Granbury Freedom Run 5K

Age Group Results

July 09, 2011


Results By RunTIME Racing Services, www.runtimeracingservices.com


Men: 0- 0 1- 6 7-10 11-13 14-16 17-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1- 6 7-10 11-13 14-16 17-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Overall Female Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

LAURIE KIRKLAND GRANBURY TX

806

39

7

21:54.8

7:03/M

 

 
Top

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

GABRIEL ZAMBRANO FORT WORTH TEXAS

847

17

1

16:27.4

5:17/M

 

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

MARTHA WEYANDT GRANBURY TX

775

50

24

25:41.8

8:15/M

 

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

DAVID HOLTSFORD LIPAN TX

825

49

5

19:01.6

6:07/M

 

 
Top

Female 7 to 10

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

MORGAN GORNER GRANBURY TX

818

9

51

29:02.8

9:20/M

 

2

MARLEY FOX

808

8

106

37:49.4

12:10/M

8:46.6

3

GRACE CHAMBERS

802

9

132

42:31.6

13:40/M

13:28.7

 
Top

Male 7 to 10

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

VALOR CASTILLO STEPHENVILLE TX

832

8

31

26:31.0

8:32/M

 

2

AUSTIN COOLEY ACTON TX

839

10

41

27:54.1

8:58/M

1:23.1

3

WESTON PETTIT DUBLIN TX

739

10

119

40:14.8

12:56/M

13:43.8

4

HUNTER WRIGHT FORT WORTH TX

779

7

124

40:47.1

13:07/M

14:16.1

 
Top

Female 11 to 13

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

MARY WALSH GRANBURY TX

774

13

9

22:01.5

7:05/M

 

2

KAYLIANA CASTILLO STEPHENVILLE TX

831

11

17

24:39.6

7:56/M

2:38.1

3

CITLALLY VAZQUEZ HUDSON OAKS TX

836

12

49

28:47.9

9:15/M

6:46.4

4

KALEE RISSE STEPHENVILLE TX

845

12

71

31:56.9

10:16/M

9:55.4

5

CASEY CHAMBERS

803

12

74

32:09.3

10:20/M

10:07.8

6

MATTIE JENKINS TOLAR TX

830

12

123

40:46.6

13:06/M

18:45.1

7

TAYLOR MARTIN

800

11

142

47:02.5

15:07/M

25:01.0

 
Top

Male 11 to 13

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

DIEGO VAZQUEZ HUDSON OAKS TX

834

13

35

26:46.4

8:36/M

 

2

WILL PETTIT DUBLIN TX

738

13

125

40:53.0

13:09/M

14:06.6

3

CARLOS DIMAS

841

13

145

50:26.9

16:13/M

23:40.5

 
Top

Female 14 to 16

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

JUDITH ORELLANA GRANBURY TX

827

15

36

26:46.8

8:36/M

 

2

MICHELLE TEAGUE GORMAN TX

769

15

75

32:14.3

10:22/M

5:27.5

 
Top

Male 14 to 16

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

KRISTIAN SAMANIEGO GRANBURY TX

753

16

2

17:26.8

5:36/M

 

2

LUKE PAGE FLOWER MOUND TX

731

14

3

18:00.6

5:47/M

0:33.8

3

JAIME DIMAS

842

16

144

47:34.5

15:18/M

30:07.7

 
Top

Female 17 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

CAITLIN ENDLY STEPHENVILLE TX

824

18

16

24:28.5

7:52/M

 

2

RACHEL PARK WEATHERFORD TX

732

17

40

27:10.0

8:44/M

2:41.5

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

RACHEL WHITELEY AUSTIN TX

777

21

37

26:59.9

8:41/M

 

2

WHITNEY BURRIS GRANBURY TX

688

23

55

29:18.2

9:25/M

2:18.3

3

COURTNEY JOHNSTON GRANBURY TX

718

21

66

30:53.5

9:56/M

3:53.6

4

SHAWNDI WESTON

812

24

81

32:50.3

10:33/M

5:50.4

5

KAYCI GILKEY GRANBURY TX

703

23

140

46:20.0

14:54/M

19:20.1

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

MATTHEW PIKE PARADISE TX

740

24

10

22:03.7

7:05/M

 

