Hit the Bricks 5K

Age Group Results

April 05, 2008


Results By RunTIME Racing Services, www.runtimeracingservices.com


Men: 0- 0 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 0- 0 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

KATHERINE NOSS MANSFIELD TX

489

24

5

18:43.1

18:45.0

0:01.9

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

SHIRLEY WALKER AMARILLO TX

455

44

19

21:26.0

21:29.1

0:03.1

 
Top

Female 9 to 11

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

MELODY RODRIQUEZ FORT WORTH TX

452

11

55

26:46.5

26:52.0

0:05.5

2

JOANNA BASTIAN ALEDO TX

431

9

71

29:06.0

29:12.9

0:06.9

3

CARLEY STEVENS ARLINGTON TX

416

11

97

36:57.0

37:08.0

0:11.0

 
Top

Female 12 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

HALEY STRATTON

507

14

31

23:08.0

23:14.4

0:06.4

2

RACHEL GRAMMER

527

14

87

31:41.9

31:58.4

0:16.5

3

CYNTHIA MEDRANO

546

14

93

35:42.7

36:00.1

0:17.4

4

MADIE SMITH

515

12

109

47:55.8

48:06.2

0:10.3

5

PAIGE SCOTT

514

12

110

47:55.7

48:06.4

0:10.7

6

MAGGIE PUENTE

513

12

111

48:10.8

48:21.6

0:10.7

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

MAGAN MOORE

498

21

14

20:52.4

20:54.6

0:02.2

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

LESSICA READING

522

27

43

24:52.6

24:58.0

0:05.3

2

SUSAN JEROSLOW FORT WORTH TX

501

29

69

28:51.1

29:03.3

0:12.1

3

TARA TIBBETTS AZLE TX

433

28

82

31:07.3

31:21.5

0:14.2

4

BROOKE DOLBERRY ARLINGTON TX

444

29

84

31:25.7

31:40.3

0:14.6

5

EMILIY SEIDEL

521

29

91

33:31.7

33:47.6

0:15.9

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

CHRISTIE SHAW HURST TX

405

32

52

25:50.7

25:58.0

0:07.2

2

JAZZ HUDSON AZLE TX

434

32

76

29:50.3

30:07.9

0:17.6

3

KIMBERLY WADE FORT WORTH TX

479

34

79

30:32.8

30:47.9

0:15.1

4

BRANDY ZOLLINGER ARLINGTON Texas

445

33

92

33:40.1

33:55.0

0:14.9

5

TIFFANY ARTTUS GRANDVIEW TX

418

31

94

35:48.1

36:00.5

0:12.4

6

CALLIE TICE SPRINGTOWN TX

435

31

103

38:29.4

38:48.3

0:18.8

7

KAREN VAIL FORT WORTH TEXAS

475

30

106

42:13.0

42:29.9

0:16.9

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

MELISSA ARRIOLA

531

36

73

29:25.1

29:38.2

0:13.1

2

HOPE ANTHONY

505

39

88

31:54.0

32:10.0

0:16.0

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

YVETTE MILLER GRANBURY TX

437

40

38

24:10.5

24:16.0

0:05.4

2

VALERIE KING NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX

530

40

56

27:08.4

27:21.7

0:13.3

3

JOLENE HUSSONG GREEN BAY WI

449

43

58

27:44.3

27:50.7

0:06.3

4

SHONEE CUNNINGHAM FORT WORTH TX

420

42

60

27:48.9

27:57.3

0:08.4

5

JAYNA CAMERON CRESSON TX

422

42

67

28:41.1

29:00.4

0:19.3

6

JOSIE RICHARD

477

41

89

32:28.9

32:45.4

0:16.4

7

ANGELA STEVENS ARLINGTON TX

413

43

100

37:46.4

37:57.8

0:11.3

8

ANGELA COULTER FORT WORTH TX

428

42

115

1:01:49.9

1:02:05.5

0:15.6

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

CATHY BUCHANAN FORT WORTH TX

447

46

45

24:57.0

25:02.6

0:05.5

2

ALEXIS BROOKS

524

49

63

28:04.6

28:23.7

0:19.0

3

ELLEN MATHISON ARLINGTON TEXAS

403

47

74

29:35.7

29:42.5

0:06.8

4

JOYCE PINKERTON FORT WORTH TX

529

49

77

29:59.8

30:10.0

