:04.3

0:16.7

10:13/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

PIER ANGELA HARE FORT WORTH TEXAS

23

54

82

29:30.4

29:34.5

0:04.1

9:29/M

2

DEBBIE RUSSEY FORT WORTH TX

53

52

110

35:07.6

35:10.8

0:03.1

11:17/M

3

BECKY BAYS HOMER LA

42

51

130

41:07.8

41:32.1

0:24.3

13:13/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

BRIAN POLANSKY FORT WORTH TEXAS

13

51

12

20:41.0

20:42.0

0:01.0

6:39/M

2

DAVE KIEL FORT WORTH TX

255

52

17

21:56.4

21:58.5

0:02.1

7:03/M

3

VICTOR MURPHY FORT WORTH TX

221

50

98

32:33.2

32:46.9

0:13.7

10:28/M

4

DANNY BAYS HOMER LA

44

54

100

33:14.8

33:31.5

0:16.6

10:41/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

JOHN BALL GRAND PRAIRIE TX

273

56

13

20:59.1

21:00.7

0:01.5

6:45/M

2

DOUG MAYFIELD BOYD TX

275

56

42

24:20.7

24:26.6

0:05.9

7:49/M

3

RICHARD HARE FORT WORTH Texas

25

55

48

24:52.1

24:56.8

0:04.7

8:00/M

4

KENNETH MCALISTER FORT WORTH TX

217

58

74

28:27.3

28:29.7

0:02.4

9:09/M

5

MARK BOBER FORT WORTH TEXAS

18

55

91

30:47.3

30:53.4

0:06.0

9:54/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

ADRIANE BREWER MANSFIELD TX

24

62

147

54:34.1

54:51.0

0:16.8

17:33/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

ROBERT STITES ARLINGTON TEXAS

10

60

38

24:03.8

24:05.9

0:02.1

7:44/M

2

RICHARD SHOLLENBERGER NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TEXAS

57

63

40

24:04.8

24:07.0

0:02.2

7:44/M

3

DAVID ALLEN FORT WORTH TX

6

63

45

24:39.0

24:42.6

0:03.6

7:56/M

4

JOHN ROSS FORT WORTH TEXAS

210

61

56

25:59.6

26:02.4

0:02.7

8:21/M

5

EDDIE LARGE FORT WORTH TEXAS

223

61

60

26:21.1

26:21.1

8:28/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

CAROL FEYEN FORT WORTH TX

35

65

114

36:22.0

36:22.0

11:42/M

2

ELLEN BERGAMI BEDFORD TX

9

65

137

45:08.9

45:28.8

0:19.8

14:31/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

ROBERT WRIGHT MANSFIELD TX

19

69

44

24:30.8

24:32.5

0:01.7

7:53/M