FWRC Tropical 10 & Hawaiian 5K

Overall Finish List

December 16, 2012


Results by RunTIME Racing Services, www.run-time.com

5K Timed

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TODD REYNOLDS FORT WORTH TX 82 45 M 1 Top Fin   18:56.3 18:56.3 3:47/K
2 DEMERY COX FORT WORTH TX 166 27 M 1 25-29 0:55.6 19:51.9 19:55.5 0:03.5 3:58/K
3 CATHY BUCHANAN FORT WORTH TX 140 50 F 1 Top Fin 1:35.6 20:32.0 20:34.0 0:02.0 4:06/K
4 CHRIS MADDOX FORT WORTH TX 42 28 M 2 25-29 2:01.8 20:58.2 21:14.8 0:16.6 4:12/K
5 HUNTER HART HASLET TX 38 16 M 1 15-19 2:50.4 21:46.8 21:50.1 0:03.3 4:21/K
6 RAMON JUAREZ 160 49 M 1 Top Fin 2:52.2 21:48.5 21:52.1 0:03.6 4:22/K
7 WILLIAM VORVA FORT WORTH TX 66 33 M 1 30-34 3:39.9 22:36.3 22:44.3 0:08.0 4:31/K
8 BRIAN PHILLIPS FORT WORTH TX 45 34 M 2 30-34 3:49.5 22:45.8 23:15.9 0:30.1 4:33/K
9 STEPHANIE CISAR MANSFIELD TX 36 23 F 1 20-24 4:26.6 23:22.9 23:24.7 0:01.7 4:40/K
10 DALE GLERT 161 52 M 1 50-54 4:40.3 23:36.6 23:39.4 0:02.8 4:43/K
11 KENNY ALMANGA 141 44 M 1 40-44 4:49.6 23:46.0 24:01.6 0:15.6 4:45/K
12 SAMANTHA PALMA FORT WORTH TEXAS 87 12 F 1 11-14 4:58.0 23:54.4 23:59.0 0:04.6 4:47/K
13 LORRAINE DEICHERT MANSFIELD TX 107 31 F 1 30-34 5:08.4 24:04.8 24:15.8 0:11.0 4:49/K
14 ROLANDO FUENTES 102 32 M 3 30-34 5:26.1 24:22.4 24:26.6 0:04.2 4:52/K
15 ALEX LOYOLA 60 8 M 1 7- 8 5:29.0 24:25.3 24:30.5 0:05.2 4:53/K
16 BEVERLY DEHART FORT WORTH TX 146 56 F 1 Top Fin 6:56.3 25:52.6 25:55.7 0:03.1 5:10/K
17 BUCK STEPP AZLE TX 50 52 M 2 50-54 7:07.6 26:03.9 26:19.9 0:15.9 5:13/K
18 VICTORIA ALMANGA 142 15 F 1 15-19 7:24.1 26:20.5 26:35.9 0:15.4 5:16/K
19 KELLY PHILLIPS FORT WORTH TX 46 43 F 1 40-44 7:43.0 26:39.4 26:57.7 0:18.3 5:20/K
20 KELLY CARROLL 108 41 F 2 40-44 7:46.5 26:42.8 26:54.4 0:11.5 5:20/K
21 ADRIAN CONTRERAS FORT WORTH TX 122 7 M 2 7- 8 7:50.2 26:46.6 26:51.5 0:04.9 5:21/K
22 KEN BREWER ARLINGTON TX 144 75 M 1 70-99 8:30.2 27:26.6 27:33.8 0:07.2 5:29/K
23 TRACEY HART HASLET TX 39 43 F 3 40-44 9:06.7 28:03.1 28:09.6 0:06.5 5:37/K
24 AAILYAH CONTRERAS 118 12 F 2 11-14 9:33.2 28:29.5 28:34.2 0:04.6 5:42/K
25 KEN CARY 72 52 M 3 50-54 9:33.4 28:29.7 28:51.3 0:21.5 5:42/K
26 RYAN STEPP FORT WORTH TX 52 29 M 3 25-29 9:39.4 28:35.8 28:52.3 0:16.5 5:43/K
27 JOLIE STEPP FORTH WORTH TX 51 29 F 1 25-29 9:39.8 28:36.2 28:52.3 0:16.1 5:43/K