0:10.2

5

LAURIE RODRIQUEZ FORT WORTH TX

453

45

78

30:26.6

30:32.1

0:05.5

6

CINDY MCQUEEN CRESSON TX

423

45

108

47:36.2

47:55.6

0:19.3

7

SUE WARNER

517

49

113

54:12.0

54:38.5

0:26.5

8

JO ALSOP

518

49

114

54:12.6

54:38.6

0:25.9

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

PRISCILLA REESE ARLINGTON TX

533

50

46

24:58.7

25:03.6

0:04.9

2

PIER ANGELA HARE FORT WORTH Texas

430

53

64

28:36.2

28:44.0

0:07.8

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

DORIS LODICS ARLINGTON TX

534

55

51

25:26.9

25:31.2

0:04.3

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

CARMEN FLORES FORT WORTH TEXAS

402

61

95

36:12.6

36:22.4

0:09.8

2

CAROL FEYEN FORT WORTH TX

421

64

99

37:23.1

37:32.6

0:09.5

3

CAROL SMITH FORT WORTH TX

408

60

101

38:08.1

38:16.6

0:08.4

4

ADRIANE BREWER FORT WORTH TX

429

62

116

1:01:50.3

1:02:05.5

0:15.1

 
Top

Female 75 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

NANCY RAITZ ARLINGTON TEXAS

401

78

105

42:15.0

42:27.1

0:12.1

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

KOBY STYLES WICHITA FALLS TX

496

24

1

15:39.8

15:41.3

0:01.5

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

TODD REYNOLDS BENBROOK TX

439

40

4

18:28.7

18:30.5

0:01.8

 
Top

Male 1 to 8

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

RICHARD REYNOLDS FORT WORTH TX

440

7

98

37:13.8

37:18.9

0:05.1

 
Top

Male 12 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

MADISON ROSS FORT WORTH TEXAS

509

14

22

21:48.6

21:52.9

0:04.2

2

FORREST SALGE FORT WORTH Texas

490

14

32

23:13.5

23:17.5

0:04.0

3

CHRISTIAN SALGE FORT WORTH Texas

491

14

34

23:20.7

23:24.5

0:03.7

4

DANIEL GRAVERHAIZ FORT WORTH TX

511

14

36

23:33.1

23:37.2

0:04.0

5

BLAKE SCOTT FORT WORTH TX

493

14

86

31:55.4

31:57.7

0:02.2

6

WILL SORCEY

536

14

118

1:02:18.2

1:02:22.7

0:04.5

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

GORDON ALVARADO BENBROOK TX

487

19

3

18:21.5

18:23.5

0:01.9

2

MICHAEL Brooks FORT WORTH TX

492

18

10

20:05.9

20:08.7

0:02.8

3

LEONARDO ROMERO FORT WORTH TEXAS

500

16

11

20:07.3

20:10.1

0:02.8

4

ROSS PINKERTON FORT WORTH TX

538

16

23

21:51.2

22:01.3

0:10.0

5

GONZALO RAMERIEZ

525

15

24

22:13.8

22:16.1

0:02.3

6

DIEGO VALADEZ

542

15

25

22:19.6

22:23.8

0:04.2

7

JOSHUA STEVENS ARLINGTON TX

412

17

29

22:31.2

22:34.8

0:03.6

8

CHASE PURSLEY

543

15

35

23:10.4

23:27.3

0:16.9

9

CHAD WERNER BENBROOK TX

537

15

42

24:36.0

24:39.8

0:03.8

10

JAIME DELGADILLO

526

15

50

25:28.5

25:29.5

0:00.9

11

GREG PANZINO

519

15

65

28:56.1

28:58.8

0:02.7

12

ANDREW THORNTON

535

15

66

28:54.8

28:59.5

0:04.7

13

DENISE ROSALES

545

15

102

38:05.5

38:22.6

0:17.0

14

MARK PARKER

485

16

107

47:33.0

47:45.2

0:12.1

15

LARRY CLARK FORT WORTH TX

494

15

112

52:45.5

52:48.1

0:02.5

16

HAYDEN CARSON FORT WORTH TX

516

15

117

1:02:15.3

1:02:20.5

0:05.1

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

KURT HARE FORT WORTH TX

427

22

8

19:47.6

19:49.9

0:02.3

2

REN LOPEZ FORT WORTH TX

495

22

41

24:29.5

24:36.7

0:07.2

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

JASON BUZZARD BURLESON Texas

