Get Fit GP 5K

Age Group Results

March 29, 2014


Results By RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: 0- 0 1- 8 9-10 11-12 13-14 15-16 17-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: 0- 0 1- 8 9-10 11-12 13-14 15-16 17-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99

5K Timed

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MAGALY SOTO ARLINGTON TX 1521 37 3 20:41.7 20:43.4 6:39/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JOHN MORGAN 1515 43 1 17:52.2 17:53.5 5:45/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 TERESA JO COX FORT WORTH TX 1431 54 25 24:54.5 25:51.1 8:00/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 PATRICK HERGENROTHER MANSFIELD TX 1305 53 6 21:37.1 21:44.5 6:57/M
Top

Male 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 RYAN CAMACHO JOSHUA TX 1358 8 113 40:56.6 40:58.3 13:10/M
2 NILES THOMAS GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1339 7 142 47:30.8 48:22.1 15:16/M
3 TRENTON PARKER GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1472 6 144 47:40.8 48:22.4 15:20/M
Top

Female 9 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 DEJA HOCKETT 1496 10 75 32:53.2 33:08.7 10:34/M
2 DALILAH RODRIGUEZ GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1329 10 78 33:24.8 33:28.4 10:44/M
3 KARINA OROZCO GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1325 9 109 39:18.3 39:21.3 12:38/M
4 ELIZABETH THOMAS GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1338 9 171 54:49.1 55:39.7 17:38/M
Top

Male 9 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CARLOS MENDOZA DUNCANVILLE TX 1322 10 162 51:31.9 52:12.6 16:34/M
Top

Female 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 BROOKE NEWSOME MIDLOTHIAN TX 1394 12 68 31:09.5 31:12.6 10:01/M
2 ANGELS TRAYLON DUNCANVILLE TX 1409 11 100 36:46.5 37:13.0 11:49/M
Top

Male 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 RAFAEL RODRIGUEZ GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1333 11 11 22:37.2 22:40.2 7:16/M
2 JULIUS LUNA 1460 12 12 22:38.8 22:40.0 7:17/M
3 ALEX RODRIGUEZ GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1327 12 20 24:10.5 24:12.9 7:46/M
Top

Female 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 HALEY RODRIGUEZ GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1330 14 17 23:56.3 23:59.7 7:42/M
2 ANNA LENKOWSKY GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1388 13 108 39:07.8 39:14.9 12:35/M
Top

Male 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MAX WITHERS GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1340 13 143 47:32.7 48:21.9 15:17/M
Top

Male 15 to 16

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MARK LUNA 1461 15 74 32:34.3 32:35.9 10:28/M
2 BRANDON GRUDECKI GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1335 15 107 39:04.9 39:57.5 12:34/M
Top

