FWRC Tropical 10 & Hawaiian 5K

Age Group Results

December 16, 2012


Results by RunTIME Racing Services, www.run-time.com


Men: 0- 0 1- 6 7- 8 9-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1- 6 7- 8 9-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

5K Timed

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CATHY BUCHANAN FORT WORTH TX 140 50 3   20:32.0 20:34.0 0:02.0 4:06/K
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TODD REYNOLDS FORT WORTH TX 82 45 1   18:56.3 18:56.3 3:47/K
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BEVERLY DEHART FORT WORTH TX 146 56 16   25:52.6 25:55.7 0:03.1 5:10/K
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RAMON JUAREZ 160 49 6   21:48.5 21:52.1 0:03.6 4:22/K
Top

Male 7 to 8

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALEX LOYOLA 60 8 15   24:25.3 24:30.5 0:05.2 4:53/K
2 ADRIAN CONTRERAS FORT WORTH TX 122 7 21 2:21.2 26:46.6 26:51.5 0:04.9 5:21/K
3 LUKE ANDERSON ARLINGTON TX 34 8 33 5:31.2 29:56.6 30:01.9 0:05.3 5:59/K
4 PHILLIP CONTRERAS FORT WORTH TX 119 8 42 10:16.6 34:42.0 34:47.1 0:05.1 6:56/K
Top

Female 9 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KIMBERLY MORENO 111 9 46   40:51.3 40:56.1 0:04.7 8:10/K
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SAMANTHA PALMA FORT WORTH TEXAS 87 12 12   23:54.4 23:59.0 0:04.6 4:47/K
2 AAILYAH CONTRERAS 118 12 24 4:35.1 28:29.5 28:34.2 0:04.6 5:42/K
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 VICTORIA ALMANGA 142 15 18   26:20.5 26:35.9 0:15.4 5:16/K
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HUNTER HART HASLET TX 38 16 5   21:46.8 21:50.1 0:03.3 4:21/K
2 DONNY MURRAY 157 18 28 7:17.7 29:04.5 29:12.1 0:07.6 5:49/K
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STEPHANIE CISAR MANSFIELD TX 36 23 9   23:22.9 23:24.7 0:01.7 4:40/K
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOLIE STEPP FORTH WORTH TX 51 29 27   28:36.2 28:52.3 0:16.1 5:43/K
2 JELINA RABY FORT WORTH TX 47 27 43 8:30.2 37:06.4 37:08.4 0:02.0 7:25/K
3 JENNY MCCALLION FORT WORTH TX 43 28 44 10:54.5 39:30.7 39:48.0 0:17.3 7:54/K
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DEMERY COX FORT WORTH TX 166 27 2   19:51.9 19:55.5 0:03.5 3:58/K
2 CHRIS MADDOX FORT WORTH TX 42 28 4 1:06.2 20:58.2 21:14.8 0:16.6 4:12/K
3 RYAN STEPP FORT WORTH TX 52 29 26 8:43.8 28:35.8 28:52.3 0:16.5 5:43/K
4 ROBERT MCCALLION FORT WORTH TX 44 29 45 19:39.8 39:31.7 39:49.2 0:17.5 7:54/K
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LORRAINE DEICHERT MANSFIELD TX 107 31 13   24:04.8 24:15.8 0:11.0 4:49/K
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 WILLIAM VORVA FORT WORTH TX 66 33 7   22:36.3 22:44.3 0:08.0 4:31/K
2 BRIAN PHILLIPS FORT WORTH TX 45 34 8 0:09.5 22:45.8 23:15.9 0:30.1 4:33/K
3 ROLANDO FUENTES 102 32 14 1:46.1 24:22.4 24:26.6 0:04.2 4:52/K
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KELLY PHILLIPS FORT WORTH TX 46 43 19   26:39.4 26:57.7 0:18.3 5:20/K
2 KELLY CARROLL 108 41 20 0:03.4 26:42.8 26:54.4 0:11.5 5:20/K
3 TRACEY HART HASLET TX 39 43 23 1:23.7 28:03.1 28:09.6 0:06.5 5:37/K
4 MELISSA COOK AZLE TX 37 42 36 3:48.9 30:28.3 30:53.8 0:25.5 6:06/K
5 MICHELE NELSON 163 44 39 7:00.8 33:40.2 33:40.2 6:44/K
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KENNY ALMANGA 141 44 11   23:46.0 24:01.6 0:15.6 4:45/K
2 PHILLIP GRANT 63 43 31 5:59.1 29:45.1 29:53.7 0:08.5 5:57/K
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MICHELLE TREECE MANSFIELD TX 53 49 29   29:19.4 29:21.9 0:02.5 5:52/K
2 KATHY WYLIE JOSHUA TX 54 49 52 17:21.0 46:40.4 47:00.7 0:20.3 9:20/K
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CAROL MURRAY FORT WORTH TX 155 52 38   32:15.7 32:25.0 0:09.3 6:27/K
2 ELIZABETH GARBER CLEBURNE TX 90 53 50 11:59.1 44:14.8 44:36.2 0:21.3 8:51/K
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DALE GLERT 161 52 10   23:36.6 23:39.4 0:02.8 4:43/K
2 BUCK STEPP AZLE TX 50 52 17 2:27.3 26:03.9 26:19.9 0:15.9 5:13/K
3 KEN CARY 72 52 25 4:53.1 28:29.7 28:51.3 0:21.5 5:42/K
4 ROBERT MCGLORY 115 54 30 5:57.0 29:33.6 29:40.7 0:07.0 5:55/K
5 BRIAN MEGA ARLINGTON TX 164 50 47 18:26.2 42:02.8 42:13.7 0:10.8 8:24/K
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DONALD SCHIRR FORT WORTH TX 48 59 48   44:04.8 44:20.2 0:15.4 8:49/K
2 DAVID R HASTY DALLAS TX 40 58 55 17:18.7 1:01:23.5 1:01:50.5 0:27.0 12:17/K
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARCIA SCHIRR FORT WORTH TX 49 60 49   44:05.4 44:20.2 0:14.8 8:49/K
2 SAUNDRA ASANTE FORT WORTH TX 35 61 51 2:30.4 46:35.8 46:54.8 0:19.0 9:19/K
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 IAN RODGER 132 64 35   30:12.4 30:21.7 0:09.2 6:02/K
2 MAXX POMM 56 63 40 3:36.4 33:48.9 34:02.8 0:13.9 6:46/K
3 MARK JOHNSON COLLEYVILLE TX 130 63 41 3:46.8 33:59.3 34:03.7 0:04.4 6:48/K
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAVE RIEDL FORT WORTH TX 148 66 32   29:50.3 29:57.9 0:07.6 5:58/K
Top

Male 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KEN BREWER ARLINGTON TX 144 75 22   27:26.6 27:33.8 0:07.2 5:29/K
2 CHARLES CLINES NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 124 70 34 2:45.7 30:12.3 30:26.2 0:13.8 6:02/K
3 ROBERT COFFEY FORT WORTH TX 136 81 37 4:27.2 31:53.8 31:59.3 0:05.5 6:23/K
4 JURIS JUREVICS FORT WORTH TX 168 75 53 19:57.6 47:24.2 47:24.2 9:29/K
5 ROBERT CUNNINGHAM GRAND PRAIRIE TX 65 81 54 20:48.6 48:15.2 48:31.4 0:16.2 9:39/K