FWRC Tropical 10 & Hawaiian 5K

Age Group Results

December 16, 2012


Results by RunTIME Racing Services, www.run-time.com


Men: 0- 0 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

10 Mile

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JESSICA SMITH 81 35 6   1:10:01.7 1:10:03.4 0:01.7 7:00/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GREG TAKACS WILLOW PARK TEXAS 121 36 1   58:26.3 58:26.3 5:51/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LAURA NELSON GRAPEVINE TX 128 47 9   1:11:04.5 1:11:06.8 0:02.2 7:06/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 WAYNE NIELSEN FORT WORTH TX 62 49 2   1:06:56.3 1:06:57.5 0:01.2 6:42/M
Top

Female 19 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MEGHAN HOVEY WEATHERFORD TX 14 19 77   1:44:33.0 1:44:48.0 0:14.9 10:27/M
Top

Male 19 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 WYATT ELLISON FORT WORTH TX 101 13 23   1:20:17.1 1:20:28.0 0:10.9 8:02/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STEPHANIE GIESE FORT WORTH TX 8 24 49   1:29:06.5 1:29:10.6 0:04.1 8:55/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MICHAEL HASTY DALLAS TX 12 21 14   1:15:11.2 1:15:11.2 7:31/M
2 CLARK OSTERLUND FORT WORTH TX 79 24 41 11:43.9 1:26:55.1 1:27:12.7 0:17.6 8:42/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALICIA WYLIE FORT WORTH TX 32 26 29   1:22:01.5 1:22:03.1 0:01.5 8:12/M
2 LINDA TROUNG FORT WORTH TX 167 29 50 7:14.5 1:29:16.0 1:29:16.0 8:56/M
3 CHRISTINA JONES CROWLEY TX 114 27 88 39:36.4 2:01:37.9 2:01:56.3 0:18.4 12:10/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JONATHAN CELONE FORT WORTH TX 133 27 37   1:24:38.8 1:24:52.0 0:13.2 8:28/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 EVE PEARSON 150 34 18   1:16:45.2 1:16:49.3 0:04.1 7:41/M
2 MICHELLE BLACKARD 84 33 53 13:09.8 1:29:55.0 1:30:04.6 0:09.6 9:00/M
3 MARIA CASTILLO FORT WORTH TX 113 34 78 29:50.9 1:46:36.1 1:46:40.2 0:04.1 10:40/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PETE CANALES ARLINGTON TX 5 34 30   1:22:05.9 1:22:21.3 0:15.4 8:13/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARIA MARTINEZ FORT WORH TX 85 36 8   1:10:34.3 1:10:37.7 0:03.4 7:03/M
2 EVA CONTRERAS FORT WORTH TX 116 37 10 2:17.4 1:12:51.7 1:12:55.6 0:03.8 7:17/M
3 KIM GRAY ARLINGTON TX 106 38 52 19:04.1 1:29:38.4 1:29:45.5 0:07.1 8:58/M
4 STEPHANIE SUNICO FORT WORTH TX 28 36 66 26:14.4 1:36:48.7 1:37:07.0 0:18.3 9:41/M
5 MICHELLE PAUSO 71 36 74 30:09.9 1:40:44.2 1:40:47.2 0:03.0 10:04/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 VICTOR PALMA 137 37 7   1:10:33.0 1:10:36.3 0:03.3 7:03/M
2 ALEX CASTILLO BENBROOK TX 153 35 24 10:04.1 1:20:37.1 1:20:45.5 0:08.4 8:04/M