Male 17 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CARLOS GUDARRAMA GRAND PRAIRE TX 1520 18 2 18:40.9 18:41.9 6:00/M
2 JOSHUA COULTER GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1347 17 32 25:36.7 26:24.6 8:14/M
3 KC PIERCE IRVING TX 1475 19 86 34:25.5 35:01.7 11:04/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 BELINDA DAVIS GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1348 24 39 26:43.2 27:25.2 8:35/M
2 NIKKI FUNDERBURK KENNEDALE TX 1302 21 46 28:10.5 28:19.3 9:03/M
3 KORLU GARTEH KENNEDALE TX 1444 23 50 28:46.1 28:53.0 9:15/M
4 LAURA YOKELL IRVING TX 1492 21 87 34:25.7 35:01.9 11:04/M
5 FUNKE FAYOYIN ARLINGTON TX 1361 24 154 50:18.3 50:33.4 16:10/M
6 JESSICA GOINES FORT WORTH TX 1362 24 173 57:27.0 57:44.1 18:28/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 RYAN BROWN GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1346 23 10 22:28.9 23:09.7 7:13/M
2 KIRK BOSILLO ARLINGTON TX 1422 24 49 28:45.8 28:52.8 9:15/M
3 JACOB PARMA ARLINGTON TX 1310 24 61 29:50.4 29:59.5 9:36/M
4 PARKER MATHIAS GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1336 22 80 33:26.5 34:15.4 10:45/M
5 JEREMY SAVALA ARLINGTON TX 1486 24 83 34:02.3 34:27.4 10:57/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ASHTON WARZECHA GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1489 25 34 26:02.6 26:19.3 8:22/M
2 DEIDRE SANCHEZ ARLINGTON TX 1485 29 40 26:44.1 27:01.8 8:36/M
3 ALEXIS AIPPERSBACH ARLINGTON TX 1353 27 42 26:48.1 27:06.2 8:37/M
4 SHARDE ANTONIO GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1414 25 97 36:36.4 36:55.6 11:46/M
5 MELISSA TURKETT CEDAR HILL TX 1488 25 101 37:19.1 37:45.8 12:00/M
6 MIREYA PADRON GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1326 29 111 39:36.9 39:43.2 12:44/M
7 CARI HOLT GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1454 26 119 41:53.7 41:53.7 13:28/M
8 FALON BAILEY GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1415 29 126 43:02.9 43:06.8 13:50/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MICHAEL FAVELLA 1506 26 24 24:49.3 24:53.1 7:59/M
2 RICHARD CEDERSTROM GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1427 29 56 29:18.0 29:23.8 9:25/M
3 MICHAEL WARZECHA GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1490 25 73 32:22.6 32:40.6 10:24/M
4 COREY STEFANOWICZ GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1337 25 79 33:25.7 34:14.3 10:45/M
5 JORDAN AGEE GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1411 25 98 36:36.9 36:55.7 11:46/M
6 DARYL MAYFIELD IRVING TX 1369 29 105 38:11.2 38:27.8 12:17/M
7 RAFAEL LUGO GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1368 28 120 41:57.4 42:14.4 13:29/M
8 CHRISTINE SPOON FORT WORTH TX 1377 27 139 46:01.0 46:19.1 14:48/M
9 KEHINDE OSIYOYE ARLINGTON TX 1373 26 153 50:17.8 50:33.0 16:10/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 SAMANTHA PAUL ARLINGTON TX 1311 31 55 29:17.1 29:37.6 9:25/M
2 STEPHANIE PITTMAN MANSFIELD TX 1350 32 65 30:31.9 30:34.9 9:49/M
3 LAQUITA CHAMBERS GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1398 31 69 31:26.9 31:56.4 10:06/M
4 JENNIFER DEBAUN GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1349 31 71 31:30.9 31:34.0 10:08/M
5 ANGIE RODRIGUEZ GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1328 34 82 33:47.8 33:52.1 10:52/M
6 CANDICE DUPLESSIS IRVING TX 1399 30 84 34:12.9 34:40.3 11:00/M
7 CLAUDIA CRUZ GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1432 32 110 39:36.6 39:43.1 12:44/M
8 LEANN HOLT GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1455 33 116 41:16.0 41:53.5 13:16/M
9 CHARLOTTE SALCEDO GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1483 31 122 42:08.4 42:22.4 13:33/M
10 TIFFANI BALES FORT WORTH TX 1416 32 145 47:49.4 48:02.0 15:23/M
11 MICHA ARCHEY GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1319 31 147 47:53.4 48:41.4 15:24/M
12 TIFFANY ROSS GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1482 32 156 50:49.7 51:03.8 16:20/M
13 NKECHI HARRIS GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1450 31 159 50:56.2 51:57.3 16:23/M
14 TENISHA EVERETT GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1400 32 163 51:33.3 52:01.5 16:35/M
15 MYISHA LONG LANCASTER TX 1404 31 164 51:45.8 52:18.1 16:38/M
16 MARIA DELEON GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1436 31 167 53:09.8 53:47.6 17:05/M
17 THERESA ELLINGTON GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1439 33 169 54:12.1 54:59.8 17:26/M
18 APRIL ROMAN 1479 33 172 55:58.8 56:07.0 18:00/M
19 NARA REED 1516 33 175 1:00:02.3 1:00:35.6 19:18/M
