FWRC Watermelon Run

Age Group Results

August 08, 2015


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

5K Timed

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MADDIE VONDRA 756 16 8   19:27.0 19:28.7 0:01.6 6:15/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 IVAN HERNANDEZ 798 17 1   16:55.5 16:56.9 0:01.4 5:26/M
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LAURA NELSON 9142 49 22   21:20.2 22:32.4 1:12.2 6:52/M
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SERGIO HERNANDEZ 755 41 7   18:55.3 18:57.7 0:02.3 6:05/M
 

Age or ID UNPROVIDED

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 596 596 34   23:05.9 23:07.7 0:01.7 7:25/M
2 Unknown Partic. 577 577 47 0:54.3 24:00.3 24:04.2 0:03.8 7:43/M
3 Unknown Partic. 247 247 139 17:50.9 40:56.9 40:56.9 13:10/M
 

Female 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANNIKA MEYER FORT WORTH TX 2356 14 30   22:41.9 22:44.0 0:02.1 7:18/M
2 KIMBERLY WANG KELLER TX 2393 12 97 8:37.1 31:19.1 31:27.5 0:08.4 10:04/M
3 KIMBERLY MORENO 9116 11 108 11:32.0 34:13.9 34:18.5 0:04.5 11:00/M
4 CELEST HINOJOSA WHITE SETTLEMENT TX 2345 13 120 13:12.3 35:54.2 36:01.0 0:06.7 11:33/M
5 CAMERON VILLALBA IRVING TX 2389 10 131 15:10.4 37:52.3 37:52.3 12:11/M
6 MICHKA GORDON IRVING TX 2288 12 135 16:01.6 38:43.5 38:43.5 12:27/M
 

