FWRC Tropical 10 Mile & Hawaiian 5K

Age Group Results

December 13, 2015


Results By RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 20-24 35-39 40-44 50-54 55-59 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

5K Timed

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CATHY BUCHANAN FORT WORTH TX 35 53 8   23:20.7 23:22.9 0:02.2 7:31/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHARLES MCILROY 2178 53 1   19:13.1 19:14.1 0:00.9 6:11/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KIM ANDRES IRVING TX 1052 62 13   26:23.8 26:26.8 0:02.9 8:30/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SERGIO HERNEANDEZ 998 41 2   19:46.6 19:48.3 0:01.6 6:22/M
Top

Female 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KIMBERLY WANG KELLER TX 3587 12 9   24:04.2 24:07.0 0:02.7 7:45/M
2 BRIDGET HASZ LINDALE TX 3597 8 38 13:07.5 37:11.8 37:20.4 0:08.6 12:00/M
Top

Male 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSUE MEJORADA 9468 12 3   19:48.2 19:50.0 0:01.8 6:23/M
2 ALEX LOYOLA 1065 11 5 2:24.1 22:12.3 22:14.7 0:02.3 7:09/M
3 HENRY HASZ LINDALE TX 3598 12 16 8:00.8 27:49.0 27:57.1 0:08.1 8:59/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DALTON WARD 69 20 24   30:31.3 30:32.5 0:01.2 9:49/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 VERONICA VORVA 382 32 19   28:33.0 28:37.4 0:04.4 9:12/M
2 KATY MAYO 9470 34 45 13:37.2 42:10.2 42:20.8 0:10.6 13:37/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HOLLY HARPER FORT WORTH TX 3596 39 21   28:47.9 28:54.4 0:06.4 9:18/M
2 LISA HASZ LINDALE TX 4143 37 37 8:15.2 37:03.1 37:11.3 0:08.1 11:57/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ERIC CHILDRESS 109 36 14   26:34.1 26:36.5 0:02.4 8:33/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANGELOA NASH 2179 44 27   32:03.8 32:09.7 0:05.8 10:20/M
2 DESSERRIE RITNER JUSTIN TX 3584 42 32 2:00.3 34:04.2 34:10.8 0:06.5 10:59/M
3 KELLY VAUGHN NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 9461 44 35 4:08.7 36:12.6 36:14.4 0:01.8 11:39/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JUAN MONJARAS FORT WORTH TX 1104 41 6   23:05.8 23:08.6 0:02.8 7:26/M
2 ALEX NEVILLE ARLINGTON TX 3583 41 50 25:53.6 48:59.4 49:06.0 0:06.5 15:47/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LUCIA GARTMAN RICHLAND HILLS TX 3595 47 28   32:13.8 32:15.9 0:02.1 10:22/M
2 IMELDA PARSON 158 48 33 2:03.6 34:17.4 34:28.3 0:10.8 11:05/M
3 CHRISTY BLAND 46 46 49 14:42.1 46:55.9 47:05.7 0:09.7 15:08/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 REBECCA PEPPERS FORT WORTH TX 9187 51 18   28:20.0 28:26.2 0:06.1 9:09/M
2 OLLIE JACKSON NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 10 53 30 4:55.6 33:15.6 33:25.9 0:10.2 10:45/M
3 MARY LINDAUER FORT WORTH TX 622 50 34 7:10.7 35:30.8 35:34.4 0:03.5 11:26/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 WAYNE NIELSEN 1097 52 4   20:19.4 20:21.5 0:02.0 6:33/M
2 SEAN COWLEY 9464 50 10 4:35.3 24:54.8 25:00.6 0:05.8 8:02/M
3 THOM GABBER 24 54 40 17:15.1 37:34.6 37:45.4 0:10.8 12:08/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JACKIE GLOVER LAKE WORTH TX 103 56 29   32:48.2 32:53.4 0:05.2 10:34/M
2 BETSY KAMINSKY HUDSON OAKS TX 3579 55 31 1:12.2 34:00.4 34:07.4 0:06.9 10:58/M
3 ELLEN LECLARIE 1099 56 42 8:10.5 40:58.8 41:12.9 0:14.1 13:15/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BLADE NORMAN 1075 55 7   23:13.1 23:15.9 0:02.7 7:29/M
2 DENN MAIETTA 153 55 11 2:20.2 25:33.3 29:25.9 3:52.6 9:28/M
3 NINE TOES RODRIGUEZ 1057 59 12 2:53.1 26:06.2 26:10.1 0:03.9 8:25/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KIM BLAKE HURST TX 3574 61 43   41:49.1 41:56.5 0:07.3 13:29/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PAMELA BAYER WATAUGA TX 3588 68 41   40:04.5 40:12.2 0:07.7 12:56/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOHN ROSS FORT WORTH TX 5 68 15   27:19.5 27:47.3 0:27.8 8:56/M
2 LEON MINTON WILLOW PARK TX 3582 69 23 2:43.3 30:02.9 30:06.3 0:03.4 9:41/M
3 MAXX POMM DALLAS TX 6 66 25 3:18.7 30:38.2 30:43.1 0:04.9 9:53/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TOSHIKO GALLOWAY HURST TX 3575 73 44   42:05.9 42:19.8 0:13.8 13:36/M