3 DUSTIN CONNIFF WATAUGA TX 125 37 31 11:49.7 1:22:22.7 1:22:37.1 0:14.3 8:14/M
4 JASON NEEDHAM FORT WORTH TX 22 39 62 23:34.6 1:34:07.6 1:34:32.1 0:24.5 9:25/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TERRI BREWEN FORT WORTH TX 109 41 44   1:27:16.1 1:27:23.8 0:07.7 8:44/M
2 STACY MARCHIORI KELLER TX 75 40 68 10:48.1 1:38:04.2 1:38:14.6 0:10.4 9:48/M
3 GRETCHEN STOELTJE FORT WORTH TX 27 43 71 12:10.3 1:39:26.4 1:39:38.2 0:11.8 9:57/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSE LOYOLA STEPHENVILLE TX 59 42 5   1:08:40.5 1:08:42.7 0:02.2 6:52/M
2 JIM HART HASLET TX 11 42 25 12:03.2 1:20:43.7 1:20:49.3 0:05.6 8:04/M
3 ARNULFO SANCHEZ 73 41 35 14:46.9 1:23:27.4 1:23:28.8 0:01.4 8:21/M
4 ANDRIEN WANG KELLER TX 103 42 51 20:57.5 1:29:38.0 1:29:45.2 0:07.2 8:58/M
5 CRUZ PITRE KENNEDALE TX 23 44 57 22:37.7 1:31:18.2 1:31:28.4 0:10.2 9:08/M
6 ROBERT FRANKLIN EULESS TX 7 43 65 28:02.8 1:36:43.3 1:36:46.6 0:03.3 9:40/M
7 TRAVIS BAWCOM 110 41 86 51:01.0 1:59:41.5 1:59:49.4 0:07.9 11:58/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KRISTY VOWELL FORT WORTH TX 30 47 48   1:28:19.1 1:28:24.8 0:05.7 8:50/M
2 TERI ROBERTSON FORT WORTH TX 25 46 61 4:23.2 1:32:42.3 1:32:45.3 0:03.0 9:16/M
3 SUSAN LETTERELL 95 47 63 7:38.5 1:35:57.6 1:36:11.9 0:14.3 9:36/M
4 LYNDA PARRA FORT WORTH TX 162 46 72 11:31.2 1:39:50.3 1:39:50.3 9:59/M
5 LINDY CRAWFORD FORT WORTH TX 6 48 73 12:21.0 1:40:40.1 1:40:56.7 0:16.6 10:04/M
6 ANNE ELLISON FORT WORTH TX 100 47 80 20:55.3 1:49:14.4 1:49:27.2 0:12.7 10:55/M
7 ALLENE BROWN 92 48 84 23:20.9 1:51:40.0 1:51:54.2 0:14.2 11:10/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STAN UJKA FORT WORTH TX 152 45 3   1:08:12.9 1:08:29.0 0:16.1 6:49/M
2 MONTE DOBSON FORT WORTH TX 139 47 15 6:59.2 1:15:12.1 1:15:15.9 0:03.8 7:31/M
3 DAVID RODRIQUEZ 134 49 33 14:44.5 1:22:57.4 1:23:18.3 0:20.9 8:18/M
4 JOE LIABERGE 154 48 40 18:24.8 1:26:37.7 1:26:44.5 0:06.8 8:40/M
5 MICHAEL VOWELL FORT WORTH TX 31 48 45 19:10.9 1:27:23.8 1:27:29.1 0:05.3 8:44/M
6 RICK SANFORD FLOWER MOUND TX 76 46 54 21:44.4 1:29:57.3 1:30:06.8 0:09.5 9:00/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NANCY HENLY 112 52 27   1:21:32.8 1:21:39.1 0:06.3 8:09/M
2 ARACELI DESMARAIS EULESS TX 165 51 42 5:32.9 1:27:05.8 1:27:14.3 0:08.5 8:43/M
3 LISA DANNA NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 70 53 46 6:00.1 1:27:33.0 1:27:43.8 0:10.8 8:45/M
4 ROBERTA MULHOLLAND GRAPEVINE TX 21 53 76 22:07.0 1:43:39.8 1:43:42.6 0:02.8 10:22/M
5 LISA MANTIN 98 51 79 27:19.1 1:48:52.0 1:49:01.2 0:09.2 10:53/M
6 KELLYE BUSSEY CLEBURNE TX 4 51 85 31:11.3 1:52:44.1 1:52:54.0 0:09.9 11:16/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAVID HOLTSFORD LIPAN TX 117 51 4   1:08:15.4 1:08:16.3 0:00.9 6:50/M