Male 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 EDGAR SAAVEDRA WEST WORTH TX 2378 13 19   20:51.5 20:53.8 0:02.2 6:42/M
2 HUNTER MOFFETT KELLER TX 2359 14 32 2:13.5 23:05.1 23:06.3 0:01.2 7:25/M
3 COLE WILLIAMS 2398 13 33 2:13.5 23:05.1 23:07.3 0:02.2 7:25/M
4 ALEX LOYOLA 765 8 40 2:50.9 23:42.5 23:47.5 0:04.9 7:37/M
5 HAYDEN MOFFETT KELLER TX 2358 14 49 3:37.6 24:29.2 24:30.3 0:01.0 7:52/M
6 PHILLIP CONTRERAS 9130 11 61 4:13.4 25:05.0 25:09.4 0:04.4 8:04/M
7 MARCUS MORALES 759 14 62 4:25.3 25:16.9 25:20.5 0:03.5 8:07/M
8 ADRIAN CONTRERAS 9131 9 66 5:03.8 25:55.4 25:58.2 0:02.8 8:20/M
9 NICK SUMMERS 2400 12 69 5:14.1 26:05.7 26:09.2 0:03.4 8:23/M
10 JUAN CASTILLO 9112 5 122 15:18.5 36:10.1 36:14.9 0:04.8 11:38/M
11 JUAN CORDOVA 767 14 124 15:40.9 36:32.5 36:35.1 0:02.6 11:45/M
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SAMANTHA PALMA 9104 15 43   23:48.1 23:52.0 0:03.8 7:39/M
2 KIMBERLY FRIAS 774 17 53 0:46.3 24:34.5 24:36.6 0:02.1 7:54/M
3 JUANA MUNOZ 2395 15 67 2:09.6 25:57.8 26:00.6 0:02.8 8:21/M
4 MICAELA MEAD ARLINGTON TX 2354 18 84 4:29.1 28:17.2 28:21.6 0:04.3 9:06/M
5 NATALIE HEIERMAN KELLER TX 2343 19 89 5:19.5 29:07.6 29:15.2 0:07.5 9:22/M
6 NAYELI AVELAR 2396 15 92 6:25.2 30:13.4 30:16.2 0:02.8 9:43/M
7 ALINNA MORALES 760 15 112 10:50.9 34:39.0 34:41.1 0:02.0 11:08/M
8 DAJI FREE 766 17 116 11:16.0 35:04.2 35:06.5 0:02.3 11:17/M
9 LASEY JOHNSON FORT WORTH TX 2347 15 142 18:05.4 41:53.6 41:59.9 0:06.3 13:28/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAMES BOSWELL 758 16 2   17:56.1 17:57.5 0:01.3 5:46/M
2 DAVID DOMINGUEZ 761 17 3 0:25.2 18:21.4 18:22.7 0:01.3 5:54/M
3 BEN LAMB FORT WORTH TX 2349 18 5 0:38.2 18:34.3 18:36.0 0:01.6 5:58/M
4 GEORGE RICHARDSON 9122 17 6 0:49.9 18:46.1 18:47.5 0:01.3 6:02/M
5 CASEY CIPRIANO 763 17 10 1:56.1 19:52.3 19:53.7 0:01.4 6:23/M
6 THOMAS PEPPERS 9125 18 11 1:56.4 19:52.6 19:54.4 0:01.8 6:23/M
7 GAVIN HUITT 764 16 12 2:00.7 19:56.8 19:58.0 0:01.1 6:25/M
8 CARTER MELTON 757 16 20 3:00.7 20:56.8 20:58.6 0:01.7 6:44/M
9 JAY BIDDLE 9095 15 23 3:43.7 21:39.9 21:41.7 0:01.8 6:58/M
10 JONATHAN RUIZ KELLER TX 2376 15 35 5:12.3 23:08.4 23:12.2 0:03.7 7:26/M
11 CHRISTOPHER DELGADILLO 2397 15 55 6:42.3 24:38.5 24:40.9 0:02.4 7:55/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RACHEL SWAIN 753 23 151   50:17.7 50:33.4 0:15.6 16:10/M
2 ILSE REYES FORT WORTH TX 2369 24 152 0:11.5 50:29.3 50:36.3 0:06.9 16:14/M
3 CINDY SWARDT 9121 21 154 1:58.2 52:16.0 52:27.5 0:11.5 16:48/M
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JUAN LOPEZ FORT WORTH TX 754 22 17   20:40.4 20:45.7 0:05.3 6:39/M
2 BRIAN GROSS IRVING TX 2319 22 50 3:50.9 24:31.3 24:31.3 7:53/M
3 ALEC HEIERMAN KELLER TX 2341 20 57 4:03.1 24:43.5 24:50.6 0:07.0 7:57/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SANDI MCSPADDEN KELLER TX 2353 29 99   31:39.6 31:52.9 0:13.3 10:11/M
