Heartland Conference CC Championship (W)

October 26, 2013


Results By RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com

Final Team Results - Men

Men's Division

Scoring Team

Team - Dallas Baptist Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 28 Team Score (times): 2:10:43.8 Ave Time:26:08.7
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

416

CHRIS SPRINGER

 

1

1

25:34.7

25:34.7

0:00.0

2

410

JOSHUA PAULEY

 

3

4

25:57.2

51:31.9

0:22.5

3

411

JACOB PHILLIPS

 

4

8

26:03.3

1:17:35.2

0:28.6

4

408

RYAN MCSPADDEN

 

6

14

26:11.7

1:43:46.9

0:37.0

5

409

MIKE MITCHELL

 

14

28

26:56.9

2:10:43.8

1:22.2

6

415

TRENT SMITH

 

21

49

27:59.5

2:38:43.4

2:24.8

7

419

ZACH WINGER

 

23

72

28:03.3

3:06:46.8

2:28.6

8

405

JOSEPH HALE

 

More Than 7

 

28:08.7

3:34:55.5

2:34.0

9

418

PATRICK VILLARREAL

 

More Than 7

 

28:10.8

4:03:06.4

2:36.1

10

406

ANDY MASK

 

More Than 7

 

28:47.7

4:31:54.1

3:13.0

11

401

RANDALL BRAGG

 

More Than 7

 

29:11.2

5:01:05.4

3:36.5

12

417

TRENT TRAMMEL

 

More Than 7

 

29:51.4

5:30:56.8

4:16.7

13

403

ALEX GONZALES

 

More Than 7

 

30:00.9

6:00:57.8

4:26.2

14

414

COLIN ROE

 

More Than 7

 

31:53.4

6:32:51.2

6:18.6

15

402

JORDAN GOETSCH

 

More Than 7

 

33:00.4

7:05:51.7

7:25.7

 
Team - Newman Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 33 Team Score (times): 2:11:33.5 Ave Time:26:18.7
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

452

JACOB WALLACE

 

2

2

25:54.8

25:54.8

0:00.0

2

443

GAGE GARCIA

 

5

7

26:11.2

52:06.0

0:16.4

3

449

PETER NEIDHART

 

7

14

26:21.6

1:18:27.7

0:26.8

4

446

KENNETH KIMANI

 

9

23

26:31.3

1:44:59.0

0:36.5

5

445

JOEY KENNESON

 

10

33

26:34.4

2:11:33.5

0:39.6

6

451

JOKTAN TANUI

 

22

55

28:01.5

2:39:35.0

2:06.7

7

442

BRANDON DECK

 

28

83

28:55.7

3:08:30.7

3:00.9

8

448

CUONG LE

 

More Than 7

 

35:01.0

3:43:31.7

9:06.2

 
Team - Texas-Permian Basin Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 95 Team Score (times): 2:18:36.2 Ave Time:27:43.2
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1737

BRANDON SUMMERS

 

15

15

27:06.3

27:06.3

0:00.0

2

493

JACOB BENAVIDES

 

16

31

27:19.5

54:25.9

0:13.2

3

496

XAVIER FERNANDEZ

 

17

48

27:24.9

1:21:50.8

0:18.6

4

497

JOSEPH FLOTTE

 

20

68

27:54.8

1:49:45.6

0:48.5

5

1644

ARVEY NIETO

 

27

95

28:50.5

2:18:36.2

1:44.2

6

1738

CODY VALENZUELA

 

30

125

29:10.1

2:47:46.3

2:03.8

7

494

NICK ESCALANTE

 

37

162

30:41.1

3:18:27.4

3:34.8

 
Team - UA-Fort Smith Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 97 Team Score (times): 2:18:58.9 Ave Time:27:47.7
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1808

TATARIS EARNEST

 

11

11

26:38.6

26:38.6

0:00.0

2

1790

TABARIS EARNEST

 

12

23

26:52.0

53:30.6

0:13.4

3

1771

ISAI CARRANZA

 

19

42

27:49.5

1:21:20.2

1:10.9

4

1739

IAN BRECHT

 

24

66

28:06.0

1:49:26.2

1:27.4

5

1888

HUNTER WESTBROOK

 

31

97

29:32.7

2:18:58.9

2:54.1

6

1782

IAN CARTER

 

32

129

29:34.2

2:48:33.2

2:55.6

7

1892

JUAN ZERMENO

 

35

164

30:20.5

3:18:53.8

3:41.9

8

1809

NICO HALL

 

More Than 7

 

30:51.6

3:49:45.4

4:13.0

9

1810

MARIANO MENDEZ

 

More Than 7

 

31:36.7

4:21:22.1

4:58.1

 
Team - Texas A&M-Int'l Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 111 Team Score (times): 2:20:35.3 Ave Time:28:07.0
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

485

RAFAEL BENAVIDES

 

13

13

26:54.5

26:54.5

0:00.0

2

484

DANIEL ALFARO

 

18

31

27:33.3

54:27.9

0:38.8

3

490

ARTEMIO ROMERO

 

25

56

28:18.0

1:22:46.0

1:23.5

4

488

HECTOR MORENO

 

26

82

28:44.3

1:51:30.3

1:49.8

5

487

ISMAEL MADRIGAL

 

29

111

29:04.9

2:20:35.3

2:10.4

6

491

HUGO SANCHEZ

 

33

144

29:34.5

2:50:09.9

2:40.0

7

492

JESUS VILLALOBOS

 

34

178

29:54.6

3:20:04.6

3:00.1

 
Team - Okla. Panhandle Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 161 Team Score (times): 2:40:24.0 Ave Time:32:04.8
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

454

GIDEON BUSIENEI

 

8

8

26:24.0

26:24.0

0:00.0

2

456

STEVEN LABUDE

 

36

44

30:21.8

56:45.9

3:57.8

3

460

TYLER STEPHENS

 

38

82

31:43.8

1:28:29.7

5:19.7

4

461

MIKE WIEBE

 

39

121

34:40.4

2:03:10.2

8:16.4

5

457

BILL LEE

 

40

161

37:13.7

2:40:24.0

10:49.7

6

455

IAGO GONCALVES

 

41

202

39:25.3

3:19:49.3

13:01.2