2

ALEX RUSSIAN GRANBURY TX

751

22

30

26:30.6

8:31/M

4:26.8

3

MATT BENEGALIA GRANBURY TX

682

24

131

42:31.3

13:40/M

20:27.6

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

LINDSEY HAMILTON GRANBURY TX

709

26

38

27:05.2

8:43/M

 

2

JAMIE TAYLOR GRANBURY TX

767

25

47

28:40.3

9:13/M

1:35.1

3

OLIVIA MCMASTERS MANSFIELD TX

726

25

48

28:41.8

9:13/M

1:36.6

4

LINDSAY GATEWOOD GRANBURY TX

702

28

59

29:42.8

9:33/M

2:37.6

5

KADY DONAGHEY GRANBURY TX

696

28

79

32:39.1

10:30/M

5:33.9

6

BRITTNEY STOUDENMIRE GRANBURY TX

766

27

95

34:25.1

11:04/M

7:19.9

7

JESSICA HILL GRANBURY TX

714

25

105

37:28.9

12:03/M

10:23.7

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

CARLOS RUIZ MIDLAND TX

750

27

11

22:43.9

7:18/M

 

2

MATTHEW LAMARCA MANSFIELD TX

720

28

45

28:20.6

9:07/M

5:36.7

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

TRACY DOBBINS FORT WORTH TX

695

33

39

27:07.4

8:43/M

 

2

SHANNON BERLINGER WEATHERFORD TX

683

34

44

28:15.7

9:05/M

1:08.3

3

KRISTI SCHRAMM STEPHENVILLE TX

789

30

63

29:57.1

9:38/M

2:49.7

4

KATEY IVY ALVARADO TX

716

30

65

30:15.0

9:44/M

3:07.5

5

CHRISTINA PORTER GRANBURY TX

790

30

82

32:51.0

10:34/M

5:43.5

6

MISTI POPE GRANBURY TX

741

34

88

33:25.2

10:45/M

6:17.7

7

SHAWNA PETTIT DUBLIN TX

737

33

89

33:34.1

10:48/M

6:26.6

8

JENNIFER SISTRUNK FORT WORTH TX

760

34

90

33:39.9

10:49/M

6:32.4

9

CARRIE REINERT WEATHERFORD TX

744

31

91

33:59.4

10:56/M

6:51.9

10

AMANDA SANCHEZ FORT WORTH TX

783

33

94

34:14.2

11:00/M

7:06.7

11

TAMMY SRONCE WEATHERFORD TX

819

34

97

34:45.2

11:10/M

7:37.7

12

AMY HESSELGRAVE FORT WORTH TX

713

33

98

34:52.5

11:13/M

7:45.1

13

CHRISTINE FONSECA WEATHERFORD TX

699

34

99

35:12.9

11:19/M

8:05.5

14

CHRISTINE PEREZ FORT WORTH TX

735

33

100

35:50.2

11:31/M

8:42.8

15

HEATHER VAN REMMEN LIPAN TX

793

32

102

36:16.8

11:40/M

9:09.4

16

CAMILLE SHAW BLUM TX

759

34

120

40:21.1

12:58/M

13:13.7

17

JESSICA SEYMOUR GRANBURY TX

758

33

134

42:43.6

13:44/M

15:36.2

18

HEATHER VILLALVA MIDLAND TX

772

31

141

46:20.4

14:54/M

19:13.0

19

VANESSA MARTIN CLEBURNE TX

724

31

143

47:14.0

15:11/M

20:06.5

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

COLEMAN SCHOESSOW GRANBURY TX

756

31

14

23:15.1

7:29/M

 

2

DAVID HARMON HURST TX

796

32

21

25:10.4

8:06/M

1:55.3

3

MICHAEL HECKMANN FORT WORTH TX

712

34

78

32:23.1

10:25/M

9:08.0

4

KEVIN FOX Granbury TX

807

32

107

37:49.8

12:10/M

14:34.6

5

MIGUEL PICART FORT WORTH TX

843

33

129

42:05.3

13:32/M

18:50.2

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

MELANIE GRAFT GRANBURY TX

707

37

19

25:07.8

8:05/M

 