2 NASTASHA LEACH FORT WORTH TX 2352 27 119 4:07.2 35:46.8 35:58.1 0:11.2 11:30/M
3 NURIT GARCIA FORT WORTH TX 2274 25 146 11:52.2 43:31.9 43:44.8 0:12.9 14:00/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HEINZ SCHWARZKOPF FORT WORTH TX 2381 26 4   18:25.7 18:25.7 5:55/M
2 JOSH ROGERS 9108 27 13 1:34.6 20:00.4 20:02.3 0:01.8 6:26/M
3 NICK MELTON BENBROOK TX 2355 27 26 3:37.2 22:03.0 22:08.4 0:05.4 7:05/M
4 CLARK OSTERLUND 9113 27 28 3:47.6 22:13.4 22:18.9 0:05.4 7:09/M
5 JAMES COLBY KELLER TX 2257 28 37 4:44.9 23:10.6 23:14.6 0:03.9 7:27/M
6 GREG WESCOTT 9117 26 41 5:17.8 23:43.6 23:47.0 0:03.3 7:38/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KATIE WILSON 791 33 83   28:17.1 28:29.4 0:12.3 9:06/M
2 NITANIS LARGO FORT WORTH TX 2351 34 104 4:37.3 32:54.4 33:07.3 0:12.8 10:35/M
3 JALIE BAILEY 776 31 115 6:44.8 35:01.9 35:11.9 0:09.9 11:16/M
4 CHRISTINA OSTERLUND 9115 30 132 10:05.5 38:22.7 38:41.3 0:18.6 12:20/M
5 ANNA BALLARD KELLER TX 2233 32 141 13:14.3 41:31.4 41:48.0 0:16.6 13:21/M
6 KATY NEELY NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 2362 34 144 14:36.9 42:54.0 43:07.6 0:13.5 13:48/M
7 ELIZABETH CORLEY 9138 34 159 34:09.1 1:02:26.2 1:03:00.4 0:34.1 20:05/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 OSVALDO ESPARZA 778 34 15   20:04.0 20:07.6 0:03.6 6:27/M
2 DEMERY COX FORT WORTH TX 2148 30 21 1:07.3 21:11.3 28:29.3 7:18.0 6:49/M
3 MARCED LARGO FORT WORTH TX 2350 34 48 4:06.7 24:10.8 24:23.1 0:12.3 7:46/M
4 ANGEL SALDIVAR 9109 34 71 6:26.6 26:30.6 26:44.6 0:13.9 8:31/M
5 ROBERT COLBY 9107 30 93 10:20.7 30:24.7 30:24.7 9:46/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARIA MARTINEZ 9105 38 56   24:41.1 24:45.1 0:03.9 7:56/M
2 RACHEL RIOS FORT WORTH TX 2371 37 78 2:38.9 27:20.1 27:29.3 0:09.1 8:47/M
3 LINDSEY WINGERSON 9118 36 101 7:09.6 31:50.8 31:58.8 0:08.0 10:14/M
4 MARIA CASTILLO 9111 37 102 8:01.2 32:42.4 32:47.2 0:04.8 10:31/M
5 SARAH MATA 9119 35 103 8:10.1 32:51.3 32:59.5 0:08.1 10:34/M
6 BLOSSOM ORTEZ FORT WORTH TX 2364 37 105 8:46.6 33:27.8 33:37.2 0:09.4 10:45/M
7 ESMERALDA RUIZ KELLER TX 2375 35 126 12:06.2 36:47.3 37:21.2 0:33.8 11:50/M
8 LAURA JOHNSON FORT WORTH TX 2348 38 143 17:15.1 41:56.3 42:02.7 0:06.4 13:29/M
9 CHAKIA YORK GUE YORK DESOTO TX 9085 38 149 23:40.0 48:21.1 48:32.7 0:11.6 15:33/M
10 STEPHANIE GORDON IRVING TX 2304 39 155 35:23.3 1:00:04.5 1:00:04.5 19:19/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALEX CASTILLO BEDFORD TX 9128 38 9   19:42.7 19:45.5 0:02.8 6:20/M
2 MIKE DEAVERS 789 39 16 0:48.2 20:30.9 20:32.7 0:01.7 6:35/M
3 DERRICK DOYLE 9110 38 42 4:01.5 23:44.2 24:52.3 1:08.0 7:38/M
4 WILLIAM FIELD 9143 35 58 5:05.3 24:48.1 35:36.9 10:48.8 7:58/M
5 ANDREW ROOTS 785 38 73 7:00.5 26:43.2 26:51.8 0:08.5 8:35/M
6 RAY RUIZ FORT WORTH TX 2377 37 82 8:08.9 27:51.6 28:28.2 0:36.6 8:57/M
7 JOSHUA HARMON 9140 38 100 12:05.7 31:48.4 32:08.2 0:19.7 10:14/M
