FWRC Tropical 10 & Hawaiian 5K

Overall Finish List

December 16, 2012


Results by RunTIME Racing Services, www.run-time.com

10 Mile

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GREG TAKACS WILLOW PARK TEXAS 121 36 M 1 Top Fin   58:26.3 58:26.3 5:51/M
2 WAYNE NIELSEN FORT WORTH TX 62 49 M 1 Top Fin 8:29.9 1:06:56.3 1:06:57.5 0:01.2 6:42/M
3 STAN UJKA FORT WORTH TX 152 45 M 1 45-49 9:46.5 1:08:12.9 1:08:29.0 0:16.1 6:49/M
4 DAVID HOLTSFORD LIPAN TX 117 51 M 1 50-54 9:49.0 1:08:15.4 1:08:16.3 0:00.9 6:50/M
5 JOSE LOYOLA STEPHENVILLE TX 59 42 M 1 40-44 10:14.1 1:08:40.5 1:08:42.7 0:02.2 6:52/M
6 JESSICA SMITH 81 35 F 1 Top Fin 11:35.3 1:10:01.7 1:10:03.4 0:01.7 7:00/M
7 VICTOR PALMA 137 37 M 1 35-39 12:06.6 1:10:33.0 1:10:36.3 0:03.3 7:03/M
8 MARIA MARTINEZ FORT WORH TX 85 36 F 1 35-39 12:07.9 1:10:34.3 1:10:37.7 0:03.4 7:03/M
9 LAURA NELSON GRAPEVINE TX 128 47 F 1 Top Fin 12:38.2 1:11:04.5 1:11:06.8 0:02.2 7:06/M
10 EVA CONTRERAS FORT WORTH TX 116 37 F 2 35-39 14:25.4 1:12:51.7 1:12:55.6 0:03.8 7:17/M
11 JIM SANSONE ARLINGTON TX 67 62 M 1 60-64 14:27.7 1:12:54.1 1:12:54.7 0:00.6 7:17/M
12 BILL BERENSON 149 58 M 1 55-59 15:33.1 1:13:59.5 1:14:02.5 0:03.0 7:24/M
13 DON BORGER AZLE TX 131 51 M 2 50-54 16:09.2 1:14:35.5 1:14:53.5 0:18.0 7:28/M
14 MICHAEL HASTY DALLAS TX 12 21 M 1 20-24 16:44.8 1:15:11.2 1:15:11.2 7:31/M
15 MONTE DOBSON FORT WORTH TX 139 47 M 2 45-49 16:45.8 1:15:12.1 1:15:15.9 0:03.8 7:31/M
16 HENRYK WOZNICZKE 138 50 M 3 50-54 16:57.9 1:15:24.2 1:15:31.6 0:07.3 7:32/M
17 MANNY FIGLIA FORT WORTH TX 69 57 M 2 55-59 17:26.4 1:15:52.7 1:15:58.6 0:05.8 7:35/M
18 EVE PEARSON 150 34 F 1 30-34 18:18.8 1:16:45.2 1:16:49.3 0:04.1 7:41/M
19 HERMAN MASSEY FORT WORTH TX 61 53 M 4 50-54 19:05.3 1:17:31.7 1:17:37.2 0:05.5 7:45/M
20 JAY TELNENT 86 50 M 5 50-54 19:59.4 1:18:25.7 1:18:37.4 0:11.6 7:51/M
21 LUTHER PUGH SUNNYVALE CA 151 57 M 3 55-59 20:08.3 1:18:34.6 1:18:49.6 0:15.0 7:51/M
22 NINETOES RODRIGUEZ FT WORTH TX 158 56 M 4 55-59 21:18.0 1:19:44.4 1:19:50.0 0:05.6 7:58/M
23 WYATT ELLISON FORT WORTH TX 101 13 M 1 1-19 21:50.7 1:20:17.1 1:20:28.0 0:10.9 8:02/M
24 ALEX CASTILLO BENBROOK TX 153 35 M 2 35-39 22:10.7 1:20:37.1 1:20:45.5 0:08.4 8:04/M
25 JIM HART HASLET TX 11 42 M 2 40-44 22:17.3 1:20:43.7 1:20:49.3 0:05.6 8:04/M
26 DENNY MAIETTA GRAPEVINE TX 129 52 M 6 50-54 22:50.0 1:21:16.4 1:21:28.7 0:12.3 8:08/M
27 NANCY HENLY 112 52 F 1 50-54 23:06.5 1:21:32.8 1:21:39.1 0:06.3 8:09/M
28 MIKE MOULDEN 74 56 M 5 55-59 23:27.9 1:21:54.2 1:21:59.4 0:05.1 8:11/M