20 MARIA SYLVA 1487 34 177 1:01:14.9 1:01:50.5 19:41/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JAVIER GARCIA ARLINGTON TX 1303 31 5 21:35.9 21:42.1 6:56/M
2 JUAN ESQUIVEL VENUS TX 1301 30 27 25:16.0 25:25.4 8:07/M
3 JIMMY DOSUMU FORT WORTH TX 1360 31 36 26:27.7 26:42.6 8:30/M
4 GERARDO CONTRERAS GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1359 31 48 28:21.1 28:36.1 9:07/M
5 CHRISTOPHER DELEON GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1435 32 54 29:16.6 29:22.6 9:25/M
6 ALEXANDER ROMAN 1478 31 77 33:19.3 33:28.0 10:43/M
7 MICHAEL HARRIS MANSFIELD TX 1365 34 117 41:44.8 42:02.0 13:25/M
8 MICHAEL SALCEDO GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1484 34 121 42:08.3 42:22.1 13:33/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JOANNA DURAN GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1504 35 22 24:33.6 24:36.0 7:54/M
2 CHYLOE BROWN GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1382 39 35 26:14.2 26:21.4 8:26/M
3 LEIGH ANN EDDLEMON GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1438 37 37 26:39.1 26:43.6 8:34/M
4 ALYSON MORGAN 1517 39 53 29:15.0 29:20.8 9:24/M
5 SHANYA STANSBERY GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1397 38 58 29:22.6 29:24.9 9:27/M
6 DAWN JONES GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1393 39 76 33:13.7 33:16.3 10:41/M
7 SHELLEY WHITLOW MANSFIELD TX 1318 37 90 35:12.8 35:34.5 11:19/M
8 KIMBERLY BATES GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1391 38 91 35:29.8 35:32.9 11:25/M
9 LATOYA FRAZIER GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1401 38 99 36:37.8 37:06.8 11:46/M
10 IVETTE ROBAINA GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1313 35 103 37:29.4 37:49.4 12:03/M
11 KIM TAI GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1379 37 124 42:18.5 42:36.0 13:36/M
12 KRISTY BURNS 1505 35 127 43:15.1 44:08.4 13:54/M
13 LAURA RIBAIL GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1395 38 133 44:14.4 44:26.7 14:13/M
14 LASHAWN PROCTOR DUNCANVILLE TX 1405 39 134 45:04.6 45:30.3 14:29/M
15 CONI RODGERS GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1477 37 135 45:32.0 45:45.0 14:38/M
16 IESHA SPARKS 1494 38 148 47:55.0 48:36.4 15:24/M
17 JENNIFER RODRIGUEZ DALLAS TX 1396 37 151 48:45.5 48:59.3 15:41/M
18 NATALIE HOPKINS DALLAS TX 1402 37 161 51:15.2 51:38.6 16:29/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 RICARDO ROBAINA GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1314 37 4 21:24.1 21:44.9 6:53/M
2 JOSE RODRIGUEZ GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1331 38 7 21:51.9 21:56.5 7:02/M
3 JASON WALKER GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1315 36 8 21:52.8 22:00.5 7:02/M
4 JUAN CONTRERAS 1430 37 9 21:54.6 21:58.4 7:03/M
5 DUBOIS KENNETH ARLINGTON TX 1457 37 15 23:08.2 23:14.7 7:26/M
6 MICHAEL BOREN GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1421 35 41 26:47.8 27:10.4 8:37/M
7 MICHAEL WHITLOW MANSFIELD TX 1317 38 44 27:44.4 27:52.1 8:55/M
8 CECIL ADAMS MANSFIELD TX 1351 38 64 30:21.1 30:35.3 9:46/M
9 JOHNSON BINDA ARLINGTON TX 1356 36 92 35:38.8 35:54.9 11:27/M
10 PATRICK JIMISON BURLESON TX 1367 37 118 41:49.4 42:05.9 13:27/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ROSE ALMANZA 1501 44 26 24:57.3 25:02.7 8:01/M
2 TONIA CLARK DUNCANVILLE TX 1320 43 30 25:23.0 25:28.6 8:10/M
3 ANGIE BOOK GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1345 41 33 25:46.7 26:26.9 8:17/M
4 LINDA PERROTTI GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1474 44 52 28:52.2 29:14.1 9:17/M
5 JENNIFER HILL GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1451 40 62 29:57.9 30:26.9 9:38/M
6 ANGELICA BUENTELLO 1519 41 66 30:40.4 30:50.3 9:52/M
7 SANDRA PAREDES DALLAS TX 1470 44 85 34:19.9 34:28.2 11:02/M
8 BARBARA HOLLOWAY ARLINGTON TX 1306 41 89 35:04.2 35:40.3 11:17/M
9 ANGELS NUNEZ GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1466 42 96 36:24.1 36:29.4 11:42/M
10 DORIS MULUMBA 1465 40 112 40:22.2 40:28.9 12:59/M
11 D.D. WILSON RED OAK TX 1491 41 141 46:03.4 46:27.4 14:48/M
12 SHARON PARKER GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1471 40 146 47:52.6 48:34.3 15:23/M
13 JENNIFER ANDERSON ARLINGTON TX 1355 41 150 48:29.5 48:48.2 15:35/M
14 TAJUANA SMITH IRVING TX 1406 42 160 51:06.5 51:34.6 16:26/M
15 CONSUELO MENDOZA DUNCANVILLE TX 1323 40 165 51:53.8 52:34.4 16:41/M
16 CHAROLETTE DUPREE 1437 42 168 53:56.5 54:21.1 17:21/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MARK MEYER GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1512 40 18 23:59.0 24:01.4 7:43/M
2 BRIAN PHILLIPS DALLAS TX 1374 44 38 26:39.4 26:54.1 8:34/M
3 PAUL BANKS GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1418 41 45 27:46.9 27:53.4 8:56/M