8 ERIC BAILEY 777 35 114 15:18.1 35:00.8 35:11.6 0:10.7 11:15/M
9 KIM FIELDS 9144 35 137 20:28.1 40:10.9 50:56.5 10:45.6 12:55/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 EVA CONTRERAS 9129 40 29   22:29.4 22:33.3 0:03.8 7:14/M
2 ESTEFANA ROSALES 9136 42 38 0:48.1 23:17.6 23:20.5 0:02.9 7:29/M
3 KRISTY DEAVERS 788 42 39 0:55.6 23:25.1 23:28.7 0:03.5 7:32/M
4 DONNA FABIAN 793 41 65 3:18.1 25:47.6 25:50.0 0:02.4 8:17/M
5 AMY PUGH GRANBURY TX 790 40 86 5:59.4 28:28.9 28:34.4 0:05.5 9:09/M
6 LYNN STAFFORD 9102 44 88 6:26.3 28:55.8 29:02.9 0:07.1 9:18/M
7 SANDY RIVERA 9141 43 96 8:31.6 31:01.1 31:16.9 0:15.7 9:58/M
8 NOELIA QUINONEZ FORT WORTH TX 2368 41 106 11:22.2 33:51.7 34:00.5 0:08.8 10:53/M
9 RICHELLE ESQUIVEL JUSTIN TX 2267 40 113 12:27.1 34:56.6 35:03.3 0:06.7 11:14/M
10 DESSERRIE RITNER JUSTIN TX 2372 42 156 38:00.2 1:00:29.7 1:00:43.6 0:13.8 19:27/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RICKY CISNEROS 1375 40 31   22:53.2 22:59.0 0:05.8 7:21/M
2 ANDRIEN WANG KELLER TX 2392 44 85 5:31.3 28:24.6 28:28.7 0:04.0 9:08/M
3 ALFONSO VELAZQUEZ FORT WORTH TX 2386 43 110 11:37.7 34:31.0 34:38.4 0:07.3 11:06/M
4 JUAN CASTILLO 9114 43 123 13:16.9 36:10.2 36:15.3 0:05.0 11:38/M
5 ALEX NEVILLE ARLINGTON TX 2363 40 157 37:37.6 1:00:30.8 1:00:44.5 0:13.6 19:27/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LOURDES BLEKCER 5000 47 51   24:32.8 24:32.8 7:53/M
2 LYNDA PARRA FORT WORTH TX 2365 49 79 2:53.4 27:26.2 27:30.9 0:04.7 8:49/M
3 ELENA ESQUIVEL JUSTIN TX 2266 45 80 3:02.0 27:34.8 27:39.6 0:04.8 8:52/M
4 CARMELITA TRIGGS GODLEY TX 2385 48 94 5:51.9 30:24.7 30:30.5 0:05.7 9:46/M
5 SHEILA HEIERMAN KELLER TX 2344 49 98 6:48.9 31:21.7 31:29.9 0:08.1 10:05/M
6 JOANNE AVANTI 9133 48 107 9:38.0 34:10.8 34:36.7 0:25.8 10:59/M
7 AMELIA WOOLSEY FORT WORTH TX 9057 46 121 11:24.0 35:56.8 36:09.1 0:12.2 11:33/M
8 ALEASE BODENSTAB 772 48 125 12:14.1 36:46.9 36:46.9 11:49/M
9 KELLY HALL FORT WORTH TX 797 47 140 16:47.1 41:19.9 41:40.2 0:20.2 13:17/M
10 AMARA CHAN 9124 47 145 18:44.5 43:17.3 43:32.1 0:14.8 13:55/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSE LOYOLA 762 45 18   20:42.5 20:46.1 0:03.6 6:39/M
2 GERARDO ARTEAGA 795 45 52 3:50.2 24:32.8 24:36.0 0:03.2 7:53/M
3 SCOTT POULSON 9103 46 68 5:15.4 25:58.0 26:05.1 0:07.1 8:21/M
4 DAN VILLEGAS FORT WORTH TX 2391 48 77 6:18.0 27:00.6 27:11.6 0:10.9 8:41/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KIMBERLY DRECHSEL 787 52 36   23:10.2 23:15.7 0:05.4 7:27/M
2 ARACELI DESMARAIS 9134 54 72 3:29.1 26:39.4 27:03.5 0:24.1 8:34/M
3 REBECCA PEPPERS 9126 50 81 4:24.7 27:35.0 27:41.1 0:06.0 8:52/M
4 DEBRA MOHUNDRO 779 52 95 7:33.4 30:43.7 30:47.8 0:04.1 9:53/M
5 OLLIE JACKSON NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 775 53 111 11:23.4 34:33.7 34:57.8 0:24.1 11:07/M
6 BRIGETTE POWERS HURST TX 9123 51 128 13:57.6 37:07.9 37:26.1 0:18.1 11:56/M