29 ALICIA WYLIE FORT WORTH TX 32 26 F 1 25-29 23:35.2 1:22:01.5 1:22:03.1 0:01.5 8:12/M
30 PETE CANALES ARLINGTON TX 5 34 M 1 30-34 23:39.5 1:22:05.9 1:22:21.3 0:15.4 8:13/M
31 DUSTIN CONNIFF WATAUGA TX 125 37 M 3 35-39 23:56.4 1:22:22.7 1:22:37.1 0:14.3 8:14/M
32 BILL DRAKE EVERMAN TX 77 55 M 6 55-59 24:08.5 1:22:34.9 1:22:46.2 0:11.3 8:15/M
33 DAVID RODRIQUEZ 134 49 M 3 45-49 24:31.0 1:22:57.4 1:23:18.3 0:20.9 8:18/M
34 GARY WYLIE JOSHUA TX 33 51 M 7 50-54 24:52.1 1:23:18.5 1:23:20.2 0:01.7 8:20/M
35 ARNULFO SANCHEZ 73 41 M 3 40-44 25:01.1 1:23:27.4 1:23:28.8 0:01.4 8:21/M
36 DAVID MANTIN 97 54 M 8 50-54 25:23.4 1:23:49.8 1:23:57.4 0:07.6 8:23/M
37 JONATHAN CELONE FORT WORTH TX 133 27 M 1 25-29 26:12.4 1:24:38.8 1:24:52.0 0:13.2 8:28/M
38 JOHN ROSS FORT WORTH TX 68 65 M 1 65-69 27:00.9 1:25:27.2 1:25:40.7 0:13.5 8:33/M
39 DON HICKMAN EVERMAN TEXAS 83 73 M 1 70-99 27:53.7 1:26:20.0 1:26:26.1 0:06.0 8:38/M
40 JOE LIABERGE 154 48 M 4 45-49 28:11.3 1:26:37.7 1:26:44.5 0:06.8 8:40/M
41 CLARK OSTERLUND FORT WORTH TX 79 24 M 2 20-24 28:28.8 1:26:55.1 1:27:12.7 0:17.6 8:42/M
42 ARACELI DESMARAIS EULESS TX 165 51 F 2 50-54 28:39.4 1:27:05.8 1:27:14.3 0:08.5 8:43/M
43 SHERRY PIPKIN COLLEYVILLE TX 64 58 F 1 55-59 28:48.1 1:27:14.4 1:27:31.7 0:17.2 8:43/M
44 TERRI BREWEN FORT WORTH TX 109 41 F 1 40-44 28:49.7 1:27:16.1 1:27:23.8 0:07.7 8:44/M
45 MICHAEL VOWELL FORT WORTH TX 31 48 M 5 45-49 28:57.4 1:27:23.8 1:27:29.1 0:05.3 8:44/M
46 LISA DANNA NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 70 53 F 3 50-54 29:06.6 1:27:33.0 1:27:43.8 0:10.8 8:45/M
47 THOM GARBER CLEBURNE TX 91 51 M 9 50-54 29:43.8 1:28:10.1 1:28:17.1 0:06.9 8:49/M
48 KRISTY VOWELL FORT WORTH TX 30 47 F 1 45-49 29:52.7 1:28:19.1 1:28:24.8 0:05.7 8:50/M
49 STEPHANIE GIESE FORT WORTH TX 8 24 F 1 20-24 30:40.1 1:29:06.5 1:29:10.6 0:04.1 8:55/M
50 LINDA TROUNG FORT WORTH TX 167 29 F 2 25-29 30:49.7 1:29:16.0 1:29:16.0 8:56/M
51 ANDRIEN WANG KELLER TX 103 42 M 4 40-44 31:11.6 1:29:38.0 1:29:45.2 0:07.2 8:58/M
52 KIM GRAY ARLINGTON TX 106 38 F 3 35-39 31:12.0 1:29:38.4 1:29:45.5 0:07.1 8:58/M
53 MICHELLE BLACKARD 84 33 F 2 30-34 31:28.7 1:29:55.0 1:30:04.6 0:09.6 9:00/M
54 RICK SANFORD FLOWER MOUND TX 76 46 M 6 45-49 31:30.9 1:29:57.3 1:30:06.8 0:09.5 9:00/M
55 ED KOPIAK 96 70 M 2 70-99 31:41.6 1:30:07.9 1:30:16.4 0:08.5 9:01/M
56 RODNEY HART 58 55 M 7 55-59 31:43.8 1:30:10.2 1:30:27.4 0:17.2 9:01/M
57 CRUZ PITRE KENNEDALE TX 23 44 M 5 40-44 32:51.8 1:31:18.2 1:31:28.4 0:10.2 9:08/M
58 CHARLIE CAMPBELL 120 58 M 8 55-59 32:59.0 1:31:25.3 1:31:36.5 0:11.1 9:09/M