2

BETH MANN NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX

723

37

20

25:09.5

8:05/M

0:01.6

3

JENNIFER SEEKINS BAIRD TX

810

35

33

26:40.4

8:34/M

1:32.5

4

KAREN DOWLING FORT WORTH TX

698

36

68

31:46.2

10:13/M

6:38.4

5

SHELLI MCKEE GRANBURY TX

725

37

80

32:41.5

10:31/M

7:33.6

6

CARYN TROYER GRANBURY TX

799

39

86

33:08.8

10:39/M

8:00.9

7

JANINE RICKS WEATHERFORD TX

747

39

93

34:12.8

11:00/M

9:04.9

8

STACI PRUITT APO AE

743

36

103

36:43.0

11:48/M

11:35.1

9

LIZ PICART FORT WORTH TX

844

37

110

37:59.6

12:13/M

12:51.8

10

DELORA RICHARDS MINERAL WELLS TX

745

37

117

39:58.8

12:51/M

14:50.9

11

LAURA RISSE STEPHENVILLE TX

748

35

122

40:45.9

13:06/M

15:38.0

12

TERESA JALOVEC FT. WORTH TX

717

36

127

41:53.7

13:28/M

16:45.8

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

TRAVIS SEEKINS BAIRD TX

809

36

4

18:05.6

5:49/M

 

2

SERGIO HERNANDEZ GRANBURY TX

804

37

6

19:49.6

6:22/M

1:44.0

3

BRIAN CLINKSCALE GRANBURY TX

805

37

8

22:00.9

7:04/M

3:55.3

4

KODY PRUITT APO AE

742

37

25

25:46.8

8:17/M

7:41.2

5

BRETT CAMPBELL CLEBURNE TX

829

37

29

26:05.5

8:23/M

7:59.9

6

PHILLIP LITTRELL KELLER TX

722

36

58

29:40.7

9:32/M

11:35.1

7

SHANE PEREZ FORT WORTH TX

734

36

101

35:52.5

11:32/M

17:46.9

8

JASON PETTIT DUBLIN TX

736

36

121

40:39.2

13:04/M

22:33.6

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

DEANNA PARKER GRANBURY TX

733

43

28

25:57.6

8:21/M

 

2

JOHNNA GEORGE SANTO TX

786

42

76

32:17.6

10:23/M

6:20.0

3

KAY TEAGUE GORMAN TX

768

42

83

32:59.0

10:36/M

7:01.4

4

CYNTHIA YAEGER VENUS TX

780

41

115

39:52.7

12:49/M

13:55.1

5

MONICA VAN REMMEN SANTO TX

771

43

116

39:58.5

12:51/M

14:00.9

6

KAREN HALE ALEDO TX

708

43

118

40:09.5

12:55/M

14:11.9

7

KRISTINE NICHOLS CYPRESS TX

730

40

128

42:03.0

13:31/M

16:05.4

8

JAMIE ROSS FORT WORTH TX

749

40

139

45:07.9

14:30/M

19:10.3

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

LOUIS MURPHY GRANBURY TX

826

43

22

25:19.0

8:08/M

 

2

KIRK STANFORD FORT WORTH TX

764

41

34

26:45.5

8:36/M

1:26.5

3

TOM TROYER GRANBURY TX

798

42

46

28:25.0

9:08/M

3:06.0

4

TODD GARNER GRANBURY TX

817

41

50

29:02.8

9:20/M

3:43.8

5

SCOTT NICKERSON FORT WORTH TX

782

43

64

30:10.2

9:42/M

4:51.2

6

KEVIN DOWLING FORT WORTH TX

697

40

67

31:25.3

10:06/M

6:06.3

7

DARREN COOLEY GRANBURY TX

838

41

70

31:51.9

10:14/M

6:32.9

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

TERRI WILLINGHAM DUBLIN TX

833

48

53

29:12.2

9:23/M

 