7 KAREN TOOMER 9139 50 129 14:29.8 37:40.0 38:01.5 0:21.4 12:07/M
8 GRACIELA MORALES SAGINAW TX 2360 53 147 23:54.2 47:04.5 47:17.7 0:13.1 15:08/M
9 DI ANN SANCHEZ EULESS TX 2379 53 148 24:43.9 47:54.1 48:09.8 0:15.6 15:24/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRENT THOMPSON NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 2384 52 25   22:00.4 22:05.8 0:05.3 7:04/M
2 DALE GLEITZ 9135 54 44 1:48.6 23:49.0 23:51.5 0:02.4 7:39/M
3 MICHAEL CLARK MANSFIELD TX 2251 54 45 1:52.0 23:52.4 23:57.1 0:04.6 7:40/M
4 ED HEIERMAN KELLER TX 2342 53 60 2:51.1 24:51.5 24:58.4 0:06.8 7:59/M
5 RANDY DRECHSEL 786 54 64 3:42.0 25:42.4 25:57.2 0:14.7 8:16/M
6 FRIKKIE SWARDT 9120 54 75 4:49.1 26:49.5 26:59.1 0:09.5 8:37/M
7 JEFF CLIFTON 752 51 133 16:25.8 38:26.2 38:42.0 0:15.8 12:21/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ELLEN LECLAIRE FORT WORTH TX 781 56 109   34:17.4 34:37.8 0:20.4 11:01/M
2 CAROL STANK SAGINAW TX 2383 59 118 1:15.8 35:33.2 35:43.1 0:09.8 11:26/M
3 LORI WARREN NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 2394 59 134 4:19.3 38:36.7 38:50.4 0:13.6 12:25/M
4 RHONDA FARLEY KELLER TX 2273 56 150 14:23.0 48:40.4 48:55.2 0:14.7 15:39/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHARLIE HART 782 58 24   21:50.3 21:54.0 0:03.6 7:01/M
2 NINETOES RODRIGUEZ FORT WORTH TX 2374 59 46 2:09.0 23:59.4 24:03.8 0:04.4 7:43/M
3 ENRIQUE VELAZQUEZ SAGINAW TX 2387 55 59 3:00.9 24:51.3 24:54.2 0:02.9 7:59/M
4 DANNY FREEMAN 792 59 70 4:34.6 26:25.0 26:32.6 0:07.6 8:30/M
5 BERNIE GONZALES FORT WORTH TX 2282 58 76 4:59.4 26:49.8 26:55.3 0:05.4 8:37/M
6 MICHAEL GILBERT JOSHUA TX 2275 55 127 15:02.4 36:52.8 36:59.4 0:06.5 11:51/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SAUNDRA ASANTE 200 63 158   1:00:42.5 1:13:04.0 12:21.5 19:31/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DOUG HINDS 9132 61 14   20:00.6 20:00.6 6:26/M
2 LARRY YORK DESOTO TX 9094 63 130 17:46.1 37:46.7 37:58.7 0:11.9 12:09/M
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JIM SANSONE 770 65 27   22:07.9 22:09.5 0:01.5 7:07/M
2 LARRY LICHNOVSKY 784 67 54 2:29.5 24:37.5 24:43.0 0:05.5 7:55/M
3 KENDALL BLACK 780 66 74 4:37.7 26:45.7 26:50.9 0:05.1 8:36/M
4 LEON MINTON 783 69 87 6:36.2 28:44.2 28:52.0 0:07.7 9:14/M
5 SCOTT MCKISSICK 2399 66 90 7:18.0 29:26.0 29:30.1 0:04.0 9:28/M
6 MARK JOHNSON COLLEYVILLE TX 9127 65 117 13:07.5 35:15.5 35:20.6 0:05.0 11:20/M
7 ROBERT GRANTHAM 768 65 136 17:42.5 39:50.4 40:05.3 0:14.8 12:48/M
8 JACK BRUNET DUCOS, MARTINIQUE (FWI) 2249 66 138 18:36.6 40:44.5 40:44.5 13:06/M
 

Male 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BILL RICHARDSON ARLINGTON TX 773 71 63   25:39.6 25:42.6 0:02.9 8:15/M
2 KEN BREWER ARLINGTON TX 796 78 91 4:04.0 29:43.6 29:50.3 0:06.6 9:33/M
3 JURIS JUREVICS 9137 77 153 24:54.5 50:34.1 50:41.5 0:07.4 16:16/M