Granbury Freedom Run

Age Group Results

July 21, 2012


Results by RunTIME Racing Services, www.run-time.com


Men: 0- 0 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

5K

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MEGAN WILLIAMS FORT WORTH TX 59 22 3   18:29.4 18:29.4 5:57/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DYLAN LITTLEJOHN TX 22 19 1   16:05.8 16:05.8 5:10/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PAIGE DIXON GRANBURY TX 57 42 20   27:54.2 27:54.2 8:58/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAVID HOLTSFORD LIPAN TX 50 50 4   19:07.7 19:07.7 6:09/M
Top

Female 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MORGAN GARNER GRANBURY TX 13 10 25   31:18.1 31:18.1 10:04/M
2 PAIGE ELLIOTT TX 11 11 35 2:54.9 34:13.0 34:13.0 11:00/M
3 MARTI SEYMOUR TX 39 9 38 3:05.9 34:24.1 34:24.1 11:04/M
4 ASHLYNN COMBS TX 10 10 40 4:19.9 35:38.0 35:38.0 11:27/M
Top

Male 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DYLAN GOOSEN CLEBURNE TX 15 13 16   26:48.2 26:48.2 8:37/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SAMANTHA GRENA MANSFIELD TX 16 17 7   21:36.4 21:36.4 6:57/M
2 RACHEL WILLIAMS TOLAR TX 47 18 8 0:29.6 22:06.1 22:06.1 7:06/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TIM WILLIAMS TOLER TX 48 16 6   19:46.5 19:46.5 6:21/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SARAH WARREN TX 45 24 44   38:22.3 38:22.3 12:20/M
2 COURTNEY BLEVINS TX 8 24 46 3:37.4 41:59.7 41:59.7 13:30/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRADLEY KADE GRANBURY TX 56 20 5   19:44.0 19:44.0 6:21/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TRACY REYNOLDS TX 35 25 15   26:28.3 26:28.3 8:31/M
2 LAURA WRIGHT CLEBURNE TX 49 29 21 1:37.2 28:05.6 28:05.6 9:02/M
3 STACY GRIDER GRANBURY TX 17 29 22 1:51.4 28:19.8 28:19.8 9:06/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSH WILLIAMS FORT WORTH TX 58 25 23   28:41.8 28:41.8 9:13/M
2 MATT BENEGALIA GRANBURY TX 7 25 45 10:30.0 39:11.8 39:11.8 12:36/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LAUREN SMEDS TX 40 34 17   27:13.5 27:13.5 8:45/M
2 CHRISTY ALLEN TOLAR TX 2 32 27 4:05.7 31:19.2 31:19.2 10:04/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAKE SEYMOUR TX 38 33 37   34:24.0 34:24.0 11:04/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NAKINA MCDUFF TX 24 37 19   27:54.1 27:54.1 8:58/M
2 LINDSAY BACK TX 4 35 42 7:53.5 35:47.6 35:47.6 11:30/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SERGIO HERNANDEZ GRANBURY TX 52 38 2   17:59.5 17:59.5 5:47/M
2 BRETT CAMPELL 54 38 12 6:37.8 24:37.3 24:37.3 7:55/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KIM VEZO TX 44 44 24   29:39.8 29:39.8 9:32/M
2 MELISSA MUENZBERG TX 26 43 29 2:46.1 32:26.0 32:26.0 10:26/M
3 CARYN TROYER GRANBURY TX 42 40 30 2:46.7 32:26.6 32:26.6 10:26/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CODY WATSON TOLAR TX 46 40 9   22:45.3 22:45.3 7:19/M
2 DAN ONGLEY TOLAR TX 29 44 10 0:11.1 22:56.5 22:56.5 7:22/M
3 LOUIS MURPHY GRANBURY TX 27 44 13 2:43.0 25:28.4 25:28.4 8:11/M
4 TODD GARNER GRANBURY TX 12 42 26 8:33.5 31:18.9 31:18.9 10:04/M
5 PAUL NELSON TX 28 44 49 21:53.8 44:39.1 44:39.1 14:21/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CANDY HUDGPETH GRANBURY TX 20 47 36   34:18.6 34:18.6 11:02/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RENEE ALLEN GRANBURY TX 1 50 28   31:36.7 31:36.7 10:10/M
2 TERESA BENEGALIA GRANBURY TX 6 51 31 1:07.0 32:43.7 32:43.7 10:31/M
3 LORI RIDDLE TX 36 52 32 1:55.2 33:31.9 33:31.9 10:47/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ROD SWORDS BEDFORD TX 41 53 14   25:45.2 25:45.2 8:17/M
2 JIM STEIN GRANBURY TX 55 54 18 2:06.5 27:51.7 27:51.7 8:57/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KATHLEEN REED TX 34 59 41   35:41.1 35:41.1 11:28/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STEWART ASIMUS GRANBURY TX 3 58 11   24:23.9 24:23.9 7:50/M
2 MARTIN BENEGALIA TX 5 56 33 9:15.4 33:39.3 33:39.3 10:49/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CATHY CAMPBELL CLEBURNE TX 53 63 43   36:31.2 36:31.2 11:45/M
2 JOSETTE GIVENS FORT WORTH TX 14 64 47 6:44.6 43:15.8 43:15.8 13:54/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DANNY REED TX 33 60 34   33:54.0 33:54.0 10:54/M
2 GARY PULVER ARLINGTON TX 32 64 48 10:36.8 44:30.8 44:30.8 14:19/M
Top

Female 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SHERRY ROBINSON FORT WORTH TX 51 73 39   35:03.4 35:03.4 11:16/M