FWRC Tropical 10 Mile & Hawaiian 5K

Age Group Results

December 13, 2015


Results By RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-14 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 70-74 75-79
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49

10 Mile

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LAURA NELSON 152 50 5   1:13:25.1 1:13:28.8 0:03.7 7:21/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KEVIN DAVIS RICHLAND HILLS TX 1996 16 1   1:04:09.1 1:04:10.2 0:01.0 6:25/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DEBRA MOHUNDRO FORT WORTH TX 1732 53 22   1:26:08.5 1:26:19.7 0:11.1 8:38/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSE LOYOLA 1064 45 3   1:08:59.7 1:09:01.1 0:01.3 6:54/M
Top

Age or ID UNPROVIDED

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 19 19 18   1:23:44.2 1:23:51.4 0:07.2 8:23/M
Top

Male 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHRISTIAN GARCIA 1073 14 37   1:52:20.6 1:52:23.9 0:03.3 11:14/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GUADALUPE GARCIA FORT WORTH TX 3594 19 28   1:33:51.3 1:34:18.1 0:26.7 9:26/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AIMEE LANTER 162 29 27   1:33:36.2 1:40:52.7 7:16.5 10:05/M
2 MALLORY ELLIS JOSHUA TX 2376 29 29 2:00.3 1:35:36.6 1:35:52.0 0:15.4 9:35/M
3 SANDI MCSPADDEN KELLER TX 623 29 33 12:02.8 1:45:39.1 1:45:43.8 0:04.7 10:34/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHANCE BRAZIL FORT WORTH TX 609 28 31   1:38:56.3 1:39:01.5 0:05.2 9:54/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KATHRYN STEWART 9465 30 15   1:22:20.6 1:22:25.9 0:05.2 8:15/M
2 ASHLEY RAND FORT WORTH TX 3566 32 41 42:17.7 2:04:38.3 2:04:48.8 0:10.4 12:29/M
3 ANNA BALLARD KELLER TX 608 32 44 1:11:34.6 2:33:55.2 2:34:03.8 0:08.6 15:24/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANTONIO LOPEZ HURST TX 9467 32 2   1:06:13.1 1:06:18.4 0:05.2 6:38/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JENNIFER FORD Fort worth TX 1051 35 20   1:25:38.8 1:25:41.8 0:03.0 8:34/M
2 CYNDI PHAM WEATHERFORD TX 3564 38 38 27:07.8 1:52:46.6 1:52:50.7 0:04.1 11:17/M
3 TIFFANY COCKBURN WEATHERFORD TX 1994 37 39 27:09.0 1:52:47.8 1:52:52.2 0:04.3 11:17/M
4 RAQUEL AU 9472 39 42 40:32.2 2:06:11.0 2:06:21.8 0:10.8 12:38/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 WILLIAM VORVA FORT WORTH TX 338 36 6   1:14:18.8 1:14:23.2 0:04.4 7:26/M
2 CARLO CAPUN 1074 37 19 10:55.2 1:25:14.0 1:25:19.0 0:05.0 8:32/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SHANOON ALLEN 9466 42 24   1:32:55.0 1:33:11.1 0:16.0 9:19/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SAM HASZ LINDALE TX 3559 41 4   1:12:02.6 1:12:06.2 0:03.6 7:13/M
2 ALFONSO VELAZQUEZ FORT WORTH TX 3585 43 11 9:39.9 1:21:42.5 1:21:45.8 0:03.3 8:11/M
3 JASON GILES FORT WORTH TX 615 42 35 35:55.4 1:47:58.0 1:48:02.1 0:04.1 10:48/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LYNDA PARRA FORT WORTH TX 1734 49 30   1:35:56.2 1:36:02.8 0:06.6 9:36/M
2 LEAH BRADLEY 9473 46 34 11:35.6 1:47:31.8 1:47:39.3 0:07.4 10:46/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALBERT PERALEZ GRANDVIEW TX 1098 49 8   1:15:01.5 1:15:09.2 0:07.7 7:31/M
2 BRIAN BROWNELL TROPHY CLUB TX 1993 46 13 6:59.6 1:22:01.2 1:22:10.4 0:09.2 8:13/M
3 GERARDO ARTEAGA FORT WORTH TX 607 45 14 7:02.1 1:22:03.6 1:22:06.8 0:03.1 8:13/M
4 SCOTT POULSON 96 46 16 7:47.1 1:22:48.7 1:23:00.1 0:11.4 8:18/M
5 ANDRIEN WANG KELLER TX 1988 45 32 24:04.9 1:39:06.5 1:39:18.0 0:11.5 9:56/M
6 JEFF LESTER FORT WORTH TX 620 48 43 54:16.7 2:09:18.3 2:09:57.2 0:38.8 13:00/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MAX GARIBAY 1034 54 7   1:14:53.1 1:14:55.8 0:02.7 7:30/M
2 HENRICK WOZNICZKA 438 53 9 3:07.3 1:18:00.4 1:18:04.7 0:04.2 7:48/M
3 DON BORGER 9469 54 12 6:55.4 1:21:48.5 1:22:03.5 0:15.0 8:12/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHARLIE HART ARLINGTON TX 617 59 10   1:20:39.3 1:20:48.8 0:09.5 8:05/M
2 ENRIQUE VELAZQUEZ SAGINAW TX 1937 55 17 2:41.7 1:23:21.1 1:23:24.4 0:03.2 8:20/M
3 NICK CASTILLO FORT WORTH TX 4 58 21 5:02.5 1:25:41.9 1:25:44.2 0:02.3 8:34/M
4 HUBIE FOSTER 1033 56 26 12:40.9 1:33:20.2 1:33:27.3 0:07.0 9:21/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RICK JOHNSON 1100 69 23   1:28:05.1 1:28:14.5 0:09.3 8:49/M
2 ROBERT GRANTHAM BRIDGEPORT TX 616 65 40 29:44.9 1:57:50.1 1:58:03.1 0:12.9 11:48/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CARL GALLOWAY HURST TX 614 70 25   1:33:09.1 1:33:10.8 0:01.6 9:19/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KEN BREWER ARLINGTON TX 610 78 36   1:48:00.9 1:48:06.7 0:05.8 10:49/M