28 DONNY MURRAY 157 18 M 2 15-19 10:08.1 29:04.5 29:12.1 0:07.6 5:49/K
29 MICHELLE TREECE MANSFIELD TX 53 49 F 1 45-49 10:23.1 29:19.4 29:21.9 0:02.5 5:52/K
30 ROBERT MCGLORY 115 54 M 4 50-54 10:37.3 29:33.6 29:40.7 0:07.0 5:55/K
31 PHILLIP GRANT 63 43 M 2 40-44 10:48.8 29:45.1 29:53.7 0:08.5 5:57/K
32 DAVE RIEDL FORT WORTH TX 148 66 M 1 65-69 10:54.0 29:50.3 29:57.9 0:07.6 5:58/K
33 LUKE ANDERSON ARLINGTON TX 34 8 M 3 7- 8 11:00.2 29:56.6 30:01.9 0:05.3 5:59/K
34 CHARLES CLINES NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 124 70 M 2 70-99 11:16.0 30:12.3 30:26.2 0:13.8 6:02/K
35 IAN RODGER 132 64 M 1 60-64 11:16.1 30:12.4 30:21.7 0:09.2 6:02/K
36 MELISSA COOK AZLE TX 37 42 F 4 40-44 11:31.9 30:28.3 30:53.8 0:25.5 6:06/K
37 ROBERT COFFEY FORT WORTH TX 136 81 M 3 70-99 12:57.4 31:53.8 31:59.3 0:05.5 6:23/K
38 CAROL MURRAY FORT WORTH TX 155 52 F 1 50-54 13:19.4 32:15.7 32:25.0 0:09.3 6:27/K
39 MICHELE NELSON 163 44 F 5 40-44 14:43.8 33:40.2 33:40.2 6:44/K
40 MAXX POMM 56 63 M 2 60-64 14:52.5 33:48.9 34:02.8 0:13.9 6:46/K
41 MARK JOHNSON COLLEYVILLE TX 130 63 M 3 60-64 15:02.9 33:59.3 34:03.7 0:04.4 6:48/K
42 PHILLIP CONTRERAS FORT WORTH TX 119 8 M 4 7- 8 15:45.6 34:42.0 34:47.1 0:05.1 6:56/K
43 JELINA RABY FORT WORTH TX 47 27 F 2 25-29 18:10.1 37:06.4 37:08.4 0:02.0 7:25/K
44 JENNY MCCALLION FORT WORTH TX 43 28 F 3 25-29 20:34.4 39:30.7 39:48.0 0:17.3 7:54/K
45 ROBERT MCCALLION FORT WORTH TX 44 29 M 4 25-29 20:35.4 39:31.7 39:49.2 0:17.5 7:54/K
46 KIMBERLY MORENO 111 9 F 1 9-10 21:55.0 40:51.3 40:56.1 0:04.7 8:10/K
47 BRIAN MEGA ARLINGTON TX 164 50 M 5 50-54 23:06.5 42:02.8 42:13.7 0:10.8 8:24/K
48 DONALD SCHIRR FORT WORTH TX 48 59 M 1 55-59 25:08.4 44:04.8 44:20.2 0:15.4 8:49/K
49 MARCIA SCHIRR FORT WORTH TX 49 60 F 1 60-64 25:09.0 44:05.4 44:20.2 0:14.8 8:49/K
50 ELIZABETH GARBER CLEBURNE TX 90 53 F 2 50-54 25:18.5 44:14.8 44:36.2 0:21.3 8:51/K
51 SAUNDRA ASANTE FORT WORTH TX 35 61 F 2 60-64 27:39.4 46:35.8 46:54.8 0:19.0 9:19/K
52 KATHY WYLIE JOSHUA TX 54 49 F 2 45-49 27:44.1 46:40.4 47:00.7 0:20.3 9:20/K
53 JURIS JUREVICS FORT WORTH TX 168 75 M 4 70-99 28:27.8 47:24.2 47:24.2 9:29/K
54 ROBERT CUNNINGHAM GRAND PRAIRIE TX 65 81 M 5 70-99 29:18.8 48:15.2 48:31.4 0:16.2 9:39/K
55 DAVID R HASTY DALLAS TX 40 58 M 2 55-59 42:27.1 1:01:23.5 1:01:50.5 0:27.0 12:17/K