2 DON BORGER AZLE TX 131 51 13 6:20.1 1:14:35.5 1:14:53.5 0:18.0 7:28/M
3 HENRYK WOZNICZKE 138 50 16 7:08.8 1:15:24.2 1:15:31.6 0:07.3 7:32/M
4 HERMAN MASSEY FORT WORTH TX 61 53 19 9:16.3 1:17:31.7 1:17:37.2 0:05.5 7:45/M
5 JAY TELNENT 86 50 20 10:10.3 1:18:25.7 1:18:37.4 0:11.6 7:51/M
6 DENNY MAIETTA GRAPEVINE TX 129 52 26 13:01.0 1:21:16.4 1:21:28.7 0:12.3 8:08/M
7 GARY WYLIE JOSHUA TX 33 51 34 15:03.1 1:23:18.5 1:23:20.2 0:01.7 8:20/M
8 DAVID MANTIN 97 54 36 15:34.4 1:23:49.8 1:23:57.4 0:07.6 8:23/M
9 THOM GARBER CLEBURNE TX 91 51 47 19:54.7 1:28:10.1 1:28:17.1 0:06.9 8:49/M
10 ALAN CARRUTHERS DALLAS 55 53 59 23:43.5 1:31:58.9 1:32:05.3 0:06.4 9:12/M
11 TIM ROACH 145 54 60 23:47.0 1:32:02.4 1:32:11.1 0:08.7 9:12/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SHERRY PIPKIN COLLEYVILLE TX 64 58 43   1:27:14.4 1:27:31.7 0:17.2 8:43/M
2 CARON TESKE BURLESON TX 88 57 67 9:48.0 1:37:02.5 1:37:14.4 0:11.9 9:42/M
3 IRENE WOODS BURLESON TX 99 56 69 10:51.6 1:38:06.0 1:38:20.6 0:14.5 9:49/M
4 ELIZAETH NAVA 80 58 70 11:40.1 1:38:54.6 1:39:05.2 0:10.6 9:53/M
5 MARILEE MCDONALD FORT WORTH TX 18 59 81 22:08.3 1:49:22.7 1:49:39.4 0:16.7 10:56/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BILL BERENSON 149 58 12   1:13:59.5 1:14:02.5 0:03.0 7:24/M
2 MANNY FIGLIA FORT WORTH TX 69 57 17 1:53.2 1:15:52.7 1:15:58.6 0:05.8 7:35/M
3 LUTHER PUGH SUNNYVALE CA 151 57 21 4:35.1 1:18:34.6 1:18:49.6 0:15.0 7:51/M
4 NINETOES RODRIGUEZ FT WORTH TX 158 56 22 5:44.9 1:19:44.4 1:19:50.0 0:05.6 7:58/M
5 MIKE MOULDEN 74 56 28 7:54.7 1:21:54.2 1:21:59.4 0:05.1 8:11/M
6 BILL DRAKE EVERMAN TX 77 55 32 8:35.4 1:22:34.9 1:22:46.2 0:11.3 8:15/M
7 RODNEY HART 58 55 56 16:10.7 1:30:10.2 1:30:27.4 0:17.2 9:01/M
8 CHARLIE CAMPBELL 120 58 58 17:25.8 1:31:25.3 1:31:36.5 0:11.1 9:09/M
9 MIKE MULHOLLAND GRAPEVINE TX 20 57 64 22:26.2 1:36:25.7 1:36:29.8 0:04.1 9:39/M
10 GORDON ROBERTSON FORT WORTH TX 24 57 82 36:00.8 1:50:00.3 1:50:12.9 0:12.6 11:00/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHRISTA TRACY ARLINGTON TX 29 61 75   1:42:19.3 1:42:32.8 0:13.4 10:14/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JIM SANSONE ARLINGTON TX 67 62 11   1:12:54.1 1:12:54.7 0:00.6 7:17/M
2 CHUCK SEEFELDT 89 61 83 38:31.6 1:51:25.7 1:51:48.6 0:22.9 11:09/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOHN ROSS FORT WORTH TX 68 65 38   1:25:27.2 1:25:40.7 0:13.5 8:33/M
Top

Male 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DON HICKMAN EVERMAN TEXAS 83 73 39   1:26:20.0 1:26:26.1 0:06.0 8:38/M
2 ED KOPIAK 96 70 55 3:47.9 1:30:07.9 1:30:16.4 0:08.5 9:01/M
3 BUD TOMLINSON FORT WORTH TX 127 76 87 33:43.6 2:00:03.7 2:00:21.9 0:18.2 12:00/M