59 ALAN CARRUTHERS DALLAS 55 53 M 10 50-54 33:32.5 1:31:58.9 1:32:05.3 0:06.4 9:12/M
60 TIM ROACH 145 54 M 11 50-54 33:36.0 1:32:02.4 1:32:11.1 0:08.7 9:12/M
61 TERI ROBERTSON FORT WORTH TX 25 46 F 2 45-49 34:15.9 1:32:42.3 1:32:45.3 0:03.0 9:16/M
62 JASON NEEDHAM FORT WORTH TX 22 39 M 4 35-39 35:41.2 1:34:07.6 1:34:32.1 0:24.5 9:25/M
63 SUSAN LETTERELL 95 47 F 3 45-49 37:31.3 1:35:57.6 1:36:11.9 0:14.3 9:36/M
64 MIKE MULHOLLAND GRAPEVINE TX 20 57 M 9 55-59 37:59.4 1:36:25.7 1:36:29.8 0:04.1 9:39/M
65 ROBERT FRANKLIN EULESS TX 7 43 M 6 40-44 38:16.9 1:36:43.3 1:36:46.6 0:03.3 9:40/M
66 STEPHANIE SUNICO FORT WORTH TX 28 36 F 4 35-39 38:22.3 1:36:48.7 1:37:07.0 0:18.3 9:41/M
67 CARON TESKE BURLESON TX 88 57 F 2 55-59 38:36.1 1:37:02.5 1:37:14.4 0:11.9 9:42/M
68 STACY MARCHIORI KELLER TX 75 40 F 2 40-44 39:37.8 1:38:04.2 1:38:14.6 0:10.4 9:48/M
69 IRENE WOODS BURLESON TX 99 56 F 3 55-59 39:39.7 1:38:06.0 1:38:20.6 0:14.5 9:49/M
70 ELIZAETH NAVA 80 58 F 4 55-59 40:28.2 1:38:54.6 1:39:05.2 0:10.6 9:53/M
71 GRETCHEN STOELTJE FORT WORTH TX 27 43 F 3 40-44 41:00.0 1:39:26.4 1:39:38.2 0:11.8 9:57/M
72 LYNDA PARRA FORT WORTH TX 162 46 F 4 45-49 41:23.9 1:39:50.3 1:39:50.3 9:59/M
73 LINDY CRAWFORD FORT WORTH TX 6 48 F 5 45-49 42:13.7 1:40:40.1 1:40:56.7 0:16.6 10:04/M
74 MICHELLE PAUSO 71 36 F 5 35-39 42:17.8 1:40:44.2 1:40:47.2 0:03.0 10:04/M
75 CHRISTA TRACY ARLINGTON TX 29 61 F 1 60-64 43:53.0 1:42:19.3 1:42:32.8 0:13.4 10:14/M
76 ROBERTA MULHOLLAND GRAPEVINE TX 21 53 F 4 50-54 45:13.5 1:43:39.8 1:43:42.6 0:02.8 10:22/M
77 MEGHAN HOVEY WEATHERFORD TX 14 19 F 1 1-19 46:06.7 1:44:33.0 1:44:48.0 0:14.9 10:27/M
78 MARIA CASTILLO FORT WORTH TX 113 34 F 3 30-34 48:09.8 1:46:36.1 1:46:40.2 0:04.1 10:40/M
79 LISA MANTIN 98 51 F 5 50-54 50:25.6 1:48:52.0 1:49:01.2 0:09.2 10:53/M
80 ANNE ELLISON FORT WORTH TX 100 47 F 6 45-49 50:48.1 1:49:14.4 1:49:27.2 0:12.7 10:55/M
81 MARILEE MCDONALD FORT WORTH TX 18 59 F 5 55-59 50:56.4 1:49:22.7 1:49:39.4 0:16.7 10:56/M
82 GORDON ROBERTSON FORT WORTH TX 24 57 M 10 55-59 51:34.0 1:50:00.3 1:50:12.9 0:12.6 11:00/M
83 CHUCK SEEFELDT 89 61 M 2 60-64 52:59.3 1:51:25.7 1:51:48.6 0:22.9 11:09/M
84 ALLENE BROWN 92 48 F 7 45-49 53:13.6 1:51:40.0 1:51:54.2 0:14.2 11:10/M
85 KELLYE BUSSEY CLEBURNE TX 4 51 F 6 50-54 54:17.8 1:52:44.1 1:52:54.0 0:09.9 11:16/M
86 TRAVIS BAWCOM 110 41 M 7 40-44 1:01:15.1 1:59:41.5 1:59:49.4 0:07.9 11:58/M
87 BUD TOMLINSON FORT WORTH TX 127 76 M 3 70-99 1:01:37.3 2:00:03.7 2:00:21.9 0:18.2 12:00/M
88 CHRISTINA JONES CROWLEY TX 114 27 F 3 25-29 1:03:11.6 2:01:37.9 2:01:56.3 0:18.4 12:10/M