4 MICHAEL WALSH GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1316 41 51 28:49.6 29:10.0 9:16/M
5 BILLY FETTER GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1441 40 95 36:24.0 36:29.0 11:42/M
6 LEANDRO GUZMAN GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1364 44 104 37:52.2 38:07.7 12:11/M
7 GERARDO GUEVARA GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1447 41 131 43:35.9 44:27.4 14:01/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 STACEY ANSLEY GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1341 46 60 29:40.6 29:45.6 9:32/M
2 JODY ADAMS MANSFIELD TX 1352 45 63 30:20.6 30:35.0 9:45/M
3 CHERYL LENKOWSKY GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1389 48 115 41:13.4 41:20.9 13:15/M
4 BRENDA WARD GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1410 48 128 43:27.1 43:58.9 13:58/M
5 VERNETTA FREEMAN 1442 48 158 50:55.9 51:56.9 16:22/M
6 YVONNE MORENO ARLINGTON TX 1309 48 170 54:48.1 55:09.1 17:37/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JOSE ESCOBEDO GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1440 49 14 22:56.4 22:57.7 7:22/M
2 REVEIL MCNALLY ARLINGTON TX 1370 49 19 24:03.8 24:20.0 7:44/M
3 PAUL MORENO ARLINGTON TX 1308 47 59 29:29.5 29:50.7 9:29/M
4 HECTOR QUINTERO COPPELL TX 1375 48 93 35:40.5 35:56.5 11:28/M
5 PATRICK ORTIZ ARLINGTON TX 1372 45 140 46:01.7 46:19.2 14:48/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 TAMMY LEHMAN CROWLEY TX 1459 54 57 29:19.9 30:02.7 9:26/M
2 TERRI GRIFFITH MIDLOTHIAN TX 1446 54 94 35:58.5 36:03.0 11:34/M
3 DEBORAH HOLMES GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1453 54 129 43:35.0 43:44.0 14:01/M
4 DONNA MILLER GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1462 52 130 43:35.0 43:44.2 14:01/M
5 MICHELLE DAVIS GRAN TX 1392 54 152 48:45.8 49:00.3 15:41/M
6 LINDA STEEL 1518 51 174 59:17.4 59:50.7 19:04/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JOE FLENNIKEN 1497 50 13 22:54.3 23:13.6 7:22/M
2 DAVID OFFUTT GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1468 52 16 23:13.1 23:18.2 7:28/M
3 MIKE HUTCHINS GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1385 52 81 33:43.1 33:48.2 10:50/M
4 JOE HERNANDEZ MIDLOTHIAN TX 1366 51 88 34:55.4 35:14.3 11:14/M
5 FREELON PAYTON III ARLINGTON TX 1473 51 123 42:18.2 42:28.3 13:36/M
6 JOE CAMACHO JOSHUA TX 1357 53 125 42:26.9 42:29.7 13:39/M
7 RAYMOND VICK IRVING TX 1509 50 137 45:47.8 46:00.0 14:43/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 BARBARA JONES GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1386 58 114 41:02.5 41:24.5 13:12/M
2 CARON SPEARS GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1407 57 136 45:45.9 46:16.4 14:43/M
3 BARBARA VICK IRVING TX 1508 55 138 45:48.6 46:00.1 14:44/M
4 DAWN ROSS GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1480 59 155 50:49.4 51:03.9 16:20/M
5 DANA BALDRIDGE GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1381 59 166 51:53.9 52:25.6 16:41/M
6 NORMA BOMAR GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1420 59 176 1:01:14.1 1:01:50.6 19:41/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MARK HEPWORTH 1513 59 29 25:21.1 25:25.5 8:09/M
2 ROGER WEBB ARLINGTON TX 1380 57 43 27:37.9 27:55.4 8:53/M
3 IOK-HOU PANG GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1469 57 47 28:20.1 28:42.2 9:07/M
4 VALENTINE SONNIER DALLAS TX 1376 57 67 30:58.6 31:17.1 9:57/M
5 ANIS ALLY KELLER TX 1354 57 70 31:27.9 31:43.8 10:07/M
6 STEVE COLLINS GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1429 56 102 37:22.3 37:42.2 12:01/M
7 PAUL LENKOWSKY GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1390 55 106 38:54.4 39:02.5 12:30/M
8 EARLE ROSS GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1481 59 157 50:50.7 51:06.0 16:21/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 KIM ANDRES IRVING TX 1549 61 28 25:16.5 25:21.2 8:07/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ROBERT MCINTOSH GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1500 63 21 24:17.4 24:20.4 7:48/M
2 JACK LAIB GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1387 61 149 48:01.8 48:13.2 15:26/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JERRY MCWILLIAMS GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1321 67 23 24:45.4 24:56.2 7:57/M
2 KENDALL BLACK GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1419 65 31 25:26.3 25:30.0 8:11/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JOSE GUERRA 1499 74 72 32:03.7 32:53.7 10:18/M
2 JIM FOGG GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1334 72 132 43:48.8 44:29.5 14:05/M