2

TRACY HARTMAN GRANBURY TX

711

45

62

29:50.6

9:36/M

0:38.3

3

LANA WHITELEY STEPHENVILLE TX

776

48

72

32:03.4

10:18/M

2:51.1

4

SUSAN KEITH DUBLIN TX

719

47

84

32:59.8

10:36/M

3:47.6

5

TERESA BENEGALIA GRANBURY TX

681

49

96

34:35.1

11:07/M

5:22.9

6

TAMMY BOWMAN GRANBURY TX

823

48

108

37:52.1

12:11/M

8:39.9

7

ALICE MILHOLLON WEATHERFORD TX

729

48

126

41:36.0

13:23/M

12:23.7

8

ANGI BLACKWOOD GRANBURY TX

684

45

130

42:12.3

13:34/M

13:00.1

9

SHARYL SKOOG GODLEY TX

762

49

138

45:03.1

14:29/M

15:50.9

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

JACK WHITELEY III STEPHENVILLE TX

778

47

12

23:01.7

7:24/M

 

2

MIKE SAFFLE MANSFIELD TX

816

49

13

23:13.3

7:28/M

0:11.6

3

JESSE SAMANIEGO GRANBURY TX

752

48

18

24:46.5

7:58/M

1:44.8

4

DAVID CARMICAL KELLER TX

689

47

42

28:00.1

9:00/M

4:58.4

5

MICHAEL DOBBINS FORT WORTH TX

694

46

56

29:22.9

9:27/M

6:21.2

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

ELLA GILLEY TOLAR TX

705

54

52

29:07.1

9:22/M

 

2

ROSSANNE DAY GRANBURY TX

691

53

69

31:50.7

10:14/M

2:43.6

3

LADONNA TURNER CARROLLTON TX

770

50

104

36:49.8

11:50/M

7:42.7

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

MIKE BRADBURY LIPAN TX

685

54

32

26:37.6

8:34/M

 

2

JIM STEIN GRANBURY TX

765

53

54

29:17.0

9:25/M

2:39.3

3

CALVIN LAWRENCE GRANBURY TX

721

51

60

29:44.5

9:34/M

3:06.9

4

RANDY CHAMBERS

801

52

133

42:41.6

13:43/M

16:04.0

5

PAUL SKOOG GODLEY TX

761

54

137

44:55.5

14:27/M

18:17.9

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

IRENE HOMAN GRANBURY TX

811

56

73

32:08.9

10:20/M

 

2

NANCY HOLLAND COMANCHE TX

715

56

113

39:34.8

12:43/M

7:25.9

3

SANDRA HAMPTON FORT WORTH TX

710

56

136

44:15.5

14:14/M

12:06.5

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

GARY STEVENSON WEATHERFORD TX

837

56

15

24:01.4

7:43/M

 

2

STEWART ASIMUS GRANBURY TX

679

57

23

25:20.7

8:09/M

1:19.3

3

MARK RUSSELL GRANBURY TX

794

56

26

25:49.0

8:18/M

1:47.6

4

LES GILLEY TOLAR TX

704

56

61

29:47.2

9:35/M

5:45.8

5

MARTY BENEGALIA GRANBURY TX

680

55

77

32:22.2

10:24/M

8:20.8

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

CATHY CAMPBELL CLEBURNE TX

828

62

109

37:52.8

12:11/M

 

2

JOSETTE GIVENS FORT WORTH TX

706

63

135

43:29.2

13:59/M

5:36.4

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

MICHAEL POLANSKY FORT WORTH TX

781

60

43

28:15.0

9:05/M

 

2

EUGENE MCNEELY LIPAN TX

727

63

112

39:24.0

12:40/M

11:09.0

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

BONNIE MCCLURG GRANBURY TX

815

69

114

39:40.1

12:45/M

 

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

GARY MILBURN PLANO TX

820

69

27

25:50.4

8:18/M

 

2

ALLAN ALCORN GRANBURY TX

678

69

57

29:34.3

9:30/M

3:43.8

 
Top

Female 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

SHERRY ROBINSON FORT WORTH TX

821

72

87

33:11.8

10:40/M

 

 
Top

Male 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

ROY HARMON GRANBURY TX

795

82

85

33:05.4

10:38/M

 

2

LBERT KUMP GRANBURY TX

822

73

92

34:06.5

10:58/M

1:01.1

3

KEITH SPRADLIN GRANBURY TEXAS

840

77

111

38:15.7

12:18/M

5:10.3