409

28

53

25:55.0

26:03.5

0:08.4

2

RYAN TERRELL FORT WORTH Texas

442

29

62

27:55.2

28:05.3

0:10.1

3

KYLE NICKELL BENBROOK TX

502

28

68

28:50.4

29:03.1

0:12.7

4

TREVOR SHAW HURST TX

406

28

80

30:46.3

30:53.6

0:07.3

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

MARK MILLER CARROLLTON Texas

483

30

2

17:36.9

17:38.8

0:01.8

2

JIM WADE FORT WORTH TX

480

32

6

18:44.3

18:46.4

0:02.1

3

JOE AVERETT FORT WORTH TX

504

30

7

18:57.3

18:58.9

0:01.6

4

HARDIE BOLTON FORT WORTH TX

425

31

48

25:19.7

25:26.8

0:07.0

5

ADAM ISBELL FORT WORTH Texas

454

31

49

25:19.8

25:27.1

0:07.3

6

MARTY MARTINEZ

523

30

59

27:50.2

27:56.0

0:05.8

7

BRAD ARMSTRONG FORT WORTH TX

476

32

75

29:46.1

29:59.7

0:13.6

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

BRIAN PARSONS WEATHERFORD TX

411

39

27

22:21.2

22:24.5

0:03.3

2

GERARDO VALADEZ FORT WORTH TX

541

35

28

22:23.1

22:26.8

0:03.7

3

JERRY LITTLE

510

37

44

24:57.4

25:02.1

0:04.6

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

TODD DAWSON MANSFIELD TX

499

41

13

20:18.9

20:22.2

0:03.3

2

MARK STEVENS ARLINGTON TX

414

44

16

20:58.4

21:02.3

0:03.9

3

JEFF CRAWFORD

512

44

21

21:46.5

21:50.0

0:03.4

4

GLEN POWER

478

41

57

27:14.6

27:22.4

0:07.8

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

DAVID HOLTSFORD LIPAN TX

486

46

12

20:18.4

20:21.1

0:02.7

2

TONY JACOBSON FORT WORTH TX

450

45

15

20:56.0

20:59.1

0:03.0

3

RAYMOND WIGGS WEATHERFORD TX

410

49

17

21:13.4

21:16.0

0:02.6

4

MARK KERCHO ARLINGTON TX

497

46

20

21:28.3

21:30.7

0:02.4

5

TREY SAVAGE FORT WORTH Texas

448

48

39

24:24.9

24:29.0

0:04.1

6

ALAN PURSLEY

544

46

61

27:45.4

28:01.7

0:16.3

7

GREG BASTIAN ALEDO TX

432

45

70

29:04.2

29:12.9

0:08.7

8

BOB KING FORT WORTH TX

532

49

104

39:51.4

40:06.7

0:15.2

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

GARY STEVENSON FORT WORTH TX

482

52

18

21:14.6

21:17.5

0:02.9

2

BILL BERENSON FORT WORTH TEXAS

419

53

26

22:21.0

22:24.4

0:03.3

3

TERRY STRATTON FORT WORTH TX

506

50

40

24:29.1

24:35.5

0:06.4

4

BRENNAN PINKERTON FORT WORTH TX

528

50

54

26:26.4

26:36.2

0:09.8

5

DENNIS WELDON FORT WORTH TX

441

53

83

31:24.3

31:33.6

0:09.2

6

MATTHEW TORRES FORT WORTH TX

417

50

85

31:41.7

31:49.9

0:08.1

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

RONNIE FELLERS STEPHENVILLE Texas

484

55

9

19:47.7

19:50.4

0:02.7

2

MARK HOMMEL

503

59

37

23:49.0

23:54.4

0:05.3

3

RICK ISAMINGER FORT WORTH Texas

436

57

47

25:11.1

25:16.0

0:04.9

4

MARK JOHNSON COLLEYVILLE TEXAS

508

58

81

31:09.8

31:16.5

0:06.6

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

BOBBY BASSETT ALEDO TX

451

60

30

23:04.9

23:09.9

0:04.9

2

JOHN ROSS FORT WORTH TX

446

60

33

23:15.7

23:20.3

0:04.6

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

JIM MOSS GRANBURY TX

488

68

72

29:08.0

29:15.6

0:07.6

 
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

LEIGHTON RAILSBACK BEDFORD TX

424

72

90

32:39.7

32:51.0

0:11.2

 
Top

Male 75 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

LOVELL BOLLE ARLINGTON TX

407

77

96

36:34.4

36:48.1

0:13.7